January 12th, 2018
Day 1: Oh look overused ideas!
Anime Relations: Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku
4 in the morning and what better to do with my life than watch a new anime. Today's winner was Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku, now normally I wouldn't even watch it BUT I had been reading an LN that has been time and time again compared to it so I said, "Sure why not!"
Isn't a bad anime and will likely be different than the classics but I don't see it being anywhere above a 7. The animation isn't the best and the characters will likely only exist to serve the MC and his wishes...that sounds wrong.
The others are only there to be plot devices and thrown away after their use? Sure let's go with that one.
I personally suggest watching it but honestly, when it is finished I'll likely forget about it, time to go read the LN.
Isn't a bad anime and will likely be different than the classics but I don't see it being anywhere above a 7. The animation isn't the best and the characters will likely only exist to serve the MC and his wishes...that sounds wrong.
The others are only there to be plot devices and thrown away after their use? Sure let's go with that one.
I personally suggest watching it but honestly, when it is finished I'll likely forget about it, time to go read the LN.
Posted by Bronzeapollo708 | Jan 12, 2018 1:57 AM | 0 comments