Bleach just gets better and better, trust me.
Also if you're into some more "shady stuff" lol, I can recommend Darker than Black :D
AHhahahah yeah, she always gets the tsundere characters, kinda disappointing for me since I'm not really into tsundere, but she has a cute freakin' voice ._. :D
Believe it or not, math :D And in my free time I study C# programming ^^:D How about you? No it isn't weird, I like studying too :D
Well from the stuff I think is really good, Bleach(the more you watch the better it gets) and Ruroni Kenshin if you're aiming for long anime :D Apart from that Tasogare Otome x Amnesia again, really,really awesome. If you're into alien-apocalypse I can recommend Blue Gender(somehow very few people know about this anime and it's really good and realistic) :D
I'm finishing Zero no Tsukaima right now, probably gonna see Highschool DxD Born afterwards, but I'm not sure since I want something new T_T
Hey :D Sorry I'm late with my reply, just came back from vacation. Anyways Golden Time is really, like, marvelous, you just HAVE TO see it :D
And thanks a lot :D
Tasogare Otome blends the genres pretty well, don't be concerned about Yuuko being a ghost and all, I was also skeptical at first, but later it's just awesome. And as for Nazo no Kanojo, brace yourself for it lol :D
When you see any of them tell me how you liked it :D
For manga, I've just begun reading them, started with Good Ending. xD
As for anime I've got tons of suggestions, here's some,that aren't on your list(I'll check only your completed list), for now :D
I see you haven't seen either of my 3 favorite romance anime:
Golden Time- best of all romance anime I've seen, and trust me, I've see LOTS, it's both funny and serious, quite enjoyable altogether. :D
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia- ok this is definitely awesome, I mean, plain awesome, some mystery/horror elements + comedy, and strong romance too, but also quite dramatic at some points. :)
Kimi no Iru Machi- my 3rd favorite, people say the manga is way better, I wouldn't know, but anime, just feels man, FEELS, like super strong :D (also if you have time please read my review on this anime, it's my first serious review I'd like to get some opinions on it :D)
And last,but not least, the anime which took a special place lol :D
Nazo no Kanojo X- okay yes, it's REALLY weird, I mean weird as fu*k when you start, but the deeper you go in, the more you realize the bigger meaning of everything in the anime, just, if you start it , finish it, then judge it :D
All Comments (10) Comments
Bleach just gets better and better, trust me.
Also if you're into some more "shady stuff" lol, I can recommend Darker than Black :D
AHhahahah yeah, she always gets the tsundere characters, kinda disappointing for me since I'm not really into tsundere, but she has a cute freakin' voice ._. :D
Believe it or not, math :D And in my free time I study C# programming ^^:D How about you? No it isn't weird, I like studying too :D
Well from the stuff I think is really good, Bleach(the more you watch the better it gets) and Ruroni Kenshin if you're aiming for long anime :D Apart from that Tasogare Otome x Amnesia again, really,really awesome. If you're into alien-apocalypse I can recommend Blue Gender(somehow very few people know about this anime and it's really good and realistic) :D
I'm finishing Zero no Tsukaima right now, probably gonna see Highschool DxD Born afterwards, but I'm not sure since I want something new T_T
Yeah, I know what you mean, for me it kind of becomes too slow-paced in the middle, but the ending is just great! :D
If you happen to run into something that isn't on my list notify me pls >.< 2015 has been quite disappointing romance-wise :S
And thanks a lot :D
Tasogare Otome blends the genres pretty well, don't be concerned about Yuuko being a ghost and all, I was also skeptical at first, but later it's just awesome. And as for Nazo no Kanojo, brace yourself for it lol :D
When you see any of them tell me how you liked it :D
As for anime I've got tons of suggestions, here's some,that aren't on your list(I'll check only your completed list), for now :D
I see you haven't seen either of my 3 favorite romance anime:
Golden Time- best of all romance anime I've seen, and trust me, I've see LOTS, it's both funny and serious, quite enjoyable altogether. :D
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia- ok this is definitely awesome, I mean, plain awesome, some mystery/horror elements + comedy, and strong romance too, but also quite dramatic at some points. :)
Kimi no Iru Machi- my 3rd favorite, people say the manga is way better, I wouldn't know, but anime, just feels man, FEELS, like super strong :D (also if you have time please read my review on this anime, it's my first serious review I'd like to get some opinions on it :D)
And last,but not least, the anime which took a special place lol :D
Nazo no Kanojo X- okay yes, it's REALLY weird, I mean weird as fu*k when you start, but the deeper you go in, the more you realize the bigger meaning of everything in the anime, just, if you start it , finish it, then judge it :D
Although I'm running out of stuff to watch honestly, I've seen most of the good romance anime :S