You are viewing anime list of
Yukino21
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Air Gear
|
10 | TV | 1/25 | R+ |
2 |
Bleach
the espada have wierd names
especially aaroniero arruruerie ( i cant even pronounce that T_T) ~Thyre currently in the middle of fillers, there revealing the true forms of the zanpakuto-its really cool |
10 | TV | 274/366 | action, shounen, comedy. supernatural | PG-13 |
3 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
10 | TV | 4/11 | PG-13 |
4 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 39/64 | action, comedy | R |
5 |
Katanagatari
|
10 | TV | 7/12 | R |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.55, Mean Score: 10.0, Score Dev.: 2.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
9 | TV | 24 | supernatural, romance, goddess, angel, belldandy, urd, skuld | PG-13 |
2 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Movie
a cute movie
i like the singing in the end |
10 | Movie | 1 | romance, shoujo | PG-13 |
3 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Tatakau Tsubasa
the one winged angel lady is cool
|
10 | TV Special | 2 | romance, shoujo, angel | PG-13 |
4 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka
that guy does not know what he wants >.>
|
10 | TV | 12 | romance, harem | R+ |
5 |
Ayashi no Ceres
very cute
created by yuu watase got me into shoujo |
10 | TV | 24 | shoujo, supernatural, action, romance | R |
6 |
B-gata H-kei
the best anime of 2010!!!!!! X3
|
10 | TV | 12 | ecchi, romance, comedy | R+ |
7 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
i like the ending (nana mizuki [wild eyes])
the pointless fighting is intersting its hard to choose sides the ending was so sad i didnt want it to end that way T^T |
10 | TV | 24 | action, drama, ninja | R |
8 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
10 | TV | 46 | shoujo, romance | PG-13 |
9 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R
|
10 | TV | 43 | shoujo, romance | PG-13 |
10 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: The Movie
|
10 | Movie | 1 | shoujo, romance | PG-13 |
11 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S
|
10 | TV | 38 | shoujo, romance | PG-13 |
12 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kaguya-hime no Koibito
|
10 | Movie | 1 | shoujo, romance | PG-13 |
13 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS
|
10 | TV | 39 | shoujo, romance | PG-13 |
14 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS Gaiden: Ami-chan no Hatsukoi
|
10 | Special | 1 | shoujo, romance | PG-13 |
15 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS Specials
|
10 | Special | 3 | PG-13 |
16 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS: Sailor 9 Senshi Shuuketsu! Black Dream Hole no Kiseki
|
10 | Movie | 1 | shoujo, romance | PG-13 |
17 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Sailor Stars
i love the three lights
its seems like usagi is cheating on mamoru most of the time though |
10 | TV | 34 | PG-13 |
18 |
Black Cat (TV)
starts off bad
manga is better |
7 | TV | 23 | action, shounen | PG-13 |
19 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
i liked it
mirokurinmaru was one of the best swords ive seen on here the charecter made in the movie was cool even though she wasnt real |
9 | Movie | 1 | action, shounen, jump festa | PG-13 |
20 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
10 | OVA | 4 | comedy | R |
21 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
|
10 | OVA | 2 | comedy | R |
22 |
Busou Renkin
|
10 | TV | 26 | romance, action, sci-fi | PG-13 |
23 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
becomes really cute toward the end
|
10 | TV | 70 | romace, shojo, action | PG |
24 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
no shaoran x sakura
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG |
25 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card
very very very very very very very cute ^^
|
10 | Movie | 1 | romace, shoujo, action | PG |
26 |
Chobits
very funny
|
10 | TV | 26 | romance, comedy, echi, drama | PG-13 |
27 |
Chobits Recap
|
5 | Special | 1 | review | PG-13 |
28 |
Chobits: Chibits
only show that i dont mind the main charecter falling in love with a robot/ persocom
|
10 | Special | 1 | comedy, romance | PG-13 |
29 |
Chuu Bra!!
|
10 | TV | 12 | ecchi, comedy | R+ |
30 |
Claymore
better then naruto
more violence didnt end well but it was good |
10 | TV | 26 | action, shounen | R+ |
31 |
D.Gray-man
|
10 | TV | 103 | action, shounen | PG-13 |
32 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
10 | TV | 12 | vampire, action | R+ |
33 |
Darkside Blues
one of the most violent shows ive ever seen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | supernatural, horror | R+ |
34 |
Death Note
gets boring toward the end
|
7 | TV | 37 | shounen, supernatural | R |
35 |
Duel Masters
a lot more realistic then yu gi oh
|
8 | TV | 26 | shounen, comedy, cards | PG-13 |
36 |
Durarara!!
i like the fact that its very unpredictable
iw oudve never expected anri to have the original saika |
10 | TV | 24 | R |
37 |
Elfen Lied
never watching this again
op (lilium) is creep and in latin the series was too short is mostly violent in the beggining and the end |
9 | TV | 13 | horror, drama, action | R+ |
38 |
Escaflowne
dont remmeber what happened in this at all
wasnt that interesting though |
6 | Movie | 1 | fantasy, action | PG-13 |
39 |
Fate/stay night
1st ep is boring
|
5 | TV | 24 | action, fantasy | R |
40 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
10 | Movie | 1 | action, fantasy, adventure | PG-13 |
41 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
sucked
made the final fantasy series look bad |
1 | Movie | 1 | sci-fi | PG-13 |
42 |
FLCL
too short
one of the fuirst anime ive seen |
10 | OVA | 6 | comedy | PG-13 |
43 |
Fruits Basket
sometimes easy to forget that some of the charecters arent normal
most adorable anime ever all the charecters are likeable all the people have a lot of energy |
10 | TV | 26 | shoujo, comedy, romance, drama, supernatural | PG-13 |
44 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
10 | TV | 24 | R |
45 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
10 | TV | 13 | R |
46 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid Episode 00
|
10 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
47 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
kicks ass
my favorite fight was the one with ed and greed |
10 | TV | 51 | action, shounen, adevture | R |
48 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
|
10 | OVA | 3 | chibi | PG-13 |
49 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Reflections
|
- | Special | 1 | R |
50 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
51 |
Fushigi Yuugi
respectable
one of my favorite shoujo anime made me sad when my favorite charecters died (they cam e back as spirits in the end and though they were stll dead i was happy) |
10 | TV | 52 | romance, shoujon, drama, comedy | PG-13 |
52 |
Fushigi Yuugi OVA
too short to wanna watch again (and it was a cliff hanger too)
made me sad |
10 | OVA | 3 | romance, shoujo, drama, adventure | PG-13 |
53 |
Fushigi Yuugi: Dai Ni Bu
really interesting
good to know what happens to everyone after the show was over a;so made me happy to see my fav charecters (though still spirits -_-) |
10 | OVA | 6 | romance, shoujo, adventure | PG-13 |
54 |
Fushigi Yuugi: Eikouden
im not watching this again
it made me sad to see suzaku go evil (temporarily) maya was too emotional -_- |
4 | OVA | 4 | romance, comedy, drama | PG-13 |
55 |
Gantz
|
9 | TV | 13 | R+ |
56 |
Gantz 2nd Stage
|
6 | TV | 13 | R+ |
57 |
Gatchaman
i only watched the show cuz i liked the song on the trailer
the trailer is more interesting then the show itself ( 01-31-10) |
7 | OVA | 3 | action | PG-13 |
58 |
Gintama
this is a wach when you feel like at any time when you feel like it type anime
|
7 | TV | 201 | comedy, shounen, action | PG-13 |
59 |
Gravitation
i lie ryuichi's teddy bear and the smile suichiro always has when yuki kisses him
|
8 | TV | 13 | shounen ai, comedy, romance | PG-13 |
60 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
i died when thsi show was over
it was realyl good |
10 | TV | 43 | shounen, comedy | R |
61 |
H2O: Footprints in the Sand
i though hayami and hirose had somethign good going for em but i guess i was srong
mostly about hirose , i thought he was a good enough person to make hayami happy but in the end she seems really sad, that old man should learn not to take things out on an innocent person, she had nothign to do with what happened to the village and yet she has to take the blame for her family, i feel so bad for her, hayami reminds me of myself in a away because she takes all the blame and punishment to herself, i wouldnt know what to do either if i were in her situation , even if she was starting to become a better person , the village still outcasted her, that was mean of them, and hirose has issues right now , i dont know whats going on with him (he went mad) its all good now but it took until she died -_- |
10 | TV | 12 | romance, supernatural, school | PG-13 |
62 |
Hajimari no Boukensha-tachi: Legend of Crystania
|
1 | Movie | 1 | action | R |
63 |
Hakushaku to Yousei
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
64 |
Hana yori Dango
i cant stand this show
|
10 | TV | 51 | shoujo, romance | PG-13 |
65 |
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki
wasnt that much diffrent from the last one
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
66 |
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyou Shou
wasnt bad
i hate the fact that there was no romance inthis show |
7 | TV | 26 | fantasy, reverse harem, drama | PG-13 |
67 |
Hatenkou Yuugi
manga was called dazzle
anime jumps from scene to scene a lot |
10 | TV | 10 | adventure, comedy, fantasy | PG-13 |
68 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
- | Movie | 1 | G |
69 |
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs
|
- | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
70 |
I''s Pure
|
8 | OVA | 6 | ecchi, comedy | R+ |
71 |
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
|
10 | TV | 12 | R+ |
72 |
Ichitaka no Mousou Nikki
|
6 | Special | 5 | ecchi | R+ |
73 |
InuYasha
kikyo is really annoying, she interferes with inuyasha and kagome all the time -_-
|
7 | TV | 167 | adventure, romance, action, comedy | PG-13 |
74 |
InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | action, romance | PG-13 |
75 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | action, romance | PG-13 |
76 |
InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen
|
10 | TV | 26 | action, romance, feudal | PG-13 |
77 |
Itazura na Kiss
|
10 | TV | 25 | romance, comedy | PG-13 |
78 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
they keep raping the same girl, and that girl just happens to be a poison taster so they die from from doing it
i like the action though |
9 | Movie | 1 | action, ninja, adventure | R+ |
79 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou: Ryuuhougyoku-hen
i think this show is tring to be known for action and rape cuz thats the onyl reason why i remmeber the names of some people in thsi show even though i saw it years ago
|
10 | TV | 13 | action, adventire, shounen | R |
80 |
K-On!
|
10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
81 |
Kai Doh Maru
|
- | OVA | 1 | R |
82 |
Kamichama Karin
really cute
|
10 | TV | 26 | shoujo, fantasy, comedy, romance | PG-13 |
83 |
Kanokon
lol the great erotic king - poor kid
|
10 | TV | 12 | ecchi, comedy, harem | R+ |
84 |
Kanokon: Manatsu no Dai Shanikusai
|
- | OVA | 2 | R+ |
85 |
Karin
first anime i discovered on the internet
aka chibi vampire |
9 | TV | 24 | romance, vampire, comedy, shoujo | PG-13 |
86 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
...intersting :)
too many eps to watch over tsuna blocked the ball with the mans most important organ XD |
10 | TV | 203 | comedy, shounen, action, mafia, vongola | PG-13 |
87 |
Kaze no Na wa Amnesia
i dont remember anything about it other than this one scene at the end
|
5 | Movie | 1 | after, human, apocalypse | R+ |
88 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
10 | Movie | 1 | miyazaki | PG-13 |
89 |
Kämpfer
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
90 |
Kemeko Deluxe!
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
91 |
Kenkou Zenrakei Suiei-bu Umishou
only sports anime that i like so far
|
10 | TV | 13 | comedy, swimmimg, ecchi | PG-13 |
92 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: On Television
|
5 | TV | 47 | mecha | PG-13 |
93 |
Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer
very cute
if the sport was real , i would play it technology needs to advance quicker cuz this would be so much fun if it was real |
10 | TV | 26 | action, sports | PG-13 |
94 |
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de
that house is crazy
all the charecters are strange even some of their classmates are weird |
10 | TV | 13 | comedy, ecchi, harem, slice of life | R+ |
95 |
Koihime†Musou
|
10 | TV | 12 | action, shoujo ai, comedy, ecchi | R+ |
96 |
Koisuru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki
this anime really is cute ^^
|
10 | TV | 13 | shoujo, romance, reverse harem | PG-13 |
97 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
neon genesis evangelion imitation
|
10 | TV | 50 | mecha, comedy, action, romance | PG-13 |
98 |
Kyoushirou to Towa no Sora
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
99 |
Kyuuketsuhime Miyu
miyu seems diffrent in this one then she did in the series
shes a little more playful and she has a high pitch voice i liek the song at the end |
7 | OVA | 4 | horror | PG-13 |
100 |
Kyuuketsuhime Miyu (TV)
miyu yachiyo is a good song , i love it
larva did most of the work in elliminating the lasy shinma though |
10 | TV | 26 | horror, action | R |
101 |
Ladies versus Butlers!
|
10 | TV | 12 | ecchi | R+ |
102 |
Legend of Crystania
|
1 | OVA | 3 | action | R |
103 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
one of the few anime if ever watch with knights
|
10 | OVA | 13 | adventure, action, romance | R |
104 |
Lodoss-tou Senki: Eiyuu Kishi Den
it was interesting to see everyone older
i liked the new main charecters much more interesting then the last one |
10 | TV | 27 | fantasy, action, adventure, romance | PG-13 |
105 |
Love Hina
|
10 | TV | 24 | ecchi, comedy | PG-13 |
106 |
Love Hina Again
|
10 | OVA | 3 | ecchi, comedy | PG-13 |
107 |
Loveless
|
9 | TV | 12 | shonen ai, shojo ai | PG-13 |
108 |
Lovely★Complex
|
10 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
109 |
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden
i like how mahoro always says you shouldnt read echi
|
10 | TV | 12 | comedy, romance, ecchi | R+ |
110 |
Mai-HiME
more interesting then mai otome
alittle more drama and less shounen ai |
9 | TV | 26 | shounen ai | PG-13 |
111 |
Mai-Otome
|
10 | TV | 26 | shojo ai, romance, comedy, action | PG-13 |
112 |
Mai-Otome 0: S.ifr
|
10 | OVA | 3 | action | R+ |
113 |
Michiko to Hatchin
i saw the end , michiko ends up arrested and hatchin has a baby and doesnt know who the father is, shes still really happy though XD
|
10 | TV | 22 | R |
114 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
was really cute
|
10 | Movie | 1 | romance, miyazaki | G |
115 |
MM!
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
116 |
Mononoke Hime
|
10 | Movie | 1 | miyazaki, fantasy | PG-13 |
117 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
6 | TV | 13 | psychological | R+ |
118 |
Naruto
loved the show but since its not over i wouldnt watch it again
|
7 | TV | 220 | action, comedy, shounen | PG-13 |
119 |
Neo Angelique Abyss
|
10 | TV | 13 | action, romance | PG-13 |
120 |
Neo Angelique Abyss: Second Age
|
10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
121 |
Night Wizard
interesting
|
10 | TV | 13 | magic, action | PG-13 |
122 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
123 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Purezza ♪
|
10 | TV | 12 | romance, harem, comedy, ecchi | PG-13 |
124 |
Nyan Koi!
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
125 |
Okusama wa Joshikousei (TV)
im dissapointed by the ending
|
9 | TV | 13 | ecchi, my wife is a high school girl, comedy | PG-13 |
126 |
Omamori Himari
|
10 | TV | 12 | R+ |
127 |
Ookamikakushi
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
128 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
- | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
129 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
- | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
130 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
it makes me sad that nothing happens between haruhi and tamaki
|
10 | TV | 26 | comedy, shoujo, romance | PG-13 |
131 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
10 | TV | 13 | R |
132 |
Princess Lover!
|
10 | TV | 12 | romance, school life, comedy, harem | R+ |
133 |
Princess Princess
i love eps 7
funny |
10 | TV | 12 | shounen ai, comedy | PG-13 |
134 |
Pumpkin Scissors
|
10 | TV | 24 | R |
135 |
RahXephon
i like the op and the ending
|
10 | TV | 26 | mecha, drama, action | PG-13 |
136 |
RahXephon: Tagen Hensoukyoku
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
137 |
Ranma ½
too long
i dont think thsi has an ending and if it does i never found it hard to watch in order |
10 | TV | 161 | R+ |
138 |
Rayearth
created by clamp- the best maga writers ever
|
8 | OVA | 3 | fantasy, shoujo, action | PG-13 |
139 |
Rosario to Vampire
most interesting vampire show ever
my favorite anime of this year |
10 | TV | 13 | harem, romance, comedy, supernatural | R+ |
140 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
|
10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
141 |
Rozen Maiden
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
142 |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
143 |
s.CRY.ed
|
10 | TV | 26 | action, shounen, mecha | PG-13 |
144 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
very sad
aka " she the ultimate weapon" i like the op and end when the show ended i was very confused i dont know if the world ended or if he went phyco and is reliving his life or somehthing |
10 | TV | 13 | shoujo, romance, action | R |
145 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo: Another Love Song
not as interesting and it wasnt worth watching
|
7 | OVA | 2 | action | R+ |
146 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari
|
7 | TV | 39 | shoujo, romance, action | PG-13 |
147 |
Samurai Champloo
|
10 | TV | 26 | shounen, action | R |
148 |
Seikai no Monshou
|
1 | TV | 13 | space, sci fi | PG-13 |
149 |
Seikai no Senki
|
1 | TV | 13 | sci fi | PG-13 |
150 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | miyazaki | PG |
151 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
10 | TV | 24 | action, romance | PG-13 |
152 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
urasai urasai urasai!!!!!!! lol
|
10 | TV | 24 | action, romance, comedy | PG-13 |
153 |
Shaman King
|
10 | TV | 64 | PG-13 |
154 |
Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear
very cute
i liked the opening too short |
10 | TV | 13 | shoujo, romance, comedy | PG-13 |
155 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
shinji is really emo- actually everypne on that show is
i like gendo hikari's trademark postiton at his desk |
10 | TV | 26 | mecha, drama, sci fi | PG-13 |
156 |
Shonan Junai Gumi!
|
10 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
157 |
Shuffle!
was really interesting
makes gods and demons in real life society look normal (not a bad things though) |
10 | TV | 24 | romance, harenm, ecchi, comedy | R+ |
158 |
Shugo Chara!
made me happy at a a time when kamichama karin stopped being subbed
|
10 | TV | 51 | comedy, shoujo, magical girl | PG |
159 |
Solty Rei
|
7 | TV | 24 | R |
160 |
Sonic X
|
10 | TV | 78 | action | PG |
161 |
Soul Eater
|
10 | TV | 51 | action, comedy | PG-13 |
162 |
Special A
|
10 | TV | 24 | comedy, school life, shoujo | PG-13 |
163 |
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations
|
10 | Movie | 1 | shounen, action | PG-13 |
164 |
Street Fighter Zero The Animation
|
10 | Movie | 1 | action | PG-13 |
165 |
Sugar Sugar Rune
this show is cute
Chocolat a la folie !!!!!!!!!!!!!!! X3 ( that the only part of the op i know ^^;) |
10 | TV | 51 | mahou shoujo, shoujo, comedy | PG |
166 |
Super Kuma-san
SUPEr KUMA SAN!!!!!!!!! X3
i like the twitching ballerina doll |
2 | TV Special | 1 | kids, random | PG |
167 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
168 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
i love the hare hare yukai
aka suzumiya haruhi no yuutsu |
10 | TV | 14 | comedy, sci fi | PG-13 |
169 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
10 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
170 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
10 | TV | 24 | action, ecchi | R |
171 |
Tenjou Tenge: The Past Chapter
|
10 | OVA | 1 | action, tradegy | R |
172 |
Tenjou Tenge: The Ultimate Fight
|
10 | OVA | 2 | action | R |
173 |
Tenshi na Konamaiki
aka cheeky angel
is really funny |
7 | TV | 50 | comedy, romance, supernatural, shoujo | PG-13 |
174 |
Tokyo Babylon
the prequel to x
doesnt say anything about the sakuramorizawa as of yet |
8 | OVA | 2 | supernatural | R |
175 |
Tokyo Underground
the only show ive ever seen where someone had gravity powers
its really interesting |
10 | TV | 26 | action, adventure | PG-13 |
176 |
Tonagura!
disapointing -_-
|
10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
177 |
Toradora!
|
10 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
178 |
Trigun
|
10 | TV | 26 | action, adventure | PG-13 |
179 |
Trinity Blood
for some reason it mmakes me really tired
its interesting though i think it needs a little more day time |
7 | TV | 24 | R |
180 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
10 | Movie | 1 | vampire | R |
181 |
Vampire Knight
end (still doll )
|
10 | TV | 13 | romance, supernatural, shoujo | PG-13 |
182 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
183 |
Wish
read the manga
was really short |
10 | Music | 1 | clamp, romance | G |
184 |
Wolf's Rain
|
7 | TV | 26 | action, adventure | PG-13 |
185 |
Working!!
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
186 |
X/1999
|
10 | Movie | 1 | clamp, action | R+ |
187 |
Yami no Matsuei
was a nice show
my fav ep was the devils trill |
10 | TV | 13 | horror, shounen ai, action | R |
188 |
Yozakura Quartet
|
10 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
189 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho (Movie)
|
10 | Movie | 1 | action, comedy | PG-13 |
190 |
Zero no Tsukaima
i love this show
|
10 | TV | 13 | ecchi, comedy, fantasy, action | PG-13 |
191 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
saito is more perverted in thsi series
saito gets blown up more often louise and saito get married (id like to see how there parents react to this ) |
10 | TV | 12 | action, comedy, ecchi, fantasy | PG-13 |
192 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo
this is the show im looking forward to most this year
|
10 | TV | 12 | action, comedy, ecchi, fantasy | PG-13 |
TV: 130, OVA: 22, Movies: 29, Spcl.: 6, Eps: 0, Days: 81.08, Mean Score: 9.1, Score Dev.: 1.74 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
07-Ghost
|
9 | TV | 7/25 | action, supernatural | PG-13 |
2 |
Ai Yori Aoshi
|
- | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
3 |
Angel Beats!
|
8 | TV | 3/13 | action | PG-13 |
4 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
7 | TV | 10/13 | romance, comedy | PG-13 |
5 |
Ayakashi
|
9 | TV | 3/12 | R |
6 |
Bakuretsu Hunters
funny
carrot is a retard the ova is like the manga the tv version is really good |
7 | TV | 6/26 | comedy, echi, action, adventure | R |
7 |
Beck
|
10 | TV | 10/26 | R |
8 |
Blue Seed
|
8 | TV | 19/26 | action, romance | PG-13 |
9 |
Chrno Crusade
op = tsubasa wa pleasure line
i like the op a lot |
8 | TV | 10/24 | action, adventure | R |
10 |
Cutie Honey
|
10 | TV | 15/25 | action, ecchi, robot girl | PG-13 |
11 |
Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier
|
10 | TV | 2/50 | PG-13 |
12 |
Fairy Tail
|
10 | TV | 33/175 | action, shounen, mage, magic, comedy | PG-13 |
13 |
Fantastic Children
|
- | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
14 |
Gate Keepers 21
|
- | OVA | 2/6 | PG-13 |
15 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
10 | TV | 13/52 | action, comedy | PG-13 |
16 |
Heartcatch Precure!
|
10 | TV | 11/49 | G |
17 |
Heroman
|
10 | TV | 14/26 | PG-13 |
18 |
Ichigo 100%
|
- | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
19 |
Inukami!
|
- | TV | 4/26 | PG-13 |
20 |
Jewelpet
|
7 | TV | 2/52 | PG |
21 |
Jewelpet Twinkle☆
|
10 | TV | 2/52 | PG |
22 |
Junjou Romantica
|
10 | TV | 6/12 | romance, yaoi | PG-13 |
23 |
Juuni Kokuki
yoko from before reminds me of me
shes kind and shows concern towards others co dependant and vulnerable, and easily convinced that girl is realyl selfish just because yoko is the main charecter she didnt have to bitch about it |
8 | TV | 32/45 | adventure, drama | PG-13 |
24 |
Kishin Houkou Demonbane (TV)
|
8 | TV | 4/12 | R |
25 |
Kiss x Sis
episode 2 is the best one
|
10 | OVA | 2/12 | R+ |
26 |
Kiss x Sis (TV)
|
10 | TV | 10/12 | PG-13 |
27 |
Kodomo no Omocha (TV)
|
7 | TV | 15/102 | comedy, romance | PG-13 |
28 |
Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama
|
5 | TV | 3/12 | ecchi | R+ |
29 |
Kyou kara Maou!
this show is funny ?
the maou is a little out of it -_- |
10 | TV | 25/78 | comedy, shonen-ai, adventure | PG-13 |
30 |
Mahoromatic: Motto Utsukushii Mono
|
- | TV | -/14 | R+ |
31 |
Monochrome Factor
|
7 | TV | 16/24 | action | PG-13 |
32 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
i like the 2nd op (distance)
|
9 | TV | 156/500 | shounen, action, comedy | PG-13 |
33 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
10 | TV | 9/24 | romance, ecchi, comedy | R+ |
34 |
One Piece
Airing
skipped the entire series and wait straight to this episode
too many episodes |
- | TV | 158/- | PG-13 |
35 |
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru
|
10 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
36 |
Petshop of Horrors
this show is genius
show shwy i like horror anime so much ^^ |
6 | TV | 2/4 | horror, mystery | R+ |
37 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
10 | TV | 9/26 | R |
38 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
8 | OVA | 1/4 | action, samurai | R |
39 |
Saint October
|
10 | TV | 8/26 | lolli-con | PG-13 |
40 |
Senjou no Valkyria
|
7 | TV | 6/26 | action | PG-13 |
41 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
- | TV | 1/14 | PG-13 |
42 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
10 | TV | 17/24 | R |
43 |
Umi Monogatari: Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto
|
7 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
44 |
Utawarerumono
|
- | TV | 1/26 | R |
45 |
Witch Hunter Robin
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
46 |
Witchblade
|
10 | TV | 7/24 | action, supernatural | R |
47 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
sunako-chan is the greatest ( a little creepy though)
|
10 | TV | 14/25 | comedy, romance, shojo | PG-13 |
48 |
Zettai Karen Children
|
7 | TV | 1/51 | loli-con | PG-13 |
49 |
Zombie-Loan
|
9 | TV | 8/11 | R |
TV: 46, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 11.41, Mean Score: 8.7, Score Dev.: 1.35 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Allison to Lillia
has a boring feel to it
|
8 | TV | 5/26 | adventure, romance | PG-13 |
2 |
Amatsuki
|
10 | TV | 8/13 | action, feudal | PG-13 |
3 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R |
4 |
Asu no Yoichi!
|
10 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
5 |
Asura Cryin'
|
- | TV | 9/13 | PG-13 |
6 |
Bakemonogatari
|
8 | TV | 3/15 | supernatural | R |
7 |
Ben-To
|
2 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
8 |
Blue Gender
i cant stand mecha
really depressing to watch |
1 | TV | -/26 | R+ |
9 |
Bokura ga Ita
|
10 | TV | 2/26 | PG-13 |
10 |
Chou Henshin Cosprayers
meh
|
6 | TV | 4/8 | ecchi, comedy | PG-13 |
11 |
D.C.: Da Capo
|
4 | TV | 1/26 | supernatural | PG-13 |
12 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
10 | TV | 10/25 | supernatural, dark, sci-fi, gore, violence | R |
13 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
10 | TV | 10/12 | supernatural, dark, sci-fi, gore, violence | R |
14 |
Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z
kawaiii ne
|
10 | TV | 17/52 | magical girl, action, s houjo, comedy | PG |
15 |
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage
|
- | OVA | 1/4 | R |
16 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
9 | TV | 9/12 | drama, romance | PG-13 |
17 |
Element Hunters
|
- | TV | 2/39 | G |
18 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
this one is boring compared to the original
|
7 | TV | 1/12 | action, comedy, romance, weaponry, technology, sci-fi, military, robot, mecha | PG-13 |
19 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite
|
7 | TV | 11/52 | sing, romance, shoujo | PG-13 |
20 |
Fuyu no Sonata
|
10 | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
21 |
Gakuentoshi Varanoir Joukan
|
- | OVA | 1/2 | PG-13 |
22 |
Gankutsuou
boring.
|
1 | TV | -/24 | drama, mystery | R |
23 |
Guin Saga
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
24 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
- | TV | 2/75 | PG-13 |
25 |
Hakuouki
|
10 | TV | 9/12 | R |
26 |
Hanasakeru Seishounen
|
10 | TV | 22/39 | reverse, harem, romance, politics | PG-13 |
27 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
i like the opening but the show is too weird
|
5 | TV | 2/26 | comedy | R |
28 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
10 | ONA | 33/52 | comedy, skit, short, axis, powers, history | PG-13 |
29 |
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri
|
10 | TV | 3/51 | PG |
30 |
Hoshi no Kirby
kirby is soooo cute X3
|
10 | TV | -/100 | comedy, action | PG |
31 |
Ie Naki Ko
|
- | TV | 1/51 | G |
32 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
- | TV | 2/13 | R |
33 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
- | TV | 1/26 | R |
34 |
Jin-Rou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
35 |
Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu
|
- | TV | 3/26 | PG-13 |
36 |
K-On!!
|
10 | TV | 12/26 | PG-13 |
37 |
Kaibutsu Oujo
|
10 | TV | 4/25 | supernatural, action, black humur, snm | PG-13 |
38 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
10 | TV | 12/26 | PG-13 |
39 |
Kamen no Maid Guy
|
10 | TV | 8/12 | ecchi, comedy | R+ |
40 |
Kannagi
|
5 | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
41 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
7 | TV | 6/24 | action, fantasy | PG-13 |
42 |
Kiddy GiRL-AND
|
10 | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
43 |
Kiddy Grade
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ |
44 |
Kimagure Orange☆Road
|
- | TV | -/48 | PG-13 |
45 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
10 | TV | 12/14 | R+ |
46 |
Kimi ni Todoke
i didnt really go through all those episode, i skipped a couple
|
10 | TV | 21/25 | romance, comedy, drama, slice of life | PG-13 |
47 |
Kirarin☆Revolution
|
8 | TV | 8/153 | PG-13 |
48 |
Kobato.
|
10 | TV | 7/24 | romance, supernatural | PG-13 |
49 |
Koisuru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita
|
10 | TV | 9/12 | shoujo, romance, action | PG-13 |
50 |
Lucky☆Star
|
7 | TV | 3/24 | comedy, sluce of life | PG-13 |
51 |
Magic Knight Rayearth
|
- | TV | -/20 | PG-13 |
52 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
53 |
Mahoutsukai Tai!
|
7 | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 |
54 |
Maison Ikkoku
|
- | TV | -/96 | R+ |
55 |
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
|
10 | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
56 |
Miracle☆Train: Oedo-sen e Youkoso
|
- | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
57 |
Moetan
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
58 |
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi
|
- | OVA | 1/3 | R |
59 |
Nabari no Ou
SHALALA , i sing for you ^^
|
10 | TV | 17/26 | action, ninja | PG-13 |
60 |
Nagasarete Airantou
|
7 | TV | 7/26 | comedy, harem | PG-13 |
61 |
Nishi no Yoki Majo: Astraea Testament
read the manga
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
62 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
10 | TV | 9/23 | comedy, musical, romance | PG-13 |
63 |
Noir
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
64 |
Palme no Ki
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
65 |
Pandora Hearts
|
10 | TV | 18/25 | supernatural, horror | PG-13 |
66 |
Paradise Kiss
|
- | TV | 2/12 | R |
67 |
Penguin Musume♥Heart
|
10 | ONA | 8/22 | random | R+ |
68 |
R.O.D: The TV
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
69 |
Rental Magica
dont feel like wathcing this anymore
|
- | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
70 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari 2nd Season
ten times better then the first season
kourin x eigetsu <3 |
10 | TV | 37/39 | romance, shojo, comedy, reverse harem | PG-13 |
71 |
Saki
They make mahjong look cool
|
10 | TV | 13/25 | mahjong, sports | PG-13 |
72 |
Samurai 7
kyuzo is sexy ( even though he's cold and only joined then to fight kanbei ^^;)
|
10 | TV | 17/26 | action, feudal, shonen, romance | PG-13 |
73 |
Sasameki Koto
|
10 | TV | 5/13 | yuri, romance | PG-13 |
74 |
Seiken no Blacksmith
|
10 | TV | 4/12 | action, medieval | R+ |
75 |
Seikon no Qwaser
|
10 | TV | 2/24 | R+ |
76 |
Seitokai no Ichizon
|
10 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
77 |
Senkou no Night Raid
|
6 | TV | 1/13 | R |
78 |
Sentou Yousei Yukikaze
so boring
the main charecter is really emo |
1 | OVA | -/5 | PG-13 |
79 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
4 | TV | 1/13 | R |
80 |
Shounen Onmyouji
|
8 | TV | 14/26 | romance, shounen, comedy | PG-13 |
81 |
Shugo Chara! Party!
|
- | TV | 1/25 | PG |
82 |
Shugo Chara!! Doki
i dropped this cuz i started reading the manga and im tired of fillers
|
10 | TV | 12/51 | PG |
83 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
- | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
84 |
Sora no Otoshimono
|
10 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
85 |
Star Ocean EX
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
86 |
Strawberry Panic
|
- | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
87 |
Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shou ga Nai!!
|
- | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
88 |
Super Milk-chan
used to watch it on adult swim
really wierd |
- | TV | -/14 | R+ |
89 |
Suzuka
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
90 |
Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou Ningyo no Mori
|
10 | TV | 2/11 | supernatural, action, horror | R |
91 |
Tears to Tiara
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
92 |
Tegamibachi
|
10 | TV | 5/25 | action, supernatural | PG-13 |
93 |
To LOVE-Ru
|
10 | TV | 9/26 | comedy, ecchi, supernatural | R+ |
94 |
Tokimeki Memorial: Only Love
|
8 | TV | 1/25 | PG-13 |
95 |
Tokkou
|
8 | TV | 12/13 | R |
96 |
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuuchou: Tou
i certain the trailer mae the anime look cooler then it really is -_-
|
10 | TV | 4/14 | action, supernatural, school life | R |
97 |
Tokyo Mew Mew
i read the manga
i wanna watch the anime to see if its diffrent |
- | TV | -/52 | PG-13 |
98 |
Tottoko Hamtarou
i loved this show when it was on cartoon network
|
- | TV | 214/296 | G |
99 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
100 |
Ultra Maniac
|
5 | TV | 3/26 | G |
101 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
10 | TV | 11/26 | mystery, horror, gore, violence, supernatural | R |
102 |
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru
|
10 | TV | 4/24 | R |
103 |
Wagaya no Oinari-sama.
|
10 | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
104 |
Weiß Survive
|
8 | TV | 4/16 | PG-13 |
105 |
World Destruction: Sekai Bokumetsu no Rokunin
|
10 | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
106 |
X
|
8 | TV | 10/24 | R+ |
107 |
Yawara!
|
9 | TV | 2/124 | PG-13 |
108 |
Yes! Precure 5
too innocent for me
theres no blood and theres no serious world shaking reason to fight |
- | TV | -/49 | action, shoujo | G |
109 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
10 | TV | 18/112 | action, comedy | PG-13 |
TV: 100, OVA: 5, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 12.6, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 1.21 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
2 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
3 |
Giant Killing
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
4 |
Goulart Knights: Evoked the Beginning Black
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
5 |
InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
6 |
Iron Man
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
7 |
Mai-Otome Zwei
|
- | OVA | 4/4 | R+ |
8 |
Munto
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
9 |
Murder Princess
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R |
10 |
One Piece Movie 01
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
11 |
Psychic Academy
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
12 |
Samurai Deeper Kyou
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
13 |
Street Fighter II V
|
- | TV | -/29 | PG-13 |
14 |
Tactics
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
15 |
Wolverine
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
16 |
X-Men
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
17 |
xxxHOLiC
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
18 |
Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
19 |
Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi
|
- | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
TV: 11, OVA: 5, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |