So, I dropped Concrete Revolutio because it was failing to hold my attention and was really confusing. I agree that it had a beautiful set of artwork, but with two more exams to go, and already not being interested, it was easier to drop it. I'm also dropping the Perfect Insider, because while I feel the story could be something quite good, its a real headache for me to follow at the moment since I'm uninterested in what's going on, and unsurprisingly, it is actually the fourth novel in a series, so it kinda explains a little. Comet Lucifer just really bothers me; its pretty but what else? The characters are a bit shallow, and again, I'm not interested in the world or story. You've heard my opinions on Young Black Jack and A Corpse is Buried, so I won't restate them here.
I am enjoying Iron Blooded Orphans, Garo, and Kagewani the most out of the six shows I'll be sticking with. I can't wait to watch K again with you! I don't think you'd like Garo by the way. It's demons and fantasy, combined with I think its Feudal Japan.
All Comments (2) Comments
I am enjoying Iron Blooded Orphans, Garo, and Kagewani the most out of the six shows I'll be sticking with. I can't wait to watch K again with you! I don't think you'd like Garo by the way. It's demons and fantasy, combined with I think its Feudal Japan.