May 24th, 2016
Top 10 anime
Anime Relations: NHK ni Youkoso!
Top 10 favourite anime
10. Barakamon
9. Angel Beats
8. Oregairu
7. Noragami Aragoto
6. Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
5. Tsuritama
4. Steins; Gate
3. Mushishi Zoku Shou
2. Cowboy Bebop
1. Welcome to the NHK
10. Barakamon
9. Angel Beats
8. Oregairu
7. Noragami Aragoto
6. Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
5. Tsuritama
4. Steins; Gate
3. Mushishi Zoku Shou
2. Cowboy Bebop
1. Welcome to the NHK
Posted by NasalShark | May 24, 2016 2:01 PM | 0 comments
Top 15 albums
My top 15 albums of all time, one entry per artist.
1.Twin Fantasy - Car Seat Headrest
2.Lift Your Skinny Fists Like Antennas To Heaven - Godspeed You! Black Emperor
3.The Inmost Light (Trilogy) - Current 93
4.Pale Horses - mewithoutYou
5.Building Nothing Out Of Something - Modest Mouse
6.The Dark, Dark Bright - There Will Be Fireworks
7.Songs Of Love And Hate - Leonard Cohen
8.Minor Love - Adam Green
9.To Be Kind - Swans
10.The Meadowlands - The Wrens
11.Agaetis Byrjun - Sigur Ros
12.Highway 61 Revisited - Bob Dylan
13.Depression Cherry - Beach House
14.Trick - Alex G
15.Live at Jittery Joe's - Jeff Mangum
1.Twin Fantasy - Car Seat Headrest
2.Lift Your Skinny Fists Like Antennas To Heaven - Godspeed You! Black Emperor
3.The Inmost Light (Trilogy) - Current 93
4.Pale Horses - mewithoutYou
5.Building Nothing Out Of Something - Modest Mouse
6.The Dark, Dark Bright - There Will Be Fireworks
7.Songs Of Love And Hate - Leonard Cohen
8.Minor Love - Adam Green
9.To Be Kind - Swans
10.The Meadowlands - The Wrens
11.Agaetis Byrjun - Sigur Ros
12.Highway 61 Revisited - Bob Dylan
13.Depression Cherry - Beach House
14.Trick - Alex G
15.Live at Jittery Joe's - Jeff Mangum
Posted by NasalShark | May 24, 2016 1:50 PM | 0 comments