Yakusho, Koji

Yakusho, Koji

Given name: 広司
Family name: 役所
Birthday: Jan 1, 1956
Website: http://homepage3.nifty....
Member Favorites: 20
More:
Blood type: AB
Birth place: Isahaya, Nagasaki Prefecture, Japan

Real name: Koji Hashimoto (橋本 広司)
Voice Acting Roles
Bakemono no Ko
add
Kumatetsu 
Main 
Kumatetsu
Mirai no Mirai
add
Oota, Grandfather 
Supporting 
Oota, Grandfather
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of 72nd Mainichi Film Awards Announced

Winners of 72nd Mainichi Film Awards Announced

This year's winners of the 72nd Mainichi Film Awards were announced on Thursday by the Mainichi Shimbun and Sports Nippon Shimbun. Complex x Complex, a 25-minu...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Alex_Yagami | Nov 12, 2017 11:56 AM
Really fun booming voice (as Kumatetsu)! Love it.


HanyuuDoll1607 | Oct 1, 2017 4:16 AM
He did great as Kumatetsu! Hope we hear more roles from him.


Al_BERT_ | Mar 4, 2017 4:43 PM
Great actor!


Naratchi | Oct 9, 2016 5:08 PM
i have always had the biggest man crush on this guy. voice act more!


DenyDrago | Sep 20, 2016 12:07 AM
Agree. It really fits him. What a great job, sensei!


Wiziliz | Jul 23, 2016 8:56 PM
Great voice actor for someone who's only done a single anime role.


znoolz | Jun 18, 2016 8:35 AM
What!!??! I need more of his voice! please be in more than one anime :D


misachin | Jun 16, 2016 3:28 PM
more plssss


WafflesLuvsChoco | Mar 23, 2016 1:47 PM
Hope we can see more roles of him, loved his voice as Kumatetsu!


Cludensyo | Mar 21, 2016 9:53 PM
He did an awesome job as Kumatetsu.


Write a Comment