Remember that this is my opinion
and this is also based on what I
have read so far! Do not be mad
if something that is "better" isn't
on here! Another thing is that
these titles are categorized by
what I believe to be their main
attribute! Everything here is rated
a 7 or above!
✯ Best Action ✯
Battle Royale
✯ Best Adventure ✯
Fullmetal Alchemist
✯ Best Comedy ✯
Kyou Kara Ore Wa
✯ Best Demon ✯
Beelzebub
✯ Best Drama ✯
Koe no Katachi
✯ Best Ecchi ✯
Koibana Onsen
✯ Best Fantasy ✯
One Piece
✯ Best Game ✯
Btooom
✯ Best Gender Bender ✯
Yamada-Kun and the Seven Witches
✯ Best Harem ✯
Fujimura-Kun Mates
✯ Best Historical ✯
Vagabond
✯ Best Horror ✯
N/A (Haven't found one that I can rate above a 7)
✯ Best Magic ✯
Magi
✯ Best Mature ✯
Kimi no Knife
✯ Best Martial Arts ✯
The Breaker: New Waves
✯ Best Military ✯
All You Need Is Kill
✯ Best Music ✯
Seishun Pop
✯ Best Mystery ✯
Mirai Nikki
✯ Best Parody ✯
Onepunch Man
✯ Best Post-Apocalyptic ✯
I Am A Hero
✯ Best Psychological ✯
Onanie Master Kurosawa
✯ Best Romance ✯
Chikan Otoko
✯ Best School ✯
Assassination Classroom
✯ Best Sci-Fi ✯
Gantz
✯ Best Seinen ✯
Sun-Ken Rock
✯ Best Shoujo ✯
Taiyou no Ie
✯ Best Shounen ✯
Shokugeki no Souma
✯ Best Slice of Life ✯
Oyasumi Punpun
✯ Best Sports ✯
Suzuka
✯ Best Superpower ✯
Hitman Reborn
✯ Best Supernatural ✯
Psyren
✯ Best Thriller ✯
Akumetsu
✯ Best Tragedy ✯
Kanojo wo Mamoru 51 no Houhou
✯ Best Vampire ✯
Rosario + Vampire
✪ MAL Scoring Scale ✪
10: A masterpiece that is a must watch/read before you die. If you don't watch/read this before you die, then you are missing out.
9-8: Was a great experience, but had certain flaws that didn't make it the best it could be. I also may see why another person why not like it even if I do.
7: It is good, but not great. Could have done better.
6: I can watch/read it without feeling much negative emotions.
5: Has only one redeeming quality and the rest of it is trash.
4-1: Made me either quit halfway through the anime or I had to constantly skip through sections of the anime/manga due to how bored and disgusted I was.
✪ Best Males in Anime/Manga ✪
These characters are what I think to
be the best males in anime/manga.
The way I judge the males is by their
charisma, character, and my overall
enjoyment with them! Some of these
characters will come from visual
novels! For this list I will NOT include
any characters that are already in my
favorites list since this list will have a
lot of characters!
✯ Nagisa Shiota ✯
✯ Karma Akabane ✯
✯ Koro-Sensei ✯
✯ Shigeo Kageyama ✯
✯ Aladdin ✯
✯ Sinbad ✯
✯ Kamina ✯
✯ Youhei Sunohara ✯
✯ Roy Mustang ✯
✯ Greed ✯
✯ Meliodas ✯
✯ Ban ✯
✯ Nagito Komaeda ✯
✯ Makoto Naegi ✯
✯ Monkey D. Luffy ✯
✯ Punpun Onodera ✯
✯ Souma Yukihira ✯
✯ Molester Man ✯
✯ Tsukune Aono ✯
✯ Kei Kurono ✯
✯ Ryuu Yamada ✯
✯ Kakeru Kurosawa ✯
✯ Ken Kitano ✯
✯ Musashi Miyamoto ✯
✯ Kojirou Sasaki ✯
✪ Best Females in Anime/Manga ✪
These characters are from various manga
and anime I have watched over the years.
What made me classify them as the best
girls in anime/manga would be due to
how cute they are, their character, and
my overall enjoyment with them! Some of
the characters are here from visual novels!
✯ Makina Irisu ✯
✯ Iroha Isshiki ✯
✯ Chiaki Nanami ✯
✯ Kyouko Kirigiri ✯
✯ Lotta Otus ✯
✯ Luluco ✯
✯ Saki Watanabe ✯
✯ Tanya Degurechaff ✯
✯ Riko Akasaka ✯
✯ Moka Akashiya ✯
✪ My Cards :D ✪
These are all of the cards
that have been made for
me. I really appreciate
everyone who have made
cards for me, and I am
sorry for those few that I
lost cards for...
All Comments (3) Comments
Any particular reason you sent the request?