You are viewing anime list of
Seyfert
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
2 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
10 | TV | 13 | R | 18-03-16 |
3 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G | 01-01-13 | 01-01-13 | 1 |
4 |
Nekojiru-sou
|
10 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
5 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
What an ending... bleakness personified.
|
10 | OVA | 4 | What an ending... bleakness personified. | PG-13 | 20-06-15 | 20-06-15 | 1 |
6 |
Paprika
|
10 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 18-03-16 |
7 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
Beautiful.
|
10 | TV | 13 | Beautiful. | PG-13 | 19-05-15 | 23-05-15 | 5 |
8 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
Ending was even more brilliant. Took me by surprise.
|
10 | TV | 10 | Ending was even more brilliant. Took me by surprise. | PG-13 | 02-06-15 | 08-06-15 | 7 |
9 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
Brilliance.
|
10 | TV | 24 | Brilliance. | R | 04-04-15 | 10-04-15 | 7 |
10 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season
Some episodes are even better than in the previous season.
|
10 | TV | 10 | Some episodes are even better than in the previous season. | PG-13 | 09-06-15 | 13-06-15 | 5 |
11 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
Brilliant, personal anime: a thesis on life.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Brilliant, personal anime: a thesis on life. | R+ | 18-03-16 |
12 |
Wolf's Rain
Amazing...
|
9 | TV | 26 | Amazing... | PG-13 | 14-06-15 | 19-06-15 | 6 |
13 |
Elfen Lied
All about pathos. Very beautiful storyline.<br /><br />
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
9 | TV | 13 | All about pathos. Very beautiful storyline.<br /> Downloaded Episodes: 13 | R+ | 04-09-14 | 06-09-14 | 3 |
14 |
Gankutsuou
Brilliant... how it builds up, the art, the emotion...
|
9 | TV | 24 | Brilliant... how it builds up, the art, the emotion... | R | 28-09-14 | 02-10-14 | 5 |
15 |
Mushishi
Earlier episodes are more powerful. Generally beautiful.
|
9 | TV | 26 | Earlier episodes are more powerful. Generally beautiful. | PG-13 | 25-05-15 | 02-06-15 | 9 |
16 |
Innocence
What a visual, philosophical spectacle...
|
9 | Movie | 1 | What a visual, philosophical spectacle... | R | 24-05-15 | 24-05-15 | 1 |
17 |
Kaze no Tani no NausicaƤ
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
18 |
The Animatrix
|
9 | OVA | 9 | R | 18-03-16 |
19 |
Death Note
Graphically, more than a pleasure to look at. Musically, divine. Conceptually exhilarating.<br /><br />
Downloaded Episodes: 37 |
9 | TV | 37 | Graphically, more than a pleasure to look at. Musically, divine. Conceptually exhilarating.<br /> Downloaded Episodes: 37 | R | 18-08-14 | 21-08-14 | 4 |
20 |
Mononoke
Amazing... but confusing, to say the least.
|
9 | TV | 12 | Amazing... but confusing, to say the least. | R | 22-06-15 | 25-06-15 | 4 |
21 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
So beautiful. Earlier half is especially powerful.
|
9 | TV | 13 | So beautiful. Earlier half is especially powerful. | PG-13 | 02-05-15 | 08-05-15 | 7 |
22 |
Durarara!!
Its art and music are especially masterful. Can be cute.
|
9 | TV | 24 | Its art and music are especially masterful. Can be cute. | R | 20-03-15 | 30-03-15 | 11 |
23 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
Artistic, to say the least.
|
9 | TV | 12 | Artistic, to say the least. | R | 31-10-15 | 01-11-15 | 2 |
24 |
Steins;Gate
Brilliant.
|
9 | TV | 24 | Brilliant. | PG-13 | 05-09-15 | 10-09-15 | 6 |
25 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Amazingly done. Pathos and art.
|
9 | TV | 11 | Amazingly done. Pathos and art. | PG-13 | 03-07-15 | 05-07-15 | 3 |
26 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
Amazing, as usual.
|
9 | TV | 13 | Amazing, as usual. | PG-13 | 14-05-15 | 19-05-15 | 6 |
27 |
Guilty Crown
It is like a stream of emotions... even their technology flows. Artistically astounding.
|
9 | TV | 22 | It is like a stream of emotions... even their technology flows. Artistically astounding. | R | 23-02-15 | 28-02-15 | 6 |
28 |
Inu x Boku SS
Brilliance... a carnival.
|
9 | TV | 12 | Brilliance... a carnival. | PG-13 | 06-07-15 | 12-07-15 | 7 |
29 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no DĆ©jĆ vu
So romantically philosophical...
|
9 | Movie | 1 | So romantically philosophical... | PG-13 | 11-09-15 | 11-09-15 | 1 |
30 |
Psycho-Pass
The content of every episode is so very interesting and beautiful, but ending is a bit of an anti-climax...
|
9 | TV | 22 | The content of every episode is so very interesting and beautiful, but ending is a bit of an anti-climax... | R | 16-10-14 | 22-10-14 | 7 |
31 |
Mushishi: Hihamukage
Sublime art.
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | Sublime art. | PG-13 | 02-06-15 | 02-06-15 | 1 |
32 |
Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle
Ends brilliantly.
|
9 | TV | 10 | Ends brilliantly. | R | 20-04-15 | 25-04-15 | 6 |
33 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi
Clans weren&#039;t very well explained...
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | Clans weren't very well explained... | PG-13 | 09-06-15 | 09-06-15 | 1 |
34 |
Cowboy Bebop
Individual episodes are usually interesting, and musically.
|
8 | TV | 26 | Individual episodes are usually interesting, and musically. | R | 28-02-15 | 08-03-15 | 9 |
35 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
As good as the series.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | As good as the series. | R | 13-03-15 | 13-03-15 | 1 |
36 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
37 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
Asks interesting questions.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Asks interesting questions. | R+ | 10-05-15 | 10-05-15 | 1 |
38 |
Mononoke Hime
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
39 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
40 |
Mousou Dairinin
Fantastic detective story; m.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Fantastic detective story; m. | R+ | 21-06-18 | 03-07-18 | 13 |
41 |
Midori no Hibi
Quality comedy and later on truly touching.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Quality comedy and later on truly touching. | R+ | 23-12-14 | 26-12-14 | 4 |
42 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
Brutal.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Brutal. | R+ | 10-10-15 |
43 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
<br /><br />
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | Special | 1 | <br /> Downloaded Episodes: 1 | R+ | 06-09-14 | 06-09-14 | 1 |
44 |
Perfect Blue
Even in his first film there are parallels to his last film.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Even in his first film there are parallels to his last film. | R+ | 22-03-15 | 22-03-15 | 1 |
45 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
Minimalist.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Minimalist. | R | 26-06-15 | 29-11-15 | 157 |
46 |
Hotaru no Haka
Pathos.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Pathos. | PG-13 | 29-05-16 | 29-05-16 | 1 |
47 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
Sweet.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Sweet. | G | 13-09-15 | 13-09-15 | 1 |
48 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
First and last arc are amazing.
|
8 | TV | 11 | First and last arc are amazing. | R | 24-06-15 | 26-06-15 | 3 |
49 |
Ergo Proxy
|
8 | TV | 23 | R | 18-03-16 |
50 |
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 25-10-15 | 25-10-15 | 1 |
51 |
xxxHOLiC
So smooth.
|
8 | TV | 24 | So smooth. | PG-13 | 16-10-15 | 21-10-15 | 6 |
52 |
Digimon Tamers
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG | 18-03-16 |
53 |
Mind Game
Hilariously existential.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Hilariously existential. | R | 06-01-15 | 06-01-15 | 1 |
54 |
Tenshi no Tamago
Abstract.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Abstract. | PG-13 | 26-04-15 | 26-04-15 | 1 |
55 |
Gintama
Great comedy.
|
8 | TV | 201 | Great comedy. | PG-13 | 01-04-16 | 26-04-16 | 26 |
56 |
Sennen Joyuu
So many parallels with the later Paprika. So artistic.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | So many parallels with the later Paprika. So artistic. | PG-13 | 15-03-15 | 15-03-15 | 1 |
57 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
Oh, brilliance... only thing that made me laugh and cry at the same time so far.
|
8 | TV | 24 | Oh, brilliance... only thing that made me laugh and cry at the same time so far. | R+ | 29-11-14 | 06-12-14 | 8 |
58 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R | 28-02-16 | 28-02-16 | 1 |
59 |
009-1
Powerful often. I like the ideas about freedom, and how a sunset can be a sunrise if it&#039;s not all a tragedy.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Powerful often. I like the ideas about freedom, and how a sunset can be a sunrise if it's not all a tragedy. | R | 27-09-14 | 27-09-14 | 1 |
60 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Love can be cruel...
|
8 | Movie | 3 | Love can be cruel... | PG-13 | 23-12-14 | 23-12-14 | 1 |
61 |
Sola
Brilliant how the genre changes... then comments on that very fact in a penultimate meta-episode. A unique artistic expression.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Brilliant how the genre changes... then comments on that very fact in a penultimate meta-episode. A unique artistic expression. | PG-13 | 23-10-14 | 28-10-14 | 6 |
62 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R | 28-02-16 | 29-02-16 | 2 |
63 |
Baccano!
A thrill, as usual.
|
8 | TV | 13 | A thrill, as usual. | R | 31-03-15 | 03-04-15 | 4 |
64 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
Cute.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Cute. | G | 11-10-15 | 11-10-15 | 1 |
65 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
It ended up being an emotional roller coaster in the end, in addition to some metaphysical ruminations in the 21st episode. The animation may seem garish, but its (unique) storyline compensates for it.
|
8 | TV | 25 | It ended up being an emotional roller coaster in the end, in addition to some metaphysical ruminations in the 21st episode. The animation may seem garish, but its (unique) storyline compensates for it. | R | 23-08-14 | 25-08-14 | 3 |
66 |
xxxHOLiCāKei
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 21-10-15 | 24-10-15 | 4 |
67 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
Brilliant mythology; visceral.
|
8 | TV | 6 | Brilliant mythology; visceral. | R+ | 21-11-15 | 23-11-15 | 3 |
68 |
Kaiba
m
|
8 | TV | 12 | m | R+ | 10-12-18 | 21-12-18 | 12 |
69 |
Baccano! Specials
Very artistic.
|
8 | Special | 3 | Very artistic. | R | 03-04-15 | 04-04-15 | 2 |
70 |
ChƤoS;HEAd
Can be fast, but chaos is the central theme after all.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Can be fast, but chaos is the central theme after all. | R | 13-09-15 | 16-09-15 | 4 |
71 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
As awesome as always. Only cried once, though.
|
8 | TV | 13 | As awesome as always. Only cried once, though. | PG-13 | 09-05-15 | 14-05-15 | 6 |
72 |
Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile - Episode: Denzel
Exquisitely drawn.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Exquisitely drawn. | PG-13 | 07-09-14 | 07-09-14 | 1 |
73 |
xxxHOLiC Rou
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 24-10-15 | 24-10-15 | 1 |
74 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
Generally beautiful, but feels incomplete.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Generally beautiful, but feels incomplete. | PG-13 | 04-10-14 | 04-10-14 | 1 |
75 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
m
|
8 | TV | 11 | m | R | 27-08-18 | 07-09-18 | 12 |
76 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
Nicely fantastic.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Nicely fantastic. | PG-13 | 19-10-15 | 19-10-15 | 1 |
77 |
Level E
|
8 | TV | 13 | R | 31-01-19 | 10-02-19 | 11 |
78 |
Gintama'
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 | 27-04-16 | 05-05-16 | 9 |
79 |
Momo e no Tegami
It is as beautiful as it is sad... as realistic as it is fantastic.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | It is as beautiful as it is sad... as realistic as it is fantastic. | G | 11-11-14 | 11-11-14 | 1 |
80 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
Sweet but sad.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Sweet but sad. | G | 20-09-15 | 20-09-15 | 1 |
81 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
As funny as it is romantic.
|
8 | Special | 1 | As funny as it is romantic. | PG-13 | 10-09-15 | 10-09-15 | 1 |
82 |
Blackā
Rock Shooter (TV)
Fantastic and yet perfectly mundane... makes sense sociologically, too.
|
8 | TV | 8 | Fantastic and yet perfectly mundane... makes sense sociologically, too. | PG-13 | 15-01-15 | 16-01-15 | 2 |
83 |
Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto
Keeps the same atmosphere, though mostly jocular.
|
8 | Special | 1 | Keeps the same atmosphere, though mostly jocular. | PG-13 | 12-07-15 | 12-07-15 | 1 |
84 |
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town
|
8 | OVA | 1 | R | 28-02-15 | 28-02-15 | 1 |
85 |
Robotics;Notes
Brilliant too.
|
8 | TV | 22 | Brilliant too. | PG-13 | 23-09-15 |
86 |
RDG: Red Data Girl
Ended abruptly, but interesting otherwise.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Ended abruptly, but interesting otherwise. | PG-13 | 29-08-15 | 31-08-15 | 3 |
87 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
As beautiful as before... so, instead of just Menma writing a letter to them they all do.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | As beautiful as before... so, instead of just Menma writing a letter to them they all do. | PG-13 | 19-07-15 | 19-07-15 | 1 |
88 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
Brilliant comedy... music is also quite atmospheric.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Brilliant comedy... music is also quite atmospheric. | PG-13 | 19-12-14 | 22-12-14 | 4 |
89 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
Storyline is plain, but animation is spectacular.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Storyline is plain, but animation is spectacular. | PG-13 | 19-12-14 | 19-12-14 | 1 |
90 |
Uchouten Kazoku
Colourful; m.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Colourful; m. | PG-13 | 01-10-18 | 12-10-18 | 12 |
91 |
Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-12-14 | 18-12-14 | 1 |
92 |
Genshiken Nidaime
Much funnier and sweeter.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Much funnier and sweeter. | R | 18-02-15 | 21-02-15 | 4 |
93 |
Natsume Yuujinchou: Nyanko-sensei to Hajimete no Otsukai
Cute.
|
8 | Special | 1 | Cute. | PG-13 | 24-05-15 | 24-05-15 | 1 |
94 |
Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 24-05-15 | 24-05-15 | 1 |
95 |
Hitsugi no Chaika
Increasingly thrilling.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Increasingly thrilling. | R | 16-04-15 | 20-04-15 | 5 |
96 |
Aldnoah.Zero
Very well done, although the ending&#039;s gruesomeness isn&#039;t expository. Above the average mecha anime.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Very well done, although the ending's gruesomeness isn't expository. Above the average mecha anime. | R | 25-11-14 | 29-11-14 | 5 |
97 |
Psycho-Pass 2
Kind of an ambiguous ending, and although not as powerful as the first it still mirrors it.
|
8 | TV | 11 | Kind of an ambiguous ending, and although not as powerful as the first it still mirrors it. | R | 03-01-15 | 05-01-15 | 3 |
98 |
Shirobako
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 | 14-07-15 | 24-08-15 | 42 |
99 |
Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing
|
8 | ONA | 4 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
100 |
Shirobako Specials
Both pack quite a lot in despite being one-off episodes based on the two series made in the anime.
|
8 | Special | 2 | Both pack quite a lot in despite being one-off episodes based on the two series made in the anime. | PG-13 | 25-08-15 | 25-08-15 | 1 |
101 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku
Parallel to the turtle mountain lord episode.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Parallel to the turtle mountain lord episode. | PG-13 | 30-08-15 | 30-08-15 | 1 |
102 |
GintamaĀ°
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 | 07-05-16 | 15-05-16 | 9 |
103 |
Kimi no Na wa.
Landscape artist is he.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Landscape artist is he. | PG-13 | 27-01-19 | 28-01-19 | 2 |
104 |
Uchouten Kazoku 2
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 15-10-18 | 29-10-18 | 15 |
105 |
Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome
m
|
8 | Movie | 1 | m | R+ | 09-09-18 | 09-09-18 | 1 |
106 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R | 18-03-16 |
107 |
Slam Dunk
Brilliant at comedy.
|
7 | TV | 101 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9TbGFtLUR1bms=:: | PG-13 | 25-02-18 | 07-06-18 | 103 |
108 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
7 | TV | 64 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
109 |
FLCL
Confusing, but fun.
|
7 | OVA | 6 | Confusing, but fun. | PG-13 | 14-04-15 | 16-04-15 | 3 |
110 |
InuYasha
So existential.
|
7 | TV | 167 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9JbnVZYXNoYQ==:: | PG-13 | 28-08-17 | 12-01-18 | 138 |
111 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
112 |
Hitsuji no Uta
|
7 | OVA | 4 | R | 15-03-19 | 17-03-19 | 3 |
113 |
Hand Maid May
|
7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 | 15-01-19 | 21-01-19 | 7 |
114 |
Mahoujin Guruguru
Brilliant parody... although sometimes over-the-top; still, timeless anime.
|
7 | TV | 45 | Brilliant parody... although sometimes over-the-top; still, timeless anime. | G | 02-11-14 | 09-11-14 | 8 |
115 |
Versailles no Bara
|
7 | TV | 40 | PG-13 | 06-11-18 | 02-12-18 | 27 |
116 |
Gantz
Fairly entertaining, some commentary on death.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Fairly entertaining, some commentary on death. | R+ | 31-01-15 | 03-02-15 | 4 |
117 |
Haibane Renmei
m
|
7 | TV | 13 | m | PG-13 | 15-09-18 | 28-09-18 | 14 |
118 |
Tales of Phantasia The Animation
Anime is sweeter than Eternia&#039;s. Most of the summoned spirits are shown.
|
7 | OVA | 4 | Anime is sweeter than Eternia's. Most of the summoned spirits are shown. | PG-13 | 31-10-14 | 01-11-14 | 2 |
119 |
Gantz 2nd Stage
The Buddha statues were fairly impressive. Ending is equivocal, though...
|
7 | TV | 13 | The Buddha statues were fairly impressive. Ending is equivocal, though... | R+ | 03-02-15 | 05-02-15 | 3 |
120 |
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
Mildly entertaining...
|
7 | Special | 1 | Mildly entertaining... | PG-13 | 07-09-14 | 07-09-14 | 1 |
121 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
Ended somewhat abruptly but was otherwise powerful.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Ended somewhat abruptly but was otherwise powerful. | PG-13 | 17-04-16 | 17-04-16 | 1 |
122 |
Tales of Eternia The Animation
A sweet addition to the RPG; has a very gradual build-up.
|
7 | TV | 13 | A sweet addition to the RPG; has a very gradual build-up. | PG-13 | 03-10-14 | 04-10-14 | 2 |
123 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
Controller of time.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Controller of time. | PG-13 | 17-12-17 | 17-12-17 | 1 |
124 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G | 22-05-16 | 22-05-16 | 1 |
125 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
126 |
Tonari no Totoro
Too optimistic!
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Too optimistic! | G | 01-03-15 | 01-03-15 | 1 |
127 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
128 |
Digimon Adventure
|
7 | TV | 54 | PG | 18-03-16 |
129 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G | 18-03-16 |
130 |
Tokyo Godfathers
Not as dreamy as his other films... not even musically similar. Film with the most linear storyline.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not as dreamy as his other films... not even musically similar. Film with the most linear storyline. | PG-13 | 29-03-15 | 29-03-15 | 1 |
131 |
Chicchana Yukitsukai Sugar
Sweet, emotional.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Sweet, emotional. | PG | 03-05-17 | 21-05-17 | 19 |
132 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
Kawaii factor.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Kawaii factor. | PG-13 | 20-05-16 | 25-05-16 | 6 |
133 |
Dead Leaves
Not as funny as PSG.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not as funny as PSG. | R+ | 19-06-16 | 19-06-16 | 1 |
134 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
7 | OVA | 1 | G | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
135 |
Eikyuu Kazoku
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 12-09-18 | 12-09-18 | 1 |
136 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
137 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
138 |
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia
|
7 | TV | 39 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
139 |
Flag
Quite naturalistic, human.
|
7 | ONA | 13 | Quite naturalistic, human. | PG-13 | 05-01-19 | 13-01-19 | 9 |
140 |
Digimon Adventure 02
|
7 | TV | 50 | PG | 18-03-16 |
141 |
Memories
Cyberpunk.
|
7 | Movie | 3 | Cyberpunk. | PG-13 | 01-05-16 | 25-09-16 | 148 |
142 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
7 | TV | 25 | R | 21-08-14 | 23-08-14 | 3 |
143 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
Mindless fun, typical shounen.
|
7 | TV | 203 | Mindless fun, typical shounen. | PG-13 | 17-02-17 |
144 |
Bokura no
Torture.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Torture. | R | 11-10-15 | 15-10-15 | 5 |
145 |
Princess Nine: Kisaragi Joshikou Yakyuubu
Drama was done well and Hotta's moment in particular amazing.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Drama was done well and Hotta's moment in particular amazing. | PG-13 | 01-02-19 | 02-03-19 | 30 |
146 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
Superhero noir.
|
7 | TV | 25 | Superhero noir. | R | 10-03-16 | 15-03-16 | 6 |
147 |
Digimon X-Evolution
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 12-09-15 | 12-09-15 | 1 |
148 |
Clannad
Better paced than Angel Beats.
|
7 | TV | 23 | Better paced than Angel Beats. | PG-13 | 31-05-16 | 03-06-16 | 4 |
149 |
Tooi Sekai
|
7 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
150 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
Had more potential...
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Had more potential... | G | 12-04-15 | 12-04-15 | 1 |
151 |
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
152 |
Zombie-Loan
Its pace is fast, ultimately half-baked, although a few episodes go beyond the series as a whole and comments on some serious philosophical issues (with comedy still in the background).
|
7 | TV | 11 | Its pace is fast, ultimately half-baked, although a few episodes go beyond the series as a whole and comments on some serious philosophical issues (with comedy still in the background). | R | 19-11-14 | 23-11-14 | 5 |
153 |
Gear Fighter Dendoh
|
7 | TV | 38 | PG | 15-06-02 | 15-06-02 | 1 |
154 |
Genshiken 2
Slightly more entertaining than the first season.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Slightly more entertaining than the first season. | R | 12-02-15 | 14-02-15 | 3 |
155 |
Buzzer Beater 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 13-09-19 | 24-09-19 | 12 |
156 |
Aachi wa Ssipak
Funny mostly.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Funny mostly. | R+ | 14-08-16 | 14-08-16 | 1 |
157 |
Iblard Jikan
|
7 | OVA | 1 | G | 23-09-18 | 23-09-18 | 1 |
158 |
Gintama: Nanigoto mo Saisho ga Kanjin nanode Tashou Senobisuru Kurai ga Choudoyoi
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 16-05-16 | 16-05-16 | 1 |
159 |
Digimon Adventure 02 Movies
|
7 | Movie | 2 | PG | 18-03-16 |
160 |
Death Note: Rewrite
|
7 | TV Special | 2 | R | 01-02-15 | 08-02-15 | 8 |
161 |
Ayakashi
|
7 | TV | 12 | R | 24-03-19 | 31-03-19 | 8 |
162 |
Sola Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | PG-13 | 24-10-14 | 25-10-14 | 2 |
163 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 03-04-16 | 03-04-16 | 1 |
164 |
Genius Party
|
7 | Movie | 7 | R+ | 20-03-16 | 17-07-16 | 120 |
165 |
Allison to Lillia
Too optimistic and unrealistic at times despite trying to be.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Too optimistic and unrealistic at times despite trying to be. | PG-13 | 04-12-15 | 27-12-15 | 24 |
166 |
Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten: Antique
Touches on some serious issues.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Touches on some serious issues. | PG-13 | 14-06-16 | 17-06-16 | 4 |
167 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 03-06-16 | 03-06-16 | 1 |
168 |
Clannad: After Story
Not quite as complex as Steins;Gate.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Not quite as complex as Steins;Gate. | PG-13 | 17-06-16 | 23-06-16 | 7 |
169 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita
|
7 | Special | 1 | R | 15-03-16 | 15-03-16 | 1 |
170 |
xxxHOLiC Shunmuki
|
7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 24-10-15 | 24-10-15 | 1 |
171 |
Kurozuka
Watched after Kaiba due to the same composer.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Watched after Kaiba due to the same composer. | R | 26-12-18 | 01-01-19 | 7 |
172 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Earlier eps more interesting than the latter war, but ending is cool.
|
7 | TV | 64 | Earlier eps more interesting than the latter war, but ending is cool. | R | 20-03-16 | 27-03-16 | 8 |
173 |
Sengoku Basara
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 25-10-19 | 31-10-19 | 7 |
174 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G | 08-07-18 | 08-07-18 | 1 |
175 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
Latter half is moving.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Latter half is moving. | R | 12-06-17 | 22-06-17 | 11 |
176 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials
|
7 | Special | 4 | PG-13 | 28-03-16 | 28-03-16 | 1 |
177 |
Angel Beats!
The first few episodes didn&#039;t really complement the latter ones; humour was, especially in the beginning, over-the-top, but the latter pathos was beautiful.
|
7 | TV | 13 | The first few episodes didn't really complement the latter ones; humour was, especially in the beginning, over-the-top, but the latter pathos was beautiful. | PG-13 | 11-12-14 | 14-12-14 | 4 |
178 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
7 | TV | 12 | R | 16-03-16 | 17-03-16 | 2 |
179 |
Sengoku Basara Ni
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 02-11-19 | 18-11-19 | 17 |
180 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
Trippy; m.
|
7 | TV | 11 | Trippy; m. | R | 07-08-18 | 17-08-18 | 11 |
181 |
Genius Party Beyond
Psychedelic.
|
7 | Movie | 5 | Psychedelic. | R | 11-12-16 | 29-07-18 | 596 |
182 |
InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen
|
7 | TV | 26 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuaXMvd2F0Y2gvaW51eWFzaGEtdGhlLWZpbmFsLWFjdC5yNm4=:: | PG-13 | 15-01-18 | 24-02-18 | 41 |
183 |
Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
184 |
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru
|
7 | TV | 24 | R | 18-03-16 | 20-03-16 | 3 |
185 |
Blackā
Rock Shooter (OVA)
Ends suddenly... series has more of an impact.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Ends suddenly... series has more of an impact. | PG-13 | 18-01-15 | 18-01-15 | 1 |
186 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
|
7 | Special | 4 | R | 15-03-16 | 16-03-16 | 2 |
187 |
Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
188 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 | 19-07-16 | 27-07-16 | 9 |
189 |
Shiki
Splended writing.
|
7 | TV | 22 | Splended writing. | R | 10-02-19 | 24-02-19 | 15 |
190 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
Not as powerful as it could be.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Not as powerful as it could be. | PG-13 | 04-06-16 | 06-06-16 | 3 |
191 |
Mini Sengoku Basara: Chousokabe-kun to Mouri-kun
|
7 | Special | 7 | PG-13 | 24-11-19 | 19-12-19 | 26 |
192 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou
Great satire.
|
7 | Special | 16 | Great satire. | PG-13 | 27-03-16 | 27-03-16 | 1 |
193 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | R | 31-03-15 | 31-03-15 | 1 |
194 |
Hourou Musuko
Animation is pastel.
|
7 | TV | 11 | Animation is pastel. | PG-13 | 25-02-16 | 01-03-16 | 6 |
195 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Kiseki no Birthday
Made me cry...
|
7 | Special | 1 | Made me cry... | PG-13 | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
196 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
Amazingly colorful.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Amazingly colorful. | R | 06-06-16 | 09-06-16 | 4 |
197 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
For both episodes so far the animation is even more beautiful, but they focus on fights so much more...
|
7 | Movie | 1 | For both episodes so far the animation is even more beautiful, but they focus on fights so much more... | R | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
198 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei Specials
|
7 | Special | 3 | PG-13 | 11-09-18 | 11-09-18 | 1 |
199 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!: Mr. Rebokku no Ciao Ciao Interview
|
7 | Special | 3 | G | 21-02-17 | 21-02-17 | 1 |
200 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
Last couple of eps were particularly better.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Last couple of eps were particularly better. | PG-13 | 10-03-15 | 15-03-15 | 6 |
201 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R+ | 12-01-15 | 12-01-15 | 1 |
202 |
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 16-05-16 | 16-05-16 | 1 |
203 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
Imaginative.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Imaginative. | PG-13 | 27-07-16 | 05-08-16 | 10 |
204 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
205 |
Usagi Drop
Beautifully drawn.
|
7 | TV | 11 | Beautifully drawn. | PG-13 | 05-10-14 | 09-10-14 | 5 |
206 |
Katte ni Kaizou
At times crazier than Gintama.
|
7 | OVA | 6 | At times crazier than Gintama. | R+ | 09-06-16 | 10-06-16 | 2 |
207 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA
Sexier than the first season, and slightly solemn in parts too.
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Sexier than the first season, and slightly solemn in parts too. | PG-13 | 14-11-14 | 14-11-14 | 1 |
208 |
Sengoku Basara Ni: Ryuko, Itadaki no Chikai! Atsuki Mirai e Kakeru Tamashii!!
Funny.
|
7 | Special | 1 | Funny. | PG-13 | 20-11-19 | 20-11-19 | 1 |
209 |
Kamisama no Memochou
Latter episodes are better, more mystery and not as much comedy as the former. Ending episode was most powerful.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Latter episodes are better, more mystery and not as much comedy as the former. Ending episode was most powerful. | R | 06-01-15 | 09-01-15 | 4 |
210 |
Gintama: Dai Hanseikai
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 15-05-16 | 15-05-16 | 1 |
211 |
A-Channel: +A-Channel
Shorter is better.
|
7 | Special | 11 | Shorter is better. | PG-13 | 26-09-14 | 26-09-14 | 1 |
212 |
Hourou Musuko Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
213 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
Ups and downs.
|
7 | TV | 148 | Ups and downs. | PG-13 | 24-06-16 | 19-07-16 | 26 |
214 |
Usagi Drop Specials
Almost even sweeter than the parent story.
|
7 | Special | 4 | Almost even sweeter than the parent story. | PG-13 | 10-11-14 | 10-11-14 | 1 |
215 |
Sekiranun Graffiti
|
7 | Music | 1 | G | 26-02-15 | 26-02-15 | 1 |
216 |
Blood Lad
Would have been an 8 if only it wasn&#039;t rushed... otherwise, awesome humour. Storyline was also starting to get interesting.
|
7 | TV | 10 | Would have been an 8 if only it wasn't rushed... otherwise, awesome humour. Storyline was also starting to get interesting. | PG-13 | 15-12-14 | 18-12-14 | 4 |
217 |
CĀ³: Rinkan Gakkou Confusion!
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 04-09-14 | 04-09-14 | 1 |
218 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge
Not as much psych.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not as much psych. | PG-13 | 24-07-16 | 24-07-16 | 1 |
219 |
Furiko
|
7 | Special | 1 | G | 22-03-16 | 22-03-16 | 1 |
220 |
Btooom!
Art is well done, storyline powerful, but not quite complex...
|
7 | TV | 12 | Art is well done, storyline powerful, but not quite complex... | R | 29-10-14 | 31-10-14 | 3 |
221 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
Mostly funny and cute.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Mostly funny and cute. | PG-13 | 06-09-14 | 08-09-14 | 3 |
222 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
223 |
Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
Should have had more comedy.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Should have had more comedy. | PG-13 | 08-05-16 | 08-05-16 | 1 |
224 |
Gintama': Enchousen
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 05-05-16 | 06-05-16 | 2 |
225 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu
Funnier than most other episodes.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Funnier than most other episodes. | R+ | 16-11-14 | 16-11-14 | 1 |
226 |
Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince
Ending wasn&#039;t really spectacular, sci-fi not delved too deep into.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Ending wasn't really spectacular, sci-fi not delved too deep into. | PG-13 | 26-11-15 | 01-12-15 | 6 |
227 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 10-11-15 | 13-11-15 | 4 |
228 |
Dareka no Manazashi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
229 |
Cowboy Bebop: Ein no Natsuyasumi
|
7 | Special | 1 | G | 11-03-15 | 11-03-15 | 1 |
230 |
All Alone With You
|
7 | Music | 1 | G | 01-03-15 | 01-03-15 | 1 |
231 |
Freezing Vibration
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ | 29-03-17 | 05-04-17 | 8 |
232 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
233 |
Kill la Kill
Great build-up, comedy in earlier eps.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Great build-up, comedy in earlier eps. | PG-13 | 19-08-16 |
234 |
Genshiken Nidaime OVA
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
235 |
Pupa
The animation is nice, and it&#039;s kind of interesting... SL.
|
7 | TV | 12 | The animation is nice, and it's kind of interesting... SL. | R | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
236 |
Kuroko no Basket: Baka ja Katenai no yo!
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-11-18 | 18-11-18 | 1 |
237 |
No Game No Life
Funny and fantastic, though open-ended ending.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Funny and fantastic, though open-ended ending. | PG-13 | 03-11-15 | 06-11-15 | 4 |
238 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R | 31-07-16 | 31-07-16 | 1 |
239 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 13-11-15 | 13-11-15 | 1 |
240 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2 - World Purge-hen
Better than the average episode.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Better than the average episode. | R+ | 19-03-15 | 19-03-15 | 1 |
241 |
Kill la Kill Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | R |
242 |
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
Innuendo all over.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Innuendo all over. | R+ | 02-02-16 | 23-02-16 | 22 |
243 |
Kuroko no Basket: Mou Ikkai Yarimasen ka
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 19-12-18 | 19-12-18 | 1 |
244 |
Ping Pong the Animation
m
|
7 | TV | 11 | last::aHR0cDovLzlhbmltZS5jbG91ZC93YXRjaC9waW5nLXBvbmctdGhlLWFuaW1hdGlvbi5yajRx:: | PG-13 | 07-08-18 | 17-08-18 | 11 |
245 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
So the Russians are in control...
|
7 | TV | 12 | So the Russians are in control... | R | 26-04-15 | 02-05-15 | 7 |
246 |
Sora no Method
It&#039;s sweet... about memories and smiles and happiness and a girl saucer who fulfils wishes.
|
7 | TV | 13 | It's sweet... about memories and smiles and happiness and a girl saucer who fulfils wishes. | PG-13 | 28-06-15 | 01-07-15 | 4 |
247 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
m === MAL Tags === ,last::aHR0cDovLzlhbmltZS5jbG91ZC93YXRjaC95b3VyLWxpZS1pbi1hcHJpbC43dzY=:: |
7 | TV | 22 | m === MAL Tags ===, last::aHR0cDovLzlhbmltZS5jbG91ZC93YXRjaC95b3VyLWxpZS1pbi1hcHJpbC43dzY=:: | PG-13 | 04-07-18 | 23-07-18 | 20 |
248 |
Hitsugi no Chaika: Nerawareta Hitsugi/Yomigaeru Iseki
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R | 20-04-15 | 20-04-15 | 1 |
249 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
7 | TV | 12 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/Gakkou-Gurashi:: | R | 04-07-17 | 09-07-17 | 6 |
250 |
Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan!
Video gaming.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Video gaming. | PG-13 | 18-04-17 | 18-04-17 | 1 |
251 |
Gintama': Futon ni Haitte kara Buki Nokoshi ni Kizuite Neru ni Nerenai Toki mo Aru
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
252 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 28-07-18 | 28-07-18 | 1 |
253 |
Nihon Animator Mihonichi
|
7 | ONA | 35 | R+ |
254 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 | 17-01-16 | 31-01-16 | 15 |
255 |
Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Demo Shimasen ka
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 18-12-18 | 18-12-18 | 1 |
256 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
Last ep is a bit anticlimactic.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Last ep is a bit anticlimactic. | R+ | 18-11-15 | 21-11-15 | 4 |
257 |
One Punch Man
The comedy aspect.
|
7 | TV | 12 | The comedy aspect. | R | 26-05-16 | 29-05-16 | 4 |
258 |
One Punch Man Specials
Even funnier.
|
7 | Special | 6 | Even funnier. | R | 30-05-16 | 31-05-16 | 2 |
259 |
GintamaĀ°: Umai-mono wa Atomawashi ni Suru to Yokodorisareru kara Yappari Saki ni Kue
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 15-05-16 | 15-05-16 | 1 |
260 |
Berserk
|
7 | TV | 12 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/Berserk-2016:: | R+ | 31-07-17 | 13-08-17 | 14 |
261 |
Mayoiga
|
7 | TV | 12 | R | 02-03-19 | 10-03-19 | 9 |
262 |
Berserk 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 12 | last::https://9anime.to/watch/berserk-2017.lylq:: | R | 21-08-17 | 27-08-17 | 7 |
263 |
Gakuen Basara
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 01-12-19 | 14-12-19 | 14 |
264 |
Futon no Naka kara Detakunai
|
7 | Music | 1 | PG-13 | 07-03-20 | 07-03-20 | 1 |
265 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
6 | TV | 25 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/Berserk-Sub:: | R+ | 13-07-17 | 23-07-17 | 11 |
266 |
Genshiken
Funnier at the beginning than at the end. Best moment is when a hair was found on Saki&#039;s nose.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Funnier at the beginning than at the end. Best moment is when a hair was found on Saki's nose. | PG-13 | 06-02-15 | 10-02-15 | 5 |
267 |
Buzzer Beater
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 29-08-19 | 10-09-19 | 13 |
268 |
Hametsu no Mars
Disjointed, but not that terrible.
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Disjointed, but not that terrible. | R | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
269 |
Kurenai no Buta
Too militaristic without other Ghibli qualities, seemingly.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Too militaristic without other Ghibli qualities, seemingly. | G | 24-04-16 | 24-04-16 | 1 |
270 |
InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken
|
6 | Movie | 1 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuY2gvd2F0Y2gvaW51eWFzaGEtdGhlLW1vdmllLTMtc3dvcmRzLW9mLWFuLWhvbm9yYWJsZS1ydWxlci5ycjl5:: | PG-13 | 21-01-18 | 21-01-18 | 1 |
271 |
InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 13-12-17 | 13-12-17 | 1 |
272 |
Aria the Animation
Way too optimistic. Sci-fi doesn&#039;t hold up, either.
|
6 | TV | 13 | Way too optimistic. Sci-fi doesn't hold up, either. | G | 10-04-15 | 14-04-15 | 5 |
273 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
First ever anime... not sure if absolutely completed.
|
6 | TV | 46 | First ever anime... not sure if absolutely completed. | PG-13 | 01-01-97 | 01-12-97 | 335 |
274 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
Mostly stylish; thin narrative.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Mostly stylish; thin narrative. | R+ | 07-12-14 | 07-12-14 | 1 |
275 |
Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko
|
6 | TV | 13 | R | 15-01-20 | 27-01-20 | 13 |
276 |
Dragon Ball GT: Gokuu Gaiden! Yuuki no Akashi wa Suushinchuu
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 | 01-03-16 | 01-03-16 | 1 |
277 |
Chicchana Yukitsukai Sugar Specials
|
6 | TV Special | 2 | G | 21-05-17 | 21-05-17 | 1 |
278 |
Touch
|
6 | TV | 101 | PG-13 | 01-04-19 | 04-07-19 | 95 |
279 |
Teito Monogatari
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R+ | 13-07-19 | 15-07-19 | 3 |
280 |
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro
Unrealistic despite their looks...
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Unrealistic despite their looks... | PG-13 | 08-06-16 | 08-06-16 | 1 |
281 |
Youma
|
6 | OVA | 2 | R | 24-09-19 | 28-09-19 | 5 |
282 |
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 | 04-07-19 | 07-07-19 | 4 |
283 |
Touch: Miss Lonely Yesterday - Are kara, Kimi wa...
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | R+ | 10-07-19 | 12-07-19 | 3 |
284 |
Genshiken OVA
A lot of cosplay.
|
6 | OVA | 3 | A lot of cosplay. | PG-13 | 10-02-15 | 10-02-15 | 1 |
286 |
Five Star Stories
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 02-10-16 | 02-10-16 | 1 |
287 |
Hand Maid May: Akiramemasen
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 21-01-19 | 21-01-19 | 1 |
288 |
Little Nemo
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 03-07-16 | 03-07-16 | 1 |
289 |
Mei to Koneko Bus
|
6 | Special | 1 | G | 08-03-15 | 08-03-15 | 1 |
290 |
Slam Dunk: Shouhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9TbGFtLUR1bmstTW92aWUtMw==:: | PG-13 | 30-04-18 | 30-04-18 | 1 |
291 |
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman-damashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 03-06-18 | 03-06-18 | 1 |
292 |
TWO-MIX: White Reflection
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 11-05-16 | 11-05-16 | 1 |
293 |
Egao
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
294 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
295 |
Nasu: Suitcase no Wataridori
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 20-03-19 | 22-03-19 | 3 |
296 |
009-1: R&B
|
6 | Special | 1 | R | 28-09-14 | 28-09-14 | 1 |
297 |
Zombie-Loan Specials
Unfinished storyline.
|
6 | Special | 2 | Unfinished storyline. | PG-13 | 23-11-14 | 23-11-14 | 1 |
298 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
6 | TV | 26 | R+ | 22-05-17 | 06-06-17 | 16 |
299 |
Survival
|
6 | Music | 1 | PG-13 | 31-05-16 | 31-05-16 | 1 |
300 |
Onikirimaru
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R | 03-10-19 | 06-10-19 | 4 |
301 |
Asu no Yoichi!
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
302 |
One Outs
LO m at times.
|
6 | TV | 25 | LO m at times. | PG-13 | 01-10-18 | 29-10-18 | 29 |
303 |
To LOVE-Ru OVA
|
6 | OVA | 6 | R+ | 25-06-17 |
304 |
Urashima Tarou (1931)
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 20-01-19 | 20-01-19 | 1 |
305 |
Makaryuudo Demon Hunter
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ | 05-01-20 | 05-01-20 | 1 |
306 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 23-06-16 | 23-06-16 | 1 |
307 |
Sengoku Basara: Setonai no Gekitotsu! Hi wo Fuku Umi no Daiyousai - Fugaku!!
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 01-11-19 | 01-11-19 | 1 |
308 |
Namakura Gatana
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 13-01-19 | 13-01-19 | 1 |
309 |
Redline
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 18-03-16 |
310 |
Shijin no Shougai
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG | 25-11-18 | 25-11-18 | 1 |
311 |
Usagi to Kame
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 06-01-19 | 06-01-19 | 1 |
312 |
Ramen Tenshi Pretty Menma
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
313 |
Highschool of the Dead
Really shallow... lowest common denominator etc.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Really shallow... lowest common denominator etc. | R+ | 10-01-15 | 12-01-15 | 3 |
314 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
Has value in its ludicrousness... is really confused in its genre and ultimately insubstantial, though (as compared to Sola, which also had multiple genres).
|
6 | TV | 12 | Has value in its ludicrousness... is really confused in its genre and ultimately insubstantial, though (as compared to Sola, which also had multiple genres). | R | 11-11-14 | 14-11-14 | 4 |
315 |
Shogi Hour
Surreal.
|
6 | ONA | 1 | Surreal. | G | 09-06-16 | 09-06-16 | 1 |
316 |
Angel Beats! Specials
|
6 | Special | 2 | PG-13 | 14-12-14 | 14-12-14 | 1 |
317 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R | 27-03-16 | 27-03-16 | 1 |
318 |
Motto To LOVE-Ru
|
6 | TV | 12 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/Motto-To-LOVE-Ru:: | R+ | 08-07-17 | 12-07-17 | 5 |
319 |
Kowarekake no Orgel
|
6 | OVA | 1 | last::aHR0cDovLzlhbmltZS5jbG91ZC93YXRjaC9rb3dhcmVrYWtlLW5vLW9yZ2VsLnE5cnY=:: | G | 05-08-18 | 05-08-18 | 1 |
320 |
Freezing
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ | 16-03-17 | 23-03-17 | 8 |
321 |
Sengoku Basara Movie: The Last Party
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 30-11-19 | 30-11-19 | 1 |
322 |
A-Channel
Nice art, but a bit insubstantial.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Nice art, but a bit insubstantial. | PG-13 | 22-09-14 | 25-09-14 | 4 |
323 |
Shiki Specials
|
6 | Special | 2 | R | 25-02-19 | 26-02-19 | 2 |
324 |
CĀ³
Mostly just eye-candy... very fluffy storyline, psychotic atmosphere.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Mostly just eye-candy... very fluffy storyline, psychotic atmosphere. | R | 02-09-14 | 04-09-14 | 3 |
325 |
Downloader
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 26-02-15 | 26-02-15 | 1 |
326 |
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox
|
6 | Special | 1 | R | 09-06-16 | 09-06-16 | 1 |
327 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
Only a couple of episodes are really funny (rated on iMDB).
|
6 | TV | 10 | Only a couple of episodes are really funny (rated on iMDB). | R | 14-11-14 | 16-11-14 | 3 |
328 |
IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ | 15-03-15 | 15-03-15 | 1 |
329 |
Chime
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 26-02-15 | 26-02-15 | 1 |
330 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Gekitou Dai Futsal Taikai! Nuragumi W Cup!!
Chibis!
|
6 | Special | 1 | Chibis! | PG-13 | 05-08-16 | 05-08-16 | 1 |
331 |
A-Channel+smile
|
6 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
332 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
Finishes hastily.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Finishes hastily. | PG-13 | 27-10-15 | 29-10-15 | 3 |
333 |
Another: The Other - Inga
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R | 05-11-18 | 05-11-18 | 1 |
334 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 30-10-18 | 15-11-18 | 17 |
335 |
Blackā
Rock Shooter
|
6 | Music | 1 | PG-13 | 27-01-15 | 27-01-15 | 1 |
336 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
337 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness
|
6 | TV | 12 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/To-LOVE-Ru-Darkness:: | R+ | 16-07-17 | 28-07-17 | 13 |
338 |
Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu
|
6 | Special | 9 | PG-13 | 17-11-18 | 17-11-18 | 1 |
339 |
Nurarihyon no Mago OVA
|
6 | OVA | 2 | R+ | 05-08-16 | 05-08-16 | 1 |
340 |
Inferno Cop
|
6 | ONA | 13 | R | 20-06-16 | 20-06-16 | 1 |
341 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 20-11-18 | 16-12-18 | 27 |
342 |
Kuroko no Basket: Tip Off
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 16-11-18 | 16-11-18 | 1 |
343 |
Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Shiyokka
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 02-12-18 | 02-12-18 | 1 |
344 |
The Everlasting Guilty Crown
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 01-03-15 | 01-03-15 | 1 |
345 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2
Pretty much only the last episode is entertaining...
|
6 | TV | 12 | Pretty much only the last episode is entertaining... | PG-13 | 15-03-15 | 18-03-15 | 4 |
346 |
EDEN
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 24-03-15 | 24-03-15 | 1 |
347 |
HORIZON feat. Hatsune Miku
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 06-06-15 | 06-06-15 | 1 |
348 |
Gintama x Mameshiba
|
6 | CM | 6 | G | 09-05-16 | 09-05-16 | 1 |
349 |
Outbreak Company
Much ado...
|
6 | TV | 12 | Much ado... | PG-13 | 11-06-16 | 14-06-16 | 4 |
350 |
Yami Shibai
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 13-03-16 | 24-06-19 | 1199 |
351 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 28-12-15 | 07-01-16 | 11 |
352 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou: 3D Nyanko-sensei Gekijou
|
6 | Special | 5 | G | 14-05-15 | 14-05-15 | 1 |
353 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2 - Hitonatsu no Omoide
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-15 | 18-03-15 | 1 |
354 |
Haikyuu!!
Fluid animation, great/cute comedy, but sport can be repetitive...
|
6 | TV | 25 | Fluid animation, great/cute comedy, but sport can be repetitive... | PG-13 | 17-02-17 | 25-02-17 | 9 |
355 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
Crazy enough.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Crazy enough. | PG-13 | 03-03-16 | 09-03-16 | 7 |
356 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season NG-shuu
|
6 | Special | 9 | PG-13 | 17-12-18 | 17-12-18 | 1 |
357 |
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 21-11-19 | 30-11-19 | 10 |
358 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru: Bokutachi wa Koukou Saigo no Natsu wo Sugoshinagara, Ano Natsu de Matteiru.
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 30-10-15 | 30-10-15 | 1 |
359 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda - Shin Zvezda Daisakusen
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 10-03-16 | 10-03-16 | 1 |
360 |
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler Specials
|
6 | Special | 6 | R+ | 24-02-16 | 24-02-16 | 1 |
361 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 21-12-18 | 18-01-19 | 29 |
362 |
No Game No Life Specials
|
6 | Special | 6 | PG-13 | 09-11-15 | 10-11-15 | 2 |
363 |
Wonder (Movie)
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 18-03-16 | 18-03-16 | 1 |
364 |
2005-nen Uchuu no Tabi
|
6 | Special | 1 | G | 02-09-16 | 02-09-16 | 1 |
365 |
00:08
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 21-03-16 | 21-03-16 | 1 |
366 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 06-04-17 | 18-04-17 | 13 |
367 |
Ame-iro Cocoa
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 28-03-16 | 28-03-16 | 1 |
368 |
Oh Yoko!
|
6 | Music | 1 | R+ | 15-10-15 | 15-10-15 | 1 |
369 |
Petting a Dog
|
6 | ONA | 1 | G | 04-11-18 | 04-11-18 | 1 |
370 |
Adventures in Beauty Wonderland
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 03-12-15 | 03-12-15 | 1 |
371 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season NG-shuu
|
6 | Special | 9 | PG-13 | 26-01-19 | 26-01-19 | 1 |
372 |
Kuroko no Basket: Saikou no Present desu
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 25-01-19 | 25-01-19 | 1 |
373 |
Ame-iro Cocoa: Rainy Color e Youkoso!
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 28-03-16 | 29-03-16 | 2 |
374 |
One Punch Man: Road to Hero
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R | 30-05-16 | 30-05-16 | 1 |
375 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
|
6 | TV | 10 | PG-13 | 18-04-17 | 01-05-17 | 14 |
376 |
Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Shiyou ka
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 28-01-19 | 28-01-19 | 1 |
377 |
To LOVE-Ru: Multiplication - Mae kara Ushiro kara
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
378 |
Hiyoko no Basket Movie: Last Game 0401
|
6 | ONA | 1 | G | 26-01-19 | 26-01-19 | 1 |
379 |
Kuroko no Basket: Last Game NG-shuu
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 26-01-19 | 26-01-19 | 1 |
380 |
Nasu: Andalusia no Natsu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 17-03-19 | 18-03-19 | 2 |
381 |
Slam Dunk (Movie)
|
5 | Movie | 1 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9TbGFtLUR1bmstTW92aWUtMQ==:: | PG-13 | 06-04-18 | 06-04-18 | 1 |
382 |
Rosario to Vampire
Only the bat is cute.
|
5 | TV | 13 | Only the bat is cute. | R+ | 16-05-16 | 20-05-16 | 5 |
383 |
Connected
|
5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 | 25-04-16 | 25-04-16 | 1 |
384 |
La Rose de Versailles
|
5 | PV | 1 | G | 03-12-18 | 03-12-18 | 1 |
385 |
Haru no Uta
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 24-11-18 | 24-11-18 | 1 |
386 |
Goddamn
|
5 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 07-10-19 | 10-10-19 | 4 |
387 |
Freezing Specials
|
5 | Special | 6 | R+ | 24-03-17 | 24-03-17 | 1 |
388 |
Another
|
5 | TV | 12 | R | 23-10-18 | 05-11-18 | 14 |
389 |
Devour Dinner
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 04-04-16 | 04-04-16 | 1 |
390 |
Another: Misaki Mei - Shizukani
|
5 | Music | 1 | G | 05-11-18 | 05-11-18 | 1 |
391 |
Freezing Vibration Specials
|
5 | Special | 6 | R+ | 05-04-17 | 05-04-17 | 1 |
392 |
Shinsatsushitsu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
393 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara: Christmas? Sonna Mono ga Boku ni Tsuuyou Suru to Omou no ka?
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 08-01-16 | 08-01-16 | 1 |
394 |
Shinano Mainichi Shinbun
|
5 | CM | 1 | G | 18-04-16 | 18-04-16 | 1 |
395 |
Kemurigusa Monogatari
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 27-10-19 | 27-10-19 | 1 |
396 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd
|
5 | TV | 12 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuY2gvd2F0Y2gvdG8tbG92ZS1ydS1kYXJrbmVzcy0yLjQxdm8=:: | R+ | 18-08-17 | 29-01-18 | 165 |
397 |
Good-by Elvis and USA
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 13-10-15 | 13-10-15 | 1 |
398 |
001
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G | 04-11-18 | 04-11-18 | 1 |
399 |
Crayon Angel
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 14-11-15 | 14-11-15 | 1 |
400 |
The Embryo Develops into a Fetus
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G | 10-10-16 | 10-10-16 | 1 |
401 |
Hanasaka Jiisan
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 17-02-19 | 17-02-19 | 1 |
402 |
Shounen Sunday CM: InuYasha-hen
|
5 | CM | 2 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9TaG91bmVuLVN1bmRheS1DTS1HZWtpam91LUludVlhc2hhLWhlbg==:: | PG-13 | 04-03-18 | 04-03-18 | 1 |
403 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd OVA
|
5 | OVA | 3 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuaXMvd2F0Y2gvdG8tbG92ZS1ydS1kYXJrbmVzcy0ybmQtb3ZhLjRxbXg=:: | R+ | 06-02-18 | 07-02-18 | 2 |
404 |
Kuroko no Basket Movie 4: Last Game
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 22-01-19 | 24-01-19 | 3 |
405 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuaXMvd2F0Y2gvdG8tbG92ZS1ydS1kYXJrbmVzcy0yLXNwZWNpYWxzLjIwdjU=:: | R+ | 05-02-18 | 08-02-18 | 4 |
406 |
Katsudou Shashin
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 13-01-19 | 13-01-19 | 1 |
407 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness OVA
|
4 | OVA | 6 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/To-LOVE-Ru-Darkness-OVA:: | R+ | 25-07-17 | 30-07-17 | 6 |
408 |
Corpse Party: Missing Footage
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R | 01-03-19 | 01-03-19 | 1 |
409 |
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou
|
2 | OVA | 4 | R | 26-02-19 | 28-02-19 | 3 |
TV: 165, OVA: 52, Movies: 91, Spcl.: 65, Eps: 0, Days: 72.39, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.37 |