Myanimelist is my no. 1 website, am addicted to it the same way people are addicted to Facebook and twitter but still not a live or death matter for me :D hope u have fun watching anime ^^
Well that depends on your type of anime but since u liked Death note I will assume that our tastes are a bit alike since I just love Death Note and just here means a lot , I will highly recommend Durarara , Steins gate and Nabari no ou they have the most character developments, the greatest plots and they are just enjoyable and amazing.
And u also like Kaichou wa maid sam a, I initially rated it 10 also but after watching too many anime, I lowered the rating but for me starting from 8 as a rating are all my top anime and for that I can recommend wall flower, kimi ni todoke, special A as a start.
All Comments (6) Comments
Hi ^.^
Happy Birthday To You <3
عيدك مبارك
كل عام وانت بخير
I will try to watch GTO someday insha2allah. well when u watch them give me a feedback :D and looking forward to further conversations ^^
Well that depends on your type of anime but since u liked Death note I will assume that our tastes are a bit alike since I just love Death Note and just here means a lot , I will highly recommend Durarara , Steins gate and Nabari no ou they have the most character developments, the greatest plots and they are just enjoyable and amazing.
And u also like Kaichou wa maid sam a, I initially rated it 10 also but after watching too many anime, I lowered the rating but for me starting from 8 as a rating are all my top anime and for that I can recommend wall flower, kimi ni todoke, special A as a start.
How is GTO by the way ??