-2448
I think you will like it is quite funny and informative.
From this ending season I'm watching Yu-gi-oh VRAINS as a mad man, it ended now with 120 eps. It is a bad show, and I was a ton of eps behind but if I don't take vantage of its ending momentum it may stay forever in my on-hold list(like arc-v) so I have to finish it now.
I am finishing Yami shibai right now, and I'm ready to end Arifureta as soon as it ends. I hope I find some time to take care of Accelerator too.
The nesx season I see that it will be heavily carried by sequels. The problem to me is that the show they continue are in really poor light in my mind.
Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season - While it doesn't have any "major" flaw, I think it is been quite stalled and uninteresting, the progress of characters is really slow, they always fight some minor issue and I don't sense the feel of danger, it's basically a lot of school activites. :/
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld - The last season was atrocious, both in concept and story, as also in fights and climax. It leaves me really disappointed with the franchise and made me realize we will never get the back first season feel and original Kirito and Asuna, its all a new and revised character and story concepts, it shouldn't even be called SAO anymore.
Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara - the last season of it had some quite subpar animation and really dumb twists in the food fights, also the service was quite bad. The manga ended and I know how bad the ending is, so the expectations for this season couldn't be worse.
Nanatsu no Taizai: Kamigami no Gekirin - While the first season wasn't bad, I felt like it was the most I could take from this franchise, I'm quite tired of the overused shounen dumb ideas and setting that is the core of nanatsu no taizai, and from the bits I got from the manga, I saw that this is really not my thing.
Those 4 are what I think people are most looking forward and are most prominent this season, and I don't think I will watch or enjoy them, it's quite sad. (maybe I pick up one of them because my friend will watch it too, and it makes all the difference, but the bar is really low for me.)
Aside of it, those one are what I will try to watch:
Psycho-Pass 3 - S1 was excellent, S2 quite underwhelming and had a nice 1st film. It a fascinating franchise in its ideas and concepts, so I'm sure to check. (all those distopic reflections really make you think)
Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia - Its Fate, and seems to have a good setting, I will sure check.
Assassins Pride - I may regret this, but the edgelord look on the face of the mc makes me think I may have so fun watching this one hahaha
Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru - I read the first chapters of this one, it was quite funny and some unusual interesting idea for an Isekai, I will sure check.
Granblue Fantasy The Animation Season 2 - I play the game a bit and saw the first season, it won't hurt see the S2.
Hataage! Kemono Michi - Since I saw the screenshot of the mc suplexing the princess, it was decided that I need to watch this one hahaha
Val x Love - Each season need a bit of ecchi.
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle - I already watched one anime of PSO2, so I wonder what is this one about.
Sorry for the long text. :P
What about you? ^^
@Archmen
@SukryLi |