cool...i started in 2005 but it was in 2008 that i saw 137 out of the 273 anime shows that is on my completed list.
my all-time favorite is Lucky Star...but other notables are Clannad, Kanon (2006), Baccano!, Toradora!, xxxHOLiC Kei, ef - a tale of memories, ef - a tale of melodies, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, and Higurashi no Naku Koro ni...basically anything i rated a 9 or 10.
All Comments (8) Comments
i only read Bleach consistently. i should catch up on The World God Only Knows
i love Kona-chan and Kagami
my all-time favorite is Lucky Star...but other notables are Clannad, Kanon (2006), Baccano!, Toradora!, xxxHOLiC Kei, ef - a tale of memories, ef - a tale of melodies, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, and Higurashi no Naku Koro ni...basically anything i rated a 9 or 10.
so how long have you been watching anime?
so how do you like MAL so far?
my name is Kuma-san
*shakes hand*