Kagaya

Kagaya,

Given name:
Family name: カガヤ
Alternate names: Kagaya Yutaka, 加賀谷 穣
Birthday: Apr 5, 1968
Website: http://www.kagayastudio...
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Real name: Kagaya Yutaka
(加賀谷 穣 [かがや ゆたか])

For his outstanding contribution to astronomy and art, he received a special honour – a star 11949 was named “Kagayayutaka” in his honor.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru: Fantasy Railroad in the Stars
add Director
Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru: Fantasy Railroad in the Stars
add Digital Paint
Uchuu Icchokusen
add Director
Uchuu Icchokusen
add Digital Paint
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Blackouting | Jul 27, 2012 10:11 AM
I'd be interested to see more animation from him. Not like a 24 episode anime series obviously


Write a Comment