You are viewing manga list of
Dokubachi
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 |
1
|
13 | 1 | Offers a bit of an insight into Ichi's character. |
2 |
17-sai.
|
35 | 4 | Inspired by real life events, albeit drastically and perhaps tactfully toned down. |
3 |
2001+5
|
11 | 1 | Must read for fans of sci-fi. |
4 |
20th Century Boys
|
249 | 22 | It can be too convoluted and stretched at certain parts, to the point that your desire to read further on becomes tedious itself. |
5 |
21st Century Boys
|
16 | 2 | It is pretty much a direct continuation. Or maybe just an attempt to pull itself out of quicksand. |
6 |
70-oku no Hari
|
24 | 4 |
7 |
8
|
43 | 4 |
8 |
8.1: Yamada Yuusuke Gekijou
|
6 | 2 | Decrease in quality with every new story. |
9 |
:REverSAL
|
13 | 2 | Lukewarm version of Gantz. Too short to achieve anything more except quenching your thirst after the aforementioned - understood that you are a die hard fan of such plots. |
10 |
Abara
|
13 | 2 | Ah, Nihei, how you own my heart with your dystopian - bodily modification tra la la. |
11 |
Afro Samurai
|
10 | 2 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
12 |
Akai Kiba
|
- | 9 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
13 |
Akai Michi
|
1 | - |
14 |
Akame
|
2 | 1 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
15 |
Akoya Tsutae
|
42 | 3 |
16 |
Aku no Hana
|
58 | 11 | Despite that it initially resembles an overture for vapid perversions, it proves to be a serious and introspective work which tackles perplexity of adolescence. |
17 |
Alive
|
10 | 1 |
19 |
Anamorphosis no Meijuu
|
10 | 1 |
20 |
Ankoku Shinwa
|
7 | 1 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
21 |
Ano Ko no Ie
|
5 | 1 |
22 |
Aoi Haru
|
7 | 1 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
23 |
Apollo no Uta
|
6 | 3 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
24 |
Araragi Express
|
32 | 3 |
25 |
Assassin Story
|
5 | 1 |
26 |
At Na-chan's
|
1 | - | ((((Reviewed)))) |
27 |
Azamaru
|
25 | 4 | Not too shabby until its evidently abrupt cancellation. |
28 |
Bad Company
|
10 | 1 |
29 |
Bad Police
|
7 | 1 | Dirty Harry on steroids. |
30 |
Bakemono Recchan/Kinoko Takenoko: Asano Inio Tanpenshuu
|
12 | 1 |
32 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpouchou
|
34 | 5 | Romeo and Juliet amidst battle of two ninja clans. Well executed. |
33 |
Battle Royale
|
119 | 15 | My inner sadist was satisfied, albeit I found myself insulted more than once by particular absurdities. And with that I refer to Kiriyama's Terminator-like portrayal. |
34 |
Becchin to Mandara
|
14 | 1 | Jiro blends all sort of genres in this one, you'll be wrapping your head around it. |
35 |
Bestia
|
24 | 4 | It pains me to say this, but Ryoichi should stick to his artistic capabilities. Execution is extremely clunky and plot seems to be abused for the sake of sexual outbursts. |
36 |
Bestiarius
|
54 | 7 | Potential. Hopefully it receives a full story. |
37 |
Black Paradox
|
8 | 1 | Classic Itou. You could also call it ironical take on suicide, enveloped in bizarre. |
38 |
Blame Gakuen! And So On
|
10 | 1 |
39 |
Blame!
|
66 | 10 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
40 |
Blaster Knuckle
|
20 | 3 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
41 |
Bleach
|
705 | 74 | THEY SEE ME ASS PULLIN' THEY HATIN' |
42 |
Blue Heaven
|
27 | 3 | Plenty engaging but never reaches its potential. |
43 |
Bokkou
|
107 | 11 | What a refreshment, rarely any piece has utilized historical accuracies for creation of such a made up but believable plot. |
44 |
Boku Mushi
|
16 | 1 |
45 |
Boku to Issho
|
49 | 4 | Some of the jokes will escape non-Japanese readers, but despite of that there is plethora of dark humor and realistic conveyances to keep others stuck in their seats. |
46 |
Bouken Shounen
|
7 | 1 |
47 |
Bradherley no Basha
|
8 | 1 | With a different approach it could have been an emotionally scarring journey instead of a remotely shocking one. |
48 |
Bus Gamer
|
11 | 1 |
49 |
Child Hazard
|
1 | - |
50 |
Chocolate
|
7 | 1 |
51 |
Claymore
|
159 | 27 | The author was overwhelmed by his own enthusiasm. Nonetheless, you won't leave emotionally unfazed. |
52 |
Communication
|
1 | - |
53 |
Confession
|
11 | 1 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
54 |
Crows
|
98 | 26 | Bouya may remain as one of memorable characters, as far as over the top badass portrayals are concerned, but the overall experience was bland. |
55 |
Crows Gaiden
|
7 | 2 |
56 |
Crows Zero II: Suzuran x Housen
|
54 | 11 |
57 |
Daihakken
|
13 | 1 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
58 |
Dead Flowers
|
2 | - | ((((Reviewed)))) |
59 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
58 | 13 | For the amount of characters it introduces it just feels too rushed. |
60 |
Death Trance
|
12 | 3 |
61 |
Delivery
|
6 | 2 | I am quite sure that at least one of these stories will draw out an emotional reaction from you. |
62 |
Dendrobates
|
58 | 6 | Simplistic, without additional flavors, a suitable snack to lose time. |
63 |
Devilman
|
53 | 5 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
64 |
Doctor Du Ming
|
15 | 1 |
65 |
Doll Star: Kotodama Tsukai Ihon
|
18 | 2 | For its short duration it managed to tackle some sensitive topics, albeit do not expect it to flabbergast you too much. |
66 |
Dolls Code
|
10 | 2 |
67 |
Donten ni Warau
|
29 | 6 | Even when not realized up to its full potential it still remains as a story of little cliches and a stupendous emotional rollecoaster. |
68 |
Donten ni Warau Gaiden
|
18 | 3 |
69 |
Dorohedoro
|
190 | 23 | Despite its unique set of characters and world, it's still a pretty formulaic work under scrutiny. Nonetheless still successfully keeps one absorbed. |
70 |
Dororo
|
19 | 4 |
71 |
Dragon Head
|
89 | 10 | There was a lot of potential for a better progression but instead it drowns itself in repetitiveness. Once you reach finalization you'll wonder why it didn't end sooner. |
72 |
Duds Hunt
|
- | 1 |
73 |
Emanon - Sasurai Emanon Episode: 1
|
8 | 1 |
74 |
Enjokousai Bokumetsu Undou
|
11 | 1 | From creator of Ichi the Killer. That's all you have to know. |
75 |
Forget-me-not
|
7 | 1 | Arouses attention with its Italian setting and Sherlock-like vibes. Sadly, it doesn't build up on it and instead unambitiously rushes towards ending. |
76 |
Fraction
|
12 | 1 | Really ambitious and unorthodox tackle on the medium, albeit Shintaro did not deliver it successfully as whole. |
77 |
Fuan no Tane
|
72 | 3 | Collection of various horror stories which differ both in presentation and quality. Horror fans will be somewhat satisfied, while others will receive a fair share of spooks. |
78 |
Fuan no Tane+
|
116 | 4 | Not a sequel in a real sense, you can consider it a direct continuation of Fuan no Tane, as far as sporadic stories are concerned. |
79 |
Fuyu Hanabi
|
9 | 1 | A nice little romantic escapade which doesn't play along the usual cheesy norm. |
81 |
Garden
|
7 | 1 | Heavy on the brain, even more heavy on the stomach. Tread carefully. |
82 |
Garouden
|
14 | 1 |
83 |
Gekiryuuchi
|
25 | 3 | In comparison with Holyland it lacks a lot, albeit will quench your thirst if you crave for similar work after the aforementioned. |
84 |
GetBackers
|
344 | 39 | Usually works as long as this one start to feel washed out, but Kibayashi's ingenious set of characters and the way he utilizes them prevent it from such happenings. |
85 |
Gleipnir
|
88 | 14 |
86 |
Godzilla
|
6 | 1 |
87 |
Gon
|
24 | 7 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
88 |
Gon: A Very, Very Lucky Birth
|
1 | - |
89 |
Gorin no Sho
|
6 | 1 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
90 |
Goth
|
5 | 1 |
92 |
Grimm no You na Monogatari: Trude Obasan
|
8 | 1 | This is absolutely brilliant. |
93 |
GTO
|
208 | 25 | The sheer brilliance and characterization of Onizuka, next to his one of a kind, overemphasized facial expressions make GTO one of the best humorous accomplishments. |
95 |
Gwi
|
34 | 5 | Doubt it'll be the best work you ever read, but it'll keep you stuck to your seat. |
96 |
Gyo: Ugomeku Bukimi
|
21 | 2 | As I appreciate the successful creation of eeriness out of something that usually lacks it -- unless you have ichthyophobia -- it didn't appeal much to me. |
97 |
Hana
|
4 | 1 |
98 |
Hanshin
|
7 | 1 |
99 |
Hanzou no Mon
|
62 | 19 | More than suitable for every history, political machinations, ninja fans out there. Affixed to all of it is the wondrously portrayed relationship between Hanzo and Ieyasu. |
100 |
Happiness
|
9 | 1 |
101 |
Haru Hayate
|
13 | 1 |
102 |
Heads
|
36 | 4 | Oh come on, we all knew what will happen, didn't we? |
103 |
Hello Baby
|
1 | - |
104 |
Henshin Ninja Arashi
|
12 | 3 |
105 |
Hentai Shounen: Jun no Koufuku na Hibi
|
14 | 1 | The detailed way Jun mocks his own fetishes makes you wonder how much truth there is in it. |
106 |
Heureka
|
6 | 1 | Iwaaki incorporates his sense for death from previous works and makes a perfect cohesion with historical plot. Enjoyable turn, more please. |
107 |
Hideout
|
9 | 1 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
108 |
Himizu
|
43 | 4 | Masterful work, but likely to disturb the reader with questions it raises. Minoru stays away from any kind of sweetness, it is reality in its most raw and depressive form. |
109 |
Hiroko at After School
|
1 | - |
110 |
Hissatsu Surume Katame
|
1 | - |
111 |
Hokuto no Ken
|
245 | 27 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
112 |
Hokuto no Ken: Jagi Gaiden
|
16 | 2 | An attempt to humanize the villain from the original work. So-so. |
113 |
Holyland
|
182 | 18 | May be a bit over the top, but it's unequivocally inspirational. |
114 |
Homunculus
|
166 | 15 | It has a certain redundancy to it, albeit the interesting psychological aspects play in favor of this being a good read. |
115 |
Hone no Oto
|
6 | 1 |
116 |
Honogurai Mizu no Soko kara
|
5 | 1 |
117 |
Hoozuki no Shima
|
30 | 4 | One of more kid-friendly horror mangas out there, with vibe resembling old horror movies. |
118 |
Hotel Harbour View
|
2 | 1 | What a truly enjoyable noir experience in such a short medium. |
119 |
Ibitsu
|
15 | 2 |
120 |
Idenshi Level Tsurugi
|
23 | 1 |
121 |
Igyoujin Oniwakamaru
|
33 | 4 | Nothing spectacular in terms of storytelling, but the brutally detailed art will keep you going. |
122 |
Imomushi
|
4 | 1 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
123 |
Inazuman
|
18 | 4 |
124 |
Inugami
|
72 | 14 | I personally believe it would have been way better if it focused on building up the relationship between MC and his dog, instead of the whole " chosen one " cliche. |
125 |
Jackals
|
56 | 7 | I was actually pleasantly surprised. Don't expect it to blow your mind, but it is one of better time-killers out there. |
126 |
Jagan wa Gachirin ni Tobu
|
7 | 1 | It carries a certain eeriness to it, albeit it is pretty much your typical and predictable story that's supposed to offer remarks on humanity. |
127 |
Jiraishin
|
72 | 19 | If you're looking for characters that you'll be able to connect with, then this is not for you. It's a raw and merciless look into dark parts of society and human nature. |
128 |
Jisatsu Circle
|
6 | 1 |
129 |
Jisatsutou
|
168 | 17 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
130 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 1: Phantom Blood
|
44 | 5 | Probably one of the most dichotomic and stupendous rivalries in history of comics, Dio Brando and Jojo. |
131 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 2: Sentou Chouryuu
|
69 | 7 | Improvement over its predecessor in aspects of characterization, albeit when it comes to plot Araki chased himself into a corner. |
132 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
152 | 16 | Peculiar Jojo vibes are still present, but it's overloaded with redundancy and blandness in many departments. |
133 |
Kaerimichi
|
1 | - |
134 |
Kaiki Romanesque Gekiga: Skull Man
|
- | 1 | Read it for the sake of witnessing one of first anti-heroes of Japan. |
135 |
Kaikisen
|
7 | 1 | Moralistic story about tradition versus modernization. Would have been better if it did not relay on usual cliches of such attempts. |
136 |
Kaira
|
4 | 1 |
137 |
Kamen Rider
|
8 | 4 | It's Kamen Rider, that's all you need to know. |
138 |
Kamen Teacher
|
39 | 4 | Government's solution to deal with delinquents comes in a form of special teacher who uses extreme disciplinary methods. Hilarious. |
139 |
Kami no Kodomo
|
11 | 1 |
140 |
Kamisama no Iutoori
|
21 | 5 |
142 |
Kansen Rettou
|
7 | 1 |
143 |
Kare no Satsujin Keikaku
|
1 | - | Interesting. |
144 |
Kasutoro Shiki
|
14 | 1 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
145 |
Katajikenai
|
9 | 1 | Historical events on a bit of a psychedelic trip. |
146 |
Kenji
|
202 | 21 | Ah, this was more like an educational input on martial arts, while the plot merely serves as a "proxy". |
147 |
Kilico
|
41 | 4 | Quite dynamical and almost cinematic experience as far as visuals are concerned. Substance-wise it descends into absurdity halfway through. |
148 |
Kiseijuu
|
64 | 10 | One of must-read classics, even if you are not a fan of horror, it has enough diversity to satisfy. |
149 |
Kiseki no Shounen
|
28 | 3 |
150 |
Kokoro no Kanashimi
|
12 | 1 |
151 |
Kono Yo no Owari e no Tabi
|
12 | 1 |
152 |
Kore ga Geijutsu
|
13 | 1 | Sexual perversions and various death scenes, another jump into Hayami's twisted yet creative mind. |
153 |
Korokoro Soushi: Ooedo Muzan Juusanku
|
13 | 1 |
154 |
Koroshiya 1
|
114 | 10 | Sadism and brutality were rarely presented in such a detailed and creative way. Flaws aside, this was diabolically enjoyable. |
155 |
Koudelka
|
15 | 3 |
156 |
Kuro Hakubutsukan: Springald
|
9 | 1 | It is pretty much your typical Victorian plot, but could possibly serve as a nice refreshment when witnessed in this particular medium. |
157 |
L∞p
|
1 | - |
158 |
LifE
|
23 | 3 |
159 |
Litchi☆Hikari Club
|
9 | 1 |
160 |
Little Forest
|
34 | 2 | Escapism in its most delicious form. |
161 |
Little Sweet Delusion
|
1 | - |
162 |
Loose Senki: Old Boy
|
79 | 8 | Author created a top notch noir-ish atmosphere, albeit believability and final conclusion fall behind. |
163 |
Ma no Kakera
|
8 | 1 |
164 |
Makai Tenshou
|
11 | 1 |
165 |
Manga of the Dead
|
8 | 1 | Take on zombies from various authors. |
166 |
Manhole
|
29 | 3 | Enthralling read in every way. Be it the horror elements or the detective aspects. |
167 |
Maou Dante
|
- | 3 |
168 |
Maou Dante (2002)
|
- | 4 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
169 |
Me wo Mite Hanase
|
1 | - |
170 |
Mirai Nikki
|
59 | 12 |
171 |
Mononoke
|
19 | 2 | Suffers a lot due to its animated counterpart. |
172 |
Monster
|
162 | 18 | Let me put it this way : Urasawa created a "monster" which he couldn't control. It's a shame really, potential was there. |
173 |
Mujirushi
|
9 | 1 | Unlike other of Urasawa's works, this one does not overstay its welcome. |
174 |
Munou no Hito
|
6 | 1 | Masterpiece. |
175 |
Musashi
|
- | 2 | Rather wonky take on Musashi myths. |
176 |
Museum
|
28 | 3 |
177 |
Namida no Tantanmen
|
1 | - |
178 |
Nanase
|
23 | 4 | Drama without any actual drama, potential wasted on a shallow plot for a quick thrill. |
179 |
Naruto
|
700 | 72 | I remember those decent times when Naruto was about ninjas. |
180 |
Naruto Gaiden: Nanadaime Hokage to Akairo no Hanatsuzuki
|
10 | 1 |
181 |
Navajo no Sousei Shinwa: Taiyou no Otoko to Daichi no Onna
|
1 | - |
182 |
Nejishiki
|
14 | 1 | Dream-like world with ubiquitous sense of alienation which Tsuge molds without clear intent, via exploitation of different visual techniques. |
183 |
Netsutai no Citron
|
15 | 2 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
184 |
Nibiiro no Seishun
|
4 | 1 | Too predictable to cause emotional reaction it aims for. |
185 |
Oishii Kamishama
|
39 | 3 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
186 |
Omoide Emanon
|
9 | 1 |
188 |
Oni-gari
|
4 | 1 |
189 |
Ookami Shoujo Laura
|
1 | - |
190 |
Otogizoushi
|
10 | 2 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
191 |
Oyaji
|
25 | 3 | Delivers more than one would believe on first notion. |
192 |
Palepoli
|
4 | 1 | Absolutely bonkers and devilishly enjoyable. |
193 |
Plastic Girl
|
21 | 1 |
194 |
Portus
|
11 | 1 |
195 |
Priest
|
160 | 16 | Excellent mixture of action and depth, with occasional strikes towards Christianity. Sadly, it was never (and probably never will be) completed. |
196 |
QP
|
54 | 8 | Hiroshi finally proves that he is capable to create a more profound plot, while delinquent tendencies are still preserved. |
197 |
QP Gaiden
|
8 | 1 |
198 |
Regarding Mika
|
1 | - |
199 |
Regatta: Kimi to Ita Eien
|
63 | 6 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
200 |
Rookies
|
233 | 24 | Must read for fans of baseball, delinquency, and GTO. |
201 |
Rose Hip Rose
|
22 | 4 |
202 |
Rugged Nymphomania
|
11 | 1 |
203 |
Ryuu no Michi
|
28 | 8 |
204 |
Saikou Densetsu
|
1 | - |
205 |
Saikyou Densetsu Kurosawa
|
90 | 11 | Kurosawa carries this entire piece on his back. Never have I hated character so much, only to find a profound love for him. He is a real hero of a common man. |
206 |
Sakon: Sengoku Fuuunroku
|
33 | 6 |
207 |
Samurai Papa
|
12 | 1 | Modern samurai tackles the difficulties of parenthood. Hilarity ensues. |
208 |
Sasurai Emanon
|
37 | 3 |
209 |
Sayonara ga Chikai no de
|
1 | - |
210 |
Sayonara Karada
|
1 | - |
211 |
Serial Experiments Lain: The Nightmare of Fabrication
|
1 | - |
212 |
Shadow Man
|
1 | - |
213 |
Shadows of Spawn
|
16 | 3 | Usually one would form negative preconceived notions about adaptations such as these, but then end up proven wrong upon completion. |
214 |
Shamo
|
338 | 34 | Hard to swallow, but commendable for its unorthodox approach.Will definitely leave you emotionally perplexed. |
215 |
Shigurui
|
84 | 15 | The symbolism and metaphorical dichotomy between two main characters was extraordinary. Panels could be framed and used as pictures on ones wall. |
216 |
Shin Angyo Onshi
|
76 | 17 | Finally someone dares to step away from usual platitudes. Main character is literal opposite of every bad trope that you usually encounter. |
217 |
Shinobi no Kuni
|
22 | 4 | Pleasant surprise. |
218 |
Shinu ni wa Ii Hi da
|
1 | - |
219 |
Shounen Shoujo Hyouryuuki
|
12 | 1 |
220 |
Shurayuki-hime
|
15 | 3 | One of your must-read pulp classics, the only downfall is the continuous exploitation of sex, which is at some parts justified, albeit at others just plain tasteless. |
221 |
Shurayuki-hime Gaiden
|
5 | 1 | You could not ask for a better art than Ryoichi's to pay a tribute to this classic. |
222 |
Skull Man
|
50 | 7 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
223 |
Skyhigh
|
10 | 2 | Unique concept with plenty of creativity to not become desiccated. |
224 |
Skyhigh 4
|
5 | 1 |
225 |
Skyhigh: Karma
|
21 | 2 |
226 |
Skyhigh: Shinshou
|
32 | 4 |
227 |
Smuggler
|
4 | 1 | Manabe's erratic style won't appeal to everyone, but his unorthodox way of storytelling will definitely make up for it. |
228 |
Soul Eater
|
117 | 25 | Soul Eater's main problem is that it has a nice set of characters but fails to impactfully integrate them into an already questionable plot. |
229 |
Souten no Ken
|
260 | 22 | Typical Kenshiro once more, albeit this time with a bit of humor to him. |
230 |
Spinoza
|
7 | 2 |
231 |
Stigma
|
10 | 1 |
232 |
Sundome
|
76 | 8 | Amalgamation of perversions and emotions which creates an enjoyable effect as opposed to one someone would initially assume. |
233 |
Taisougi
|
9 | 1 |
234 |
Tanabata no Kuni
|
28 | 4 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
235 |
Tatsumi Yoshihiro Kessakusen
|
11 | 1 | There is something very attractive in honesty of Yoshihiro's works. |
236 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
136 | 22 | Clunky transition between past and present makes it a really irksome task. Despite of that, it's a mediocre work at best. |
237 |
Terror
|
1 | - |
238 |
Tetsuwan Girl
|
92 | 9 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
239 |
The Breaker
|
72 | 10 | Puzzled as to why this is so well received; mediocre at best. |
240 |
The Darkness Burns
|
1 | - |
241 |
The End
|
20 | 4 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
242 |
Tokyo Akazukin
|
27 | 4 |
243 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
144 | 14 | Pretty much a clusterfuck where cliche story tries to sell itself as something profound and unique on basis of few unorthodox twist-arounds. |
244 |
Toriko
|
396 | 43 | The levels of absurdity to which food based escapades are taken makes it all the more enjoyable. It's like Hokuto no Ken meets Jamie Oliver. |
245 |
Tou no Kemono
|
5 | 1 |
246 |
Tourin
|
1 | - | ((((Reviewed)))) |
247 |
Tsuki no Yoru
|
1 | - |
248 |
Umibe no Onnanoko
|
20 | 2 |
249 |
Ushio to Tora
|
313 | 33 | Exhilarating and carefully thought out story from the start till the end, the only problem being redundant side-stories shoved in-between. |
250 |
Ushio to Tora Gaiden
|
6 | 1 |
251 |
Utsukushii Mono-tachi
|
1 | - |
252 |
Utsukushiki Kussetsu
|
12 | 1 |
253 |
Vagabond
|
327 | 37 | Underneath its typical formula hides an excellent philosophical work. |
254 |
Vagrant Soldier Ares
|
207 | 26 | It was all enjoyable, with substantial (Even superfluous) amount of battle scenes. In short, a non-stop action. |
255 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
- | 8 |
256 |
Veritas
|
81 | 10 | So far I never came across a piece where there was zero likable characters, until I read this. |
257 |
Wanitokagegisu
|
44 | 4 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
258 |
Watashi no Youna Minikui Musume
|
1 | - |
259 |
Wendy
|
13 | 1 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
260 |
Wolfsmund
|
37 | 8 | ((((Reviewed)))) |
261 |
Worst
|
131 | 33 | Hell yes, an obvious improvement on Crows, Hiroshi serves an even better delinquency related story. |
262 |
XO Sisters
|
17 | 3 | Typical harem scenario with archetypes that usually follow such genre. Had potential with character's interactions, but sadly it was cancelled before it was fully realized. |
263 |
Yagyuu Hijouken Samon
|
5 | 1 |
264 |
Yami no Hou e
|
1 | - |
265 |
Yami no Koe
|
7 | 1 |
266 |
Yamikagishi
|
34 | 4 | Episodic and quite similar to Mononoke. Very straightforward and devoid of characterization, albeit possesses a certain charm. |
267 |
Yankee Juku e Iku
|
35 | 4 |
269 |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou
|
142 | 14 | Laconic approach, memorable characterization of Alpha, and futuristic world that simply absorbs you. |
270 |
Yoru no Uta
|
6 | 1 |
271 |
Youhei Pierre
|
26 | 4 | Art and realistic portrayal of characters make this an enjoyable read, but what's questionable is ones tolerance for this different take on Joan of Arc. |
272 |
Yuki no Touge, Tsurugi no Mai
|
9 | 1 |
273 |
Yumeoi
|
1 | - |
274 |
Yunagi no Machi Sakura no Kuni
|
3 | 1 |
275 |
Yuretsuzukeru
|
7 | 1 | Verily it contains mature content, but with a whole different purpose from that to stimulate your needs. It's brilliant. |
276 |
Yuube kara Eien ni
|
1 | - |
277 |
Zankyou
|
19 | 3 |
278 |
Zashiki Onna
|
11 | 1 |
279 |
Zenryou Naru Itan no Machi
|
7 | 1 |
Chapters: 12585, Volumes: 1495, Days: 84.22, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |