Tamaoki, Benkyou

Tamaoki, Benkyou

Given name: 勉強
Family name: 玉置
Alternate names: Sumi Toshihiko
Birthday: Apr 6, 1973
Website: http://get-ugly.jp/porn...
Member Favorites: 18
More:
Birth place: Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan
Current residence: Tokyo, Japan
Birth name: Sumi Toshihiko

He makes hentai manga. But not "just" the kind of hentai manga that features as much overt sex as possible and little realistic storyline. Tamaoki's stories display a great sense of psychological detail, and usually end in a refreshing way. He says about his work: "I want to create hentai manga that convey a feeling of everyday life." His first collection was Eroi Hon (Erotic-ish Book) in 1995. His manga has been published in many magazines, and also been published in the USA. One of his best known manga is Blood: the Last Vampire.

(Source: MU)

He also has a solo music project Jarimichi.

Twitter: @TamaokiBenkyoo
Tumblr: @tamaokibenkyozakki
pixiv: #17548743
Blog: http://tamaokibenkyo.blogspot.com

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Noahchi13 | Aug 3, 2021 9:41 PM
Yo you're one of my favorite eroguro artist! love Blood: the last vampire and Tokyo akazukin!


EyeViewer | Feb 6, 2021 2:12 PM
A represent of a eroguro master.


Drumbottle | Jun 17, 2020 9:42 PM
Where is Kurozukin


benadryller | Jan 5, 2019 5:11 AM
king


St_Haborym | Feb 25, 2018 1:55 AM
Tsk tsk, so small minded and judgmental. Shame on you lot.


gujawiec | Dec 10, 2017 6:50 AM
disgusting


MikominMM | Sep 16, 2017 1:26 PM


Daeson | May 31, 2015 6:59 AM
>features as much overt sex as possible and little realistic storyline.

>He says about his work: "I want to create hentai manga that convey a feeling of everyday life".


Something tells me that:
1) His sanity is in a (somewhat) poor shape, perhaps?
2) His everlasting waifu is none other than lady Kiryuin Satsuki herself, praise be upon her!


Axzqueen | Apr 26, 2015 11:23 PM
@Shyyfax He does resemble Marco. Oh my, Marco ;-;


Axzqueen | Apr 26, 2015 11:19 PM
Tokyo Akazukin and Blood: The Last Vampire are marvelous! Thank you for creating such incredible works!


Write a Comment