I've recommended you loads- The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya (not 2009 ver)
Elfen Lied (action, plenty of blood and nudity, watch out)
Final Approach (romance)
Ga-Rei Zero (action)
Great Teacher Onizuka (comedy, it's hilarious)
Kaze no Stigma (action)
Mai HiME (action)
Samurai Champloo (action)
Scrapped Princess (action)
Scryed (action)
All Comments (6) Comments
Elfen Lied (action, plenty of blood and nudity, watch out)
Final Approach (romance)
Ga-Rei Zero (action)
Great Teacher Onizuka (comedy, it's hilarious)
Kaze no Stigma (action)
Mai HiME (action)
Samurai Champloo (action)
Scrapped Princess (action)
Scryed (action)