Gasp its Zenny, long time no see, Indeed. Its been going pretty good, cant complain. How it been with you?
Animeanimenaimeeeeee, uhhhh... Eureka Seven is pretty awesome yeah, it used to be on my top 5 anime list but it was replaced by the Sword of the Stranger movie, which is awesome I might add. If you like sci-fi, adventure and romance with some pretty awesome action scenes, yeah you should totally check out Eureka. Its 51 episodes as well if I remember correctly, so itll keep you busy for a while as well.
Ill go ahead and assume you mean completed animes, not those which are still airing, so; Speed Grapher, Full Metal Panic, Ichigo Mashimaro (if you liked Lucky Star), Serial Experiments Lain, Top wo Nerae! 2, Gankutsuou, Tower of Druaga, Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei....
Youve seen alot of the better animes out there already, so...
You speak the truth, Gundam 00 was boring and overly compicated, I plan on dropping it. I saw like 3 episodes of D.Gray Man, seemed pretty good, kinda like FMA. Ill get it once the fillers end.
Shanas always awesome, first ep was pretty good, well see how the story works out.
I also saw the first eps for Blue Drop, Gundam, Night Wizard, Kaiji, Clannad and Dragonaut is still comming in.
Blue Drop looks like an original concept, though the only interesting thing happened in like the last 10 seconds of the episode. Gundam is gundam, had some cool battles, nothing orgasmic imo. Night Wizard has a really high chance of being awesome, good story , good animation, good characters and some cool powers, could be really good. Kaiji will either be amazing or decent, it depends, since its based on gambling they could make it go either way, I got high hopes for it. Clannad is just like the other KEY animes, amazing characters, amazing visuals, to the the point it feels EXACTLY like Kanon, which isnt nessecaraly a bad thing... but well see.
All Comments (7) Comments
Animeanimenaimeeeeee, uhhhh... Eureka Seven is pretty awesome yeah, it used to be on my top 5 anime list but it was replaced by the Sword of the Stranger movie, which is awesome I might add. If you like sci-fi, adventure and romance with some pretty awesome action scenes, yeah you should totally check out Eureka. Its 51 episodes as well if I remember correctly, so itll keep you busy for a while as well.
Ill go ahead and assume you mean completed animes, not those which are still airing, so; Speed Grapher, Full Metal Panic, Ichigo Mashimaro (if you liked Lucky Star), Serial Experiments Lain, Top wo Nerae! 2, Gankutsuou, Tower of Druaga, Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei....
Youve seen alot of the better animes out there already, so...
:P
http://nakadashikibou.blogspot.com/
Full of my thoughts on the newly released animes. :P
I also saw the first eps for Blue Drop, Gundam, Night Wizard, Kaiji, Clannad and Dragonaut is still comming in.
Blue Drop looks like an original concept, though the only interesting thing happened in like the last 10 seconds of the episode. Gundam is gundam, had some cool battles, nothing orgasmic imo. Night Wizard has a really high chance of being awesome, good story , good animation, good characters and some cool powers, could be really good. Kaiji will either be amazing or decent, it depends, since its based on gambling they could make it go either way, I got high hopes for it. Clannad is just like the other KEY animes, amazing characters, amazing visuals, to the the point it feels EXACTLY like Kanon, which isnt nessecaraly a bad thing... but well see.
Whatve you seen?
Indeed we should, i got a new address:
k0n4k0n4@hotmail.com
add me n stuff
Long time no pointless banter.
Ur list is pretty pwnage. LUCKY STAR IS WIN, CLAYMORE IS WIN (cept Raki sucks), TENGEN IS WIN. Keep up the pwnage anime choicessssss n stuff. lol
LETS B COMMENT BUDDYS 4sho