Kawajiri, Masanao

Kawajiri, Masanao

Given name: 将由
Family name: 川尻
Alternate names: Masayoshi Kawajiri
Birthday: 1987
Website: http://nekonigashi.com/
Member Favorites: 2
More:
While attending Osaka University of Arts, he was influenced by director Keiichi Hara and aspired to produce animation. After working at an animation studio, he started a video production company.

Twitter: @nekonigaCEO

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Aru Nihon no Ekaki Shounen
add Screenplay
Aru Nihon no Ekaki Shounen
add Director
Cherry and Virgin
add Director
Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu
add Director
Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu
add Storyboard (OP)
Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu
add Episode Director (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
FelipeSchiffer | Nov 26, 12:21 PM
boy


Teraplan0409 | Sep 26, 6:52 AM
How can I NOT watch his shor after seeing his face and hair


Jaeger47 | Nov 1, 2019 9:05 AM
only one anime


syncrogazer | Feb 8, 2019 7:39 PM
How can I not watch his show after seeing that face...and hair?


bobbycocky | Apr 29, 2015 8:36 PM
dis guy


Write a Comment