MyAnimeList.net

Freeman, Crispin

Freeman, Crispin

Birthday: Feb 9, 1972
Website: http://www.crispinfreem...
Member Favorites: 4097
More:
Also known as: Mark Percy
Hometown: Chicago, IL
E-mail: crispinfreeman@hotmail
Blood type: O-

Chronology:
(1994) B.A. > Williams College, Theater
(1997) M.F.A. > OHC School of the Arts, Columbia University

Favorites:
Anime Character Played: Tsume from Wolf's Rain
Anime Character: Allen Schezar
Anime Series: Laputa: Castle in the Sky, Macross Plus, Princess Mononoke (and most all Studio Ghibli films), The Vision of Escaflowne
Authors: Hayao Miyazaki, J.R.R. Tolkein, Joseph Campbell, Marshall McLuhan, Osamu Tezuka, Shakespeare, William Gibson
Food: Ben and Jerry's Ice Cream, Chicago Style Pizza, sushi
Hobbies: computers, mythology, radio theater, Sony Playstation, sound design

Awards:
- Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (Staff Choice & People's Choice)
- Best Male Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA (People's Choice)
Topic RepliesLast Post
No posts for this board were found
Help     FAQ     About     Contact     Terms     Privacy     AdChoices