Galenne's ADA: Asian Drama Addiction
Currently Watching:
It Started with a Kiss 2 (They Kiss Again) 7/20
On-Hold:
1% of Anything [K] - series
Hotaru no Hikari [J] - series, 0/10
Bambino [J] - series 1/11
Death Note 2 - movie, 0/1
Gokusen 2 - series
Love So Divine
Completed Asian Dramas & Movies:
[Japanese]
= Favorites: Kimi wa Petto, Hana Yori Dango 1, Hana Yori Dango 2 Returns, Moonchild, Gokusen I, Densha Otoko The Movie
= Other: Great Teacher Onizuka, Versus, Install, Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon, Azumi, Battle Royale, Nana, Sukeban Deka: Codename Asamiya Saki, Death Note 1, Azumi 2: Death or Love
[Korean]
= Favorites: Full House, My Sassy Girl, A Moment to Remember, He Was Cool, A Millionaire's First Love, Goong (Princess Hours), 200-Pound Beauty, The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince
= Other: My Name is Kim Sam Soon (My Lovely Sam Soon), My Little Bride, Rooftop Room Cat (Attic Cat), Innocent Steps, My Boyfriend is Type B, Temptation of Wolves (A Romance of Their Own), Jenny Juno, Virgin Snow, 100 Days with Mr. Arrogant, Two Faces of My Girlfriend
[Taiwanese/Chinese/Hong Kong/Singapore]
= Favorites: It Started with a Kiss, Hero
= Other: Love Contract, Meteor Garden 1, Meteor Rain, MARS, Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon, House of Flying Daggers, Devil Beside You
[Pilipino]
= Favorites: Paraiso
= Other: Bcuz of You, Dubai, One More Chance
Plan to Watch:
[Japanese]
Ikebukuro West Gate Park, Sailor Fuku to Kikanjuu, Iryu Team Medical Dragon, Waterboys, Detective Conan, Lunch Queen, One Litre of Tears, Densha Otoko, Attack No. 1, Nobuta Wo Produce, Summer Snow, Honey and Clover, Hakase no Aishita Sushiki, Shinobi: Heart Under Blade, Touch, Sekai no Chuushin de Ai wo Sakebu (Crying Out Love in the Center of the World), First Kiss, Nodame Cantabile, Jotei, Itazura Na Kiss
[Korean]
Lovers in Paris, Love Story in Harvard, Love Letter, A Love to Kill, Princess Lulu, Sang-Doo Let's Go to School, Snow White, Save the Last Dance for Me, My Sister-in-Law is 19, 1% of Anything, Guns and Talks, Everybody Has a Little Secret, Untold Scandal, Marrying the Mafia, April Snow, Arahan: Urban Martial Arts Action, Windstruck, My Boss My Hero, My Boss My Student, Love So Divine, My Girl and I, The Duelist, Sad Movie, Nine-Tailed Fox
[Taiwanese/Chinese/Hong Kong/Singapore]
Smiling Pasta, Hana Kimi, Peach Girl, Tokyo Juliet, Silence, Starry Starry Night, Marmalade Boy, My Mighty In-Laws, Return of the Condor Heroes (2006), I Not Stupid, I Not Stupid Too, Brown Sugar Macchiato, Summer X Summer, Silence, The Rose, Why Why Love, Romantic Princess, It Started with a Kiss 2
[Pilipino]
Sana Maulit Muli, Gulong ng Palad, Walang Kapalit, Mulawin, Marina, Pangako Sa 'Yo, Vietnam Rose, Sa Piling Mo, Maging Sino Ka Man, I Luv NY, Impostora, Ysabella, It Might Be You, Bituing Walang Ningning, Bakekang, Maaalala Mo Kaya, Sugo, Super Twins, Encantadia, Majika, Atlantika, Asian Treasures, Love Spell
NOTES:
*I don't drop anything because then I feel guilty when I don't finish what I started.
|
Comments
Comments have been disabled for this profile.