Info: I am just another person who enjoys anime. My name does not matter, nor does my ethnicity or age on MAL, as I believe it allows people worldwide to communicate with me freely with the least of biases.
Likes: Anime (:P), Manga, Star Wars, Pokemon, Harry Potter, Lego, etc.
Dislikes: Rudeness
Reviews and Ratings: I like to review most anime with a score of 6 or above, simply because I feel anything less truly has to have done something so terrible/controversial that it makes headlines worldwide, or at least on the internet. I follow MAL's scoring philosophy of single digits, but in my text reviews I give decimal scores, as I believe it reveals more about what I find in the anime than a single digit score could.
Top 20 Anime (UPDATED: 6/28/2015)
1. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
2. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
3. Psycho- Pass
4. Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
5. Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai (AnoHana)
6. Death Note
7. Steins; Gate
8. Black Lagoon
9. Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches)
10. Hataraku Maou-sama! (The Devil is a Part-Timer!)
11. Kill la Kill
12. Kekkai Sensen
13. Psycho-Pass 2
14. Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen (The World God Only Knows: Goddesses)
15. Sword Art Online II
16. Kuroko no Basket 2 (Kuroko's Basketball 2)
17. Sword Art Online
18. Kaichou wa Maid-Sama! (Class President is a Maid!)
19. Nisekoi (False Love)
20. Strike the Blood
|
All Comments (4) Comments
I also commend you for writing the review. Just hoping other read the entire review instead of down voting it for just having a different opinion.