Batista, João


Alternate names: João Jacy Batista
Birthday: Unknown
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Brazilian voice actor.

Died: December 25, 2001
Voice Acting Roles
Akira
add
Miyako 
Supporting 
Miyako
Dragon Ball Z
add
Gyumao 
Supporting 
Gyumao
Dragon Ball Z
add
Cell 
Supporting 
Cell
Dragon Ball Z
add
Enma Dai-Ou 
Supporting 
Enma Dai-Ou
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta
add
Enma Dai-Ou 
Supporting 
Enma Dai-Ou
Gunsmith Cats
add
Washington, Jonathan 
Supporting 
Washington, Jonathan
Jetter Mars
add
Yamanoue, Professor 
Main 
Yamanoue, Professor
Jibaku-kun
add
Ou, Jibaku 
Supporting 
Ou, Jibaku
Neon Genesis Evangelion
add
Fuyutsuki, Kohzou 
Supporting 
Fuyutsuki, Kohzou
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
add
Sadojima, Houji 
Supporting 
Sadojima, Houji
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment