Saitou, Chiho

Given name: ちほ
Family name: さいとう
Alternate names: 斉藤 千穂
Birthday: Jun 29, 1967
Website:
Member Favorites: 104
More:
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies: Dance, Music, Opera, Sumo

She is part of the Be-Papas manga artist collective, and debuted in 1982 with Ken to Madomoaseru.

She uses the hiragana version of her name in her works.

Twitter: @chihochat

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MagicPolly | May 4, 5:43 PM
After the Revolution is genuinely one of the worst manga I've ever read, but if nothing else the art was very beautiful.


Dareikes | Sep 1, 2021 4:32 AM
please add "Kaguya Den"


Prince_Utena | Apr 13, 2018 8:48 AM
I like her work very much, but unfortunately, I can't find many of her manga completely translated into English. I hope I can some day.


Madison_Brown | Apr 16, 2016 12:00 PM
Well Done In Utena!


Ganbat | Oct 27, 2015 6:12 AM
Loved Kanon, good job :)


Ana | Jul 7, 2015 8:17 AM
She has published her first BL work in the August 2015 issue of Be x Boy GOLD.


Oveneise | Nov 26, 2013 8:37 PM
Looking forward to reading the Utena manga she worked on as Be-Papas. Beautiful art!


rika713 | Jul 3, 2013 10:32 AM
"Anastasia Club" was so beautiful and I liked how it handled and looked into history ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤~


Maora | Nov 11, 2011 12:26 PM
MAL, Y U NO HAVE 2011 COMMENTS?!?
Utena is so my iPhone background and I own both volumes of S to M no Sekai. ;u;


Bonnechka | Jun 6, 2010 12:45 PM
love "first girl", "ice forest" and "kakan no madonna"))

her mangas are really touch and romantic^^"""


Write a Comment