TK from Ling Tosite Sigure

TK from Ling Tosite Sigure,

Given name:
Family name: TK from 凛として時雨
Birthday: Dec 23, 1982
Website: http://tkofficial.jp/
Member Favorites: 1,896
More:
Real name: Tooru Kitajima (北嶋 徹)
Birth place: Saitama, Japan

Solo act of TK, vocalist and guitarist of Ling Tosite Sigure
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
91 Days
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
91 Days Recap
add Theme Song Performance
Ninja Slayer From Animation
add Theme Song Performance (ED15)
Psycho-Pass
add Theme Song Composition (OP1)
Psycho-Pass
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP1)
Psycho-Pass
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP1)
Psycho-Pass 2
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Psycho-Pass 2
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Psycho-Pass 2
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Tokyo Ghoul
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Tokyo Ghoul
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Tokyo Ghoul
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Tokyo Ghoul
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Tokyo Ghoul:re
add Inserted Song Performance (ep 6)
Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
SnowKidPT | Oct 26, 6:15 AM
can't stop listening to the 2cd tokyo ghoul:re opening...


SnowKidPT | Oct 26, 6:15 AM
what an amazing person... and singer... and all....


Kannei | Oct 17, 1:54 PM
@FinNote yeah totally a fan of his work in psycho Pass :D


I found it weird that TG: re 2 Op isnt mersion alot toughy taste even soo i loved every op/ed from anime he did soo far
than i found out they butchered it too :( love the full version alot


ardaunnu | Oct 15, 1:28 AM
unique


FinNote | Oct 5, 2:42 AM
People think his Tokyo Ghoul performances are the best, yet they haven't heard Enigmatic Feeling or Signal. They are far better and one of the best anime songs I've heard <3


fyuuki_ | Sep 13, 7:24 AM
Signal > Unravel best opening ever perfection
Anyway love his unique voice<3


Ali_Fuat | Aug 1, 12:10 PM
Wow a person can reach high toned vocals and can be emotional at the same moment . That's fucking sweet dude


straycatjay | Mar 31, 7:30 AM
okay but y'all are sleeping on white out and wonder palette


Heumers | Feb 19, 12:13 PM
Unravel > Singal.

Both are perfect anyways.

Osheite Osheite , sono shikumi wa


Shion | Jan 2, 1:02 AM
91 Days OP > Tokyo Ghoul OP. Fight me.


Write a Comment