AAA,

Given name:
Family name: AAA
Alternate names: Attack All Around
Birthday: Sep 14, 2005
Website: http://avex.jp/aaa/
Member Favorites: 95
More:
AAA (Attack All Around) is a six-person Super Performance Unit (originally eight-person).

Members:
- Takahiro "Nissy" Nishijima (orange) - main vocal
- Misako Uno (purple) - main vocal
- Naoya Urata (green) - leader, main vocal
- Mitsuhiro Hidaka (yellow) - rap
- Shinjiro Atae (blue)
- Shuta Sueyoshi (black → pink)

Ex-members:
- Yukari Goto (pink) - leaved the group on June 11, 2007
- Chiaki Ito (red) - leaved the group on March 31, 2017

Naoya Urata (leader) is currently cease activity because of what he did in April 2019.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
InuYasha (TV): Kanketsu-hen
add Theme Song Performance
One Piece
add Theme Song Performance
One Piece 3D2Y: Ace no shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama Tono Chikai
add Theme Song Performance
One Piece: Episode of Nami - Koukaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna
add Theme Song Performance
Tennis no Ouji-sama Movie 2: Eikokushiki Teikyuu Shiro Kessen!
add Theme Song Performance
World Destruction: Sekai Bokumetsu no Rokunin
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
World Trigger
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Top 10 One Piece Opening Theme Songs

Top 10 One Piece Opening Theme Songs

As one of the longest running anime ever, One Piece has a lot of history. This includes unique characters, memorable scenes, and of course, a ton of openings. Come sing along with ten truly unforgettable One Piece OP theme songs, sure to take you on a trip through memory lane!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Yesterday, 1:39 AM


tsubasalover | Sep 16, 2:23 AM
Shuta Sueyoshi will be performing Osomatsu-san 3rd Season ED (w. other seiyuus)
https://twitter.com/osomatsu_PR/status/1306157375573774347


tsubasalover | Sep 5, 12:31 AM


tsubasalover | Aug 12, 2:23 AM


tsubasalover | Jul 31, 4:26 AM


tsubasalover | Jul 29, 9:29 PM


tsubasalover | Jul 19, 6:25 AM


tsubasalover | Jul 19, 6:23 AM


tsubasalover | Jul 17, 7:23 AM


tsubasalover | Jun 28, 1:50 AM


Write a Comment