You are viewing anime list of
Seyfert
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
Mindless fun, typical shounen.
|
7 | TV | 203 | Mindless fun, typical shounen. | PG-13 | 17-02-17 |
2 |
Gintama
Great comedy.
|
8 | TV | 201 | Great comedy. | PG-13 | 01-04-16 | 26-04-16 | 26 |
3 |
InuYasha
So existential.
|
7 | TV | 167 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9JbnVZYXNoYQ==:: | PG-13 | 28-08-17 | 12-01-18 | 138 |
4 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
Ups and downs.
|
7 | TV | 148 | Ups and downs. | PG-13 | 24-06-16 | 19-07-16 | 26 |
5 |
Slam Dunk
Brilliant at comedy.
|
7 | TV | 101 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9TbGFtLUR1bms=:: | PG-13 | 25-02-18 | 07-06-18 | 103 |
6 |
Touch
|
6 | TV | 101 | PG-13 | 01-04-19 | 04-07-19 | 95 |
7 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
7 | TV | 64 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
8 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Earlier eps more interesting than the latter war, but ending is cool.
|
7 | TV | 64 | Earlier eps more interesting than the latter war, but ending is cool. | R | 20-03-16 | 27-03-16 | 8 |
9 |
Digimon Adventure
|
7 | TV | 54 | PG | 18-03-16 |
10 |
Digimon Tamers
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG | 18-03-16 |
11 |
Gintama'
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 | 27-04-16 | 05-05-16 | 9 |
12 |
Gintama°
|
8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 | 07-05-16 | 15-05-16 | 9 |
13 |
Digimon Adventure 02
|
7 | TV | 50 | PG | 18-03-16 |
14 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
First ever anime... not sure if absolutely completed.
|
6 | TV | 46 | First ever anime... not sure if absolutely completed. | PG-13 | 01-01-97 | 01-12-97 | 335 |
15 |
Mahoujin Guruguru
Brilliant parody... although sometimes over-the-top; still, timeless anime.
|
7 | TV | 45 | Brilliant parody... although sometimes over-the-top; still, timeless anime. | G | 02-11-14 | 09-11-14 | 8 |
16 |
Versailles no Bara
|
7 | TV | 40 | PG-13 | 06-11-18 | 02-12-18 | 27 |
17 |
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia
|
7 | TV | 39 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
18 |
Gear Fighter Dendoh
|
7 | TV | 38 | PG | 15-06-02 | 15-06-02 | 1 |
19 |
Death Note
Graphically, more than a pleasure to look at. Musically, divine. Conceptually exhilarating.<br /><br />
Downloaded Episodes: 37 |
9 | TV | 37 | Graphically, more than a pleasure to look at. Musically, divine. Conceptually exhilarating.<br /> Downloaded Episodes: 37 | R | 18-08-14 | 21-08-14 | 4 |
20 |
Nihon Animator Mihonichi
|
7 | ONA | 35 | R+ |
21 |
Cowboy Bebop
Individual episodes are usually interesting, and musically.
|
8 | TV | 26 | Individual episodes are usually interesting, and musically. | R | 28-02-15 | 08-03-15 | 9 |
22 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
23 |
Wolf's Rain
Amazing...
|
9 | TV | 26 | Amazing... | PG-13 | 14-06-15 | 19-06-15 | 6 |
24 |
Mushishi
Earlier episodes are more powerful. Generally beautiful.
|
9 | TV | 26 | Earlier episodes are more powerful. Generally beautiful. | PG-13 | 25-05-15 | 02-06-15 | 9 |
25 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
Kawaii factor.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Kawaii factor. | PG-13 | 20-05-16 | 25-05-16 | 6 |
26 |
Princess Nine: Kisaragi Joshikou Yakyuubu
Drama was done well and Hotta's moment in particular amazing.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Drama was done well and Hotta's moment in particular amazing. | PG-13 | 01-02-19 | 02-03-19 | 30 |
27 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
6 | TV | 26 | R+ | 22-05-17 | 06-06-17 | 16 |
28 |
Allison to Lillia
Too optimistic and unrealistic at times despite trying to be.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Too optimistic and unrealistic at times despite trying to be. | PG-13 | 04-12-15 | 27-12-15 | 24 |
29 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
Latter half is moving.
|
7 | TV | 26 | Latter half is moving. | R | 12-06-17 | 22-06-17 | 11 |
30 |
InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen
|
7 | TV | 26 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuaXMvd2F0Y2gvaW51eWFzaGEtdGhlLWZpbmFsLWFjdC5yNm4=:: | PG-13 | 15-01-18 | 24-02-18 | 41 |
31 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
6 | TV | 25 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/Berserk-Sub:: | R+ | 13-07-17 | 23-07-17 | 11 |
32 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
7 | TV | 25 | R | 21-08-14 | 23-08-14 | 3 |
33 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
Superhero noir.
|
7 | TV | 25 | Superhero noir. | R | 10-03-16 | 15-03-16 | 6 |
34 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
It ended up being an emotional roller coaster in the end, in addition to some metaphysical ruminations in the 21st episode. The animation may seem garish, but its (unique) storyline compensates for it.
|
8 | TV | 25 | It ended up being an emotional roller coaster in the end, in addition to some metaphysical ruminations in the 21st episode. The animation may seem garish, but its (unique) storyline compensates for it. | R | 23-08-14 | 25-08-14 | 3 |
35 |
One Outs
LO m at times.
|
6 | TV | 25 | LO m at times. | PG-13 | 01-10-18 | 29-10-18 | 29 |
36 |
Kuroko no Basket
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 30-10-18 | 15-11-18 | 17 |
37 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 20-11-18 | 16-12-18 | 27 |
38 |
Haikyuu!!
Fluid animation, great/cute comedy, but sport can be repetitive...
|
6 | TV | 25 | Fluid animation, great/cute comedy, but sport can be repetitive... | PG-13 | 17-02-17 | 25-02-17 | 9 |
39 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 21-12-18 | 18-01-19 | 29 |
40 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 | 06-04-17 | 18-04-17 | 13 |
41 |
Gankutsuou
Brilliant... how it builds up, the art, the emotion...
|
9 | TV | 24 | Brilliant... how it builds up, the art, the emotion... | R | 28-09-14 | 02-10-14 | 5 |
42 |
Chicchana Yukitsukai Sugar
Sweet, emotional.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Sweet, emotional. | PG | 03-05-17 | 21-05-17 | 19 |
43 |
xxxHOLiC
So smooth.
|
8 | TV | 24 | So smooth. | PG-13 | 16-10-15 | 21-10-15 | 6 |
44 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
Oh, brilliance... only thing that made me laugh and cry at the same time so far.
|
8 | TV | 24 | Oh, brilliance... only thing that made me laugh and cry at the same time so far. | R+ | 29-11-14 | 06-12-14 | 8 |
45 |
Bokura no
Torture.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Torture. | R | 11-10-15 | 15-10-15 | 5 |
46 |
Clannad: After Story
Not quite as complex as Steins;Gate.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Not quite as complex as Steins;Gate. | PG-13 | 17-06-16 | 23-06-16 | 7 |
47 |
Durarara!!
Its art and music are especially masterful. Can be cute.
|
9 | TV | 24 | Its art and music are especially masterful. Can be cute. | R | 20-03-15 | 30-03-15 | 11 |
48 |
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru
|
7 | TV | 24 | R | 18-03-16 | 20-03-16 | 3 |
49 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 | 19-07-16 | 27-07-16 | 9 |
50 |
Steins;Gate
Brilliant.
|
9 | TV | 24 | Brilliant. | PG-13 | 05-09-15 | 10-09-15 | 6 |
51 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
Imaginative.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Imaginative. | PG-13 | 27-07-16 | 05-08-16 | 10 |
52 |
Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince
Ending wasn&#039;t really spectacular, sci-fi not delved too deep into.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Ending wasn't really spectacular, sci-fi not delved too deep into. | PG-13 | 26-11-15 | 01-12-15 | 6 |
53 |
Kill la Kill
Great build-up, comedy in earlier eps.
|
7 | TV | 24 | Great build-up, comedy in earlier eps. | PG-13 | 19-08-16 |
54 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
Brilliance.
|
10 | TV | 24 | Brilliance. | R | 04-04-15 | 10-04-15 | 7 |
55 |
Shirobako
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 | 14-07-15 | 24-08-15 | 42 |
56 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 | 17-01-16 | 31-01-16 | 15 |
57 |
Ergo Proxy
|
8 | TV | 23 | R | 18-03-16 |
58 |
Clannad
Better paced than Angel Beats.
|
7 | TV | 23 | Better paced than Angel Beats. | PG-13 | 31-05-16 | 03-06-16 | 4 |
59 |
Shiki
Splended writing.
|
7 | TV | 22 | Splended writing. | R | 10-02-19 | 24-02-19 | 15 |
60 |
Guilty Crown
It is like a stream of emotions... even their technology flows. Artistically astounding.
|
9 | TV | 22 | It is like a stream of emotions... even their technology flows. Artistically astounding. | R | 23-02-15 | 28-02-15 | 6 |
61 |
Robotics;Notes
Brilliant too.
|
8 | TV | 22 | Brilliant too. | PG-13 | 23-09-15 |
62 |
Psycho-Pass
The content of every episode is so very interesting and beautiful, but ending is a bit of an anti-climax...
|
9 | TV | 22 | The content of every episode is so very interesting and beautiful, but ending is a bit of an anti-climax... | R | 16-10-14 | 22-10-14 | 7 |
63 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
m === MAL Tags === ,last::aHR0cDovLzlhbmltZS5jbG91ZC93YXRjaC95b3VyLWxpZS1pbi1hcHJpbC43dzY=:: |
7 | TV | 22 | m === MAL Tags ===, last::aHR0cDovLzlhbmltZS5jbG91ZC93YXRjaC95b3VyLWxpZS1pbi1hcHJpbC43dzY=:: | PG-13 | 04-07-18 | 23-07-18 | 20 |
64 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou
Great satire.
|
7 | Special | 16 | Great satire. | PG-13 | 27-03-16 | 27-03-16 | 1 |
65 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd
|
5 | TV | 12 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuY2gvd2F0Y2gvdG8tbG92ZS1ydS1kYXJrbmVzcy0yLjQxdm8=:: | R+ | 18-08-17 | 29-01-18 | 165 |
66 |
Elfen Lied
All about pathos. Very beautiful storyline.<br /><br />
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
9 | TV | 13 | All about pathos. Very beautiful storyline.<br /> Downloaded Episodes: 13 | R+ | 04-09-14 | 06-09-14 | 3 |
67 |
Mousou Dairinin
Fantastic detective story; m.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Fantastic detective story; m. | R+ | 21-06-18 | 03-07-18 | 13 |
68 |
Midori no Hibi
Quality comedy and later on truly touching.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Quality comedy and later on truly touching. | R+ | 23-12-14 | 26-12-14 | 4 |
69 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
10 | TV | 13 | R | 18-03-16 |
70 |
Gantz
Fairly entertaining, some commentary on death.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Fairly entertaining, some commentary on death. | R+ | 31-01-15 | 03-02-15 | 4 |
71 |
Haibane Renmei
m
|
7 | TV | 13 | m | PG-13 | 15-09-18 | 28-09-18 | 14 |
72 |
Gantz 2nd Stage
The Buddha statues were fairly impressive. Ending is equivocal, though...
|
7 | TV | 13 | The Buddha statues were fairly impressive. Ending is equivocal, though... | R+ | 03-02-15 | 05-02-15 | 3 |
73 |
Buzzer Beater
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 29-08-19 | 10-09-19 | 13 |
74 |
Tales of Eternia The Animation
A sweet addition to the RPG; has a very gradual build-up.
|
7 | TV | 13 | A sweet addition to the RPG; has a very gradual build-up. | PG-13 | 03-10-14 | 04-10-14 | 2 |
75 |
Aria the Animation
Way too optimistic. Sci-fi doesn&#039;t hold up, either.
|
6 | TV | 13 | Way too optimistic. Sci-fi doesn't hold up, either. | G | 10-04-15 | 14-04-15 | 5 |
76 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
Minimalist.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Minimalist. | R | 26-06-15 | 29-11-15 | 157 |
77 |
Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko
|
6 | TV | 13 | R | 15-01-20 | 27-01-20 | 13 |
78 |
Flag
Quite naturalistic, human.
|
7 | ONA | 13 | Quite naturalistic, human. | PG-13 | 05-01-19 | 13-01-19 | 9 |
79 |
Sola
Brilliant how the genre changes... then comments on that very fact in a penultimate meta-episode. A unique artistic expression.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Brilliant how the genre changes... then comments on that very fact in a penultimate meta-episode. A unique artistic expression. | PG-13 | 23-10-14 | 28-10-14 | 6 |
80 |
Baccano!
A thrill, as usual.
|
8 | TV | 13 | A thrill, as usual. | R | 31-03-15 | 03-04-15 | 4 |
81 |
Buzzer Beater 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 13-09-19 | 24-09-19 | 12 |
82 |
Rosario to Vampire
Only the bat is cute.
|
5 | TV | 13 | Only the bat is cute. | R+ | 16-05-16 | 20-05-16 | 5 |
83 |
xxxHOLiC◆Kei
|
8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 21-10-15 | 24-10-15 | 4 |
84 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
So beautiful. Earlier half is especially powerful.
|
9 | TV | 13 | So beautiful. Earlier half is especially powerful. | PG-13 | 02-05-15 | 08-05-15 | 7 |
85 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
As awesome as always. Only cried once, though.
|
8 | TV | 13 | As awesome as always. Only cried once, though. | PG-13 | 09-05-15 | 14-05-15 | 6 |
86 |
Angel Beats!
The first few episodes didn&#039;t really complement the latter ones; humour was, especially in the beginning, over-the-top, but the latter pathos was beautiful.
|
7 | TV | 13 | The first few episodes didn't really complement the latter ones; humour was, especially in the beginning, over-the-top, but the latter pathos was beautiful. | PG-13 | 11-12-14 | 14-12-14 | 4 |
87 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
Amazingly colorful.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Amazingly colorful. | R | 06-06-16 | 09-06-16 | 4 |
88 |
Level E
|
8 | TV | 13 | R | 31-01-19 | 10-02-19 | 11 |
89 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
Amazing, as usual.
|
9 | TV | 13 | Amazing, as usual. | PG-13 | 14-05-15 | 19-05-15 | 6 |
90 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
Beautiful.
|
10 | TV | 13 | Beautiful. | PG-13 | 19-05-15 | 23-05-15 | 5 |
91 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
Mostly funny and cute.
|
7 | TV | 13 | Mostly funny and cute. | PG-13 | 06-09-14 | 08-09-14 | 3 |
92 |
Gintama': Enchousen
|
7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 05-05-16 | 06-05-16 | 2 |
93 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
Brilliant comedy... music is also quite atmospheric.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Brilliant comedy... music is also quite atmospheric. | PG-13 | 19-12-14 | 22-12-14 | 4 |
94 |
Inferno Cop
|
6 | ONA | 13 | R | 20-06-16 | 20-06-16 | 1 |
95 |
Uchouten Kazoku
Colourful; m.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Colourful; m. | PG-13 | 01-10-18 | 12-10-18 | 12 |
96 |
Genshiken Nidaime
Much funnier and sweeter.
|
8 | TV | 13 | Much funnier and sweeter. | R | 18-02-15 | 21-02-15 | 4 |
97 |
Yami Shibai
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 13-03-16 | 24-06-19 | 1199 |
98 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 | 28-12-15 | 07-01-16 | 11 |
99 |
Sora no Method
It&#039;s sweet... about memories and smiles and happiness and a girl saucer who fulfils wishes.
|
7 | TV | 13 | It's sweet... about memories and smiles and happiness and a girl saucer who fulfils wishes. | PG-13 | 28-06-15 | 01-07-15 | 4 |
100 |
Genshiken
Funnier at the beginning than at the end. Best moment is when a hair was found on Saki&#039;s nose.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Funnier at the beginning than at the end. Best moment is when a hair was found on Saki's nose. | PG-13 | 06-02-15 | 10-02-15 | 5 |
101 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
Brutal.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Brutal. | R+ | 10-10-15 |
102 |
009-1
Powerful often. I like the ideas about freedom, and how a sunset can be a sunrise if it&#039;s not all a tragedy.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Powerful often. I like the ideas about freedom, and how a sunset can be a sunrise if it's not all a tragedy. | R | 27-09-14 | 27-09-14 | 1 |
103 |
Mononoke
Amazing... but confusing, to say the least.
|
9 | TV | 12 | Amazing... but confusing, to say the least. | R | 22-06-15 | 25-06-15 | 4 |
104 |
Genshiken 2
Slightly more entertaining than the first season.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Slightly more entertaining than the first season. | R | 12-02-15 | 14-02-15 | 3 |
105 |
Ayakashi
|
7 | TV | 12 | R | 24-03-19 | 31-03-19 | 8 |
106 |
Kaiba
m
|
8 | TV | 12 | m | R+ | 10-12-18 | 21-12-18 | 12 |
107 |
Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten: Antique
Touches on some serious issues.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Touches on some serious issues. | PG-13 | 14-06-16 | 17-06-16 | 4 |
108 |
ChäoS;HEAd
Can be fast, but chaos is the central theme after all.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Can be fast, but chaos is the central theme after all. | R | 13-09-15 | 16-09-15 | 4 |
109 |
Asu no Yoichi!
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
110 |
Kurozuka
Watched after Kaiba due to the same composer.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Watched after Kaiba due to the same composer. | R | 26-12-18 | 01-01-19 | 7 |
111 |
Sengoku Basara
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 25-10-19 | 31-10-19 | 7 |
112 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
7 | TV | 12 | R | 16-03-16 | 17-03-16 | 2 |
113 |
Sengoku Basara Ni
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 02-11-19 | 18-11-19 | 17 |
114 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
Artistic, to say the least.
|
9 | TV | 12 | Artistic, to say the least. | R | 31-10-15 | 01-11-15 | 2 |
115 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
Not as powerful as it could be.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Not as powerful as it could be. | PG-13 | 04-06-16 | 06-06-16 | 3 |
116 |
Highschool of the Dead
Really shallow... lowest common denominator etc.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Really shallow... lowest common denominator etc. | R+ | 10-01-15 | 12-01-15 | 3 |
117 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
Has value in its ludicrousness... is really confused in its genre and ultimately insubstantial, though (as compared to Sola, which also had multiple genres).
|
6 | TV | 12 | Has value in its ludicrousness... is really confused in its genre and ultimately insubstantial, though (as compared to Sola, which also had multiple genres). | R | 11-11-14 | 14-11-14 | 4 |
118 |
IS: Infinite Stratos
Last couple of eps were particularly better.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Last couple of eps were particularly better. | PG-13 | 10-03-15 | 15-03-15 | 6 |
119 |
Motto To LOVE-Ru
|
6 | TV | 12 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/Motto-To-LOVE-Ru:: | R+ | 08-07-17 | 12-07-17 | 5 |
120 |
Freezing
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ | 16-03-17 | 23-03-17 | 8 |
121 |
A-Channel
Nice art, but a bit insubstantial.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Nice art, but a bit insubstantial. | PG-13 | 22-09-14 | 25-09-14 | 4 |
122 |
Kamisama no Memochou
Latter episodes are better, more mystery and not as much comedy as the former. Ending episode was most powerful.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Latter episodes are better, more mystery and not as much comedy as the former. Ending episode was most powerful. | R | 06-01-15 | 09-01-15 | 4 |
123 |
C³
Mostly just eye-candy... very fluffy storyline, psychotic atmosphere.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Mostly just eye-candy... very fluffy storyline, psychotic atmosphere. | R | 02-09-14 | 04-09-14 | 3 |
124 |
Inu x Boku SS
Brilliance... a carnival.
|
9 | TV | 12 | Brilliance... a carnival. | PG-13 | 06-07-15 | 12-07-15 | 7 |
125 |
Another
|
5 | TV | 12 | R | 23-10-18 | 05-11-18 | 14 |
126 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru
Finishes hastily.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Finishes hastily. | PG-13 | 27-10-15 | 29-10-15 | 3 |
127 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness
|
6 | TV | 12 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/To-LOVE-Ru-Darkness:: | R+ | 16-07-17 | 28-07-17 | 13 |
128 |
Btooom!
Art is well done, storyline powerful, but not quite complex...
|
7 | TV | 12 | Art is well done, storyline powerful, but not quite complex... | R | 29-10-14 | 31-10-14 | 3 |
129 |
RDG: Red Data Girl
Ended abruptly, but interesting otherwise.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Ended abruptly, but interesting otherwise. | PG-13 | 29-08-15 | 31-08-15 | 3 |
130 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 10-11-15 | 13-11-15 | 4 |
131 |
Freezing Vibration
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ | 29-03-17 | 05-04-17 | 8 |
132 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2
Pretty much only the last episode is entertaining...
|
6 | TV | 12 | Pretty much only the last episode is entertaining... | PG-13 | 15-03-15 | 18-03-15 | 4 |
133 |
Pupa
The animation is nice, and it&#039;s kind of interesting... SL.
|
7 | TV | 12 | The animation is nice, and it's kind of interesting... SL. | R | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
134 |
Outbreak Company
Much ado...
|
6 | TV | 12 | Much ado... | PG-13 | 11-06-16 | 14-06-16 | 4 |
135 |
No Game No Life
Funny and fantastic, though open-ended ending.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Funny and fantastic, though open-ended ending. | PG-13 | 03-11-15 | 06-11-15 | 4 |
136 |
Hitsugi no Chaika
Increasingly thrilling.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Increasingly thrilling. | R | 16-04-15 | 20-04-15 | 5 |
137 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
Crazy enough.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Crazy enough. | PG-13 | 03-03-16 | 09-03-16 | 7 |
138 |
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
Innuendo all over.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Innuendo all over. | R+ | 02-02-16 | 23-02-16 | 22 |
139 |
Aldnoah.Zero
Very well done, although the ending&#039;s gruesomeness isn&#039;t expository. Above the average mecha anime.
|
8 | TV | 12 | Very well done, although the ending's gruesomeness isn't expository. Above the average mecha anime. | R | 25-11-14 | 29-11-14 | 5 |
140 |
Durarara!!x2 Shou
So the Russians are in control...
|
7 | TV | 12 | So the Russians are in control... | R | 26-04-15 | 02-05-15 | 7 |
141 |
Sengoku Basara: Judge End
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 21-11-19 | 30-11-19 | 10 |
142 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
7 | TV | 12 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/Gakkou-Gurashi:: | R | 04-07-17 | 09-07-17 | 6 |
143 |
Ame-iro Cocoa
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 28-03-16 | 28-03-16 | 1 |
144 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
Last ep is a bit anticlimactic.
|
7 | TV | 12 | Last ep is a bit anticlimactic. | R+ | 18-11-15 | 21-11-15 | 4 |
145 |
One Punch Man
The comedy aspect.
|
7 | TV | 12 | The comedy aspect. | R | 26-05-16 | 29-05-16 | 4 |
146 |
Ame-iro Cocoa: Rainy Color e Youkoso!
|
6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 28-03-16 | 29-03-16 | 2 |
147 |
Berserk
|
7 | TV | 12 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/Berserk-2016:: | R+ | 31-07-17 | 13-08-17 | 14 |
148 |
Mayoiga
|
7 | TV | 12 | R | 02-03-19 | 10-03-19 | 9 |
149 |
Berserk 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 12 | last::https://9anime.to/watch/berserk-2017.lylq:: | R | 21-08-17 | 27-08-17 | 7 |
150 |
Uchouten Kazoku 2
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 15-10-18 | 29-10-18 | 15 |
151 |
Gakuen Basara
|
7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 | 01-12-19 | 14-12-19 | 14 |
152 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
First and last arc are amazing.
|
8 | TV | 11 | First and last arc are amazing. | R | 24-06-15 | 26-06-15 | 3 |
153 |
Zombie-Loan
Its pace is fast, ultimately half-baked, although a few episodes go beyond the series as a whole and comments on some serious philosophical issues (with comedy still in the background).
|
7 | TV | 11 | Its pace is fast, ultimately half-baked, although a few episodes go beyond the series as a whole and comments on some serious philosophical issues (with comedy still in the background). | R | 19-11-14 | 23-11-14 | 5 |
154 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
Trippy; m.
|
7 | TV | 11 | Trippy; m. | R | 07-08-18 | 17-08-18 | 11 |
155 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
m
|
8 | TV | 11 | m | R | 27-08-18 | 07-09-18 | 12 |
156 |
Hourou Musuko
Animation is pastel.
|
7 | TV | 11 | Animation is pastel. | PG-13 | 25-02-16 | 01-03-16 | 6 |
157 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Amazingly done. Pathos and art.
|
9 | TV | 11 | Amazingly done. Pathos and art. | PG-13 | 03-07-15 | 05-07-15 | 3 |
158 |
Usagi Drop
Beautifully drawn.
|
7 | TV | 11 | Beautifully drawn. | PG-13 | 05-10-14 | 09-10-14 | 5 |
159 |
A-Channel: +A-Channel
Shorter is better.
|
7 | Special | 11 | Shorter is better. | PG-13 | 26-09-14 | 26-09-14 | 1 |
160 |
Ping Pong the Animation
m
|
7 | TV | 11 | last::aHR0cDovLzlhbmltZS5jbG91ZC93YXRjaC9waW5nLXBvbmctdGhlLWFuaW1hdGlvbi5yajRx:: | PG-13 | 07-08-18 | 17-08-18 | 11 |
161 |
Psycho-Pass 2
Kind of an ambiguous ending, and although not as powerful as the first it still mirrors it.
|
8 | TV | 11 | Kind of an ambiguous ending, and although not as powerful as the first it still mirrors it. | R | 03-01-15 | 05-01-15 | 3 |
162 |
Hand Maid May
|
7 | TV | 10 | PG-13 | 15-01-19 | 21-01-19 | 7 |
163 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
Only a couple of episodes are really funny (rated on iMDB).
|
6 | TV | 10 | Only a couple of episodes are really funny (rated on iMDB). | R | 14-11-14 | 16-11-14 | 3 |
164 |
Blood Lad
Would have been an 8 if only it wasn&#039;t rushed... otherwise, awesome humour. Storyline was also starting to get interesting.
|
7 | TV | 10 | Would have been an 8 if only it wasn't rushed... otherwise, awesome humour. Storyline was also starting to get interesting. | PG-13 | 15-12-14 | 18-12-14 | 4 |
165 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
Ending was even more brilliant. Took me by surprise.
|
10 | TV | 10 | Ending was even more brilliant. Took me by surprise. | PG-13 | 02-06-15 | 08-06-15 | 7 |
166 |
Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle
Ends brilliantly.
|
9 | TV | 10 | Ends brilliantly. | R | 20-04-15 | 25-04-15 | 6 |
167 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season
Some episodes are even better than in the previous season.
|
10 | TV | 10 | Some episodes are even better than in the previous season. | PG-13 | 09-06-15 | 13-06-15 | 5 |
168 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
|
6 | TV | 10 | PG-13 | 18-04-17 | 01-05-17 | 14 |
169 |
The Animatrix
|
9 | OVA | 9 | R | 18-03-16 |
170 |
Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu
|
6 | Special | 9 | PG-13 | 17-11-18 | 17-11-18 | 1 |
171 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season NG-shuu
|
6 | Special | 9 | PG-13 | 17-12-18 | 17-12-18 | 1 |
172 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season NG-shuu
|
6 | Special | 9 | PG-13 | 26-01-19 | 26-01-19 | 1 |
173 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
Fantastic and yet perfectly mundane... makes sense sociologically, too.
|
8 | TV | 8 | Fantastic and yet perfectly mundane... makes sense sociologically, too. | PG-13 | 15-01-15 | 16-01-15 | 2 |
174 |
Genius Party
|
7 | Movie | 7 | R+ | 20-03-16 | 17-07-16 | 120 |
175 |
Mini Sengoku Basara: Chousokabe-kun to Mouri-kun
|
7 | Special | 7 | PG-13 | 24-11-19 | 19-12-19 | 26 |
176 |
FLCL
Confusing, but fun.
|
7 | OVA | 6 | Confusing, but fun. | PG-13 | 14-04-15 | 16-04-15 | 3 |
177 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
Brilliant mythology; visceral.
|
8 | TV | 6 | Brilliant mythology; visceral. | R+ | 21-11-15 | 23-11-15 | 3 |
178 |
To LOVE-Ru OVA
|
6 | OVA | 6 | R+ | 25-06-17 |
179 |
Freezing Specials
|
5 | Special | 6 | R+ | 24-03-17 | 24-03-17 | 1 |
180 |
Katte ni Kaizou
At times crazier than Gintama.
|
7 | OVA | 6 | At times crazier than Gintama. | R+ | 09-06-16 | 10-06-16 | 2 |
181 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness OVA
|
4 | OVA | 6 | last::http://kissanime.ru/Anime/To-LOVE-Ru-Darkness-OVA:: | R+ | 25-07-17 | 30-07-17 | 6 |
182 |
Gintama x Mameshiba
|
6 | CM | 6 | G | 09-05-16 | 09-05-16 | 1 |
183 |
Freezing Vibration Specials
|
5 | Special | 6 | R+ | 05-04-17 | 05-04-17 | 1 |
184 |
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler Specials
|
6 | Special | 6 | R+ | 24-02-16 | 24-02-16 | 1 |
185 |
No Game No Life Specials
|
6 | Special | 6 | PG-13 | 09-11-15 | 10-11-15 | 2 |
186 |
One Punch Man Specials
Even funnier.
|
7 | Special | 6 | Even funnier. | R | 30-05-16 | 31-05-16 | 2 |
187 |
Genius Party Beyond
Psychedelic.
|
7 | Movie | 5 | Psychedelic. | R | 11-12-16 | 29-07-18 | 596 |
188 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou: 3D Nyanko-sensei Gekijou
|
6 | Special | 5 | G | 14-05-15 | 14-05-15 | 1 |
189 |
Hitsuji no Uta
|
7 | OVA | 4 | R | 15-03-19 | 17-03-19 | 3 |
190 |
Tales of Phantasia The Animation
Anime is sweeter than Eternia&#039;s. Most of the summoned spirits are shown.
|
7 | OVA | 4 | Anime is sweeter than Eternia's. Most of the summoned spirits are shown. | PG-13 | 31-10-14 | 01-11-14 | 2 |
191 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
What an ending... bleakness personified.
|
10 | OVA | 4 | What an ending... bleakness personified. | PG-13 | 20-06-15 | 20-06-15 | 1 |
192 |
Teito Monogatari
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R+ | 13-07-19 | 15-07-19 | 3 |
193 |
Onikirimaru
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R | 03-10-19 | 06-10-19 | 4 |
194 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials
|
7 | Special | 4 | PG-13 | 28-03-16 | 28-03-16 | 1 |
195 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
|
7 | Special | 4 | R | 15-03-16 | 16-03-16 | 2 |
196 |
Usagi Drop Specials
Almost even sweeter than the parent story.
|
7 | Special | 4 | Almost even sweeter than the parent story. | PG-13 | 10-11-14 | 10-11-14 | 1 |
197 |
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou
|
2 | OVA | 4 | R | 26-02-19 | 28-02-19 | 3 |
198 |
Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing
|
8 | ONA | 4 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
199 |
Memories
Cyberpunk.
|
7 | Movie | 3 | Cyberpunk. | PG-13 | 01-05-16 | 25-09-16 | 148 |
200 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Love can be cruel...
|
8 | Movie | 3 | Love can be cruel... | PG-13 | 23-12-14 | 23-12-14 | 1 |
201 |
Genshiken OVA
A lot of cosplay.
|
6 | OVA | 3 | A lot of cosplay. | PG-13 | 10-02-15 | 10-02-15 | 1 |
202 |
Baccano! Specials
Very artistic.
|
8 | Special | 3 | Very artistic. | R | 03-04-15 | 04-04-15 | 2 |
203 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei Specials
|
7 | Special | 3 | PG-13 | 11-09-18 | 11-09-18 | 1 |
204 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!: Mr. Rebokku no Ciao Ciao Interview
|
7 | Special | 3 | G | 21-02-17 | 21-02-17 | 1 |
205 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd OVA
|
5 | OVA | 3 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuaXMvd2F0Y2gvdG8tbG92ZS1ydS1kYXJrbmVzcy0ybmQtb3ZhLjRxbXg=:: | R+ | 06-02-18 | 07-02-18 | 2 |
206 |
Chicchana Yukitsukai Sugar Specials
|
6 | TV Special | 2 | G | 21-05-17 | 21-05-17 | 1 |
207 |
Youma
|
6 | OVA | 2 | R | 24-09-19 | 28-09-19 | 5 |
208 |
Digimon Adventure 02 Movies
|
7 | Movie | 2 | PG | 18-03-16 |
209 |
Death Note: Rewrite
|
7 | TV Special | 2 | R | 01-02-15 | 08-02-15 | 8 |
210 |
Sola Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | PG-13 | 24-10-14 | 25-10-14 | 2 |
211 |
Zombie-Loan Specials
Unfinished storyline.
|
6 | Special | 2 | Unfinished storyline. | PG-13 | 23-11-14 | 23-11-14 | 1 |
212 |
xxxHOLiC Shunmuki
|
7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 24-10-15 | 24-10-15 | 1 |
213 |
xxxHOLiC Rou
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 24-10-15 | 24-10-15 | 1 |
214 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | R | 31-03-15 | 31-03-15 | 1 |
215 |
Angel Beats! Specials
|
6 | Special | 2 | PG-13 | 14-12-14 | 14-12-14 | 1 |
216 |
Goddamn
|
5 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 07-10-19 | 10-10-19 | 4 |
217 |
Shiki Specials
|
6 | Special | 2 | R | 25-02-19 | 26-02-19 | 2 |
218 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA
Sexier than the first season, and slightly solemn in parts too.
|
7 | OVA | 2 | Sexier than the first season, and slightly solemn in parts too. | PG-13 | 14-11-14 | 14-11-14 | 1 |
219 |
Hourou Musuko Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
220 |
A-Channel+smile
|
6 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
221 |
Nurarihyon no Mago OVA
|
6 | OVA | 2 | R+ | 05-08-16 | 05-08-16 | 1 |
222 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA
|
7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
223 |
Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan!
Video gaming.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Video gaming. | PG-13 | 18-04-17 | 18-04-17 | 1 |
224 |
Shirobako Specials
Both pack quite a lot in despite being one-off episodes based on the two series made in the anime.
|
8 | Special | 2 | Both pack quite a lot in despite being one-off episodes based on the two series made in the anime. | PG-13 | 25-08-15 | 25-08-15 | 1 |
225 |
Shounen Sunday CM: InuYasha-hen
|
5 | CM | 2 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9TaG91bmVuLVN1bmRheS1DTS1HZWtpam91LUludVlhc2hhLWhlbg==:: | PG-13 | 04-03-18 | 04-03-18 | 1 |
226 |
To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuaXMvd2F0Y2gvdG8tbG92ZS1ydS1kYXJrbmVzcy0yLXNwZWNpYWxzLjIwdjU=:: | R+ | 05-02-18 | 08-02-18 | 4 |
227 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
As good as the series.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | As good as the series. | R | 13-03-15 | 13-03-15 | 1 |
228 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R | 18-03-16 |
229 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
Brilliant, personal anime: a thesis on life.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Brilliant, personal anime: a thesis on life. | R+ | 18-03-16 |
230 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
Asks interesting questions.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Asks interesting questions. | R+ | 10-05-15 | 10-05-15 | 1 |
231 |
Mononoke Hime
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
232 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
233 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
234 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
235 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
<br /><br />
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | Special | 1 | <br /> Downloaded Episodes: 1 | R+ | 06-09-14 | 06-09-14 | 1 |
236 |
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
Mildly entertaining...
|
7 | Special | 1 | Mildly entertaining... | PG-13 | 07-09-14 | 07-09-14 | 1 |
237 |
Hametsu no Mars
Disjointed, but not that terrible.
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Disjointed, but not that terrible. | R | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
238 |
Kurenai no Buta
Too militaristic without other Ghibli qualities, seemingly.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Too militaristic without other Ghibli qualities, seemingly. | G | 24-04-16 | 24-04-16 | 1 |
239 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G | 01-01-13 | 01-01-13 | 1 |
240 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
Ended somewhat abruptly but was otherwise powerful.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Ended somewhat abruptly but was otherwise powerful. | PG-13 | 17-04-16 | 17-04-16 | 1 |
241 |
Perfect Blue
Even in his first film there are parallels to his last film.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Even in his first film there are parallels to his last film. | R+ | 22-03-15 | 22-03-15 | 1 |
242 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
Controller of time.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Controller of time. | PG-13 | 17-12-17 | 17-12-17 | 1 |
243 |
InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken
|
6 | Movie | 1 | last::aHR0cHM6Ly85YW5pbWUuY2gvd2F0Y2gvaW51eWFzaGEtdGhlLW1vdmllLTMtc3dvcmRzLW9mLWFuLWhvbm9yYWJsZS1ydWxlci5ycjl5:: | PG-13 | 21-01-18 | 21-01-18 | 1 |
244 |
InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 13-12-17 | 13-12-17 | 1 |
245 |
Innocence
What a visual, philosophical spectacle...
|
9 | Movie | 1 | What a visual, philosophical spectacle... | R | 24-05-15 | 24-05-15 | 1 |
246 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G | 22-05-16 | 22-05-16 | 1 |
247 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
248 |
Tonari no Totoro
Too optimistic!
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Too optimistic! | G | 01-03-15 | 01-03-15 | 1 |
249 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
250 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
251 |
Hotaru no Haka
Pathos.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Pathos. | PG-13 | 29-05-16 | 29-05-16 | 1 |
252 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
Sweet.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Sweet. | G | 13-09-15 | 13-09-15 | 1 |
253 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G | 18-03-16 |
254 |
Nekojiru-sou
|
10 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
255 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
Mostly stylish; thin narrative.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Mostly stylish; thin narrative. | R+ | 07-12-14 | 07-12-14 | 1 |
256 |
Tokyo Godfathers
Not as dreamy as his other films... not even musically similar. Film with the most linear storyline.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not as dreamy as his other films... not even musically similar. Film with the most linear storyline. | PG-13 | 29-03-15 | 29-03-15 | 1 |
257 |
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 25-10-15 | 25-10-15 | 1 |
258 |
Mind Game
Hilariously existential.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Hilariously existential. | R | 06-01-15 | 06-01-15 | 1 |
259 |
Tenshi no Tamago
Abstract.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Abstract. | PG-13 | 26-04-15 | 26-04-15 | 1 |
260 |
Dead Leaves
Not as funny as PSG.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not as funny as PSG. | R+ | 19-06-16 | 19-06-16 | 1 |
261 |
Dragon Ball GT: Gokuu Gaiden! Yuuki no Akashi wa Suushinchuu
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 | 01-03-16 | 01-03-16 | 1 |
262 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
7 | OVA | 1 | G | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
263 |
Sennen Joyuu
So many parallels with the later Paprika. So artistic.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | So many parallels with the later Paprika. So artistic. | PG-13 | 15-03-15 | 15-03-15 | 1 |
264 |
Eikyuu Kazoku
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 12-09-18 | 12-09-18 | 1 |
265 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
266 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
267 |
Nasu: Andalusia no Natsu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 17-03-19 | 18-03-19 | 2 |
268 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R | 28-02-16 | 28-02-16 | 1 |
269 |
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro
Unrealistic despite their looks...
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Unrealistic despite their looks... | PG-13 | 08-06-16 | 08-06-16 | 1 |
270 |
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 | 04-07-19 | 07-07-19 | 4 |
271 |
Touch: Miss Lonely Yesterday - Are kara, Kimi wa...
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | R+ | 10-07-19 | 12-07-19 | 3 |
272 |
Slam Dunk (Movie)
|
5 | Movie | 1 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9TbGFtLUR1bmstTW92aWUtMQ==:: | PG-13 | 06-04-18 | 06-04-18 | 1 |
274 |
Paprika
|
10 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 18-03-16 |
275 |
Five Star Stories
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 02-10-16 | 02-10-16 | 1 |
276 |
Digimon X-Evolution
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 12-09-15 | 12-09-15 | 1 |
277 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R | 28-02-16 | 29-02-16 | 2 |
278 |
Tooi Sekai
|
7 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
279 |
Hand Maid May: Akiramemasen
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 21-01-19 | 21-01-19 | 1 |
280 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
Had more potential...
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Had more potential... | G | 12-04-15 | 12-04-15 | 1 |
281 |
Little Nemo
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 03-07-16 | 03-07-16 | 1 |
282 |
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
283 |
Mei to Koneko Bus
|
6 | Special | 1 | G | 08-03-15 | 08-03-15 | 1 |
284 |
Slam Dunk: Shouhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | last::aHR0cDovL2tpc3NhbmltZS5ydS9BbmltZS9TbGFtLUR1bmstTW92aWUtMw==:: | PG-13 | 30-04-18 | 30-04-18 | 1 |
285 |
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman-damashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 03-06-18 | 03-06-18 | 1 |
286 |
TWO-MIX: White Reflection
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 11-05-16 | 11-05-16 | 1 |
287 |
Aachi wa Ssipak
Funny mostly.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Funny mostly. | R+ | 14-08-16 | 14-08-16 | 1 |
288 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
Cute.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Cute. | G | 11-10-15 | 11-10-15 | 1 |
289 |
Iblard Jikan
|
7 | OVA | 1 | G | 23-09-18 | 23-09-18 | 1 |
290 |
Gintama: Nanigoto mo Saisho ga Kanjin nanode Tashou Senobisuru Kurai ga Choudoyoi
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 16-05-16 | 16-05-16 | 1 |
291 |
Egao
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
292 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG | 18-03-16 |
293 |
Nasu: Suitcase no Wataridori
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 20-03-19 | 22-03-19 | 3 |
294 |
009-1: R&B
|
6 | Special | 1 | R | 28-09-14 | 28-09-14 | 1 |
295 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 03-04-16 | 03-04-16 | 1 |
296 |
Connected
|
5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 | 25-04-16 | 25-04-16 | 1 |
297 |
Survival
|
6 | Music | 1 | PG-13 | 31-05-16 | 31-05-16 | 1 |
298 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 03-06-16 | 03-06-16 | 1 |
299 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita
|
7 | Special | 1 | R | 15-03-16 | 15-03-16 | 1 |
300 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G | 08-07-18 | 08-07-18 | 1 |
301 |
La Rose de Versailles
|
5 | PV | 1 | G | 03-12-18 | 03-12-18 | 1 |
302 |
Urashima Tarou (1931)
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 20-01-19 | 20-01-19 | 1 |
303 |
Haru no Uta
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 24-11-18 | 24-11-18 | 1 |
304 |
Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile - Episode: Denzel
Exquisitely drawn.
|
8 | OVA | 1 | Exquisitely drawn. | PG-13 | 07-09-14 | 07-09-14 | 1 |
305 |
Makaryuudo Demon Hunter
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ | 05-01-20 | 05-01-20 | 1 |
306 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 23-06-16 | 23-06-16 | 1 |
307 |
Sengoku Basara: Setonai no Gekitotsu! Hi wo Fuku Umi no Daiyousai - Fugaku!!
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 01-11-19 | 01-11-19 | 1 |
308 |
Namakura Gatana
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 13-01-19 | 13-01-19 | 1 |
309 |
Redline
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 18-03-16 |
310 |
Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
311 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
Ends suddenly... series has more of an impact.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Ends suddenly... series has more of an impact. | PG-13 | 18-01-15 | 18-01-15 | 1 |
312 |
Shijin no Shougai
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG | 25-11-18 | 25-11-18 | 1 |
313 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
Generally beautiful, but feels incomplete.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Generally beautiful, but feels incomplete. | PG-13 | 04-10-14 | 04-10-14 | 1 |
314 |
Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
315 |
Usagi to Kame
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 06-01-19 | 06-01-19 | 1 |
316 |
Ramen Tenshi Pretty Menma
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
317 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Kiseki no Birthday
Made me cry...
|
7 | Special | 1 | Made me cry... | PG-13 | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
318 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
For both episodes so far the animation is even more beautiful, but they focus on fights so much more...
|
7 | Movie | 1 | For both episodes so far the animation is even more beautiful, but they focus on fights so much more... | R | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
319 |
Shogi Hour
Surreal.
|
6 | ONA | 1 | Surreal. | G | 09-06-16 | 09-06-16 | 1 |
320 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R | 27-03-16 | 27-03-16 | 1 |
321 |
Kowarekake no Orgel
|
6 | OVA | 1 | last::aHR0cDovLzlhbmltZS5jbG91ZC93YXRjaC9rb3dhcmVrYWtlLW5vLW9yZ2VsLnE5cnY=:: | G | 05-08-18 | 05-08-18 | 1 |
322 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R+ | 12-01-15 | 12-01-15 | 1 |
323 |
Gintama: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 16-05-16 | 16-05-16 | 1 |
324 |
Sengoku Basara Movie: The Last Party
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 30-11-19 | 30-11-19 | 1 |
325 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
Nicely fantastic.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Nicely fantastic. | PG-13 | 19-10-15 | 19-10-15 | 1 |
326 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
327 |
Momo e no Tegami
It is as beautiful as it is sad... as realistic as it is fantastic.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | It is as beautiful as it is sad... as realistic as it is fantastic. | G | 11-11-14 | 11-11-14 | 1 |
328 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
Sweet but sad.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Sweet but sad. | G | 20-09-15 | 20-09-15 | 1 |
329 |
Sengoku Basara Ni: Ryuko, Itadaki no Chikai! Atsuki Mirai e Kakeru Tamashii!!
Funny.
|
7 | Special | 1 | Funny. | PG-13 | 20-11-19 | 20-11-19 | 1 |
330 |
Gintama: Dai Hanseikai
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 15-05-16 | 15-05-16 | 1 |
331 |
Downloader
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 26-02-15 | 26-02-15 | 1 |
332 |
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox
|
6 | Special | 1 | R | 09-06-16 | 09-06-16 | 1 |
333 |
IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ | 15-03-15 | 15-03-15 | 1 |
334 |
Chime
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 26-02-15 | 26-02-15 | 1 |
335 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
As funny as it is romantic.
|
8 | Special | 1 | As funny as it is romantic. | PG-13 | 10-09-15 | 10-09-15 | 1 |
336 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Gekitou Dai Futsal Taikai! Nuragumi W Cup!!
Chibis!
|
6 | Special | 1 | Chibis! | PG-13 | 05-08-16 | 05-08-16 | 1 |
337 |
Sekiranun Graffiti
|
7 | Music | 1 | G | 26-02-15 | 26-02-15 | 1 |
338 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
So romantically philosophical...
|
9 | Movie | 1 | So romantically philosophical... | PG-13 | 11-09-15 | 11-09-15 | 1 |
339 |
Another: The Other - Inga
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R | 05-11-18 | 05-11-18 | 1 |
340 |
Black★Rock Shooter
|
6 | Music | 1 | PG-13 | 27-01-15 | 27-01-15 | 1 |
341 |
C³: Rinkan Gakkou Confusion!
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 04-09-14 | 04-09-14 | 1 |
342 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-16 |
343 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge
Not as much psych.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not as much psych. | PG-13 | 24-07-16 | 24-07-16 | 1 |
344 |
Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto
Keeps the same atmosphere, though mostly jocular.
|
8 | Special | 1 | Keeps the same atmosphere, though mostly jocular. | PG-13 | 12-07-15 | 12-07-15 | 1 |
345 |
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town
|
8 | OVA | 1 | R | 28-02-15 | 28-02-15 | 1 |
346 |
Furiko
|
7 | Special | 1 | G | 22-03-16 | 22-03-16 | 1 |
347 |
Corpse Party: Missing Footage
|
3 | OVA | 1 | R | 01-03-19 | 01-03-19 | 1 |
348 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie
As beautiful as before... so, instead of just Menma writing a letter to them they all do.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | As beautiful as before... so, instead of just Menma writing a letter to them they all do. | PG-13 | 19-07-15 | 19-07-15 | 1 |
349 |
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R | 26-08-14 | 26-08-14 | 1 |
350 |
Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
Should have had more comedy.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Should have had more comedy. | PG-13 | 08-05-16 | 08-05-16 | 1 |
351 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu
Funnier than most other episodes.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Funnier than most other episodes. | R+ | 16-11-14 | 16-11-14 | 1 |
352 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
Storyline is plain, but animation is spectacular.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Storyline is plain, but animation is spectacular. | PG-13 | 19-12-14 | 19-12-14 | 1 |
353 |
Kuroko no Basket: Tip Off
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 16-11-18 | 16-11-18 | 1 |
354 |
Dareka no Manazashi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
355 |
Cowboy Bebop: Ein no Natsuyasumi
|
7 | Special | 1 | G | 11-03-15 | 11-03-15 | 1 |
356 |
Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Shiyokka
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 02-12-18 | 02-12-18 | 1 |
357 |
All Alone With You
|
7 | Music | 1 | G | 01-03-15 | 01-03-15 | 1 |
358 |
The Everlasting Guilty Crown
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 01-03-15 | 01-03-15 | 1 |
359 |
Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-12-14 | 18-12-14 | 1 |
360 |
Natsume Yuujinchou: Nyanko-sensei to Hajimete no Otsukai
Cute.
|
8 | Special | 1 | Cute. | PG-13 | 24-05-15 | 24-05-15 | 1 |
361 |
EDEN
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 24-03-15 | 24-03-15 | 1 |
362 |
Genshiken Nidaime OVA
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R | 22-02-15 | 22-02-15 | 1 |
363 |
HORIZON feat. Hatsune Miku
|
6 | Music | 1 | G | 06-06-15 | 06-06-15 | 1 |
364 |
Devour Dinner
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 04-04-16 | 04-04-16 | 1 |
365 |
Kuroko no Basket: Baka ja Katenai no yo!
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-11-18 | 18-11-18 | 1 |
366 |
Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R | 31-07-16 | 31-07-16 | 1 |
367 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2 - Hitonatsu no Omoide
|
6 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 18-03-15 | 18-03-15 | 1 |
368 |
Another: Misaki Mei - Shizukani
|
5 | Music | 1 | G | 05-11-18 | 05-11-18 | 1 |
369 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 13-11-15 | 13-11-15 | 1 |
370 |
Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 24-05-15 | 24-05-15 | 1 |
371 |
Mushishi: Hihamukage
Sublime art.
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | Sublime art. | PG-13 | 02-06-15 | 02-06-15 | 1 |
372 |
IS: Infinite Stratos 2 - World Purge-hen
Better than the average episode.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Better than the average episode. | R+ | 19-03-15 | 19-03-15 | 1 |
373 |
Kill la Kill Specials
|
7 | Special | 2 | R |
374 |
Kuroko no Basket: Mou Ikkai Yarimasen ka
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 19-12-18 | 19-12-18 | 1 |
375 |
Shinsatsushitsu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
376 |
Ano Natsu de Matteru: Bokutachi wa Koukou Saigo no Natsu wo Sugoshinagara, Ano Natsu de Matteiru.
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 30-10-15 | 30-10-15 | 1 |
377 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda - Shin Zvezda Daisakusen
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 10-03-16 | 10-03-16 | 1 |
378 |
Hitsugi no Chaika: Nerawareta Hitsugi/Yomigaeru Iseki
|
7 | OVA | 1 | R | 20-04-15 | 20-04-15 | 1 |
379 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara: Christmas? Sonna Mono ga Boku ni Tsuuyou Suru to Omou no ka?
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 08-01-16 | 08-01-16 | 1 |
380 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi
Clans weren&#039;t very well explained...
|
9 | TV Special | 1 | Clans weren't very well explained... | PG-13 | 09-06-15 | 09-06-15 | 1 |
381 |
Shinano Mainichi Shinbun
|
5 | CM | 1 | G | 18-04-16 | 18-04-16 | 1 |
382 |
Gintama': Futon ni Haitte kara Buki Nokoshi ni Kizuite Neru ni Nerenai Toki mo Aru
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
383 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 | 28-07-18 | 28-07-18 | 1 |
384 |
Wonder (Movie)
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 18-03-16 | 18-03-16 | 1 |
385 |
2005-nen Uchuu no Tabi
|
6 | Special | 1 | G | 02-09-16 | 02-09-16 | 1 |
386 |
Kemurigusa Monogatari
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 27-10-19 | 27-10-19 | 1 |
387 |
00:08
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G | 21-03-16 | 21-03-16 | 1 |
388 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku
Parallel to the turtle mountain lord episode.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Parallel to the turtle mountain lord episode. | PG-13 | 30-08-15 | 30-08-15 | 1 |
389 |
Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Demo Shimasen ka
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 18-12-18 | 18-12-18 | 1 |
390 |
Oh Yoko!
|
6 | Music | 1 | R+ | 15-10-15 | 15-10-15 | 1 |
391 |
Good-by Elvis and USA
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 13-10-15 | 13-10-15 | 1 |
392 |
001
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G | 04-11-18 | 04-11-18 | 1 |
393 |
Petting a Dog
|
6 | ONA | 1 | G | 04-11-18 | 04-11-18 | 1 |
394 |
Adventures in Beauty Wonderland
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 03-12-15 | 03-12-15 | 1 |
395 |
Crayon Angel
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ | 14-11-15 | 14-11-15 | 1 |
396 |
The Embryo Develops into a Fetus
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G | 10-10-16 | 10-10-16 | 1 |
397 |
Hanasaka Jiisan
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 17-02-19 | 17-02-19 | 1 |
398 |
Kuroko no Basket: Saikou no Present desu
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 25-01-19 | 25-01-19 | 1 |
399 |
Kuroko no Basket Movie 4: Last Game
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 | 22-01-19 | 24-01-19 | 3 |
400 |
One Punch Man: Road to Hero
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R | 30-05-16 | 30-05-16 | 1 |
401 |
Gintama°: Umai-mono wa Atomawashi ni Suru to Yokodorisareru kara Yappari Saki ni Kue
|
7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 15-05-16 | 15-05-16 | 1 |
402 |
Kimi no Na wa.
Landscape artist is he.
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Landscape artist is he. | PG-13 | 27-01-19 | 28-01-19 | 2 |
403 |
Katsudou Shashin
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G | 13-01-19 | 13-01-19 | 1 |
404 |
Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome
m
|
8 | Movie | 1 | m | R+ | 09-09-18 | 09-09-18 | 1 |
405 |
Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Shiyou ka
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 28-01-19 | 28-01-19 | 1 |
406 |
To LOVE-Ru: Multiplication - Mae kara Ushiro kara
|
6 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
407 |
Hiyoko no Basket Movie: Last Game 0401
|
6 | ONA | 1 | G | 26-01-19 | 26-01-19 | 1 |
408 |
Kuroko no Basket: Last Game NG-shuu
|
6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 | 26-01-19 | 26-01-19 | 1 |
409 |
Futon no Naka kara Detakunai
|
7 | Music | 1 | PG-13 | 07-03-20 | 07-03-20 | 1 |
TV: 165, OVA: 52, Movies: 91, Spcl.: 65, Eps: 0, Days: 72.39, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.37 |