TVXQ

TVXQ,

Given name:
Family name: 東方神起
Alternate names: DBSK, 동방신기, 東方神起, Tong Vfang Xien Qi, Tohoshinki
Birthday: Dec 26, 2003
Website: http://tvxq.smtown.com/
Member Favorites: 234
More:
TVXQ (stylized as TVXQ!), an initialism for Tong Vfang Xien Qi[2] (Chinese: 東方神起), is a South Korean pop duo consisting of U-Know Yunho and Max Changmin. They are known as Tohoshinki (東方神起 Tōhōshinki) in Japanese releases, and are sometimes referred to as DBSK, an abbreviation of their Korean name Dong Bang Shin Ki[3] (Korean: 동방신기). Their name roughly translates to "Rising Gods of the East".

TVXQ is a band consisting of currently two members (previously five). They sing in Korean, Japanese and sometimes in Chinese.

Current members:
- U-Know Yunho
- Max Changmin (Choikang Changmin)

Former members:
- Hero Jaejoong (Youwoong Jaejoong)
- Micky Yoochun
- Xiah Junsu
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Cinnamon the Movie
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
One Piece
add Theme Song Performance (OP 10, OP 11, ED 18)
Youkai Watch Movie 5: Forever Friends
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Top 10 One Piece Opening Theme Songs

Top 10 One Piece Opening Theme Songs

As one of the longest running anime ever, One Piece has a lot of history. This includes unique characters, memorable scenes, and of course, a ton of openings. Come sing along with ten truly unforgettable One Piece OP theme songs, sure to take you on a trip through memory lane!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Oct 19, 2018 4:40 AM
Zoid Wild OP2 by ex-member Jae Joong (ジェジュン), Music Station performance on October 19.


sorumoon | Jan 12, 2017 8:01 PM
#AKTF


Pink-Hana | Mar 11, 2016 2:45 PM
AKTF <3


Twelvu | Jan 1, 2016 9:27 AM
2016 and still listening to them <3
Will probably do for the rest of my life.


#aktf #OT5


WhiteJoker | Nov 20, 2015 6:41 PM
<3 keep the faith <3


Rayl1ght | May 28, 2014 5:05 AM
I love their One Piece OPs!!
I just hope 5 -> 2 -> 5... members again xD
Good old time :)



yakuzaprincess | Feb 24, 2013 5:00 PM
Still keeping the faith <3


Meldoy | Oct 19, 2012 1:23 AM
AKTF <3


bwub | Sep 29, 2012 11:06 AM
Check out the latest from TVXQ!


filmnoir | Sep 2, 2012 2:59 PM
DBSK!!!!


Write a Comment