Welcomeeee! 222Cosplayer✨Lolita Fashion✨Harajuku/J-Fashion: Kirara here! CN: ✨Kirara Kirakira✨きららキラキラ✨ㄎㄧ啦啦✨ Anime 4evs 22/+ years Feel free to discuss and leave comments :D!
RECOMMENDATIONS
FAVOURITE ANIME: recommend and consider most fav like to masterpiece standard, taking consideration in the whole anime itself with OP, ED, OST music, animation, plot and art
1) Sword Art Online
2) Chihayafuru
3) Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
4) Violet Evergarden
5) Yuri!! On Ice
6) Nagi No Asukara
7) Kimi ni Todoke
8) Magi: Kingdom of Magic; Magi: Labyringth
9) Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo (The Girl who Leapt Through Time)
10) AKB0048; AKB0048: Next Stage
11) King’s Avatar (Quanzhi Gaoshou)
OTHER ANIME RECOMMENDATIONS (AWESOME/ENJOYABLE STORYLINE)
12) Fruits Basket
13) Kill La Kill
14) Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi (Spirited Away)
15) Hotarubi no Mori e
16) Karigurashi no Arrietty
17) Ore Monotagari
18) Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal
19) Ao Haru Ride
20) Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai?: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen (Kaguya: Love is War)
21) Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
22) Hiyokoi
23) Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
24) Carole & Tuesday
25) Psycho-Pass
26) Show by Rock
26) Himouto! Umaru-chan
27) Prison School
28) Natsume Yuujinchou
29) Nanatsu no Taizai
30) Tokyo Ghoul
31) No Game No Life
32) Oshi no Ko
FAVOURITE MANGA:
1) Chihayafuru
2) Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo (The Girl who Leapt Through Time)
3) Strobe Edge
4) Ao Haru Ride
5) Liar x Liar
6) Katakoi Densha
7) Sora Log
8) Kiss/Hug
9) Amazing Agent Luna
10) Tsubasa no Hotaru
11) Kurosaki-kun no Iinari ni Nante Naranai (manga)
12) Lovely Complex [Love com]
13) Uso Kano
14) Seifuku de Vanilla Kiss
I realised styles I follow and like are shoujo and music mostly but I also watch other styles ~ not a dark type! Recommendations...
MUSICAL ANIME (MUSIC/IDOLS)
1) Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
2.1) AKB0048
2.2) AKB0048: Next Stage
3.1) Love Live! School Idol Project
3.2) Love Live! School Idol Project: Second Season
3.3) Love Live! School Idol Movie
4.1) Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000% (Season 1)
4.2) Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000% (Season 2)
4.3) Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love Revolutions (Season 3, Season 4 upcoming)
5) Show by Rock (anime)
6) K-ON! (anime)
7) Hibike! Euphonium (anime)
8) Carole & Tuesday
9.1) Love Live! Sunshine!!
9.2) Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season
9.3) Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie: Over the Rainbow
10) Love Live! Superstar!!
11) Oshi no Ko
FAVOURITE ANIME CHARACTERS: (I cosplay too)
1. Waifu: Minami Kotori
2. SAO: Yui (LOVE MOST TOO), Konno Yuki, Leafa
Aspire to be Miyazono Kaori, Kanade Ooe, Yukiko Asai, Yoshioka Futaba
Genki girls: Kousaka Honoka, Shimamura Uzuki, Mankanshoku Mako, Keke Tang
Husbandd/bfwww: Mashima Taichi, Kougami Shinya, Ye Xiu, Ichinose Ren
Once like: Kirigaya Kirito, Asukara Towa, Nanase Haruka, Ichinose Tokiya
Once like in childhood: Tsukiyomi Ikuto, Takumi Usui
like: Aladdin - Magi, Yukine - Noragami Aragato, Kazuma - Noragami Aragato
Nagi No Asukara: Mukaido Manaka, Shidome Miuna, Kihara Tsumugu, Sakishima Hikari
and more...refer to cosplays, usually cosplay characters I love! That's the meaning and value of cosplay too~
OTHER COSPLAYS FAV CHARAS: unless mentioned havn't
1) Ibuki Fuuko 伊吹風子 - Clannad
2) Tomoe Mami - Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica
3) Tojo Nozomi - Love Live! School Idol Project
4) Yuki Onna - Nurarihyon No Mago
5) Yuzuriha Inori - Guily Crown (not cosplayed)
6)) Kinoshita Ninako - Strobe Edge (not cosplayed)
7) Yoshioka Futuba - Ao Haru Ride (not cosplayed)
8) Morgiana - Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (costest, not cosplayed)
9) Aladdin - Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (not cosplayed)
10) Titus Alexius - Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (not cosplayed)
11) Chibiusa - Bishoujo Sensei Sailor Moon Crystal
12) Luna - Bishoujo Sensei Sailor Moon Crystal
13) Aino Minako (Sailor Venus) - Bishoujo Sensei Sailor Moon Crystal
14) Nilvalen Feel - No Game No Life (costest, not cosplayed)
16) Kirishima Touka - Tokyo Ghoul
17) Daidouji Tomoyo - Cardcaptor Sakura
18) Ayako Kuroki - AKB0048 (not cosplayed)
19) Kishida Mimori - AKB0048 (not cosplayed)
20) Motomiya Nagisa - AKB0048
21) Aida Orine - AKB0048 (not cosplayed)
22) Keke Tang - Love Live! Superstar!! (not cosplayed)
23) Sakurauchi Riko - Love Live! Sunshine!!
24) Kunida Hanamaru - Love Live! Sunshine!!
25) Ohara Mari - Love Live! Sunshine!!
26) Tsushima Yoshiko - Love Live! Sunshine (not cosplayed)
27) Honda Tohru - Fruits Basket
and much more!
28) Kocho Shinobu - Kimetsu no Yaiba (not cosplayed)
FAVOURITE ACTORS:
1) Kento Yamazaki
FAVOURITE MUSICAL STAFF:
1) Sound Director: Jin Kaetagawa
(Nagi No Asukara, Shigatsu Wa Kimi No Uso, AKB0048, Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda, Anohana) inclusive of all the music, OSTs directions from anime I love and included in my favourite recommendations in this post
FAVOURITE ART STAFF:
1) Makoto Shinkai (movie art works) [Chasing Roads]
2) P.A. Works [Nagi No Asukara]
3) CLAMP [Cardcaptor Sakura CCS, Chobits, Kobato, Tsubasa Chronicles, xxxHolic etc]
FAVOURITE COMPANIES:
1) Bandai
2) Kadokawa
3) Good Smile Company
4) SEGA
Statistics
Anime Stats
- Watching30
- Completed243
- On-Hold20
- Dropped17
- Plan to Watch453
- Total Entries763
- Rewatched1
- Episodes3,390
Last Anime Updates
Access to this list has been restricted by the owner.
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
- Reading189
- Completed125
- On-Hold10
- Dropped16
- Plan to Read166
- Total Entries506
- Reread2
- Chapters1,933
- Volumes317
All Comments (1) Comments
Title not included on the website
need to read and finish...