You are viewing anime list of
nyarawr
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | - | 1/22 | really entertaining but the teacher creeps me out | PG-13 |
2 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! | - | 2/12 | the plot kind of sucks rn blargh | PG-13 |
3 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal | 6 | 12/26 | they're following the manga so well but the animation is terrible | PG-13 |
4 | Diamond no Ace | 6 | 40/75 | im probably going to catch up really slowly | PG-13 |
5 | Dog Days'' | - | 1/12 | PG-13 |
6 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | - | 1/12 | mMM this is off to a good start | R |
7 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | 7 | 5/6 | good realistic romance (for the most part) but drama and how the doctor acts in the story is pretty unrealistic | PG-13 |
8 | Hellsing Ultimate Rewatching | 10 | 8/10 | gonna try to watch the last 2 episodes soon | R |
9 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | - | 1/24 | i'm excited for this because i love to die and be killed | R |
10 | Junjou Romantica OVA | 7 | 1/2 | PG-13 |
11 | Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA | 8 | 2/2 | i almost forgot how much i loved kamisama hajimemashita until i watched the ova | PG-13 |
12 | Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | - | 2/12 | PG-13 |
13 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | - | 2/12 | cute so far | PG-13 |
14 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | 14/24 | the modern approach is kind of weird considering i read the manga before this but i could get used to it !! | R |
15 | Koufuku Graffiti | - | 1/12 | i'm shocked they really did have 'sexy food scenes' i thought this was a joke | PG-13 |
16 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | - | 1/25 | *sees akashi* daddy *sees kise* *realizes he's hot after two years* WHAT THE FUCK | PG-13 |
17 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 8 | 12/24 | pretty good but i wanna punch the blond guy in the face for his sexual harrassment | PG-13 |
18 | Noragami OVA | 8 | 2/2 | PG-13 |
19 | Pokemon XY | 6 | 30/93 | PG |
20 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls | - | 1/13 | love this so far it's great | PG-13 |
21 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | - | 2/12 | R |
22 | Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road | 7 | 14/24 | PG-13 |
23 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | - | 2/12 | so far i like it and the visuals are good, it's kind of weird right now though | R |
TV: 18, OVA: 4, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 10, Days: 2.74, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.45 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Ai no Kusabi | 8 | 2 | one of the only good bl anime series out there | R+ |
2 | Akikan! | 5 | 12 | okay but who would just think of this idea seriously | PG-13 |
3 | Alien 9 | 6 | 4 | pretty interesting 'shock-horror' anime but the plot seems hard to follow at times and spontaneous | R |
4 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 6 | 13 | PG-13 |
5 | Ane☆Haramix | 5 | 4 | Rx |
6 | Angel's Feather | 4 | 2 | the plot was scattered and really confusing?? also theres too many plotholes | PG-13 |
7 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 10 | 11 | the ending made me cry so much | PG-13 |
8 | Another | 8 | 12 | the plot was interesting but it would've been way better if the deaths weren't so spontaneous and pointless | R |
9 | Ao no Exorcist | 8 | 25 | pretty awesome. It seemed like a typical shonen and got boring at parts, though. | PG-13 |
10 | Ao no Exorcist: Kuro no Iede | 7 | 1 | this was simply adorable. | PG-13 |
11 | Ao no Exorcist: Ura Ex | 7 | 10 | PG-13 |
12 | Aoi Sekai no Chuushin de | 4 | 3 | R+ |
13 | Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
14 | Azumanga Web Daiou | 6 | 1 | G |
15 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | 13 | this was a rly hilarious anime | PG-13 |
16 | Bakuhatsu Sunzen!! Tenshi no Countdown | 6 | 1 | i only watched this to laugh at the shitty dubbing really | Rx |
17 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago | 8 | 1 | was good, not a fan of the 3D graphics during the fight scenes though.((100th completed anime)) | R+ |
18 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku | 7 | 1 | did they really have to cut off really important scenes?? | R+ |
19 | Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin | 8 | 1 | (LOUD SOBBING IN THE DISTANCE) | R+ |
20 | Blood Lad | 8 | 10 | this anime reminded me a lot about soul eater. even the main character acts just like soul seriously | PG-13 |
21 | Boku no Pico | 1 | 1 | Rx |
22 | Boku no Sexual Harassment | 5 | 3 | CORN AND BOTTLES ARE NOT SUPPOSED TO GO THERE JESUS CHRIST | Rx |
23 | Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru | 6 | 1 | i found this anime while i was randomly searching around on youtube, it wasn't too special to me it was just a typical shoujo pretty much | R+ |
24 | Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 | 2 | 1 | this was so bad art style and plot wise dear god | R |
25 | Brothers Conflict | 5 | 12 | i actually liked it a little better near the end but i still don't like it that much | PG-13 |
26 | Btooom! | 7 | 12 | remembering this anime i dont know. it seemed a little too typical | R |
27 | Candy Boy Episode: EX01 - Mirai Yohouzu | 5 | 1 | PG-13 |
28 | Candy Boy Episode: EX02 - Shiawase Kyouyuu Riron | 5 | 1 | PG-13 |
29 | Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life | 5 | 7 | PG-13 |
30 | Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive | 5 | 1 | PG-13 |
31 | Cencoroll | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
32 | Cipher | 5 | 1 | THIS IS THE BEST HTING I EVER WATCHED IM HOWLING | PG-13 |
33 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 6 | 1 | R |
34 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | 25 | JIBUN WOOOO | R |
35 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 5 | 1 | PG-13 |
36 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 8 | 25 | R |
37 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 7 | 12 | okay this was great why doesn't this have a 2nd season | PG-13 |
39 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | 12 | PG-13 |
40 | Dantalian no Shoka | 7 | 12 | It was interesting. | R |
41 | Death Note | 9 | 37 | R |
42 | Death Note: Rewrite | 7 | 2 | R |
43 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 6 | 13 | R |
44 | Diabolik Lovers | 1 | 12 | i hate this anime. it annoys me so much how the characters practically force themselves onto her neck and abuse her. ugh. :/ | R |
45 | Dog Days | 7 | 13 | this was a cute anime series, plot was kind of boring though | PG-13 |
46 | Dog Days' | 6 | 13 | it was good but it also had waay too much fanservice and the plot didn't progress much but that's just my onion | PG-13 |
48 | DRAMAtical Murder: Data_xx_Transitory | 5 | 1 | THEY DREW THE NIPPLES HOLY SHIT | R |
49 | Durarara!! | 9 | 24 | It seemed a little boring to me in the beginning, but near the end I loved it. | R |
50 | Durarara!! Specials | 7 | 2 | R |
51 | Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete | 1 | 2 | R+ |
52 | Elfen Lied | 8 | 13 | I watched this years ago... It was pretty good from what I remember. | R+ |
53 | Enzai | 5 | 2 | Rx |
54 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 9 | 1 | It stayed pretty true to the original anime, which is pretty great. Loved Kaworu's appearance at the end! | R+ |
55 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 10 | 1 | R+ |
56 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 10 | 1 | tbh i actually think this movie is underrated. sure it may have taken a different twist, but i enjoyed it just as much as anything else in the nge series | PG-13 |
57 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | 12 | personally i wasn't a huge fan of it because it didn't really seem to go anywhere but it is pretty good for learning about the characters and stuff | R |
58 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 8 | 1 | really good starter to the series! | PG-13 |
59 | Fate/Zero | 9 | 13 | i swear to god i will finish the last episode soon | R |
60 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | 12 | FUCK i haven't watched this series in 3 years and i forgot how good this is | R |
61 | FLCL | 6 | 6 | wish i could've liked this better since the animation is amazing; but i couldn't get into it that much. (250th anime completed) | PG-13 |
62 | Free! | 8 | 12 | people would think that this is a petty fanservice anime but it's actually really good, it has plot, good character development, and it's so much more than fanservice | PG-13 |
65 | Fujimi 2-choume Koukyougakudan | 5 | 1 | PG-13 |
66 | Fuyu no Semi | 8 | 3 | woah i didn't even know that this was a spinoff series this was really good | R |
67 | Gakuen Heaven | 7 | 13 | typical reverse-harem bl thing. but never the less it's still pretty enjoyable! | PG-13 |
68 | Gakuen Heaven: Hamu Hamu Heaven | 6 | 12 | these were really cute! | PG-13 |
69 | Galilei Donna | 4 | 11 | R |
70 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | 12 | this was a cute series and i liked it a lot!! | PG-13 |
71 | Ginga Teikoku no Metsubou Gaiden: Aoki Ookami-tachi no Densetsu | 6 | 1 | AND THEN IT WAS NEVER CONTINUED. | Rx |
72 | GJ-bu | 4 | 12 | PG-13 |
73 | GJ-bu@ | 4 | 1 | PG-13 |
74 | Guilty Crown | 6 | 22 | R |
75 | Haikyuu!! | 7 | 25 | i just can't get interested in the anime for some reason ?? i mainly just like kenma, hinata, and nishinoya and that's it | PG-13 |
76 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun | 7 | 13 | i liked the theme to it, but idk the plot was kind of lacking in someway? | PG-13 |
77 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun 2nd Season | 8 | 13 | way way better than the first season was, i really enjoyed it! | PG-13 |
78 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | 1 | this anime is so bad it's good | R |
79 | Happiness!: Watarase Jun no Kareinaru Ichinichi | - | 1 | I watched it years ago, I don't remember what I thought of it. | PG-13 |
80 | Heart no Kuni no Alice: Wonderful Wonder World | - | 1 | PG-13 |
81 | Hellsing | 7 | 13 | R |
82 | Hellsing: Psalm of the Darkness | 6 | 1 | This is really just a music video so it was ok. | R |
83 | Hellsing: The Dawn | 8 | 3 | they should of finished this!! | R |
84 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 8 | 52 | After re-watching this for the 2nd time, I still love it. | PG-13 |
85 | Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
86 | Hetalia Axis Powers Movie: Paint it, White | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
87 | Hetalia World Series | 8 | 48 | PG-13 |
88 | Hetalia World Series Specials | 8 | 4 | PG-13 |
89 | Hetalia: The Beautiful World | 8 | 20 | the art style is so great and omg im so happy they made a 5th season i missed hetalia | PG-13 |
90 | Hetalia: The Beautiful World Extra Disc | 7 | 1 | they animated the nyotalia comic i i'm so happy :') | PG-13 |
91 | Hetalia: The Beautiful World Specials | 8 | 4 | PG-13 |
92 | Hidan no Aria | 7 | 12 | it was ok... The main character's hysteria and the ancestor crap was really stupid though | PG-13 |
93 | Hidan no Aria: Butei ga Kitarite Onsen Kenshuu | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
94 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | 26 | R |
95 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 9 | 24 | R |
96 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | 6 | 1 | not anything too special it's just a typical zombie apocalypse plot line | R |
97 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 5 | 4 | no. no. dear god no. | R |
98 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | - | 5 | PG-13 |
99 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
100 | Hokuto no Ken | 8 | 109 | this anime is really interesting but at the same time it gets rather repetitive at times | R+ |
101 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 10 | 1 | this was so sad | G |
102 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | 148 | really good! the characters and the storytelling and character development is very well done. | PG-13 |
103 | Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge | 7 | 1 | this was alright. felt like an unnecessary add on to the yorknew city arc and personally the animation seemed rather poor for a movie release. | PG-13 |
104 | Hyakujitsu no Bara | 7 | 2 | this was pretty good. probably one of the only actual good yaoi anime out there | R+ |
105 | Ikoku Irokoi Romantan | 8 | 2 | the first yaoi anime that helped bring me down to fujoshit hell (along with hetalia) | R+ |
106 | Inferno Cop | 7 | 13 | i don't know what the hell i watched this but it was very entertaining | R |
107 | Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | 6 | 12 | so far it's funny like i expected. plot isn't too great though | PG-13 |
108 | Inu x Boku SS | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
109 | Issho ni Sleeping: Sleeping with Hinako | 1 | 1 | ALL YOU DO IS WATCH HER SLEEP | PG-13 |
110 | Issho ni Training: Training with Hinako | 1 | 1 | PG-13 |
111 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken | 6 | 6 | this took away a ton of the stuff that was in stardust crusaders but at least it stays loyal to the original work unlike the 2000s version | R+ |
114 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure | 3 | 7 | THIS IS SO PAINFUL TO GET THROUGH OMG | R+ |
115 | Junjou Romantica | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
116 | Junjou Romantica 2 | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
117 | K | 8 | 13 | fuck the red and the blue guys silver trio will always be great in my heart | PG-13 |
118 | Kachou no Koi | 6 | 1 | jfc the ending | R+ |
119 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 7 | 26 | It's pretty entertaining, but it's personally not the best thing since sliced bread to me. | PG-13 |
120 | Kaichuu! | 5 | 4 | talk about unexpected | PG-13 |
122 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 8 | 13 | This is a cute anime! I like the Japanese folklore used in it. | PG-13 |
123 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 7 | 12 | WHY DOES THE HOT ONE HAVE THE WEIRDEST NAME IN THE SERIES WHAT THE FUCK | R |
124 | Kao no nai Tsuki | 7 | 5 | the ceremony scene was fucking hilarious i swear | Rx |
125 | Karin | 6 | 24 | somewhat decent and pretty fun to watch | PG-13 |
126 | Karneval (TV) | 8 | 13 | this is such a cute series. also the anime made me a little more interested in the series as a whole. | PG-13 |
127 | Keiraku no Houteishiki Level-C | 4 | 1 | this was really cheesy omg "i'll make you feel... out of this world." | Rx |
128 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 9 | 25 | fuck griffith | R+ |
129 | Kill la Kill | 9 | 24 | aside from the fanservice and the borderline-rape scenes, this anime was very enjoyable and had great action along with some funny comedy on the side! | PG-13 |
130 | Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | 2 | this was so good i missed klk | R |
131 | Kirepapa. | 7 | 2 | so much drama but this was good anyways | R+ |
132 | Kogepan | 6 | 10 | G |
133 | Koisuru Boukun | 8 | 2 | when i think about it now it was kind of gross but ehhh | R+ |
134 | Kono Danshi, Ningyo Hiroimashita. | 8 | 1 | i love the whole merman/human idea it's really creative! | PG-13 |
135 | Kono Danshi, Uchuujin to Tatakaemasu. | 6 | 1 | the art style was fascinating, but alas, the plot was rather lacking | G |
136 | Kuragehime | 8 | 11 | this series was cute and funny! | PG-13 |
137 | Kuroko no Basket | 9 | 25 | this stayed true to the manga, maybe a few differences here and there. but theyre real small and dont mess up the plot at all whatsoever | PG-13 |
138 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 9 | 25 | PG-13 |
139 | Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu | 7 | 9 | PG-13 |
140 | Kuroko no Basket: Baka ja Katenai no yo! | 8 | 1 | PG-13 |
142 | Kuroko no Basket: Tip Off | 8 | 1 | never fuck with the generation of miracles | PG-13 |
143 | Kuroshitsuji | 8 | 24 | R |
144 | Kuroshitsuji II | 8 | 12 | Okay, this anime is basically a filler but I still liked it. | R |
145 | Kuroshitsuji II Specials | 7 | 6 | These were fun to watch. | PG-13 |
146 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus | 8 | 10 | overall, this anime followed the manga very well unlike it's previous adaptions. if anything was bad about it i'd have to say it was way too short | R |
147 | Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou | 7 | 1 | This was fun to watch. | PG-13 |
148 | Kuuchuu Buranko | 8 | 11 | this was a peculiar series but it was rather interesting and the art style was great. my psychology nerd loved the whole idea of it | R |
149 | Kyoto Animation: Suiei-hen | 6 | 1 | G |
151 | Lesson XX | 5 | 1 | (( 200th anime completed )) | PG-13 |
152 | Litchi DE Hikari Club | 6 | 8 | This was alright. Would've preferred an adaption of the manga more. | PG-13 |
153 | Love Lab | 7 | 13 | PG-13 |
154 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 7 | 13 | PG-13 |
155 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 8 | 13 | this season WRECKED ME FUCK LOVE LIVE | PG-13 |
156 | Love Live! School Idol Project OVA | 6 | 1 | this seemed kind of weird?? especially since it was just plot then idols start singing and thats it | PG-13 |
157 | Love Stage!! | 7 | 10 | PG-13 |
158 | Love Stage!!: Chotto ja Nakutte | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
159 | Loveless | 6 | 12 | PG-13 |
160 | Lucky☆Star | 5 | 24 | wasn't really a fan of the series and i barely laughed | PG-13 |
161 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
162 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 4 | 12 | ugh this was trash | R+ |
163 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 7 | 25 | you were so close to getting a 9 but then you fucked up bad during the war arc -_- | PG-13 |
164 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 7 | 25 | years pass, i'm still flipping off a1 studios for this | PG-13 |
165 | Magic Knight Rayearth | 7 | 20 | PG-13 |
166 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | 12 | This was a great magical girl series! | PG-13 |
167 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 9 | 1 | the art in this was really outstanding. this movie reminded me how much i love the pmmm series | PG-13 |
168 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 10 | 1 | i'll have you know that i watched the second pmmm movie and i only cried throughout most of the movie (150th anime completed) | PG-13 |
169 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 9 | 1 | this had such amazing visuals i kind of cried because they were so good. also witch homura was a really interesting twist | PG-13 |
170 | Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica | 5 | 1 | PG-13 |
171 | Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist | 7 | 12 | at first, i was going to give it a 6 and drop the series, but later on it got pretty good. and i like the whole angels and demons theme to it | PG-13 |
172 | Maria†Holic | 8 | 12 | PG-13 |
173 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 8 | 24 | R |
174 | Megane-bu! | 1 | 12 | i have to admit, i love how colorful and vibrant the visuals are. but it didn't make up for the lackluster plot. | PG-13 |
175 | Mekakucity Actors | 6 | 12 | i kind of wish i got more into this series because a lot of people like it but this anime just doesn't appeal to me that much | PG-13 |
176 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | 26 | this was a good series! i would've given this a 9 if the plot didn't get weird near the end. | R+ |
177 | Mirai Nikki (TV): Ura Mirai Nikki | 5 | 10 | i barely found these funny | R |
178 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 8 | 1 | R |
179 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | 1 | I thought this movie was pretty good. | PG-13 |
180 | Nagi no Asu kara | 7 | 26 | PG-13 |
181 | Ningen Doubutsuen | 2 | 1 | this is the best anime i've ever watched (okay not really) | PG-13 |
182 | No.6 | 8 | 11 | R |
183 | Noragami | 8 | 12 | was a really good anime. the characters really made the show with me because they're really well-developed | PG-13 |
184 | Nyanpire The Animation | 7 | 12 | maybe if gonzo is nice enough they'll give us a second season?? | G |
185 | Nyoro-n Churuya-san | 7 | 13 | they all look so sad | G |
186 | Okane ga Nai | 2 | 4 | this anime really irked me and actually made me nauseous with all the non-con :/ | R+ |
187 | Omamori Himari | 5 | 12 | R+ |
188 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! | 4 | 12 | jfc this was so bad the only reason i was motivated to watch it was for the bl parody scenes | PG-13 |
189 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! Special | 4 | 1 | PG-13 |
190 | Orenchi no Furo Jijou | 5 | 13 | it's cute but kind of disappointing at the same time | PG-13 |
191 | Osakana wa Ami no Naka | 3 | 1 | what was going on in the plot i don't get it | R+ |
192 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 8 | 26 | WHY DID I PUT THIS AS COMPLETE I NEED TO FINISH THE LAST FEW EPISODES | PG-13 |
193 | Outbreak Company | 6 | 12 | i kinda liked the idea of the main character teaching the others about anime culture and etc., but sadly there was stupid fanservice mixed into it as well. | PG-13 |
194 | Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox | 7 | 1 | R |
195 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 8 | 13 | 3 years and they'll probably never make a second season i'm sad | R |
196 | Papa to Kiss in the Dark | 7 | 2 | R+ |
197 | Persona 4 the Golden Animation | 6 | 12 | it's getting better. sort of | PG-13 |
198 | Piano no Mori | - | 1 | I watched this RAW when I was on vacation... So I barely understood a thing. | G |
199 | Pico to Chico | 1 | 1 | Rx |
200 | Pico x CoCo x Chico | 1 | 1 | Rx |
201 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | - | 1 | PG |
202 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | - | 1 | PG |
203 | Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios | - | 1 | PG |
204 | Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi | - | 1 | PG |
205 | Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario | - | 1 | PG |
206 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi | - | 1 | PG |
207 | Pokemon: The Origin | 8 | 4 | this was so good and i think anyone who loves pokemon would enjoy this. | PG |
208 | Princess Princess | 5 | 12 | if this idea wasn't poorly executed i would've liked it better tbh | PG-13 |
209 | Puni Puni☆Poemii | 7 | 2 | oh my god this anime | R+ |
210 | Pupa | 1 | 12 | this is such a huge dissapointment. 5 mins is not enough time to cover a series like pupa and the art is horrible :// | R |
211 | Re: Cutie Honey | 7 | 3 | this series may put people off because of how perverted it seems but it has a pretty good plot and a great art style so i'd reccomend you to watch this | R+ |
212 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! | 1 | 12 | why does an anime like this exist | PG-13 |
214 | Saa Ikou! Tamagotchi | 7 | 12 | G |
215 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | 2 | 12 | did i just land myself into another ecchi incest anime | PG-13 |
216 | Saint☆Oniisan | 8 | 2 | this is a cute laid-back anime and i really liked it even though i'm not a big fan of the slice-of-life genre! but the 2nd ova was too short :c | PG-13 |
217 | Saint☆Oniisan (Movie) | 8 | 1 | PG-13 |
218 | Sakura Trick | 3 | 12 | gross garbage anime. if you wanna watch a shoujo-ai anime please don't watch one like this that's overly-sexualized and oriented for the male gaze | PG-13 |
219 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | 4 | 12 | PG-13 |
220 | School Days | 7 | 12 | a typical slice-of-life harem. only thing that made me give this a 7 was the big plot twists near the end | R+ |
221 | School Days ONA | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
222 | School Days: Valentine Days | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
223 | Seikimatsu★Darling | 6 | 1 | i like the comedic approach they took it made it seem different than a lot of bl anime/manga out there. | PG-13 |
224 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 7 | 13 | this anime is so perverted and hilarious omg | R |
225 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* | 7 | 13 | it was good, but the humor got sorta annoying and predictable after a while :/ | R |
226 | Seitokaichou ni Chuukoku | 7 | 2 | R+ |
227 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 8 | 12 | It was good | PG-13 |
228 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2 | 7 | 12 | tbh i could really care less about the main sekaiichi couple and i rly wish there was more of hatori/kisa. :/ | PG-13 |
229 | Sensitive Pornograph | 7 | 1 | bless this for existing | Rx |
230 | Serial Experiments Lain | 7 | 13 | R |
231 | Sex Pistols | 7 | 2 | the human/animal concept thing was pretty interesting. I'll read the manga for sure. | R+ |
232 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | 24 | This series was good! | PG-13 |
233 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 8 | 24 | PG-13 |
234 | Shakugan no Shana S | 8 | 4 | PG-13 |
235 | Shakugan no Shana-tan II (Second) | 6 | 3 | PG-13 |
236 | Shakugan no Shana: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
237 | Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear | 7 | 13 | this series was alright, not bad but not a masterpiece either | PG-13 |
238 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 6 | 25 | snk can eat my entire Ass | R |
239 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 6 | 3 | R |
240 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 10 | 26 | PG-13 |
241 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 10 | 1 | R+ |
242 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | 9 | 39 | even tho my allergies were acting up during the last episode i knew for sure my tears weren't from my allergies | PG-13 |
243 | Shounen Maid Kuuro-kun: Tenshi no Uta | 1 | 1 | no | Rx |
244 | SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation | 6 | 12 | the things i do for my wife sonico | PG-13 |
245 | Sonic★the★Hedgehog | 6 | 2 | SAWNIK | PG |
246 | Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Anata to Koibito Tsunagi | 6 | 1 | Rx |
248 | Space☆Dandy | 7 | 13 | i love the feel of this, it's like a more lighthearted comedic version of cowboy bebop | PG-13 |
249 | Space☆Dandy 2nd Season | 7 | 13 | the 2nd season is a hit-or-miss when it comes to episodes. some are pretty good and some are boring or bad | PG-13 |
250 | Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shou ga Nai!! | 5 | 12 | i thought the multiple personality and the sudden change of plot was so unnecessary. like pick one thing or another jeez | PG-13 |
251 | Super Seisyun Brothers | 6 | 14 | hmm... not bad but not too good either. | PG-13 |
252 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | 1 | Amazing. Simply amazing. | PG-13 |
253 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | 14 | PG-13 |
254 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | 14 | it would've been better if the Endless Eight didn't last 8 episodes. | PG-13 |
255 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 7 | 25 | PG-13 |
256 | Sword Art Online | 8 | 25 | why did i give this an 8 when i first watched it this anime is shit-tier and i'm filled with regret | PG-13 |
257 | Tamako Market | 8 | 12 | i'm not a big fan of the moe genre but omg this series is so cute | PG-13 |
258 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | 27 | ROW ROW FIGHT DA POWAH | PG-13 |
259 | Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven | 1 | 1 | ...beautiful :') | PG-13 |
260 | The iDOLM@STER | 5 | 25 | this kind of sucked to my and i'm hoping cinderella girls/idol side m gives me hope for the idolmas series | PG-13 |
261 | Tight-rope | 8 | 2 | PG-13 |
262 | Togainu no Chi | 6 | 12 | why did they make this so bad?? makes me lose faith in a good nitro chiral anime adaptation | R |
263 | Tokyo Ghoul | 5 | 12 | bored me throughout. only time i was really interested was when suzuya appeared. i might try reading the manga i might like that better | R |
264 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 8 | 13 | PG-13 |
265 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun: Tonari no Gokudou-kun | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
266 | Tsui no Sora | 1 | 1 | I'M LAUGHING SO HARD gotta love the ms-paint style art, shitty effects, and the paper-mache sex scenes... so sexe... | Rx |
267 | Tsuritama | 9 | 12 | this was such a cute anime | PG-13 |
268 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000% | 8 | 13 | pretty good! the guys really reminded me of hetalia characters! | PG-13 |
269 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000% | 8 | 13 | the characters and the interactions in this anime (and the 1st season) are so great okay | PG-13 |
270 | Vampire Knight | 7 | 13 | PG-13 |
271 | Vassalord. | 7 | 1 | would've been a lot better if they didn't try to rush and fit everything in one ova | R |
272 | Video Girl Ai | 7 | 6 | this was close to a 6 but i thought the ending was pretty interesting | R+ |
273 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 6 | 12 | garbage | PG-13 |
274 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 5 | 1 | garbage x2 | PG-13 |
275 | Yowamushi Pedal | 7 | 38 | someone please take midousuji to church | PG-13 |
276 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | - | 1 | PG-13 |
277 | Yuru Yuri | 7 | 12 | overall this was a cute series and really enjoyable series! but i can't believe how perverted these little kids can act at times omg | PG-13 |
TV: 136, OVA: 71, Movies: 28, Spcl.: 24, Eps: 0, Days: 44.5, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -0.49 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 7 | 20/70 | PG |
2 | Chobits | - | 8/26 | PG-13 |
3 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | 13/26 | so far i love it, i love how the characters seem to "pop" and are really likeable and the anime seems to be a lot different than typical anime archetypes | R |
4 | Fairy Tail | - | 12/175 | PG-13 |
6 | Golden Time | 7 | 8/24 | so far i like it! the characters stand out in a good way and make the series pretty enjoyable | PG-13 |
7 | Hamatora The Animation | - | 1/12 | R |
8 | Hybrid Child | - | 1/4 | PG-13 |
9 | Kagi Hime Monogatari: Eikyuu Alice Rondo | 6 | 1/13 | PG-13 |
10 | Keroro Gunsou | 7 | 130/358 | right now i prefer the dub to the subs. probably because it's more oriented to an older audience unlike the original series ? ? ?[dub: 8 sub: 7] | PG-13 |
11 | Kurokami The Animation | 8 | 10/23 | R |
12 | Kyou kara Maou! | - | 34/78 | like sgt frog i'm doing the same thing with this anime too | PG-13 |
13 | Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch | - | 10/52 | PG |
14 | Nisekoi | - | 4/20 | PG-13 |
15 | Parappa the Rapper | - | 7/30 | The rest of the episodes have no subs. But at least the plot is really easy to understand. | G |
16 | Ranma ½ | - | 2/161 | R+ |
17 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 9 | 30/94 | it was a bad idea watching the prequel first before the anime bc i expected it to be really serious but i'm enjoying this a lot so far! | PG-13 |
18 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | - | 12/24 | PG-13 |
19 | Soul Eater | 7 | 24/51 | PG-13 |
20 | Sumomomo Momomo: Chijou Saikyou no Yome | - | 2/22 | PG-13 |
21 | Tokyo Mew Mew | 5 | 30/52 | MY 6TH GRADE FEEL | PG-13 |
22 | Trigun | 8 | 6/26 | PG-13 |
23 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 8 | 41/112 | current arc was boring me so i stopped watching it (for now) | PG-13 |
TV: 21, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.4, Mean Score: 7.5, Score Dev.: -0.32 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Ai no Kusabi (2012) | - | 1/4 | R+ |
2 | Amnesia | 4 | 4/12 | PG-13 |
3 | Angel Beats! | - | 1/13 | PG-13 |
4 | Ao no Exorcist Movie | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
5 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | - | 8/26 | PG-13 |
6 | Baccano! | - | 2/13 | R |
7 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
8 | Bakuman. | - | 2/25 | PG-13 |
9 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | - | -/46 | watching the series right after i finish the manga | PG-13 |
10 | Black Cat (TV) | - | -/23 | PG-13 |
11 | Black Jack | - | -/12 | R+ |
12 | Blood+ | - | 1/50 | R |
13 | Boku wa Konomama Kaeranai | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
14 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | - | -/12 | R+ |
15 | Busou Shinki | - | 1/12 | PG-13 |
16 | Cardfight!! Vanguard | - | -/65 | the blue haired guy is such a cutie i gotta watch this soon | PG-13 |
17 | Claymore | - | -/26 | R+ |
18 | Cleopatra | - | -/1 | R+ |
19 | Coppelion | - | 1/13 | PG-13 |
20 | D.N.Angel | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
21 | Date A Live | - | -/12 | R |
22 | Dead Leaves | - | -/1 | R+ |
23 | Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z | - | 2/52 | PG |
24 | Dirty Pair | - | -/24 | R+ |
25 | Doubutsu no Mori | - | -/1 | G |
26 | Dragon Ball | - | -/153 | PG-13 |
27 | Etotama | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
28 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | - | -/13 | R |
29 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku | - | 2/12 | PG-13 |
30 | Free! Eternal Summer: Kindan no All Hard! | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
31 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | - | -/64 | I'm going to watch this once I finish the manga. | R |
32 | Ga-Rei: Zero | - | -/12 | R |
33 | Gankutsuou | - | -/24 | R |
34 | Gatchaman Crowds | - | 1/12 | i'm not sure how i feel about this rn | PG-13 |
35 | Genshiken | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
36 | Gensoumaden Saiyuuki | - | -/50 | R |
37 | Ginga Nagareboshi Gin | - | -/21 | PG-13 |
38 | Gravitation | - | -/13 | funny. i still haven't watched the most popular bl anime yet | PG-13 |
39 | Great Teacher Onizuka | - | -/43 | R |
40 | Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan! | - | -/1 | airs nov. 9th, fall 2014 season | PG-13 |
41 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | - | -/25 | PG-13 |
42 | Hajime no Ippo | - | -/75 | PG-13 |
43 | Happiness! | - | 2/12 | PG-13 |
44 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
45 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | - | 1/26 | R |
46 | Hetalia: The World Twinkle | - | -/15 | HETALIA GARBAGE FROM THE WOMB HETALIA GARBAGE TO THE TOMB | PG-13 |
47 | High School DxD | - | -/12 | R+ |
48 | Highschool of the Dead | - | 1/12 | R+ |
49 | Hokuto no Ken 2 | - | -/43 | R |
50 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
51 | Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi | - | 2/12 | it seems cute but it's a little too cute. so cute it makes me want to gag | R+ |
52 | Hourou Musuko | - | -/11 | PG-13 |
53 | Hunter x Hunter | - | -/62 | after i catch up with the manga i'm watching this | PG-13 |
54 | Hyouka | - | 8/22 | PG-13 |
55 | Igano Kabamaru | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
56 | Ike! Ina-chuu Takkyuu-bu | - | -/26 | R+ |
57 | Inazuma Eleven | - | 3/127 | G |
58 | Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem | - | -/1 | G |
59 | InuYasha | - | -/167 | i kind of want to watch this again because i used to watch this anime everytime it went on adult swim | PG-13 |
60 | Junjou Romantica 3 | - | -/12 | i rly don't feel like seeing the 3rd season of this trash but i'll still watch it anyways just so i get the whole series done and over with | PG-13 |
61 | K-On! | - | 4/13 | PG-13 |
62 | K: Return of Kings | - | -/13 | bring yashiro back or give me death | PG-13 |
63 | Kaiba | - | -/12 | R+ |
64 | Kanashimi no Belladonna | - | -/1 | R+ |
65 | Kanon (2006) | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
66 | Kimagure Orange☆Road | - | -/48 | PG-13 |
67 | Kimi ni Todoke | - | -/25 | PG-13 |
68 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | - | -/12 | watching this because of 'yaoi stick' | PG-13 |
69 | Little Witch Academia | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
70 | Lodoss-tou Senki | - | -/13 | R |
71 | Love♥Love? | - | 1/9 | R+ |
72 | Mahou no Tenshi Creamy Mami | - | -/52 | G |
73 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | - | 2/13 | PG-13 |
74 | Maria-sama ga Miteru | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
75 | Maria†Holic Alive | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
76 | Midori no Hibi | - | -/13 | R+ |
77 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | - | -/1 | G |
78 | MM! | - | 2/12 | PG-13 |
79 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | - | -/6 | R+ |
80 | Mousou Dairinin | - | -/13 | R+ |
81 | Nabari no Ou | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
82 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | - | -/16 | MAKE WAY FOR A SERIES GREAT SPIN OFF | PG-13 |
83 | Naruto | - | 1/220 | PG-13 |
84 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
85 | Neko no Ongaeshi | - | -/1 | G |
86 | Noir | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
87 | Oniisama e... | - | -/39 | PG-13 |
88 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
89 | Ookiku Furikabutte | - | -/25 | PG-13 |
90 | Ore Monogatari!! | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
91 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | - | -/10 | PG-13 |
92 | Oruchuban Ebichu | - | -/24 | R+ |
93 | Ou Dorobou Jing | - | 2/13 | PG-13 |
94 | Owari no Seraph | - | -/12 | I WASNT GOING TO WATCH ANOTHER ANIME BUT MIKAELA HAS TO GO BE A HOT PIECE OF ASS FUCK YOU MIKAELA | R |
95 | Pandora Hearts | - | 2/25 | PG-13 |
96 | Perfect Blue | - | -/1 | R+ |
97 | Persona 4 the Animation | - | -/25 | im gonna play the game and once i finish it i'm watching this B) | PG-13 |
98 | Pokemon | - | 3/276 | I watched a lot of episodes of the anime years ago, but this time I want to watch the whole entire series. (Episodes watched are how many I've watched in chronological order.) | PG |
99 | Princess Tutu | - | -/38 | PG-13 |
100 | Psycho-Pass | - | -/22 | R |
101 | Romeo x Juliet | - | 1/24 | PG-13 |
102 | Saint Seiya | - | -/114 | PG-13 |
103 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
104 | Samurai Champloo | - | -/26 | R |
105 | Samurai Flamenco | - | -/22 | R |
106 | School Rumble | - | 8/26 | PG-13 |
107 | Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA | - | -/8 | R |
108 | Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten: Antique | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
109 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi OVA | - | -/2 | PG-13 |
110 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi: Valentine-hen | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
111 | Senya Ichiya Monogatari | - | -/1 | R+ |
112 | Shingeki no Kyojin Picture Drama | - | 1/9 | PG-13 |
113 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | - | -/12 | I can't escape this hell So many times i've tried But i'm still caged inside | R |
114 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | - | -/2 | OKAY THIS IS THE ONLY SNK THING I ACTUALLY GIVE A SHIT ABOUT AND WANT TO SEE | R |
115 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
116 | Shinsekai yori | - | 3/25 | R |
117 | Shirokuma Cafe | - | -/50 | G |
118 | Shugo Chara! | - | 2/51 | PG |
119 | Slayers | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
120 | Sonic X | - | -/78 | PG |
121 | Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto | - | 4/25 | PG-13 |
122 | Strawberry Panic | - | 1/26 | PG-13 |
123 | Suisei no Gargantia | - | 1/13 | PG-13 |
124 | Sword Art Online II | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
125 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes | - | 1/12 | PG-13 |
126 | Tiger & Bunny | - | 2/25 | PG-13 |
127 | Tokyo Godfathers | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
128 | Tottoko Hamtarou | - | 25/296 | G |
129 | Unico | - | -/1 | G |
130 | Urawa no Usagi-chan | - | -/12 | PG |
131 | Urusei Yatsura | - | -/195 | PG-13 |
132 | Versailles no Bara | - | -/40 | PG-13 |
133 | Vividred Operation | 4 | 4/12 | R+ |
134 | Wata no Kuni Hoshi | - | -/1 | G |
135 | Wolf's Rain | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
136 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
137 | Yami no Matsuei | - | 2/13 | R |
138 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | -/11 | R |
139 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! | - | -/27 | PG-13 |
140 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | - | 5/224 | I watched the anime dub years ago when I was little. I kind of want to watch it again. (anime episodes watched are in chronological order) | PG-13 |
141 | Zetsuen no Tempest | - | 3/24 | PG-13 |
TV: 114, OVA: 8, Movies: 16, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 4.0, Score Dev.: -2.21 |