my all-time favorite is Lucky Star...but other notables are Clannad, Kanon (2006), Baccano!, Toradora!, xxxHOLiC Kei, ef - a tale of memories, ef - a tale of melodies, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, and Higurashi no Naku Koro ni...basically anything i rated a 9 or 10.
All Comments (25) Comments
Who do you think is the leader of the group?
They are our backbone in life.
sure ! id be happy to be ur friend :)
so do you have any favorite anime?
well i haven't read the manga yet so i cant say which one i prefer >.<
what about u? which one do u like better?
so what kind of anime do you like?
i guess it just depends on the plot :3
what about u?
So it's been a long time, hahah.
How about you?
so how long have you been watching anime?