Oct 1, 2015 4:17 PM
Fall 2015 Anime Rankings
Anime Relations:
One Punch Man
A list of what I score based on first impressions so far from what I've watched from the Fall 2015 lineup:
[Masterpiece: 10/10]
[Excellence: 8-9/10]
One Punch Man
Heavy Object
Noragami Aragato
Lupin III
Owarimonogatari
Haikyuu!! Second Season
Gochuumon wa Usagi Desu ka??
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
[Good: 7/10]
Young Black Jack
Yuru Yuri San☆Hai!
Osomatsu-san
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen
Subete ga F ni Naru: The Perfect Insider
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns 2nd Season
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru
[Mediocre: 5-6/10]
Comet Lucifer
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst
Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Exodus 2nd Season
[Bad: 4/10]
K: Return of Kings
Garo: Guren no Tsuki
Lance N' Masques
Hidan no Aria AA
Shomin Sample
High School Star Musical
Dance with Devils
DD Fist of the North Star II / Fist of the North Star: Strawberry Flavor
[Shit: 3/10]
Diabolik Lovers More,Blood
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid
[DROPPED: 1-2/10]
The list does not include specials, OVAs, or series with less than 10 episodes. Also not included are carryovers from Summer or long term ongoing series.
[Masterpiece: 10/10]
[Excellence: 8-9/10]
One Punch Man
Heavy Object
Noragami Aragato
Lupin III
Owarimonogatari
Haikyuu!! Second Season
Gochuumon wa Usagi Desu ka??
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
[Good: 7/10]
Young Black Jack
Yuru Yuri San☆Hai!
Osomatsu-san
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen
Subete ga F ni Naru: The Perfect Insider
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Returns 2nd Season
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru
[Mediocre: 5-6/10]
Comet Lucifer
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst
Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Exodus 2nd Season
[Bad: 4/10]
K: Return of Kings
Garo: Guren no Tsuki
Lance N' Masques
Hidan no Aria AA
Shomin Sample
High School Star Musical
Dance with Devils
DD Fist of the North Star II / Fist of the North Star: Strawberry Flavor
[Shit: 3/10]
Diabolik Lovers More,Blood
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid
[DROPPED: 1-2/10]
The list does not include specials, OVAs, or series with less than 10 episodes. Also not included are carryovers from Summer or long term ongoing series.
Posted by
Stark700
| Oct 1, 2015 4:17 PM |
8 comments
Syureria | Dec 14, 2018 6:21 AM
Why harem and ecchi always mediocre for you?
|
|
Stark700 | Nov 10, 2015 8:39 PM
Haven't updated it in awhile. Hmm...Comet Lucifer is around 5-6/10 now. |
|
Xenocrisi | Nov 7, 2015 2:18 PM
Surprised that you enjoy watching Comet Lucifer.
|
|
yuriilover96 | Oct 9, 2015 10:04 AM
Well, then i'm going to try it right now!Thanks for answering me! :) |
|
Stark700 | Oct 9, 2015 9:21 AM
Yeah, definitely right now if you want some laughs for comedy.
|
|
yuriilover96 | Oct 9, 2015 7:23 AM
is "Osomatsu-san" worth watching?
|
|
Stark700 | Oct 3, 2015 5:37 AM
I'm not adding shorts or anything less than 5-7 minutes.
|
|
Xenocrisi | Oct 3, 2015 2:38 AM
and Kagewani?
|
|