Sagisu, Shiro

Sagisu, Shiro

Given name: 詩郎
Family name: 鷺巣
Alternate names: Shirou Sagisu
Birthday: Aug 29, 1957
Website: http://www.ro-jam.com/
Member Favorites: 1,402
More:
Hometown: Setagaya-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Anime Staff Positions
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
add Music
Ai City
add Music
Attacker You!
add Music
Battle Royal High School
add Music
Berserk
add Music
Berserk 2nd Season
add Music
Berserk Recap
add Music
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago
add Music
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku
add Music
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin
add Music
Black Bullet
add Music
Bleach
add Music
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
add Music
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
add Music
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
add Music
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen
add Music
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
add Music
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
add Music
Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa
add Music
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone
add Music
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance
add Music
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo
add Music
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia
add Music
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia Specials
add Music
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia: Original Movie
add Music
Genmu Senki Leda
add Music
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
add Music
Kimagure Orange☆Road
add Music
Kimagure Orange☆Road OVA
add Music
Kimagure Orange☆Road: Ano Hi ni Kaeritai
add Music
Kimagure Orange☆Road: Shounen Jump Special
add Music
Macross II: Lovers Again
add Music
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
add Music
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
add Music
Megazone 23
add Music
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Neon Genesis Evangelion
add Music
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth
add Music
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion
add Music
Nihon Animator Mihonichi
add Music (ep 7, 20)
Peaceful Times (F02) Petit Film
add Music
Skull Man
add Music
Ushio to Tora
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Dlwuik | Jun 26, 5:37 AM
bleach ost is flat out amazing, and i haven't even watched it yet.
the evangelion ost is epic as well. yet at the same time he did the ost for garzey's wing lol


MichiruTenou | May 17, 1:19 PM
<3 Legend <3


Led-z | May 12, 12:27 PM
Kimagure Orange Road has the best anime soundtrack ever, It really gives life to the series.


Arimias | May 3, 6:27 PM
This guy is a fucking legend


TheMightyMatto | Apr 8, 3:01 AM
This guy's a badass


GoldenDevilGamer | Mar 29, 1:23 PM
Watching Bleach right now and his music is godly! As expected from the same guy that did Evangelion and Berserk's music :D


solidss | Mar 27, 4:32 AM
Thanatos from Evangelion is a tear-jerker.


SceneryExplorer4 | Mar 10, 11:12 AM
This man's work on Bleach and Evangelion is legendary. Truly one of the best out there and very underrated. I like Sawano, Kanno, and Kajiura but this guy is the best IMO.


Schumacher | Jan 26, 3:45 AM
Epic Music...


The_Shinjinator | Nov 1, 2017 1:01 AM
i found him through Black Bullet and its amazing OST O.O... can`t wait to hear his music in other works like Bleach and Evangelion :3


Write a Comment UPDATE: the [img][/img] tag is currently unavailable.