May 22nd, 2021
Not Sure What To Put At The Moment
Anime Relations: Nekopara OVA
Not sure what this is going be but whatever it is I'll add it very later on.
Posted by WhiteMelodyWave | May 22, 2021 8:17 AM | 0 comments
My Favorite Western Cartoons I Love So Much (Text Only)(No Order)
Anime Relations: Nekopara OVA
These are cartoons I grew up on and still love till this day also are my favorites of all time. I love all my favorites equally and never put them in order.
My Favorite Cartoons (Non-Disney) (No Order)
- Rikki Tikki Tavi (1975)
- Scooby-Doo and the Ghoul School (1988) (This, Witch's ghost, and Zombie Island have always been my favorites esepically for the fact that the monsters are actually real then someone in a mask.)
- Scooby-Doo! and the Witch's Ghost (1999)
- Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island (1998)
- The Princess and the Goblin (1991) (I don't grew up on this cartoon but I love it though.)
- The Princess and the Pea (2002) (I don't grew up on this cartoon but I love it though.)
- The Last Unicorn (1982)
- Quest for Camelot (1998) (I don't remember if I grew up on this but I love this cartoon though.)
- The Iron Giant (1999)
- Balto (1995)
- An American Tail (1986)
- All Dogs Go to Heaven (1989)
- The Brave Little Toaster (1987)
- Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002)
- The Swan Princess (1994)
- Thumbelina (1994) (I don't know why much people don't like this cartoon as I personally love it and grew up on it but each to their own.)
- Tim Burton's Corpse Bride (2005) (although I consider this possibly 3D cartoon I did grew up on this though.)
More To Come Very Later
My Favorite Cartoons (Disney) (No Order)
- Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937)
- Cinderlla (1959)
- Sleeping Beauty (1959)
- The Little Mermaid (1989)
- The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea (2000)
- The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning (2008)
- Beauty And The Beast (1991)
- Aladdin (1992)
- Mulan (1998)
- The Black Cauldron (1985)
-
-
-
-
-
My Favorite Cartoons (Non-Disney) (No Order)
- Rikki Tikki Tavi (1975)
- Scooby-Doo and the Ghoul School (1988) (This, Witch's ghost, and Zombie Island have always been my favorites esepically for the fact that the monsters are actually real then someone in a mask.)
- Scooby-Doo! and the Witch's Ghost (1999)
- Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island (1998)
- The Princess and the Goblin (1991) (I don't grew up on this cartoon but I love it though.)
- The Princess and the Pea (2002) (I don't grew up on this cartoon but I love it though.)
- The Last Unicorn (1982)
- Quest for Camelot (1998) (I don't remember if I grew up on this but I love this cartoon though.)
- The Iron Giant (1999)
- Balto (1995)
- An American Tail (1986)
- All Dogs Go to Heaven (1989)
- The Brave Little Toaster (1987)
- Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002)
- The Swan Princess (1994)
- Thumbelina (1994) (I don't know why much people don't like this cartoon as I personally love it and grew up on it but each to their own.)
- Tim Burton's Corpse Bride (2005) (although I consider this possibly 3D cartoon I did grew up on this though.)
More To Come Very Later
My Favorite Cartoons (Disney) (No Order)
- Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937)
- Cinderlla (1959)
- Sleeping Beauty (1959)
- The Little Mermaid (1989)
- The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea (2000)
- The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning (2008)
- Beauty And The Beast (1991)
- Aladdin (1992)
- Mulan (1998)
- The Black Cauldron (1985)
-
-
-
-
-
Posted by WhiteMelodyWave | May 22, 2021 7:45 AM | 0 comments