Jan 3, 2014 10:48 AM
Best Anime Series of Each Year
Anime Relations:
Mai-HiME, Fullmetal Alchemist, Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven, Haibane Renmei, Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch, ef: A Tale of Memories., Clannad: After Story, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Durarara!!, Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai., Shingeki no Kyojin, Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu, Noragami Aragoto, Boku dake ga Inai Machi
Only includes years which I have watched shows that started in that year. Very long-running shows like One Piece and Katekyo Hitman Reborn are excluded. I have definitely not watched every show from these years and my choices will most likely change eventually when I go back and watch more shows from those years.
2016: Boku dake ga Inai Machi (8/10)
2015: Noragami Aragoto (8/10)
2014: Kiseijuu (8/10)
2013: Shingeki no Kyojin (8/10)
2012: Shinsekai Yori (8/10)
2011: Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai (9/10)
2010: Durarara!! (9/10)
2009: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (10/10)
2008: Clannad: After Story (10/10)
2007: Ef: A Tale of Memories (9/10)
2006: Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch (9/10)
2005: Eureka Seven (7/10)
2004: Mai-Hime (8/10)
2003: Fullmetal Alchemist (8/10)
2002: Haibane Renmei (8/10)
2016: Boku dake ga Inai Machi (8/10)
2015: Noragami Aragoto (8/10)
2014: Kiseijuu (8/10)
2013: Shingeki no Kyojin (8/10)
2012: Shinsekai Yori (8/10)
2011: Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai (9/10)
2010: Durarara!! (9/10)
2009: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (10/10)
2008: Clannad: After Story (10/10)
2007: Ef: A Tale of Memories (9/10)
2006: Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch (9/10)
2005: Eureka Seven (7/10)
2004: Mai-Hime (8/10)
2003: Fullmetal Alchemist (8/10)
2002: Haibane Renmei (8/10)
Posted by
Asfaria
| Jan 3, 2014 10:48 AM |
1 comments
pandatiger16 | Jan 3, 2014 10:44 PM
hi there >< i was considering watching haibane renmei esp since it looks like we have similar tastedo you recommend it? |
|