You are viewing anime list of
Seyfert
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 |
Cowboy Bebop
Individual episodes are usually interesting, and musically.
|
8 | TV | 26 | Individual episodes are usually interesting, and musically. | R | 28-02-15 | 08-03-15 | 9 |
2 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
3 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
6 | TV | 25 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/Berserk-Sub:: | R+ | 13-07-17 | 23-07-17 | 11 |
4 |
Slam Dunk
Brilliant at comedy.
|
7 | TV | 101 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9TbGFtLUR1bms=:: | PG-13 | 25-02-18 | 07-06-18 | 103 |
5 |
Wolf's Rain
Amazing...
|
9 | TV | 26 | Amazing... | PG-13 | 14-06-15 | 19-06-15 | 6 |
6 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
7 | TV | 64 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
7 |
Elfen Lied
All about pathos. Very beautiful storyline.<br /><br />
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
9 | TV | 13 | All about pathos. Very beautiful storyline.<br /> Downloaded Episodes: 13 | R+ | 04-09-14 | 06-09-14 | 3 |
8 |
Gankutsuou
Brilliant... how it builds up, the art, the emotion...
|
9 | TV | 24 | Brilliant... how it builds up, the art, the emotion... | R | 28-09-14 | 02-10-14 | 5 |
9 |
Genshiken
Funnier at the beginning than at the end. Best moment is when a hair was found on Saki&#039;s nose.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Funnier at the beginning than at the end. Best moment is when a hair was found on Saki's nose. | PG-13 | 06-02-15 | 10-02-15 | 5 |
10 |
InuYasha
So existential.
|
7 | TV | 167 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9JbnVZYXNoYQ==:: | PG-13 | 28-08-17 | 12-01-18 | 138 |
11 |
Hand Maid May
|
7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 | 15-01-19 | 21-01-19 | 7 |
12 |
Mousou Dairinin
Fantastic detective story; m.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Fantastic detective story; m. | R+ | 21-06-18 | 03-07-18 | 13 |
13 |
Midori no Hibi
Quality comedy and later on truly touching.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Quality comedy and later on truly touching. | R+ | 23-12-14 | 26-12-14 | 4 |
14 |
Mahoujin Guruguru
Brilliant parody... although sometimes over-the-top; still, timeless anime.
|
7 | TV | 45 | Brilliant parody... although sometimes over-the-top; still, timeless anime. | G | 02-11-14 | 09-11-14 | 8 |
15 |
Versailles no Bara
|
7 | TV | 40 | PG-13 | 06-11-18 | 02-12-18 | 27 |
16 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
10 | TV | 13 | R | 18-03-16 |
17 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
Brutal.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Brutal. | R+ | 10-10-15 |
18 |
Gantz
Fairly entertaining, some commentary on death.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Fairly entertaining, some commentary on death. | R+ | 31-01-15 | 03-02-15 | 4 |
19 |
Haibane Renmei
m
|
7 | TV | 13 | m | PG-13 | 15-09-18 | 28-09-18 | 14 |
20 |
Gantz 2nd Stage
The Buddha statues were fairly impressive. Ending is equivocal, though...
|
7 | TV | 13 | The Buddha statues were fairly impressive. Ending is equivocal, though... | R+ | 03-02-15 | 05-02-15 | 3 |
21 |
Buzzer Beater
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 29-08-19 | 10-09-19 | 13 |
22 |
Tales of Eternia The Animation
A sweet addition to the RPG; has a very gradual build-up.
|
7 | TV | 13 | A sweet addition to the RPG; has a very gradual build-up. | PG-13 | 03-10-14 | 04-10-14 | 2 |
23 |
Mushishi
Earlier episodes are more powerful. Generally beautiful.
|
9 | TV | 26 | Earlier episodes are more powerful. Generally beautiful. | PG-13 | 25-05-15 | 02-06-15 | 9 |
24 |
Aria the Animation
Way too optimistic. Sci-fi doesn&#039;t hold up, either.
|
6 | TV | 13 | Way too optimistic. Sci-fi doesn't hold up, either. | G | 10-04-15 | 14-04-15 | 5 |
25 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
Minimalist.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Minimalist. | R | 26-06-15 | 29-11-15 | 157 |
26 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
First ever anime... not sure if absolutely completed.
|
6 | TV | 46 | First ever anime... not sure if absolutely completed. | PG-13 | 01-01-97 | 01-12-97 | 335 |
27 |
Digimon Adventure
|
7 | TV | 54 | PG | 18-03-16 |
28 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
First and last arc are amazing.
|
8 | TV | 11 | First and last arc are amazing. | R | 24-06-15 | 26-06-15 | 3 |
29 |
Ergo Proxy
|
8 | TV | 23 | R | 18-03-16 |
30 |
Chicchana Yukitsukai Sugar
Sweet, emotional.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Sweet, emotional. | PG | 03-05-17 | 21-05-17 | 19 |
31 |
Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko
|
6 | TV | 13 | R | 15-01-20 | 27-01-20 | 13 |
32 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
Kawaii factor.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Kawaii factor. | PG-13 | 20-05-16 | 25-05-16 | 6 |
33 |
xxxHOLiC
So smooth.
|
8 | TV | 24 | So smooth. | PG-13 | 16-10-15 | 21-10-15 | 6 |
34 |
Digimon Tamers
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG | 18-03-16 |
35 |
Gintama
Great comedy.
|
8 | TV | 201 | Great comedy. | PG-13 | 01-04-16 | 26-04-16 | 26 |
36 |
Touch
|
6 | TV | 101 | PG-13 | 01-04-19 | 04-07-19 | 95 |
37 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
Oh, brilliance... only thing that made me laugh and cry at the same time so far.
|
8 | TV | 24 | Oh, brilliance... only thing that made me laugh and cry at the same time so far. | R+ | 29-11-14 | 06-12-14 | 8 |
38 |
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia
|
7 | TV | 39 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
39 |
Digimon Adventure 02
|
7 | TV | 50 | PG | 18-03-16 |
40 |
Death Note
Graphically, more than a pleasure to look at. Musically, divine. Conceptually exhilarating.<br /><br />
Downloaded Episodes: 37 |
9 | TV | 37 | Graphically, more than a pleasure to look at. Musically, divine. Conceptually exhilarating.<br /> Downloaded Episodes: 37 | R | 18-08-14 | 21-08-14 | 4 |
41 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
7 | TV | 25 | R | 21-08-14 | 23-08-14 | 3 |
42 |
009-1
Powerful often. I like the ideas about freedom, and how a sunset can be a sunrise if it&#039;s not all a tragedy.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Powerful often. I like the ideas about freedom, and how a sunset can be a sunrise if it's not all a tragedy. | R | 27-09-14 | 27-09-14 | 1 |
43 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
Mindless fun, typical shounen.
|
7 | TV | 203 | Mindless fun, typical shounen. | PG-13 | 17-02-17 |
44 |
Bokura no
Torture.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Torture. | R | 11-10-15 | 15-10-15 | 5 |
45 |
Princess Nine: Kisaragi Joshikou Yakyuubu
Drama was done well and Hotta's moment in particular amazing.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Drama was done well and Hotta's moment in particular amazing. | PG-13 | 01-02-19 | 02-03-19 | 30 |
46 |
Sola
Brilliant how the genre changes... then comments on that very fact in a penultimate meta-episode. A unique artistic expression.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Brilliant how the genre changes... then comments on that very fact in a penultimate meta-episode. A unique artistic expression. | PG-13 | 23-10-14 | 28-10-14 | 6 |
47 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
Superhero noir.
|
7 | TV | 25 | Superhero noir. | R | 10-03-16 | 15-03-16 | 6 |
48 |
Clannad
Better paced than Angel Beats.
|
7 | TV | 23 | Better paced than Angel Beats. | PG-13 | 31-05-16 | 03-06-16 | 4 |
49 |
Mononoke
Amazing... but confusing, to say the least.
|
9 | TV | 12 | Amazing... but confusing, to say the least. | R | 22-06-15 | 25-06-15 | 4 |
50 |
Baccano!
A thrill, as usual.
|
8 | TV | 13 | A thrill, as usual. | R | 31-03-15 | 03-04-15 | 4 |
51 |
Zombie-Loan
Its pace is fast, ultimately half-baked, although a few episodes go beyond the series as a whole and comments on some serious philosophical issues (with comedy still in the background).
|
7 | TV | 11 | Its pace is fast, ultimately half-baked, although a few episodes go beyond the series as a whole and comments on some serious philosophical issues (with comedy still in the background). | R | 19-11-14 | 23-11-14 | 5 |
52 |
Gear Fighter Dendoh
|
7 | TV | 38 | PG | 15-06-02 | 15-06-02 | 1 |
53 |
Genshiken 2
Slightly more entertaining than the first season.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Slightly more entertaining than the first season. | R | 12-02-15 | 14-02-15 | 3 |
54 |
Buzzer Beater 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 13-09-19 | 24-09-19 | 12 |
55 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
It ended up being an emotional roller coaster in the end, in addition to some metaphysical ruminations in the 21st episode. The animation may seem garish, but its (unique) storyline compensates for it.
|
8 | TV | 25 | It ended up being an emotional roller coaster in the end, in addition to some metaphysical ruminations in the 21st episode. The animation may seem garish, but its (unique) storyline compensates for it. | R | 23-08-14 | 25-08-14 | 3 |
56 |
Rosario to Vampire
Only the bat is cute.
|
5 | TV | 13 | Only the bat is cute. | R+ | 16-05-16 | 20-05-16 | 5 |
57 |
xxxHOLiC◆Kei
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 21-10-15 | 24-10-15 | 4 |
58 |
Ayakashi
|
7 | TV | 12 | R | 24-03-19 | 31-03-19 | 8 |
59 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
Brilliant mythology; visceral.
|
8 | TV | 6 | Brilliant mythology; visceral. | R+ | 21-11-15 | 23-11-15 | 3 |
60 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
6 | TV | 26 | R+ | 22-05-17 | 06-06-17 | 16 |
61 |
Allison to Lillia
Too optimistic and unrealistic at times despite trying to be.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Too optimistic and unrealistic at times despite trying to be. | PG-13 | 04-12-15 | 27-12-15 | 24 |
62 |
Kaiba
m
|
8 | TV | 12 | m | R+ | 10-12-18 | 21-12-18 | 12 |
63 |
Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten: Antique
Touches on some serious issues.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Touches on some serious issues. | PG-13 | 14-06-16 | 17-06-16 | 4 |
64 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
So beautiful. Earlier half is especially powerful.
|
9 | TV | 13 | So beautiful. Earlier half is especially powerful. | PG-13 | 02-05-15 | 08-05-15 | 7 |
65 |
Clannad: After Story
Not quite as complex as Steins;Gate.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Not quite as complex as Steins;Gate. | PG-13 | 17-06-16 | 23-06-16 | 7 |
66 |
ChäoS;HEAd
Can be fast, but chaos is the central theme after all.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Can be fast, but chaos is the central theme after all. | R | 13-09-15 | 16-09-15 | 4 |
67 |
Asu no Yoichi!
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
68 |
Kurozuka
Watched after Kaiba due to the same composer.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Watched after Kaiba due to the same composer. | R | 26-12-18 | 01-01-19 | 7 |
69 |
One Outs
LO m at times.
|
6 | TV | 25 | LO m at times. | PG-13 | 01-10-18 | 29-10-18 | 29 |
70 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Earlier eps more interesting than the latter war, but ending is cool.
|
7 | TV | 64 | Earlier eps more interesting than the latter war, but ending is cool. | R | 20-03-16 | 27-03-16 | 8 |
71 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
As awesome as always. Only cried once, though.
|
8 | TV | 13 | As awesome as always. Only cried once, though. | PG-13 | 09-05-15 | 14-05-15 | 6 |
72 |
Sengoku Basara
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 25-10-19 | 31-10-19 | 7 |
73 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
Latter half is moving.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Latter half is moving. | R | 12-06-17 | 22-06-17 | 11 |
74 |
Angel Beats!
The first few episodes didn&#039;t really complement the latter ones; humour was, especially in the beginning, over-the-top, but the latter pathos was beautiful.
|
7 | TV | 13 | The first few episodes didn't really complement the latter ones; humour was, especially in the beginning, over-the-top, but the latter pathos was beautiful. | PG-13 | 11-12-14 | 14-12-14 | 4 |
75 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
7 | TV | 12 | R | 16-03-16 | 17-03-16 | 2 |
76 |
Sengoku Basara Ni
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 02-11-19 | 18-11-19 | 17 |
77 |
Durarara!!
Its art and music are especially masterful. Can be cute.
|
9 | TV | 24 | Its art and music are especially masterful. Can be cute. | R | 20-03-15 | 30-03-15 | 11 |
78 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
Trippy; m.
|
7 | TV | 11 | Trippy; m. | R | 07-08-18 | 17-08-18 | 11 |
79 |
InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen
|
7 | TV | 26 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuaXMvd2F0Y2gvaW51eWFzaGEtdGhlLWZpbmFsLWFjdC5yNm4=:: | PG-13 | 15-01-18 | 24-02-18 | 41 |
80 |
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru
|
7 | TV | 24 | R | 18-03-16 | 20-03-16 | 3 |
81 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
Artistic, to say the least.
|
9 | TV | 12 | Artistic, to say the least. | R | 31-10-15 | 01-11-15 | 2 |
82 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 | 19-07-16 | 27-07-16 | 9 |
83 |
Shiki
Splended writing.
|
7 | TV | 22 | Splended writing. | R | 10-02-19 | 24-02-19 | 15 |
84 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
Not as powerful as it could be.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Not as powerful as it could be. | PG-13 | 04-06-16 | 06-06-16 | 3 |
85 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
m
|
8 | TV | 11 | m | R | 27-08-18 | 07-09-18 | 12 |
86 |
Highschool of the Dead
Really shallow... lowest common denominator etc.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Really shallow... lowest common denominator etc. | R+ | 10-01-15 | 12-01-15 | 3 |
87 |
Hourou Musuko
Animation is pastel.
|
7 | TV | 11 | Animation is pastel. | PG-13 | 25-02-16 | 01-03-16 | 6 |
88 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
Amazingly colorful.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Amazingly colorful. | R | 06-06-16 | 09-06-16 | 4 |
89 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
Has value in its ludicrousness... is really confused in its genre and ultimately insubstantial, though (as compared to Sola, which also had multiple genres).
|
6 | TV | 12 | Has value in its ludicrousness... is really confused in its genre and ultimately insubstantial, though (as compared to Sola, which also had multiple genres). | R | 11-11-14 | 14-11-14 | 4 |
90 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
Last couple of eps were particularly better.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Last couple of eps were particularly better. | PG-13 | 10-03-15 | 15-03-15 | 6 |
91 |
Motto To LOVE-Ru
|
6 | TV | 12 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/Motto-To-LOVE-Ru:: | R+ | 08-07-17 | 12-07-17 | 5 |
92 |
Steins;Gate
Brilliant.
|
9 | TV | 24 | Brilliant. | PG-13 | 05-09-15 | 10-09-15 | 6 |
93 |
Freezing
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ | 16-03-17 | 23-03-17 | 8 |
94 |
A-Channel
Nice art, but a bit insubstantial.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Nice art, but a bit insubstantial. | PG-13 | 22-09-14 | 25-09-14 | 4 |
95 |
Level E
|
8 | TV | 13 | R | 31-01-19 | 10-02-19 | 11 |
96 |
Gintama'
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 | 27-04-16 | 05-05-16 | 9 |
97 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Amazingly done. Pathos and art.
|
9 | TV | 11 | Amazingly done. Pathos and art. | PG-13 | 03-07-15 | 05-07-15 | 3 |
98 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
Imaginative.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Imaginative. | PG-13 | 27-07-16 | 05-08-16 | 10 |
99 |
Usagi Drop
Beautifully drawn.
|
7 | TV | 11 | Beautifully drawn. | PG-13 | 05-10-14 | 09-10-14 | 5 |
100 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
Amazing, as usual.
|
9 | TV | 13 | Amazing, as usual. | PG-13 | 14-05-15 | 19-05-15 | 6 |
101 |
Kamisama no Memochou
Latter episodes are better, more mystery and not as much comedy as the former. Ending episode was most powerful.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Latter episodes are better, more mystery and not as much comedy as the former. Ending episode was most powerful. | R | 06-01-15 | 09-01-15 | 4 |
102 |
C³
Mostly just eye-candy... very fluffy storyline, psychotic atmosphere.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Mostly just eye-candy... very fluffy storyline, psychotic atmosphere. | R | 02-09-14 | 04-09-14 | 3 |
103 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
Only a couple of episodes are really funny (rated on iMDB).
|
6 | TV | 10 | Only a couple of episodes are really funny (rated on iMDB). | R | 14-11-14 | 16-11-14 | 3 |
104 |
Guilty Crown
It is like a stream of emotions... even their technology flows. Artistically astounding.
|
9 | TV | 22 | It is like a stream of emotions... even their technology flows. Artistically astounding. | R | 23-02-15 | 28-02-15 | 6 |
105 |
Inu x Boku SS
Brilliance... a carnival.
|
9 | TV | 12 | Brilliance... a carnival. | PG-13 | 06-07-15 | 12-07-15 | 7 |
106 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
Ups and downs.
|
7 | TV | 148 | Ups and downs. | PG-13 | 24-06-16 | 19-07-16 | 26 |
107 |
Another
|
5 | TV | 12 | R | 23-10-18 | 05-11-18 | 14 |
108 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
Fantastic and yet perfectly mundane... makes sense sociologically, too.
|
8 | TV | 8 | Fantastic and yet perfectly mundane... makes sense sociologically, too. | PG-13 | 15-01-15 | 16-01-15 | 2 |
109 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
Finishes hastily.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Finishes hastily. | PG-13 | 27-10-15 | 29-10-15 | 3 |
110 |
Blood Lad
Would have been an 8 if only it wasn&#039;t rushed... otherwise, awesome humour. Storyline was also starting to get interesting.
|
7 | TV | 10 | Would have been an 8 if only it wasn't rushed... otherwise, awesome humour. Storyline was also starting to get interesting. | PG-13 | 15-12-14 | 18-12-14 | 4 |
111 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
Beautiful.
|
10 | TV | 13 | Beautiful. | PG-13 | 19-05-15 | 23-05-15 | 5 |
112 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 30-10-18 | 15-11-18 | 17 |
113 |
Robotics;Notes
Brilliant too.
|
8 | TV | 22 | Brilliant too. | PG-13 | 23-09-15 |
114 |
Psycho-Pass
The content of every episode is so very interesting and beautiful, but ending is a bit of an anti-climax...
|
9 | TV | 22 | The content of every episode is so very interesting and beautiful, but ending is a bit of an anti-climax... | R | 16-10-14 | 22-10-14 | 7 |
115 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness
|
6 | TV | 12 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/To-LOVE-Ru-Darkness:: | R+ | 16-07-17 | 28-07-17 | 13 |
116 |
Btooom!
Art is well done, storyline powerful, but not quite complex...
|
7 | TV | 12 | Art is well done, storyline powerful, but not quite complex... | R | 29-10-14 | 31-10-14 | 3 |
117 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
Mostly funny and cute.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Mostly funny and cute. | PG-13 | 06-09-14 | 08-09-14 | 3 |
118 |
RDG: Red Data Girl
Ended abruptly, but interesting otherwise.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Ended abruptly, but interesting otherwise. | PG-13 | 29-08-15 | 31-08-15 | 3 |
119 |
Gintama': Enchousen
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 05-05-16 | 06-05-16 | 2 |
120 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
Brilliant comedy... music is also quite atmospheric.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Brilliant comedy... music is also quite atmospheric. | PG-13 | 19-12-14 | 22-12-14 | 4 |
121 |
Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince
Ending wasn&#039;t really spectacular, sci-fi not delved too deep into.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Ending wasn't really spectacular, sci-fi not delved too deep into. | PG-13 | 26-11-15 | 01-12-15 | 6 |
122 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 10-11-15 | 13-11-15 | 4 |
123 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 20-11-18 | 16-12-18 | 27 |
124 |
Uchouten Kazoku
Colourful; m.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Colourful; m. | PG-13 | 01-10-18 | 12-10-18 | 12 |
125 |
Freezing Vibration
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ | 29-03-17 | 05-04-17 | 8 |
126 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2
Pretty much only the last episode is entertaining...
|
6 | TV | 12 | Pretty much only the last episode is entertaining... | PG-13 | 15-03-15 | 18-03-15 | 4 |
127 |
Genshiken Nidaime
Much funnier and sweeter.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Much funnier and sweeter. | R | 18-02-15 | 21-02-15 | 4 |
128 |
Kill la Kill
Great build-up, comedy in earlier eps.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Great build-up, comedy in earlier eps. | PG-13 | 19-08-16 |
129 |
Pupa
The animation is nice, and it&#039;s kind of interesting... SL.
|
7 | TV | 12 | The animation is nice, and it's kind of interesting... SL. | R | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
130 |
Outbreak Company
Much ado...
|
6 | TV | 12 | Much ado... | PG-13 | 11-06-16 | 14-06-16 | 4 |
131 |
Yami Shibai
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 13-03-16 | 24-06-19 | 1199 |
132 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 28-12-15 | 07-01-16 | 11 |
133 |
No Game No Life
Funny and fantastic, though open-ended ending.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Funny and fantastic, though open-ended ending. | PG-13 | 03-11-15 | 06-11-15 | 4 |
134 |
Haikyuu!!
Fluid animation, great/cute comedy, but sport can be repetitive...
|
6 | TV | 25 | Fluid animation, great/cute comedy, but sport can be repetitive... | PG-13 | 17-02-17 | 25-02-17 | 9 |
135 |
Hitsugi no Chaika
Increasingly thrilling.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Increasingly thrilling. | R | 16-04-15 | 20-04-15 | 5 |
136 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
Crazy enough.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Crazy enough. | PG-13 | 03-03-16 | 09-03-16 | 7 |
137 |
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
Innuendo all over.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Innuendo all over. | R+ | 02-02-16 | 23-02-16 | 22 |
138 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
Ending was even more brilliant. Took me by surprise.
|
10 | TV | 10 | Ending was even more brilliant. Took me by surprise. | PG-13 | 02-06-15 | 08-06-15 | 7 |
139 |
Ping Pong the Animation
m
|
7 | TV | 11 | last::aHR0cDovLzlhbmltZS5jbG91ZC93YXRjaC9waW5nLXBvbmctdGhlLWFuaW1hdGlvbi5yajRx:: | PG-13 | 07-08-18 | 17-08-18 | 11 |
140 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
Brilliance.
|
10 | TV | 24 | Brilliance. | R | 04-04-15 | 10-04-15 | 7 |
141 |
Aldnoah.Zero
Very well done, although the ending&#039;s gruesomeness isn&#039;t expository. Above the average mecha anime.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Very well done, although the ending's gruesomeness isn't expository. Above the average mecha anime. | R | 25-11-14 | 29-11-14 | 5 |
142 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
So the Russians are in control...
|
7 | TV | 12 | So the Russians are in control... | R | 26-04-15 | 02-05-15 | 7 |
143 |
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 21-11-19 | 30-11-19 | 10 |
144 |
Sora no Method
It&#039;s sweet... about memories and smiles and happiness and a girl saucer who fulfils wishes.
|
7 | TV | 13 | It's sweet... about memories and smiles and happiness and a girl saucer who fulfils wishes. | PG-13 | 28-06-15 | 01-07-15 | 4 |
145 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
m === MAL Tags === ,last::aHR0cDovLzlhbmltZS5jbG91ZC93YXRjaC95b3VyLWxpZS1pbi1hcHJpbC43dzY=:: |
7 | TV | 22 | m === MAL Tags ===, last::aHR0cDovLzlhbmltZS5jbG91ZC93YXRjaC95b3VyLWxpZS1pbi1hcHJpbC43dzY=:: | PG-13 | 04-07-18 | 23-07-18 | 20 |
146 |
Psycho-Pass 2
Kind of an ambiguous ending, and although not as powerful as the first it still mirrors it.
|
8 | TV | 11 | Kind of an ambiguous ending, and although not as powerful as the first it still mirrors it. | R | 03-01-15 | 05-01-15 | 3 |
147 |
Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle
Ends brilliantly.
|
9 | TV | 10 | Ends brilliantly. | R | 20-04-15 | 25-04-15 | 6 |
148 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 21-12-18 | 18-01-19 | 29 |
149 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season
Some episodes are even better than in the previous season.
|
10 | TV | 10 | Some episodes are even better than in the previous season. | PG-13 | 09-06-15 | 13-06-15 | 5 |
150 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
7 | TV | 12 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/Gakkou-Gurashi:: | R | 04-07-17 | 09-07-17 | 6 |
151 |
Shirobako
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 | 14-07-15 | 24-08-15 | 42 |
152 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 | 17-01-16 | 31-01-16 | 15 |
153 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 06-04-17 | 18-04-17 | 13 |
154 |
Gintama°
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 | 07-05-16 | 15-05-16 | 9 |
155 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd
|
5 | TV | 12 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuY2gvd2F0Y2gvdG8tbG92ZS1ydS1kYXJrbmVzcy0yLjQxdm8=:: | R+ | 18-08-17 | 29-01-18 | 165 |
156 |
Ame-iro Cocoa
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 28-03-16 | 28-03-16 | 1 |
157 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
Last ep is a bit anticlimactic.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Last ep is a bit anticlimactic. | R+ | 18-11-15 | 21-11-15 | 4 |
158 |
One Punch Man
The comedy aspect.
|
7 | TV | 12 | The comedy aspect. | R | 26-05-16 | 29-05-16 | 4 |
159 |
Ame-iro Cocoa: Rainy Color e Youkoso!
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 28-03-16 | 29-03-16 | 2 |
160 |
Berserk
|
7 | TV | 12 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/Berserk-2016:: | R+ | 31-07-17 | 13-08-17 | 14 |
161 |
Mayoiga
|
7 | TV | 12 | R | 02-03-19 | 10-03-19 | 9 |
162 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
|
6 | TV | 10 | PG-13 | 18-04-17 | 01-05-17 | 14 |
163 |
Berserk 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 12 | last::https://9anime.to/watch/berserk-2017.lylq:: | R | 21-08-17 | 27-08-17 | 7 |
164 |
Uchouten Kazoku 2
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 15-10-18 | 29-10-18 | 15 |
165 |
Gakuen Basara
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 01-12-19 | 14-12-19 | 14 |
166 |
FLCL
Confusing, but fun.
|
7 | OVA | 6 | Confusing, but fun. | PG-13 | 14-04-15 | 16-04-15 | 3 |
167 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
168 |
Hitsuji no Uta
|
7 | OVA | 4 | R | 15-03-19 | 17-03-19 | 3 |
169 |
Tales of Phantasia The Animation
Anime is sweeter than Eternia&#039;s. Most of the summoned spirits are shown.
|
7 | OVA | 4 | Anime is sweeter than Eternia's. Most of the summoned spirits are shown. | PG-13 | 31-10-14 | 01-11-14 | 2 |
170 |
Hametsu no Mars
Disjointed, but not that terrible.
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Disjointed, but not that terrible. | R | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
171 |
Nekojiru-sou
|
10 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
172 |
Tenshi no Tamago
Abstract.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Abstract. | PG-13 | 26-04-15 | 26-04-15 | 1 |
173 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
7 | OVA | 1 | G | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
174 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
What an ending... bleakness personified.
|
10 | OVA | 4 | What an ending... bleakness personified. | PG-13 | 20-06-15 | 20-06-15 | 1 |
175 |
Teito Monogatari
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R+ | 13-07-19 | 15-07-19 | 3 |
176 |
The Animatrix
|
9 | OVA | 9 | R | 18-03-16 |
177 |
Youma
|
6 | OVA | 2 | R | 24-09-19 | 28-09-19 | 5 |
178 |
Genshiken OVA
A lot of cosplay.
|
6 | OVA | 3 | A lot of cosplay. | PG-13 | 10-02-15 | 10-02-15 | 1 |
179 |
Iblard Jikan
|
7 | OVA | 1 | G | 23-09-18 | 23-09-18 | 1 |
180 |
Nasu: Suitcase no Wataridori
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 20-03-19 | 22-03-19 | 3 |
181 |
Onikirimaru
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R | 03-10-19 | 06-10-19 | 4 |
182 |
xxxHOLiC Shunmuki
|
7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 24-10-15 | 24-10-15 | 1 |
183 |
To LOVE-Ru OVA
|
6 | OVA | 6 | R+ | 25-06-17 |
184 |
Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile - Episode: Denzel
Exquisitely drawn.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Exquisitely drawn. | PG-13 | 07-09-14 | 07-09-14 | 1 |
185 |
Makaryuudo Demon Hunter
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ | 05-01-20 | 05-01-20 | 1 |
186 |
xxxHOLiC Rou
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 24-10-15 | 24-10-15 | 1 |
187 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
Ends suddenly... series has more of an impact.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Ends suddenly... series has more of an impact. | PG-13 | 18-01-15 | 18-01-15 | 1 |
188 |
Kowarekake no Orgel
|
6 | OVA | 1 | last::aHR0cDovLzlhbmltZS5jbG91ZC93YXRjaC9rb3dhcmVrYWtlLW5vLW9yZ2VsLnE5cnY=:: | G | 05-08-18 | 05-08-18 | 1 |
189 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R+ | 12-01-15 | 12-01-15 | 1 |
190 |
Goddamn
|
5 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 07-10-19 | 10-10-19 | 4 |
191 |
Katte ni Kaizou
At times crazier than Gintama.
|
7 | OVA | 6 | At times crazier than Gintama. | R+ | 09-06-16 | 10-06-16 | 2 |
192 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA
Sexier than the first season, and slightly solemn in parts too.
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Sexier than the first season, and slightly solemn in parts too. | PG-13 | 14-11-14 | 14-11-14 | 1 |
193 |
IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ | 15-03-15 | 15-03-15 | 1 |
194 |
A-Channel+smile
|
6 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
195 |
Another: The Other - Inga
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R | 05-11-18 | 05-11-18 | 1 |
196 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
197 |
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town
|
8 | OVA | 1 | R | 28-02-15 | 28-02-15 | 1 |
198 |
Corpse Party: Missing Footage
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R | 01-03-19 | 01-03-19 | 1 |
199 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness OVA
|
4 | OVA | 6 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/To-LOVE-Ru-Darkness-OVA:: | R+ | 25-07-17 | 30-07-17 | 6 |
200 |
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou
|
2 | OVA | 4 | R | 26-02-19 | 28-02-19 | 3 |
201 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu
Funnier than most other episodes.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Funnier than most other episodes. | R+ | 16-11-14 | 16-11-14 | 1 |
202 |
Nurarihyon no Mago OVA
|
6 | OVA | 2 | R+ | 05-08-16 | 05-08-16 | 1 |
203 |
Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-12-14 | 18-12-14 | 1 |
204 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
205 |
Genshiken Nidaime OVA
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
206 |
Kuroko no Basket: Baka ja Katenai no yo!
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-11-18 | 18-11-18 | 1 |
207 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2 - Hitonatsu no Omoide
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-15 | 18-03-15 | 1 |
208 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 13-11-15 | 13-11-15 | 1 |
209 |
Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 24-05-15 | 24-05-15 | 1 |
210 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2 - World Purge-hen
Better than the average episode.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Better than the average episode. | R+ | 19-03-15 | 19-03-15 | 1 |
211 |
Hitsugi no Chaika: Nerawareta Hitsugi/Yomigaeru Iseki
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R | 20-04-15 | 20-04-15 | 1 |
212 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara: Christmas? Sonna Mono ga Boku ni Tsuuyou Suru to Omou no ka?
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 08-01-16 | 08-01-16 | 1 |
213 |
Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan!
Video gaming.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Video gaming. | PG-13 | 18-04-17 | 18-04-17 | 1 |
214 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 28-07-18 | 28-07-18 | 1 |
215 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd OVA
|
5 | OVA | 3 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuaXMvd2F0Y2gvdG8tbG92ZS1ydS1kYXJrbmVzcy0ybmQtb3ZhLjRxbXg=:: | R+ | 06-02-18 | 07-02-18 | 2 |
216 |
One Punch Man: Road to Hero
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R | 30-05-16 | 30-05-16 | 1 |
217 |
To LOVE-Ru: Multiplication - Mae kara Ushiro kara
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
218 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
As good as the series.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | As good as the series. | R | 13-03-15 | 13-03-15 | 1 |
219 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R | 18-03-16 |
220 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
Brilliant, personal anime: a thesis on life.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Brilliant, personal anime: a thesis on life. | R+ | 18-03-16 |
221 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
Asks interesting questions.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Asks interesting questions. | R+ | 10-05-15 | 10-05-15 | 1 |
222 |
Mononoke Hime
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
223 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
224 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
225 |
Kurenai no Buta
Too militaristic without other Ghibli qualities, seemingly.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Too militaristic without other Ghibli qualities, seemingly. | G | 24-04-16 | 24-04-16 | 1 |
226 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G | 01-01-13 | 01-01-13 | 1 |
227 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
Ended somewhat abruptly but was otherwise powerful.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Ended somewhat abruptly but was otherwise powerful. | PG-13 | 17-04-16 | 17-04-16 | 1 |
228 |
Perfect Blue
Even in his first film there are parallels to his last film.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Even in his first film there are parallels to his last film. | R+ | 22-03-15 | 22-03-15 | 1 |
229 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
Controller of time.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Controller of time. | PG-13 | 17-12-17 | 17-12-17 | 1 |
230 |
InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken
|
6 | Movie | 1 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuY2gvd2F0Y2gvaW51eWFzaGEtdGhlLW1vdmllLTMtc3dvcmRzLW9mLWFuLWhvbm9yYWJsZS1ydWxlci5ycjl5:: | PG-13 | 21-01-18 | 21-01-18 | 1 |
231 |
InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 13-12-17 | 13-12-17 | 1 |
232 |
Innocence
What a visual, philosophical spectacle...
|
9 | Movie | 1 | What a visual, philosophical spectacle... | R | 24-05-15 | 24-05-15 | 1 |
233 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G | 22-05-16 | 22-05-16 | 1 |
234 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
235 |
Tonari no Totoro
Too optimistic!
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Too optimistic! | G | 01-03-15 | 01-03-15 | 1 |
236 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
237 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
238 |
Hotaru no Haka
Pathos.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Pathos. | PG-13 | 29-05-16 | 29-05-16 | 1 |
239 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
Sweet.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Sweet. | G | 13-09-15 | 13-09-15 | 1 |
240 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G | 18-03-16 |
241 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
Mostly stylish; thin narrative.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Mostly stylish; thin narrative. | R+ | 07-12-14 | 07-12-14 | 1 |
242 |
Tokyo Godfathers
Not as dreamy as his other films... not even musically similar. Film with the most linear storyline.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not as dreamy as his other films... not even musically similar. Film with the most linear storyline. | PG-13 | 29-03-15 | 29-03-15 | 1 |
243 |
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 25-10-15 | 25-10-15 | 1 |
244 |
Mind Game
Hilariously existential.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Hilariously existential. | R | 06-01-15 | 06-01-15 | 1 |
245 |
Dead Leaves
Not as funny as PSG.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not as funny as PSG. | R+ | 19-06-16 | 19-06-16 | 1 |
246 |
Sennen Joyuu
So many parallels with the later Paprika. So artistic.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | So many parallels with the later Paprika. So artistic. | PG-13 | 15-03-15 | 15-03-15 | 1 |
247 |
Eikyuu Kazoku
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 12-09-18 | 12-09-18 | 1 |
248 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
249 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
250 |
Nasu: Andalusia no Natsu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 17-03-19 | 18-03-19 | 2 |
251 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R | 28-02-16 | 28-02-16 | 1 |
252 |
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro
Unrealistic despite their looks...
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Unrealistic despite their looks... | PG-13 | 08-06-16 | 08-06-16 | 1 |
253 |
Memories
Cyberpunk.
|
7 | Movie | 3 | Cyberpunk. | PG-13 | 01-05-16 | 25-09-16 | 148 |
254 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Love can be cruel...
|
8 | Movie | 3 | Love can be cruel... | PG-13 | 23-12-14 | 23-12-14 | 1 |
255 |
Slam Dunk (Movie)
|
5 | Movie | 1 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9TbGFtLUR1bmstTW92aWUtMQ==:: | PG-13 | 06-04-18 | 06-04-18 | 1 |
257 |
Paprika
|
10 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 18-03-16 |
258 |
Five Star Stories
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 02-10-16 | 02-10-16 | 1 |
259 |
Digimon X-Evolution
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 12-09-15 | 12-09-15 | 1 |
260 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R | 28-02-16 | 29-02-16 | 2 |
261 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
Had more potential...
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Had more potential... | G | 12-04-15 | 12-04-15 | 1 |
262 |
Little Nemo
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 03-07-16 | 03-07-16 | 1 |
263 |
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
264 |
Slam Dunk: Shouhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9TbGFtLUR1bmstTW92aWUtMw==:: | PG-13 | 30-04-18 | 30-04-18 | 1 |
265 |
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman-damashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 03-06-18 | 03-06-18 | 1 |
266 |
Aachi wa Ssipak
Funny mostly.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Funny mostly. | R+ | 14-08-16 | 14-08-16 | 1 |
267 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
Cute.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Cute. | G | 11-10-15 | 11-10-15 | 1 |
268 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
269 |
Digimon Adventure 02 Movies
|
7 | Movie | 2 | PG | 18-03-16 |
270 |
Genius Party
|
7 | Movie | 7 | R+ | 20-03-16 | 17-07-16 | 120 |
271 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G | 08-07-18 | 08-07-18 | 1 |
272 |
Urashima Tarou (1931)
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 20-01-19 | 20-01-19 | 1 |
273 |
Haru no Uta
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 24-11-18 | 24-11-18 | 1 |
274 |
Namakura Gatana
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 13-01-19 | 13-01-19 | 1 |
275 |
Redline
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 18-03-16 |
276 |
Genius Party Beyond
Psychedelic.
|
7 | Movie | 5 | Psychedelic. | R | 11-12-16 | 29-07-18 | 596 |
277 |
Shijin no Shougai
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG | 25-11-18 | 25-11-18 | 1 |
278 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
Generally beautiful, but feels incomplete.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Generally beautiful, but feels incomplete. | PG-13 | 04-10-14 | 04-10-14 | 1 |
279 |
Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
280 |
Usagi to Kame
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 06-01-19 | 06-01-19 | 1 |
281 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
For both episodes so far the animation is even more beautiful, but they focus on fights so much more...
|
7 | Movie | 1 | For both episodes so far the animation is even more beautiful, but they focus on fights so much more... | R | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
282 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R | 27-03-16 | 27-03-16 | 1 |
283 |
Sengoku Basara Movie: The Last Party
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 30-11-19 | 30-11-19 | 1 |
284 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
Nicely fantastic.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Nicely fantastic. | PG-13 | 19-10-15 | 19-10-15 | 1 |
285 |
Momo e no Tegami
It is as beautiful as it is sad... as realistic as it is fantastic.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | It is as beautiful as it is sad... as realistic as it is fantastic. | G | 11-11-14 | 11-11-14 | 1 |
286 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
Sweet but sad.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Sweet but sad. | G | 20-09-15 | 20-09-15 | 1 |
287 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
So romantically philosophical...
|
9 | Movie | 1 | So romantically philosophical... | PG-13 | 11-09-15 | 11-09-15 | 1 |
288 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge
Not as much psych.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not as much psych. | PG-13 | 24-07-16 | 24-07-16 | 1 |
289 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
As beautiful as before... so, instead of just Menma writing a letter to them they all do.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | As beautiful as before... so, instead of just Menma writing a letter to them they all do. | PG-13 | 19-07-15 | 19-07-15 | 1 |
290 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
291 |
Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
Should have had more comedy.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Should have had more comedy. | PG-13 | 08-05-16 | 08-05-16 | 1 |
292 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
Storyline is plain, but animation is spectacular.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Storyline is plain, but animation is spectacular. | PG-13 | 19-12-14 | 19-12-14 | 1 |
293 |
Dareka no Manazashi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
294 |
Devour Dinner
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 04-04-16 | 04-04-16 | 1 |
295 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R | 31-07-16 | 31-07-16 | 1 |
296 |
Shinsatsushitsu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
297 |
Wonder (Movie)
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 18-03-16 | 18-03-16 | 1 |
298 |
Kemurigusa Monogatari
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 27-10-19 | 27-10-19 | 1 |
299 |
00:08
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 21-03-16 | 21-03-16 | 1 |
300 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku
Parallel to the turtle mountain lord episode.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Parallel to the turtle mountain lord episode. | PG-13 | 30-08-15 | 30-08-15 | 1 |
301 |
Good-by Elvis and USA
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 13-10-15 | 13-10-15 | 1 |
302 |
Adventures in Beauty Wonderland
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 03-12-15 | 03-12-15 | 1 |
303 |
Crayon Angel
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 14-11-15 | 14-11-15 | 1 |
304 |
Hanasaka Jiisan
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 17-02-19 | 17-02-19 | 1 |
305 |
Kuroko no Basket Movie 4: Last Game
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 22-01-19 | 24-01-19 | 3 |
306 |
Kimi no Na wa.
Landscape artist is he.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Landscape artist is he. | PG-13 | 27-01-19 | 28-01-19 | 2 |
307 |
Katsudou Shashin
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 13-01-19 | 13-01-19 | 1 |
308 |
Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome
m
|
8 | Movie | 1 | m | R+ | 09-09-18 | 09-09-18 | 1 |
309 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
<br /><br />
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | Special | 1 | <br /> Downloaded Episodes: 1 | R+ | 06-09-14 | 06-09-14 | 1 |
310 |
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
Mildly entertaining...
|
7 | Special | 1 | Mildly entertaining... | PG-13 | 07-09-14 | 07-09-14 | 1 |
311 |
Hand Maid May: Akiramemasen
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 21-01-19 | 21-01-19 | 1 |
312 |
Mei to Koneko Bus
|
6 | Special | 1 | G | 08-03-15 | 08-03-15 | 1 |
313 |
Gintama: Nanigoto mo Saisho ga Kanjin nanode Tashou Senobisuru Kurai ga Choudoyoi
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 16-05-16 | 16-05-16 | 1 |
314 |
Sola Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | PG-13 | 24-10-14 | 25-10-14 | 2 |
315 |
009-1: R&B
|
6 | Special | 1 | R | 28-09-14 | 28-09-14 | 1 |
316 |
Zombie-Loan Specials
Unfinished storyline.
|
6 | Special | 2 | Unfinished storyline. | PG-13 | 23-11-14 | 23-11-14 | 1 |
317 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 03-04-16 | 03-04-16 | 1 |
318 |
Baccano! Specials
Very artistic.
|
8 | Special | 3 | Very artistic. | R | 03-04-15 | 04-04-15 | 2 |
319 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 03-06-16 | 03-06-16 | 1 |
320 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita
|
7 | Special | 1 | R | 15-03-16 | 15-03-16 | 1 |
321 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 23-06-16 | 23-06-16 | 1 |
322 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials
|
7 | Special | 4 | PG-13 | 28-03-16 | 28-03-16 | 1 |
323 |
Sengoku Basara: Setonai no Gekitotsu! Hi wo Fuku Umi no Daiyousai - Fugaku!!
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 01-11-19 | 01-11-19 | 1 |
324 |
Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
325 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
|
7 | Special | 4 | R | 15-03-16 | 16-03-16 | 2 |
326 |
Mini Sengoku Basara: Chousokabe-kun to Mouri-kun
|
7 | Special | 7 | PG-13 | 24-11-19 | 19-12-19 | 26 |
327 |
Ramen Tenshi Pretty Menma
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
328 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou
Great satire.
|
7 | Special | 16 | Great satire. | PG-13 | 27-03-16 | 27-03-16 | 1 |
329 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | R | 31-03-15 | 31-03-15 | 1 |
330 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Kiseki no Birthday
Made me cry...
|
7 | Special | 1 | Made me cry... | PG-13 | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
331 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei Specials
|
7 | Special | 3 | PG-13 | 11-09-18 | 11-09-18 | 1 |
332 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!: Mr. Rebokku no Ciao Ciao Interview
|
7 | Special | 3 | G | 21-02-17 | 21-02-17 | 1 |
333 |
Angel Beats! Specials
|
6 | Special | 2 | PG-13 | 14-12-14 | 14-12-14 | 1 |
334 |
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 16-05-16 | 16-05-16 | 1 |
335 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
336 |
Shiki Specials
|
6 | Special | 2 | R | 25-02-19 | 26-02-19 | 2 |
337 |
Freezing Specials
|
5 | Special | 6 | R+ | 24-03-17 | 24-03-17 | 1 |
338 |
Sengoku Basara Ni: Ryuko, Itadaki no Chikai! Atsuki Mirai e Kakeru Tamashii!!
Funny.
|
7 | Special | 1 | Funny. | PG-13 | 20-11-19 | 20-11-19 | 1 |
339 |
Gintama: Dai Hanseikai
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 15-05-16 | 15-05-16 | 1 |
340 |
A-Channel: +A-Channel
Shorter is better.
|
7 | Special | 11 | Shorter is better. | PG-13 | 26-09-14 | 26-09-14 | 1 |
341 |
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox
|
6 | Special | 1 | R | 09-06-16 | 09-06-16 | 1 |
342 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
As funny as it is romantic.
|
8 | Special | 1 | As funny as it is romantic. | PG-13 | 10-09-15 | 10-09-15 | 1 |
343 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Gekitou Dai Futsal Taikai! Nuragumi W Cup!!
Chibis!
|
6 | Special | 1 | Chibis! | PG-13 | 05-08-16 | 05-08-16 | 1 |
344 |
Hourou Musuko Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
345 |
Usagi Drop Specials
Almost even sweeter than the parent story.
|
7 | Special | 4 | Almost even sweeter than the parent story. | PG-13 | 10-11-14 | 10-11-14 | 1 |
346 |
C³: Rinkan Gakkou Confusion!
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 04-09-14 | 04-09-14 | 1 |
347 |
Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto
Keeps the same atmosphere, though mostly jocular.
|
8 | Special | 1 | Keeps the same atmosphere, though mostly jocular. | PG-13 | 12-07-15 | 12-07-15 | 1 |
348 |
Furiko
|
7 | Special | 1 | G | 22-03-16 | 22-03-16 | 1 |
349 |
Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu
|
6 | Special | 9 | PG-13 | 17-11-18 | 17-11-18 | 1 |
350 |
Kuroko no Basket: Tip Off
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 16-11-18 | 16-11-18 | 1 |
351 |
Cowboy Bebop: Ein no Natsuyasumi
|
7 | Special | 1 | G | 11-03-15 | 11-03-15 | 1 |
352 |
Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Shiyokka
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 02-12-18 | 02-12-18 | 1 |
353 |
Natsume Yuujinchou: Nyanko-sensei to Hajimete no Otsukai
Cute.
|
8 | Special | 1 | Cute. | PG-13 | 24-05-15 | 24-05-15 | 1 |
354 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou: 3D Nyanko-sensei Gekijou
|
6 | Special | 5 | G | 14-05-15 | 14-05-15 | 1 |
355 |
Freezing Vibration Specials
|
5 | Special | 6 | R+ | 05-04-17 | 05-04-17 | 1 |
356 |
Kill la Kill Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | R |
357 |
Kuroko no Basket: Mou Ikkai Yarimasen ka
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 19-12-18 | 19-12-18 | 1 |
358 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season NG-shuu
|
6 | Special | 9 | PG-13 | 17-12-18 | 17-12-18 | 1 |
359 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru: Bokutachi wa Koukou Saigo no Natsu wo Sugoshinagara, Ano Natsu de Matteiru.
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 30-10-15 | 30-10-15 | 1 |
360 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda - Shin Zvezda Daisakusen
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 10-03-16 | 10-03-16 | 1 |
361 |
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler Specials
|
6 | Special | 6 | R+ | 24-02-16 | 24-02-16 | 1 |
362 |
No Game No Life Specials
|
6 | Special | 6 | PG-13 | 09-11-15 | 10-11-15 | 2 |
363 |
Gintama': Futon ni Haitte kara Buki Nokoshi ni Kizuite Neru ni Nerenai Toki mo Aru
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
364 |
Shirobako Specials
Both pack quite a lot in despite being one-off episodes based on the two series made in the anime.
|
8 | Special | 2 | Both pack quite a lot in despite being one-off episodes based on the two series made in the anime. | PG-13 | 25-08-15 | 25-08-15 | 1 |
365 |
2005-nen Uchuu no Tabi
|
6 | Special | 1 | G | 02-09-16 | 02-09-16 | 1 |
366 |
Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Demo Shimasen ka
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 18-12-18 | 18-12-18 | 1 |
367 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season NG-shuu
|
6 | Special | 9 | PG-13 | 26-01-19 | 26-01-19 | 1 |
368 |
Kuroko no Basket: Saikou no Present desu
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 25-01-19 | 25-01-19 | 1 |
369 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuaXMvd2F0Y2gvdG8tbG92ZS1ydS1kYXJrbmVzcy0yLXNwZWNpYWxzLjIwdjU=:: | R+ | 05-02-18 | 08-02-18 | 4 |
370 |
One Punch Man Specials
Even funnier.
|
7 | Special | 6 | Even funnier. | R | 30-05-16 | 31-05-16 | 2 |
371 |
Gintama°: Umai-mono wa Atomawashi ni Suru to Yokodorisareru kara Yappari Saki ni Kue
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 15-05-16 | 15-05-16 | 1 |
372 |
Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Shiyou ka
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 28-01-19 | 28-01-19 | 1 |
373 |
Kuroko no Basket: Last Game NG-shuu
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 26-01-19 | 26-01-19 | 1 |
374 |
Flag
Quite naturalistic, human.
|
7 | ONA | 13 | Quite naturalistic, human. | PG-13 | 05-01-19 | 13-01-19 | 9 |
375 |
Tooi Sekai
|
7 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
376 |
Shogi Hour
Surreal.
|
6 | ONA | 1 | Surreal. | G | 09-06-16 | 09-06-16 | 1 |
377 |
Inferno Cop
|
6 | ONA | 13 | R | 20-06-16 | 20-06-16 | 1 |
378 |
Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing
|
8 | ONA | 4 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
379 |
Nihon Animator Mihonichi
|
7 | ONA | 35 | R+ |
380 |
001
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G | 04-11-18 | 04-11-18 | 1 |
381 |
Petting a Dog
|
6 | ONA | 1 | G | 04-11-18 | 04-11-18 | 1 |
382 |
The Embryo Develops into a Fetus
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G | 10-10-16 | 10-10-16 | 1 |
383 |
Hiyoko no Basket Movie: Last Game 0401
|
6 | ONA | 1 | G | 26-01-19 | 26-01-19 | 1 |
384 |
TWO-MIX: White Reflection
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 11-05-16 | 11-05-16 | 1 |
385 |
Egao
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
386 |
Connected
|
5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 | 25-04-16 | 25-04-16 | 1 |
387 |
Survival
|
6 | Music | 1 | PG-13 | 31-05-16 | 31-05-16 | 1 |
388 |
Downloader
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 26-02-15 | 26-02-15 | 1 |
389 |
Chime
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 26-02-15 | 26-02-15 | 1 |
390 |
Sekiranun Graffiti
|
7 | Music | 1 | G | 26-02-15 | 26-02-15 | 1 |
391 |
Black★Rock Shooter
|
6 | Music | 1 | PG-13 | 27-01-15 | 27-01-15 | 1 |
392 |
All Alone With You
|
7 | Music | 1 | G | 01-03-15 | 01-03-15 | 1 |
393 |
The Everlasting Guilty Crown
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 01-03-15 | 01-03-15 | 1 |
394 |
EDEN
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 24-03-15 | 24-03-15 | 1 |
395 |
HORIZON feat. Hatsune Miku
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 06-06-15 | 06-06-15 | 1 |
396 |
Another: Misaki Mei - Shizukani
|
5 | Music | 1 | G | 05-11-18 | 05-11-18 | 1 |
397 |
Oh Yoko!
|
6 | Music | 1 | R+ | 15-10-15 | 15-10-15 | 1 |
398 |
Futon no Naka kara Detakunai
|
7 | Music | 1 | PG-13 | 07-03-20 | 07-03-20 | 1 |
399 |
Gintama x Mameshiba
|
6 | CM | 6 | G | 09-05-16 | 09-05-16 | 1 |
400 |
Shinano Mainichi Shinbun
|
5 | CM | 1 | G | 18-04-16 | 18-04-16 | 1 |
401 |
Shounen Sunday CM: InuYasha-hen
|
5 | CM | 2 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9TaG91bmVuLVN1bmRheS1DTS1HZWtpam91LUludVlhc2hhLWhlbg==:: | PG-13 | 04-03-18 | 04-03-18 | 1 |
402 |
La Rose de Versailles
|
5 | PV | 1 | G | 03-12-18 | 03-12-18 | 1 |
403 |
Dragon Ball GT: Gokuu Gaiden! Yuuki no Akashi wa Suushinchuu
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 | 01-03-16 | 01-03-16 | 1 |
404 |
Chicchana Yukitsukai Sugar Specials
|
6 | TV Special | 2 | G | 21-05-17 | 21-05-17 | 1 |
405 |
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 | 04-07-19 | 07-07-19 | 4 |
406 |
Touch: Miss Lonely Yesterday - Are kara, Kimi wa...
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | R+ | 10-07-19 | 12-07-19 | 3 |
407 |
Death Note: Rewrite
|
7 | TV Special | 2 | R | 01-02-15 | 08-02-15 | 8 |
408 |
Mushishi: Hihamukage
Sublime art.
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | Sublime art. | PG-13 | 02-06-15 | 02-06-15 | 1 |
409 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi
Clans weren&#039;t very well explained...
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | Clans weren't very well explained... | PG-13 | 09-06-15 | 09-06-15 | 1 |
TV: 165, OVA: 52, Movies: 91, Spcl.: 65, Eps: 0, Days: 72.39, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.37 |