1. death note
2. clannad
3. code geass
4. samurai champloo
5. full metal alchemist
6. ouran host club
7. anohana
8. nge
9. steins gate
10. black butler
11. full metal brotherhood
12. soul eater
13. gurren lagann
14. elfen lied
15. sword art online
16. nyan koi!
17. attack on titan
18. space dandy
19. cowboy bebop
20. mushishi
21. gintama
22. paradise kiss
23. free!
24. kill la kill
25. durarara
26. madoka magica
27. usagi drop
28. tiger & bunny
29. no game no life
30. highschool dxd
31. higashi no eden
32. pandora kiss
33. spice & wolf
34. trigun
35. gin no saji
36. my little monster
37. say 'i love you'
38. school days
39. gekkan
40. fruits basket
41. baka to test
42. angel beats
43. psycho pass
44. green green
45. maid-sama!
46. detroit metal city
47. fate/zero
48. k-on!
49. monster
50. kids on the slope
51. kobato
52. toradora
53. paranoia agent
54. is this a zombie?
55. jojo
56. log horizon
57. space brothers
58. darker than black
59. ergo proxy
60. gankutsuou
61. tokyo ghoul
62. beyond the boundary
63. black lagoon
64. kimi ni todoke
65. ao haru ride
66. lovely complex
67. barakamon
68. bakuman
69. daganronpa
70. hunterxhunter
71. death parade
72. parasyte
73. nisekoi
74. yona
75. nana
76. my teen romantic comedy
77. zankyou no terror
78. akame ga kill
79. kamisama
80. k
81. watamote
82. samurai flamenco
83. kuroko no basket
84. tenshi senshi sunred
85. la corda d'oro
86. prince sama
87. baccano!
88. assissanation classroom
89. dragon ball kai
90. nodame cantabile
91. a town where you live
92. the seven deadly sins
93. marmalade boy
94. wolf girl & black prince
95. another
96. your lie in april
97. ore monogatari!!
98. food wars
99. gangsta
100. prison school
101. ping pong the animation
102. golden time
103. the world is still beautiful
104. plastic memories
105. hero academy
106. yuri on ice
107. demon slayer
108. spy x family
Ah, I see. Still sounds like you're having a good time ^_^
I've been studying a lot during the past month since I had a ton of exams to take care of. Now there's only one left but I had to take a break so I went by the sea the other day :)
I'm planning to watch some anime from the new season later this month.
Lock your doors...and turn out the lights,
Or ghosts and witches...will spook you with fright!
Jump in bed...then pull the covers up tight,
Close your eyes...until the morning is light!
Well, for me I can say the artwork is great but, Dragon Ball its not based only in fights there are funny moments and for the US they censured a lot of things that doesnt appear on the original version. But is my opinion, I respect if you liked. Have a good day. ^_^
I'll just tell you one thing: Noda megumi (MC in cantabile) is my favorite female character in anime. You'll find yourself drawn to her. Every second that she's on screen is GOLD.
I'm an A-hole when it comes to rating anime series. I rate harshly even though I don't want to. I bumped todoke to a 5 cause 4 was too low even for someone like me.
4. average
5. Mindless entertainment, fine
6. Solid plot and characters, good
7. GREAT series with little to no flaws
8. Personal favorites, NO major flaws, EXTREMELY good, 10/10 shows
9. Out of all the 8's, these chosen few stand out, only 5 shows as of yet
10. My all time fave anime: Legend of the galactic heroes
Romance exceptions
Nodame cantabile -> You MUST watch this masterpiece, absolutely BRILLIANT. I rated it an 8. Out of 160 anime, only 22 shows are rated an 8.
Nana -> Realistic setting, very mature, rated it 7
I loved the concept and everything BUT I'm not a romance person. That does NOT mean it is a bad anime. It's just dat I don't like romance shows with only a FEW exceptions. It was certainly enjoyable.
All Comments (47) Comments
I've been studying a lot during the past month since I had a ton of exams to take care of. Now there's only one left but I had to take a break so I went by the sea the other day :)
I'm planning to watch some anime from the new season later this month.
Lock your doors...and turn out the lights,
Or ghosts and witches...will spook you with fright!
Jump in bed...then pull the covers up tight,
Close your eyes...until the morning is light!
I prefer Onodera, but I only watch Nisekoi bc I want ShuuRuri be canon :)
The only thing I love in Nisekoi is Shuu Maiko, dont you?
Planning to watch Death Note after I'm done with Ghost in the shell.
How is Nana ? I heard it's a very good romance anime.
4. average
5. Mindless entertainment, fine
6. Solid plot and characters, good
7. GREAT series with little to no flaws
8. Personal favorites, NO major flaws, EXTREMELY good, 10/10 shows
9. Out of all the 8's, these chosen few stand out, only 5 shows as of yet
10. My all time fave anime: Legend of the galactic heroes
Romance exceptions
Nodame cantabile -> You MUST watch this masterpiece, absolutely BRILLIANT. I rated it an 8. Out of 160 anime, only 22 shows are rated an 8.
Nana -> Realistic setting, very mature, rated it 7