tankker5 said:JJ7712 said:
okay well lets see what i can do with overall just completed good anime you havnt seen.. with atleast 1 Male MC, not too old, not ecchi harem or hentai, and it can be anime... or an extremly fcking amazing manga....lets do this..
Arcana famiglia - in my opinion i liked this and thought it was pretty good, not on your watchlist, it has a bunch of male MC and 1 female MC, from 2012, not ecchi, etc.
Corpse party: tortured souls - personally i really like this.. theres only one thing i didnt like about it but honestly the thing i dont like is based on how you personally feel and i know even though i didnt like that minuscule part of it the overall anime was great.. and its only 4 episodes long, not on your watch list, has both male and female MC, from 2013, tho i wont deny there is some "fan service" its really only a horror anime.
Kuroshitsuji - (or black butler) this anime was overall pretty good, unfortunately i cant say the same for the second season of it.. not on your list. mainly male MC, form 2008-2009, mainly an action
Log horizon- i enjoyed this anime and people who didnt like SAO say they like it and i see you didnt like SAO so just speculating but maybe you will like it. not on your list, both male and female MC, from 2013-2014, mainly action adventure
no game no life - really good anime i enjoyed myself watching it, not on your list, both male and female MC, from 2014, mainly adventure... it does have the ecchi genre but i promise if you can try to over look it, it is definitely worth it.
nobunaga the fool - i liked this anime personally, not on your list, male and female MC, from 2014, mainly historical action and mech
oda nobuna no yabou - this is one of my favorites haha, not on your list, mostly female but also male MC, from 2012, mainly historical comedy and romance with action.
tokyo ravens - this was pretty good personally i liked it, female and male MC, from 2013- 2014, mainly shounen comedy and stuff like that.. sorry its getting late and im getting tired. (going to bed after i finish writing this)
btw one i didnt put on here was mahou sensou... personally i did like the anime but ill be honest with you its really fast paced and the ending is... well lets just say it begs for a 2nd season.
ok thats all for anime so for manga im just going to give you my manga that i though were pretty fcking awesome (that i rated a 10)
Deadman wonderland - the manga is better than the anime... and i see you like the anime alot.
Groove Adventure Rave - i know you didnt like the anime but honestly the manga is the complete story (the missing half of the anime) and it in my opinion is worth it i loved it. the feels became real too....
then there are mirai nikki and shakugan no shana both are the exact same thing as the anime's so just watch the anime for those... ok also i didnt mention it but i also have fruits basket. its a romance from 1998-2006 so its old...which is why i didnt put it on here but its pretty awesome..
anyway thats all i got for you. hope i was a little bit of a help. and hope its not tooo annoying to read :P. enjoy if you can, hope i was some help... wait i just said that...... fk this im going to bed.
god bless your soul. ty so much for this