My interests include music, gaming (sadly less than I used to though) and more recently, anime. Other than feel free to comment/message me about anything, I really don't know what else to say, so I'll just post some of my favourite hip hop producers for anyone who cares (no one)..
J Dilla (RIP)
Nujabes (RIP)
DJ Premier (RIP Guru)
Pete Rock
9th Wonder
Madlib
Kev Brown
RZA
Knxwledge
Black Milk
Damu The Fudgemunk
Ta-ku
DJ Shadow
K-Def
14KT
FlyLo
All Comments (9) Comments
But yeah, I actually found him off a friend. :]
I know how you feels. I'm not so sure myself but I heard little busters has a similar feel, although I personally couldn't get past the first episode. But don't let that stop you D: if you do decide to watch it though, could you tell me how it goes?
I can already recommend a few from the top of my head that I'm sure you'd like.
Angel Beats- has feels, but also a lot of action (well animated btw)
Ano hi mita hana no namae wo bokutachi wa mada shiranai... Or just Ano hana
You might try Air, but it isn't as good as Clannad & Kanon (quite confusing in some bits)
Maybe K-on... well on second thought, maybe not.
Oh, SHUFFLE is a nice one. (probably one of the best "harem" shows)
Enjoy your stay =]