Yuriko "Aoki Kou, Yuri-tan" Aoki

Yuriko Aoki

Animeography
Bakuman.
add Supporting
Bakuman. 2nd Season
add Supporting
Bakuman. 3rd Season
add Supporting
Bakuman.: Deraman.
add Supporting

Mangaography
Bakuman.
add Supporting
Bakuman.
add Supporting


Member Favorites: 55
Yuriko Aoki (青木 優梨子)
Age: 20 (debut), 28 (end)
Birthday: March 11, 1990
Pen name: Kou Aoki (蒼樹 紅 Aoki Kou)

Aoki is a manga creator who used to work for a shoujo magazine called Margaret Magazine, until she was advised to switch over to a shounen magazine. Over at Shounen Jump, she worked with Nakai on her series Hideout Door. She usually bears a tough exterior and can come off as having a cold personality. Aoki attended To-Oh University with Iwase, the same fictional and prestigious university that L and Light from Death Note attend together.



Voice Actors
Kawasumi, Ayako
Japanese