My score on scale: (both anime and manga)
10/10: All-time favourite, something I'd recommend watching -- they're mostly shows that stucks with me for a lifetime. It's like watching a dream. The art, the writing, animation, story, characters, soundtrack, colours, dialogue, plot... everything is just on point, it's hard to put it in words so it's better if you go watch it yourself. They also influenced me as a person and mind. It made me think often about life and I would definitely re-watch them... twice.
9/10: Very good, something I'd recommend watching -- very good shows that I enjoyed from start to finish, well written and well put together. They're still one of my favourites but just on the edge of earning a masterpiece medal. Something I'd definitely re-watch.
8/10: (won't be using)
7/10: Good, these are shows that I enjoyed alot but still lacks at some parts -- they're still good though, don't get me wrong but they're mostly shows that I watch just for fun. Should you watch these shows? Yeah why not, give it a shot -- maybe you'll like it!
6/10: Not bad, these are shows that don't stuck with me for a long time, so pretty much watch it and move on. They're mostly shows that I only enjoy 5-6 episodes of it, sometimes I was thinking of dropping but it has it's moments. Same as the previous -- I wouldn't 100% recommend these shows but that's just my personal opinion. Give it a shot, maybe you'll like it.
5/10: Bad, these are shows that don't stuck with me for a long time, so pretty much watch it and move on. There were rarely moments where I find myself enjoying the episodes, let alone the anime itself. Some are just plain boring, bad writing, weak to no plot, etc...
They're mostly shows that I dropped because it didn't gave me this 'courage to watch any further' feeling -- now you might disagree with me after checking my list but sorry, that's just me.
4/10: (won't be using)
3/10: (won't be using)
2/10: (won't be using)
1/10: (won't be using)
My preferred genre's: Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Game, Mystery, Psychological, Romance, Slice of Life, Supernatural, Shounen, Seinen
My not-preferred genre's: Mecha, Millitary, Ecchi, Bishounen, Hentai, Kids, Yaoi, Parody, Sci-fi, Space, Tragedy
My neutral genre's: Drama, Shoujo, Demons, Historical, Horror, Thriller, Super Power, Martial Arts, Music, Post-Apocalyptic, Sport, Vampire, Steampunk
|
All Comments (0) Comments