[Current Favorites]
Assassination Classroom
My Hero Academia
Saiki Kusuo No Psi Nan
Dr Stone
Berserk
Alita Battle Angel
[Popular Anime That I Can't Stand]
Sword Art Online
Prison School
Baka And Test : Summon The Beasts
Akame Ga Kill!
Little Witch Academia
Yuri On Ice
[Other Notable Things About Me]
- Tends to prefer dubs over subs.
- Likes to watch Toonami each saturday night.
[How I Score Things]
10 = What I find to see a complete masterpiece in my eyes and among my favorites.
Ex. Cowboy Bebop and Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
9 = A damn good anime for me and something that I won't mind watching again in the future or simply to put on my shelf.
Ex. Kill La Kill and Dragon Ball Z Kai
8 = An anime that I really enjoy but I feel falls short in a few areas that prevent it from being truly amazing.
Ex. Black Lagoon and Attack On Titan
7 = I had fun watching it for the most part but that's where it stops for me. Usually because there are some extremely glaring flaws with the show, something was constantly pulling me out of the experience that prevented me from enjoying was much as others did, or it's just a series that only really aims for simplicity and succeeds in that regard.
Ex.(1st Case) Naruto and Future Diary
Ex.(2nd Case) ShinSekai Yori and Death Note
Ex.(3rd Case) Gamers! and Chio's School Road
6 = Just flips too many times between being something I like and something that I want to turn off as quickly as possible for one reason or another.
Ex. Michiko+Hatchin and Flying Witch
5 = Either an underwhelming experience in the end or just a flatout letdown, These just left me with an empty feeling in the end.
Ex.(The Former) Kabaneri Of The Iron Fortress and Dimension W
Ex.(The Latter) Spirited Away and Summer Wars
4 = Yeah, This one just sucked. Not enough was able to piss me off but it still was just a simple waste of time for me.
Ex. Sword Art Online
3 = Fuck these shows. Seriously I get why some people might like this show in question but to me, it's true pain or true garbage. I never want to be reminded of these shows again.
Ex. Baka+Test
2 = While there are minor bits of entertainment to be found somewhat, it's still pretty terrible and there are so many better things you could be watching.
Ex. Absolute Duo
1 = Truly Worthless and even a pain to watch. I'd be shocked if anyone can find any worth in the series.
Ex. Sky Wizards Academy
All Comments (0) Comments