Isobe, Karin

Given name: 花凜
Family name: 礒部
Alternate names: Carin Isobe
Birthday: May 26, 1994
Website:
Member Favorites: 98
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Nara Prefecture, Japan
Height: 157 cm
Three sizes: 72-54-80

Karin Isobe competed in Miss Universe Japan 2014 as the Nara Prefecture representative. She performed as Darry Adai in the stage play adaptation of Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann.

Blog: ameblo.jp/carinda
Instagram: @caririn.official
Profile: Amuse
Twitter: @Carin_Official

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login