You are viewing anime list of
vanelladeath
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Cowboy Bebop | - | TV | 8/26 |
2 | One Piece Airing | 8 | TV | 686/- | This is slowly beginning to bore me |
3 | Utawarerumono | - | TV | 10/26 |
4 | Gintama | - | TV | 2/201 |
5 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Rewatching | 7 | TV | 15/25 | Incredibly enjoyable, what a show. But a show which also has it's flaws. However, do give it a try. |
6 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | - | TV | 6/27 |
7 | Clannad | - | TV | 2/23 |
8 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | - | TV | 16/25 |
9 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | - | TV | 2/26 |
10 | Durarara!! | - | TV | 6/24 |
11 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | 5/25 |
14 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | - | TV | 7/13 |
15 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | - | TV | 3/12 |
17 | Date A Live | - | TV | 8/12 |
18 | Kyoukai no Kanata | - | TV | 6/12 |
20 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭ | - | TV | 5/11 |
21 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | - | TV | 14/25 |
22 | Musaigen no Phantom World | - | TV | 9/13 |
23 | 3-gatsu no Lion | - | TV | 1/22 |
24 | New Game! | - | TV | 3/12 |
25 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | - | TV | 7/13 |
26 | Sakamoto desu ga? | - | TV | 10/12 |
27 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | - | TV | 8/10 |
28 | Kuzu no Honkai | - | TV | 7/12 |
29 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | - | TV | 8/12 |
30 | Occultic;Nine | - | TV | 1/12 |
31 | Violet Evergarden | - | TV | 5/13 |
32 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | - | TV | 6/12 |
33 | Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | - | TV | 7/12 |
34 | Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku | - | TV | 4/12 |
35 | Tsuki ga Kirei | - | TV | 7/12 |
36 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | - | TV | 4/24 |
37 | Darling in the FranXX | - | TV | 16/24 |
38 | Persona 5 the Animation | - | TV | 4/26 |
39 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | - | TV | 5/12 |
40 | Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai | - | TV | 6/13 |
TV: 40, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 112, Days: 15.05, Mean Score: 7.2, Score Dev.: -0.90 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | .hack//Sign | 7 | TV | 26 |
2 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 7 | TV | 224 |
3 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX | 6 | TV | 180 |
4 | Pokemon | 7 | TV | 276 |
5 | Digimon Adventure | 7 | TV | 54 |
6 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 7 | TV | 14 | Main character carries the show, overall pretty fun. |
7 | Pokemon Advanced Generation | 6 | TV | 192 |
8 | Pokemon Diamond & Pearl | 5 | TV | 191 |
9 | Bakugan Battle Brawlers | 5 | TV | 52 |
10 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 13 | Really interesting series; business deals, a god wolf and romance combined makes this an engaging and worthwhile experience |
11 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's | 6 | TV | 154 |
12 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | There's always going to be someone out there, that changes your outlook on life. This series really captures that special feeling. Tears will be shed, feels will be had. |
13 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 6 | TV | 14 | Less appealing than the first season (partly due to EE), but still retains some of it's great glory |
14 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 7 | TV | 24 | Touman is a great MC. |
17 | Inazuma Eleven | 6 | TV | 127 |
18 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 8 | TV | 12 |
19 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 | Enjoyable, laid-back and good to watch day-by-day |
20 | Cross Game | 9 | TV | 50 | The character progression and development in this anime are top-notch and the characters alone definitely are worth the watch alone. Great, great series. |
21 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 7 | TV | 24 | Had it's ups and downs, but overall a great series which is quite surprising for a side-story |
22 | Angel Beats! | 7 | TV | 13 | It was an enjoyable experience (beautiful ending), but it was full of things which are yet to be explained.... 13 episodes was too short to fully make me comprehend. |
23 | Fairy Tail | 5 | TV | 175 | easy to watch, that's the gist of it. |
24 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | Incredibly enjoyable, great and funny take on the romance genre. |
25 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 6 | TV | 13 | Real subtle jokes all the way through. Might get somewhat boring at times. |
26 | Amagami SS | 7 | TV | 25 | Few routes I dislike, but overall a good anime where every girl gets her chance (almost) |
27 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 5 | TV | 12 | Literally only started watching this because I wanted to see the definition of "density". It's quality ranges from mediocre to alright |
28 | Pokemon Best Wishes! | 4 | TV | 84 |
29 | Steins;Gate | 9 | TV | 24 | Well-thought out, incredible suspense. Goosebumps. |
30 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 9 | TV | 11 | Pretty dang good. |
31 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 | Discover the true route for yourself. Many overarching themes and many subtle references. Enjoyable lest you have seen some other anime as well. |
35 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 | Easily the best shounen I have ever seen and might even ever see |
36 | Nisemonogatari | 7 | TV | 11 | Plot moves forward slowly, although with some extra baggage here in there. However, the monogatari series is very interesting and engaging for me once again. |
38 | Kokoro Connect | 7 | TV | 13 |
40 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 7 | TV | 13 | Fun series, too much not known though. |
41 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 8 | TV | 24 | Great follow-up on the first Season. Expands a bit more on certain aspects and focuses more on the MC's own problems. |
44 | Non Non Biyori | 8 | TV | 12 | Really relaxed and soothing. |
47 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | 4 | TV | 12 | If you like fanservice, go ahead. Otherwise it's probably sub-par.... |
48 | Kill la Kill | 7 | TV | 24 | Super over the top, really fun to watch. Amazing music, but does fall flat on a few things here and there. |
49 | Nisekoi | 7 | TV | 20 | The show is great, but sometimes the plot just seems so painful to watch. I literally cannot fathom how much the universe screwed some of the characters over. |
50 | No Game No Life | 6 | TV | 12 | Wacky story, definitely made me interested in the LN's . At times feels great, while at times feels terrible. |
51 | Noragami | 7 | TV | 12 | Yato is absolutely amazing is a character, but the time spent on certain pieces of the story just felt enormously long and winded for no reason. It sucks the life out of it |
52 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 | Success always comes at the expense of others. The feelings, the emotion and the fight for the match feel perfectly represented. Outstanding series. |
53 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 7 | TV | 12 | Really good character interaction, a good reason to watch the show imo. Chaika is also a really funny character. The rest of the show is average. |
54 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 6 | TV | 12 | Do you ship the ships? A variety of moe, history and ship saves. With an absolutely stunning OP. Probably 10 times better if you have played tha game. |
55 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 7 | TV | 12 | With nothing to really base their story on, this really became a surprisingly good anime in the fall season. Could have a better ending though. |
56 | Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete | 5 | TV | 12 | The last two episodes resounded well, but the overall feel of the anime was not that great for me. |
58 | Ping Pong the Animation | 9 | TV | 11 | A series about progression, about ideals and a little bit about ping pong. A real eye-opener in every sense of the word. |
59 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 7 | TV | 13 | Funny Main Character and also side characters, with a few asspulls (plot-related) here and there. Overall pretty good though. |
60 | Akame ga Kill! | 5 | TV | 24 | somewhat familiar plot, okay characters. |
63 | Aldnoah.Zero | 5 | TV | 12 | The protagonist is pretty bland, it's hard to really like him. It makes most of the fighting seem without purpose. |
64 | Barakamon | 9 | TV | 12 | Satisfying story, lovable characters, great interactions. An absolute must-watch. |
65 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | 5 | TV | 12 | More like an introduction to a bigger story than an actual proper one. It was kind of fun, however a certain character was quite annoying for a long time. |
66 | Sora no Method | 3 | TV | 13 | Nope. Just nope. Characters are usually inexpicable. |
67 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | 5 | TV | 12 | Not terrible, not great. Tries a few different things, succeeds at some, doesn't at others. |
68 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Good comedy, interesting subjects and an overall "fresh" feel. |
69 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 8 | TV | 22 | The MC takes some time to get loved, and the show feels a bit slow. However, it has beautiful music and is really emotional once it has you in it's grasp |
74 | Kekkai Sensen | 7 | TV | 12 | Episodic, so fully up to your own taste. But after waiting on a finale for so long and delivering in kind, I'm really happy. |
75 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | 4 | TV | 13 | The way in which each battlefield was discussed was really helpful, but the fights were pretty one-sided for the protagonist. |
76 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 5 | TV | 12 | Weird synopsis is the main reason for watching this. Was actually good at times, but it felt repetitive after a while, and the animation dropped the ball. |
77 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 7 | TV | 22 | Start really slow, but is worth the watch. Amazing ED song as well. |
78 | Juuou Mujin no Fafnir | 3 | TV | 12 | The budget on this really hurt all it's chances, however low those already were though. It turned out better than expected, but it was still pretty bad. |
79 | Akatsuki no Yona | 7 | TV | 24 | Great humor and pretty intricate plot. Definitely worth a watch, although no conclusion yet. A 2nd season is needed! |
82 | Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan | 3 | TV | 12 | An interesting MC alone doesn't save shows. Especially if said MC is never fleshed out in the show. Painfully generic. |
83 | Absolute Duo | 3 | TV | 12 | screams generic, of course a few scenes which are interesting, but overall pretty standard and not anything special |
85 | Shirobako | 9 | TV | 24 | Definitely a must-watch, so many little tidbits everywhere to see. An anime about making anime just shows so much insight and it's lovely. |
86 | Owari no Seraph | 5 | TV | 12 | A few characters to make me keep watching, but overall really average show. Things do start to finally pick up. |
90 | Nisekoi: | 6 | TV | 12 | About the same as last season, only with more incoherent anime spacing. |
91 | Hibike! Euphonium | 9 | TV | 13 | So many details, so convincing. Incredible. |
93 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | TV | 24 | Fun interactions, great showing of the food and climax-building every episode. Everything connects so well. Definitely a favourite. |
94 | Arslan Senki (TV) | 6 | TV | 25 | Very enjoyable, definitely a good watch. Does suffer from some boring-ish episodes where the pace slows down a ton, but overall a good experience. |
95 | Ore Monogatari!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Extremely fun characters and a nice change of pace every episode. Slightly forced at times though and many running gags. However, I'm willing to overlook that easily. |
96 | Rokka no Yuusha | 6 | TV | 12 | Didn't expect to get a mystery anime from the description, but the ending just killed most of the rating. |
97 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 7 | TV | 12 | Great story, but suffers from episode constraint which cuts quite a few things. |
98 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 | See description 1st season. |
99 | Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV) | 5 | TV | 12 | Crazy protagonist, crazy plot and episodes. If you don't mind an oddball anime, this is right up your alley. |
103 | Charlotte | 4 | TV | 13 | Jun Maeda told us he learned from the mistakes of the Angel Beats! anime ... Turns out he really didn't. It's still okay, but it suffers even more than Angel Beats! |
104 | Grisaia no Rakuen | 7 | TV | 10 | Way better execution than the first season. Very faithful to the original especially when compared with Kajitsu. |
105 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 6 | TV | 12 | One of the most wtf anime. No words, only censors. |
106 | Overlord | 7 | TV | 13 | Good, solid adaptation of a good and solid series. Nothing more to add. |
107 | ReLIFE | 7 | TV | 13 |
108 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | 5 | TV | 12 | Building up a certain theme throughout the whole story and not ending up executing it is pretty fucked up. Characters are okay-ish, but show ends on the weirdest spot. |
110 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 6 | TV | 12 | The last episode was extremely nice, overall okay series but I just really liked the interaction between the MC and the female protagonist from epi 1 onwards |
111 | Noragami Aragoto | 8 | TV | 13 |
112 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 2 | TV | 12 | Pretty standard, nothing special. Actually no |
114 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | 3 | TV | 12 | I guess it had one interesting character, but falls flat and boring at all others times. |
115 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | Great adaptation, was great every second I watched it. |
117 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 8 | TV | 25 | It feels like a emotional trainwreck at times, for the characters atleast. And it pulls that off quite successfully. Wholly enjoyed the show. |
118 | Prince of Stride: Alternative | 5 | TV | 12 | Fun sport, rather unconvincing characters and a meh plot |
120 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 7 | TV | 12 | Slow build-up, but absolutely gorgeous and an incredibly large soundtrack. Also really emphasizes on growths and starting up small, which is really nice. |
121 | Boku no Hero Academia | 7 | TV | 13 | Pretty good shounen, really nice atmosphere but feels a bit slow at times. |
122 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 7 | TV | 13 | Slower episodes in this mainly tournament arc. It's still SnS, but I kind of disliked the length of this arc. Stagiare is great though |
123 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 9 | TV | 10 | It's all the same goodness that the 2nd season was. Except that's it's one match. |
124 | Ballroom e Youkoso | 8 | TV | 24 | Captivating when it needs to be and beautiful compositions. Does have weird artwork at times with a rushed feeling, but the overall feel is exhilerating. |
125 | Kakegurui | 6 | TV | 12 | Absolutely bat-crazy anime filled with insane characters. Felt a bit predictable at points but the characters are so whack it's pretty good |
126 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 7 | TV | 12 | Really liked how the MC is differentiated from so many other anime. Pretty diverse cast and pretty good overall watching experience. |
127 | Just Because! | 6 | TV | 12 | Easy to digest week-to-week series. plot is not deep and the characters are fairly plain, but it keeps me interested just enough to keep watching. |
128 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 7 | OVA | 1 |
129 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 6 | OVA | 1 |
130 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | 7 | OVA | 2 |
131 | Nisekoi OVA | 5 | OVA | 3 | Same old nisekoi, but with a bit more "Plot" than usual which subtracts from the watch imo |
132 | Trinity Seven: Nanatsu no Taizai to Nana Madoushi | 6 | OVA | 1 |
134 | Paprika | 7 | Movie | 1 |
135 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 | A good start, plot moving slowly but steadily, characters need to be fleshed out a bit more and a lot of terms need explaining. |
137 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Absolutely stunning. Usually it's hard to be entertained for 2 hours+, but this one hit the nail on the head! |
138 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good, but not as good as the original. It can't bring the same excitement. |
139 | Persona 3 the Movie 1: Spring of Birth | 7 | Movie | 1 | Good adaptation, great persona music as always. Probably better to watch after playing through P3 however. |
144 | .hack//Intermezzo | 5 | Special | 1 |
145 | .hack//Unison | 6 | Special | 1 |
146 | K-On!: Live House! | 7 | Special | 1 |
148 | Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto | 6 | Special | 1 |
149 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 6 | Special | 1 | A short scene of a different ending |
150 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 6 | Special | 1 |
151 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 5 | Special | 4 |
152 | Little Busters! EX | 7 | Special | 8 | Mhm. Mhm. One route yes, one route maybe, one route no. |
153 | Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka | 7 | Special | 1 |
154 | AkaKill! Gekijou | 6 | ONA | 24 | Funny 1 minute episodes |
155 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | 7 | ONA | 12 | Was good, but got repetitive and I feel like the LN explains so many more things that are left unsolved in the anime |
156 | Pokemon: The Origin | 7 | TV Special | 4 | Childhood feels. |
157 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
158 | Sword Art Online II: Debriefing | 1 | TV Special | 1 | Don't think this recap episode remotely did it's job. |
159 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
TV: 127, OVA: 5, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 10, Eps: 0, Days: 66.01, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -1.06 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | - | TV | 5/12 |
2 | Junketsu no Maria | - | TV | 6/12 |
3 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | - | TV | 8/12 | going to finish watching later |
4 | Flying Witch | - | TV | 8/12 |
5 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | - | TV | 7/12 |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.56, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Fairy Tail (2014) | 4 | TV | 57/102 |
2 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | - | TV | 8/16 | Can't compare to the original. |
3 | Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm | - | TV | 3/12 |
4 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst | - | TV | 6/10 | why? no clue.. |
5 | Dimension W | - | TV | 3/12 | Might give this a chance ever |
6 | Dagashi Kashi | - | TV | 2/12 |
7 | Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari | - | TV | 3/12 |
8 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | - | TV | 4/12 |
9 | Seiren | - | TV | 5/12 |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.53, Mean Score: 4.0, Score Dev.: -3.65 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Shinseiki Evangelion | - | TV | 3/26 |
2 | Air | - | TV | -/12 |
3 | Kanon | - | TV | -/13 |
4 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | - | TV | -/14 |
5 | Shakugan no Shana | - | TV | -/24 |
6 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | -/112 |
7 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 |
8 | .hack//Roots | - | TV | -/26 |
9 | Zero no Tsukaima | - | TV | -/13 |
10 | Oban Star-Racers | - | TV | -/26 |
11 | Kanon (2006) | - | TV | -/24 |
12 | School Days | - | TV | -/12 |
13 | Rosario to Vampire | - | TV | -/13 |
14 | Aria the Origination | - | TV | -/13 |
15 | White Album | - | TV | -/13 |
16 | ChäoS;HEAd | - | TV | -/12 |
17 | One Outs | - | TV | -/25 |
18 | Seitokai no Ichizon | - | TV | -/12 |
19 | Working!! | - | TV | -/13 |
20 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | - | TV | -/12 |
21 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | - | TV | -/24 |
22 | Hanasaku Iroha | - | TV | -/26 |
23 | Fractale | - | TV | -/11 |
24 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | - | TV | -/12 |
25 | The iDOLM@STER | - | TV | -/25 |
26 | Accel World | - | TV | -/24 |
27 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | - | TV | -/12 |
28 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | - | TV | -/12 |
29 | Love Live! School Idol Project | - | TV | -/13 |
30 | Love Lab | - | TV | -/13 |
31 | Diamond no Ace | - | TV | -/75 |
32 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | - | TV | -/10 |
33 | Outbreak Company | - | TV | -/12 |
34 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | - | TV | -/12 |
35 | Isshuukan Friends. | - | TV | -/12 |
36 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | - | TV | -/12 |
37 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | - | TV | -/12 |
38 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | - | TV | -/25 |
39 | Carnival Phantasm | - | OVA | -/12 |
40 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA | - | OVA | -/1 |
41 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | - | Movie | -/3 |
42 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | - | Movie | -/1 |
43 | Summer Wars | - | Movie | -/1 |
44 | Rakuen Tsuihou | - | Movie | -/1 |
45 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | - | TV Special | -/4 |
TV: 38, OVA: 2, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |