Machi, Yuuji

Given name: 勇志
Family name: 真地
Alternate names: Shouji Tanabe
Birthday: Aug 8, 1962
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/a...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Yuuji Machi (born August 8, 1962 in Kawasaki, Kanagawa) is a seiyuu who is known in Japan as the voice of Ultraman Tiga. He is also the voice of Tsukino Usagi's father Kenji in Sailor Moon as well as the voices of Appule and Daizu in Dragon Ball Z. His real name is Shouji Tanabe (田辺 修治), and he works for Aoni Production. His blood type is A.

He is also the Japanese voice of Tommy Oliver in Mighty Morphin Power Rangers the Movie.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Aug 8, 2021 2:35 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Aug 8, 2019 9:01 AM
Happy Birthday


misachin | Jun 7, 2016 1:58 PM
found you!!


UraNep | May 25, 2016 7:23 AM
ooooh usagi no papa <33333


charmecia5 | Aug 29, 2012 4:48 AM
he was perfect for usagi's father.


Write a Comment