You are viewing anime list of
bbBM
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Pingu in the City
|
10 | TV | 26/26 |
2 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
7 | TV | 5/10 |
3 |
Kakegurui
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
4 |
The iDOLM@STER
|
- | TV | 1/25 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.27, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 1.11 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
10 | TV | 27 |
2 |
Soul Eater
|
7 | TV | 51 |
3 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
<3
|
9 | TV | 50 |
4 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
|
8 | TV | 39 |
5 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
8 | TV | 26 |
6 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
9 | TV | 26 |
7 |
Gundam: G no Reconguista
i love allegory about modern japanese political issues!
robots too |
7 | TV | 26 | pretty good, liked it, mostly understood it |
8 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
8 | TV | 25 |
9 |
Fate/stay night
|
5 | TV | 24 | boring swordfights, mediocre action, dull adventure |
10 |
Witchblade
|
6 | TV | 24 | fine, acceptable, adequate, moms, adoption, kawaii |
11 |
Steins;Gate
|
8 | TV | 24 |
12 |
Kill la Kill
the pinnacle of human achievement
|
10 | TV | 24 | anime is saved |
13 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
7 | TV | 24 | a lot of dumb bullshit happens. occasionally moments of greatness shine through but there's many parts that could've just not happened |
14 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 24 |
15 |
Bakemonogatari
|
6 | TV | 15 |
16 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
6 | TV | 13 |
17 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
7 | TV | 13 |
18 |
Change!! Getter Robo: Sekai Saigo no Hi
someone just told me that this is like wonderful 101 so it's now my absolute top priority ever
plus getter robo sounds radical it has robo in the name okay i'm watching it now wow so much happens it's like i'm watching 5 shows at once no one makes shows like this anymore, i have to put myself in an old school mindset to appreciate what i'm seeing 90% of the time it's great though OKAY WOW WOW WATCH THIS IT'S SO GOOD |
9 | OVA | 13 | WHOA |
19 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
|
7 | TV | 13 |
20 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
7 | TV | 13 | hideyoshi is best girl |
21 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni!
|
6 | TV | 13 | tearjerker, emotional, character study |
22 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
this show was really good except for all the bad parts
|
7 | TV | 13 |
23 |
Fate/Zero
This sure is a million times better than anything Shirou's ever been in!
|
8 | TV | 13 |
24 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
6 | TV | 13 | Okay, average, dubbed, despair-inducing, plot holes, ooc moments |
25 |
Inferno Cop
I WISH I COULD RATE IT HIGHER THAN TEN OUT OF TEN
|
10 | ONA | 13 | INFERNO COP, ANIME IS SAVED |
26 |
Hi☆sCoool! SeHa Girls
The single most perfect animated series ever created.
|
10 | TV | 13 | The be-all end-all of media., The epitome of art., The summation of all humanity's efforts up to this point., Perfection |
27 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai
It's like slice of life except everyone is a robot pilot.
|
9 | OVA | 12 | drama, cry, sad, 2emotional4me |
28 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
hilarious, but moves more toward seriousness as time goes on
|
7 | TV | 12 |
29 |
Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk
this season is more serious and it becomes yet another generic fantasy anime. watch if you like pretty fights i guess
|
5 | TV | 12 |
30 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02
|
5 | TV | 12 |
31 |
Katanagatari
|
9 | TV | 12 | Swords |
32 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
9 | TV | 12 |
33 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | Fuck you Gen Urobuchi now I have to watch UBW |
34 |
Sidonia no Kishi
Watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it watch it
|
9 | TV | 12 | Holy shit. |
35 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS
|
7 | TV | 12 |
36 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
6 | TV | 12 | BOO SHIROU GET OFF THE SCREEN NO ONE LIKES YOU |
37 |
Selector Spread WIXOSS
|
7 | TV | 12 |
38 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
8 | TV | 12 |
39 |
Yoru no Yatterman
|
6 | TV | 12 |
40 |
One Punch Man
|
8 | TV | 12 | Deep, psychological, emotional, character study |
41 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya
This show has really cool action scenes and a solid enough plotline. Too bad some scenes are unforgivable.
|
- | TV | 10 | disgusting, interesting, stylish |
42 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | TV | 10 |
43 |
Devilman: Crybaby
|
8 | ONA | 10 |
44 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou
GODDAMMIT I PROMISED MYSELF I WOULDN'T CRY
Downloaded Episodes: 6 |
10 | OVA | 6 |
45 |
FLCL
|
9 | OVA | 6 | WHAT |
46 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
i can't say i fully understood this, but i can say that i understand what i saw was something incredible
|
10 | OVA | 6 |
47 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
|
10 | OVA | 6 |
48 |
Macross Plus
|
- | OVA | 4 |
49 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
8 | OVA | 3 |
50 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | Movie | 1 |
51 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
52 |
Mononoke Hime
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
53 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Classic |
54 |
Hametsu no Mars
I'm giving this a two because it's twice as good as Eva 3.0
|
2 | OVA | 1 | better than 3.0 |
55 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
56 |
Macross: Do You Remember Love?
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
57 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam I
I can't watch other war movies anymore. Not after watching Gundam.
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
58 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam II: Ai Senshi-hen
The middle of this movie was amazing and the characters were developed super well throughout. It sucks that Operation Odessa and the scenes with the kids were handled so poorly.
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
59 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam III: Meguriai Sora-hen
Space war is hell.
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
60 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
5 | Movie | 1 |
61 |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
62 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
63 |
Anime Tenchou
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
64 |
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven
Goddammit.
|
1 | OVA | 1 | This show made me miss Mars of Destruction. |
65 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
66 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
I think this movie was inspired by Mars of Destruction.
|
1 | Movie | 1 |
67 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
68 |
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode: The Cipher
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
69 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
has unlimited blades
|
7 | Movie | 1 | dumb, stupid, awesome |
70 |
Sengoku Basara Movie: The Last Party
Was pretty good until Satan kicked the door in and dicked everyone over. Would recommend to anyone looking for HOT PARTY
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PARTY, CRAZY, HOT |
71 |
Gyo
|
2 | Movie | 1 | WHY |
72 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
8 | Special | 1 |
73 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari
Yo this movie's good you guys
|
8 | Movie | 1 | good, movie, enjoyable |
74 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari
This movie's very good!
|
9 | Movie | 1 | great, outstanding, exceptional |
75 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
I wish to go back to before this movie was made.
|
3 | Movie | 1 | TRASH, INSULTING, AWFUL, DREADFUL, BLIGHT, PLAGUE, CURSE, SATAN |
76 |
Little Witch Academia
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Cute, fun, moe harry potter |
77 |
Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
78 |
Persona 3 the Movie 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
79 |
Kill la Kill Specials
This made me remember why I watch anime.
|
10 | Special | 2 |
80 |
Persona 3 the Movie 3: Falling Down
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
81 |
Persona 3 the Movie 4: Winter of Rebirth
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
82 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo!
|
4 | OVA | 1 |
TV: 39, OVA: 13, Movies: 26, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 32.9, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.28 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
6 | TV | 10/148 |
2 |
Casshern Sins
|
- | TV | 3/24 |
3 |
Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi
|
- | OVA | 2/7 |
TV: 2, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.28, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -3.04 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
- | TV | 5/14 |
2 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
I don't know why but this show got really boring when the magical girls got rocket shoes and went to other planets to kill robots and stuff
|
- | TV | 3/26 |
3 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
WHY DOES THE 14 YEAR OLD HAVE HUGE BOOBS AM I WATCHING ILLYA
|
4 | TV | 2/12 |
4 |
Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing
|
- | ONA | 2/4 |
5 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
within about a minute of actual screentime i was furious at this television show, and it only went downhill from there.
everything about this show is hateful and crude and evil. i genuinely dislike the man responsible for allowing this to come to be. don't watch this show. don't attempt to watch it, don't watch an episode just to try it, don't ask other people if you should watch it. unlimited blade works is an absolutely miserable experience and i would not wish it upon anyone. |
4 | TV | 2/13 | garbage, trash, worthless, insulting, offensive |
6 |
Ninja Slayer From Animation
|
10 | ONA | 1/26 | anime is saved |
7 |
Pokemon
|
- | TV | -/276 |
8 |
Clannad
lol why did i say i was going to watch this
|
- | TV | -/23 |
9 |
Clannad: After Story
no thanks
|
- | TV | -/24 |
10 |
Yuri Seijin Naoko-san
I expected so much more from Yuri Citizen Naoko-san.
|
3 | OVA | -/1 |
11 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
blew my goddamn mind
|
10 | TV | -/12 | art, masterpiece, godlike |
TV: 8, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.21, Mean Score: 6.2, Score Dev.: -0.83 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
2 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
- | Movie | -/1 |
3 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 |
4 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
5 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
6 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
7 |
Sengoku Basara
|
- | TV | -/12 |
8 |
Sengoku Basara Ni
|
- | TV | -/12 |
9 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
10 |
The iDOLM@STER Movie: Kagayaki no Mukougawa e!
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
11 |
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
|
- | TV | -/12 |
12 |
Pac-World
|
10 | TV | -/52 |
13 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
- | TV | -/25 |
14 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
- | TV | -/13 |
15 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
- | TV | -/13 |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 10.0, Score Dev.: 4.68 |