You are viewing anime list of
NamariKirei
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 |
Akatsuki no Yona OVA
started off cliche but then they really did a good job with it
|
8 | OVA | 1/3 | 1 |
2 |
Angel Beats! Specials
another little funny gimmick they do
|
8 | Special | 1/2 | 1 |
3 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
- | Special | 1/2 | 4896 |
4 |
Fruits Basket 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 20/25 |
5 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA
Silly ova that serves as a nice recap in the beginning
|
7 | OVA | 2/2 | 1 |
6 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Shin Kyoto-hen
|
- | OVA | 1/2 | 4316 |
7 |
Saiyuuki Gaiden
|
- | OVA | 2/3 | 4471 |
8 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!!
|
- | Special | 1/1 | 5201 |
9 |
Tong Ling Fei
|
- | ONA | 11/16 | 1864 |
TV: 1, OVA: 4, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 0.64, Mean Score: 8.3, Score Dev.: 0.19 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 |
07-Ghost
borderline yaoi but the storyline was good
|
8 | TV | 25 | 2 |
2 |
3-gatsu no Lion
really natural flow and the drawing style took a bit to get used to but was really expressive
|
9 | TV | 22 | 3 |
3 |
3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
got a little lost in the middle with all the side character build ups but there were some really great arcs in here
|
10 | TV | 22 | 3 |
4 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
8 | TV | 24 |
5 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa
|
8 | TV | 22 |
6 |
Air
|
8 | TV | 12 |
7 |
Air in Summer
|
9 | Special | 2 |
8 |
Air Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
9 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
really good, but still curious as to obi's background and would have liked to see more otherworldly events than shirayuki and zen's relationship
|
8 | TV | 12 | 3 |
10 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season
they could have done so much more with obi but they did do enough with him. very standard shojo and a pleasant anime to watch
|
10 | TV | 12 | 4 |
11 |
Akatsuki no Yona
I want more of Hak! I love the unrequited love and utter devotion. Hopefully there's another season in the works!
|
9 | TV | 24 | 3 |
12 |
Aldnoah.Zero
what just happened at the end?! they killed the main characters. slaine is a confused human being. it will be interesting to see where the anime takes this story
|
8 | TV | 12 |
13 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
It was super awesome until the end then the ending was very bland. They could have done a lot more with it
|
8 | TV | 12 |
14 |
Allison to Lillia
ehh, they left a lot of loose ends at the end, and rushed it, otherwise i'd have given it an 8. plus, for 2008 the art was pretty crappy...looked more like a 2002 anime...
|
7 | TV | 26 | 1 |
15 |
Amatsuki
what happened?!!!!!
|
8 | TV | 13 | 2 |
16 |
Amnesia
all i can say is...????
|
3 | TV | 12 | 1 |
17 |
Angel Beats!
reminded me a lot of haruhi suzumiya, was going to give it an 8 until the last scene where she confesses, that brought it together. but otherwise it was a silly good anime
|
9 | TV | 13 | superpowered angels and people fighting to save the world | 1 |
18 |
Angel Beats! Another Epilogue
kind of unnecessary but still well done
|
7 | Special | 1 | 1 |
19 |
Ao Haru Ride
a lot of cute moments but the show didn't get too deep, was expecting a lot more out of it based off the mangaka's previous work
|
7 | TV | 12 |
20 |
Ao no Exorcist
you know there's gonna be a second season. this one was pretty good paced, still don't fully understand the disease yukio has, but oh well
|
9 | TV | 25 | 4 |
21 |
Ao no Exorcist Movie
they kept showing off the detail in their backdrops which got annoying. story was good if not a bit cliche. overall, good
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
22 |
Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen
score was done 2 months after watching the show and may be off
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2477 |
23 |
Aquarion Evol
WHAT?!! they took a cool story line and made it the biggest ball of cheese ever. seriously. i think i definitely like the first one better, it was a little darker and brought up some core issues.
|
7 | TV | 26 | 2 |
24 |
Ar Tonelico: Sekai no Owari de Utai Tsuzukeru Shoujo
hard to follow if you haven't played the game
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 1 |
25 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
no plot
|
6 | TV | 13 | seien | 2 |
26 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
wow...plot....? it had a hint of it at the beginning but then faded out to stupid shorts
|
6 | TV | 13 | 5 |
27 |
Arc the Lad
????? the end was horrible, was arc and kukuru going on a honeymoon or going to die? no idea. a lot of the end just doesn't make sense and it was the silly "love conquers all" thing with no power. and arc was the biggest disappointment- he was all epic in the first scene we see of him, then was a loser for the rest of it
|
7 | TV | 26 | hard to find | 3 |
28 |
Arcana Famiglia
dammit, I hope there is a second series!! so much potential, i hope it continues
|
9 | TV | 12 | summer 2012 | 1 |
29 |
Area no Kishi
started off really strong, then they started adding fillers at the end which was a let down and i think they lost focus as well. otherwise it would have been an 8
|
7 | TV | 37 | 8 |
30 |
Assassins Pride
|
4 | TV | 12 |
31 |
Ayashi no Ceres
|
7 | TV | 24 |
32 |
Bakuman.
the only thing i valued from this was learning how hard it is to be a mangaka and the process, otherwise everything else was pretty lame
|
6 | TV | 25 | shonen, competitive mangakas | 1 |
33 |
Bakuman. 2nd Season
managed to get some emotion out of me even though it's a dry show
|
8 | TV | 25 | 2 |
34 |
Bakuman. 3rd Season
everything the characters did in the anime the author did with bakuman. you can really tell. the story did pick up half way through as well and by the end i was so happy for the characters i was crying. very, very good
|
9 | TV | 25 | 5 |
35 |
Black Blood Brothers
could have definitely been 24 eps so it would be easier to follow but still good. not consistent with the sunlight thing
|
8 | TV | 12 | 1 |
36 |
Black Cat (TV)
have to give it a 7 cause the ending sucked. they didn't go over the ending/climactic scene and gave you a crappy post-climax ending. damn it cause it was a decent anime
|
7 | TV | 23 | 4 |
37 |
Blassreiter
the ending got a little corny as endings usually do, but it was a well-developed show.
|
8 | TV | 24 | mecha | 2 |
38 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
39 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
40 |
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen
had more of a plot and better animations than naruto
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
41 |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
|
8 | Special | 1 |
42 |
Boku no Hero Academia
slow start but has a great climax
|
10 | TV | 13 |
43 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
only rated this less as it has less of an interesting storyline than the other 2 seasons
|
9 | TV | 25 |
44 |
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
this entire series is amazing and pretty much filler free. really appreciate that the fights aren't dragged out and there's some really tense moments! RIP All Might
|
10 | TV | 25 |
45 |
Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season
|
7 | TV | 25 |
46 |
Bokura ga Ita
actually was real, not anime like too much, had a lot of mixed feelings and pertained to my life a lot
|
10 | TV | 26 | 9 |
47 |
Bounen no Xamdou
the plot was wicked confusing, i still didn't know what was going on, even at the end otherwise i would have probably given it a higher score
|
8 | ONA | 26 | 2 |
48 |
Brave 10
meh, kinda stupid like everyone predicted. hakuoki was better
|
6 | TV | 12 | 7 |
49 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
50 |
Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
51 |
Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
52 |
Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
53 |
Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
54 |
Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride
way too many unknowns and loose ends- i don't know if that's cause of the horrible subs or what- but this seemed like it was really rushed
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
55 |
Busou Renkin
love this series, currently watching it again
|
10 | TV | 26 | 2 |
56 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
6 | TV | 11 |
57 |
Canvas 2: Nijiiro no Sketch
Ok, except for the small amount of incest. That was weird. Plus there's a big age difference!
|
7 | TV | 24 | 3 |
58 |
Captain Herlock
loved the animation the most and the story was very interesting
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
59 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
9 | TV | 70 |
60 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
61 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
62 |
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen
it has a very slow start and they have to do a whole second season to finish the story. it just started picking up at the end. they could have compressed a lot of it. but it was nice seeing the characters again
|
7 | TV | 22 |
63 |
Casshern Sins
an eh... the drawings were unique and i loved the colors...but it all didn't make sense which is the logic of this story since it's about beings that had eternal life and have to go without it and i've never had the taste of immortal life so naturally i would want it
|
7 | TV | 24 | 2 |
64 |
Charlotte
definitely a tear jerker but also put you through a roller coaster of emotions. had some plot holes but are easily overlooked by the heaviness and lightheartedness of the series
|
10 | TV | 13 | 4 |
65 |
Chihayafuru
the animation made me give it a higher value- i hope there's a second season cause all the romance stuff was built up and then it went no where. glad taichi is starting to take it seriously, if he realizes that he can beat chihaya she'll start looking at him too
|
9 | TV | 25 | 2 |
66 |
Chihayafuru 2
I love this anime so much. The drawings are great and the character development is great. But the story's not over so I couldn't give it a 10. So great though
|
9 | TV | 25 | 2 |
67 |
Chihayafuru 2: Waga Miyo ni Furu Nagame Shima ni
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 1 |
68 |
Chihayafuru 3
|
10 | TV | 24 |
69 |
Chobits
|
9 | TV | 26 |
70 |
Chrno Crusade
Chrno!!! Everyone in this anime went through so much pain. I wish the ending could have been different, but they made it realistic at least. ::cries::
|
10 | TV | 24 | 5 |
71 |
CLAMP in Wonderland
|
6 | Music | 1 |
72 |
CLAMP in Wonderland 2
|
7 | Music | 1 |
73 |
Clannad
i only gave it such a low score cause the ending sucked. and i mean sucked. ruined it all plus it was the drawing style that i can't stand anymore
|
7 | TV | 23 | 3 |
74 |
Clannad: After Story
ok, up to ep 21 was amazing then it all sucked. but not as bad as the first season but they both have problems with endings. definitely watch up to ep 21, ep 22 you only need to watch the beginning, the rest just confuses you. anything after ep 22 was put in there to waste time
|
9 | TV | 24 | 9 |
75 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
Holy Crap
That's all I can say at this point |
9 | TV | 25 | 3 |
76 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
::cries:: Lelouch....you shouldered everything just to make the world a better place.
|
10 | TV | 25 | 6 |
77 |
Code:Breaker
i wanted it to be better but there were a bit too many plotholes and the animation was choppy at times. they could have done really well with this one. and why is it all sakura characters suck and are useless?
|
7 | TV | 13 | 3 |
78 |
D.Gray-man
It's not complete, I really don't know how to rate it. There needs to be more to it, there's still questions left unanswered.
|
9 | TV | 103 | 17 |
79 |
D.Gray-man Hallow
|
9 | TV | 13 | 1 |
80 |
D.N.Angel
|
9 | TV | 26 |
81 |
Dantalian no Shoka
uh..plot anyone? for all the dialogue they didn't really explain what the hell was going on
|
6 | TV | 12 | 2 |
82 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
didn't like the ending...was too brief
|
7 | TV | 25 | 15 |
83 |
Death Note
this was really good, especially at the beginning when the plots had so many twists and were unpredictable. but after L died, everything was predictable and it lost it's flair. L was really the only one who could hold up to Light and I would have rated this show higher if their battle was the one at the end
|
8 | TV | 37 | 2 |
84 |
Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
what the hell?? they shat on the ending, totally giving up after 14eps...they had a good story and ruined it, i am severely disappointed. nothing made sense at the end and there were so many open holes left. disappointing.
|
6 | TV | 24 | 3 |
85 |
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation
no idea what happened at the end with yamato except that hibiki is a crybaby. pretty standard anime
|
6 | TV | 13 | 3 |
86 |
Dr. Stone
|
7 | TV | 24 |
87 |
Dragonaut: The Resonance
It was pretty good, there were no fillers. I did get confused at some points though.
|
9 | TV | 25 | 11 |
88 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
took a little while to get to the good stuff- the comedy was unnecessary though, hopefully the second one solves all the questions
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2 |
89 |
Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk
they could have shown more of the neeba/jil relationship, especially if that was neeba's motivating factor, it was kind of downplayed. the ending was a little weird too, it's like they didn't emphasize the right things. oh well
|
7 | TV | 12 | 9 |
90 |
Durarara!!
it was really good, but the end made me knock down a few points cause they totally disassembled the whole plotline for no reason...where was the whole war? i thought this show was about celty's head?
|
7 | TV | 24 | 5 |
91 |
Enen no Shouboutai
|
7 | TV | 24 |
92 |
Erementar Gerad
I would have given it a 10 but other animes have brought forth more emotion and the ending wasn't as dramatic as it should have been. But otherwise, very good.
|
9 | TV | 26 | 2 |
93 |
Escaflowne
It lost all its purity. The remake has all the values of todays society instead of the 90's. Just look at the clothing and you'll see.
And there's emoness everywhere. |
4 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
94 |
Fairy Tail
after ep 90 or so the anime turned over to fanservice which was very disappointing. the last arc was pretty painful to watch, so long and dragged out. but the first half of it was amazing, managed to last long before turning into crud. weird that it ended though
|
8 | TV | 175 | 312 |
95 |
Fairy Tail (2014)
the actual storyline was really amazing and hard to put down. the fanservice gets old and the slower pace by recapping also gets old. music is great
|
8 | TV | 102 |
96 |
Fairy Tail: Final Series
|
8 | TV | 51 |
97 |
Fate/Apocrypha
animation was stellar, story line typical fate series, and confusion classic fate. heroes that they brought in were pretty good besides mordred
|
8 | TV | 25 |
98 |
Fate/Prototype
want to see more! and it makes me want to rewatch the old fate/stay night
|
8 | OVA | 1 | 1 |
99 |
Fate/stay night
|
10 | TV | 24 |
100 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
it was good, definitely should not be compared to the anime cause of the different plot lines but at least i know who archer is now
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
101 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
gets a little dragged out, but the extra story is nice, this is better than fate/stay night
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2 |
102 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
the last ep was unneccessary and terrible and it was frustrating that Saber got diminished to a female character and the only focus was on Shriou. Homage to the old music was nice, but I do like the old storyline better
|
7 | TV | 13 | 3 |
103 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
good intro/reintro to the series. nothing phenominal as it's just backstory
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | 1 |
104 |
Fate/Zero
can't wait till the end
|
10 | TV | 13 | 1 |
105 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
got a little dark and bloody for me, quite depressing actually. but this just means i have to watch fate/stay night again :P
|
9 | TV | 12 | 2 |
106 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
- | OVA | 1 | 1 |
107 |
Final Fantasy VII: Last Order
i had no idea what was going on
|
5 | Special | 1 | 1 |
108 |
Fire Emblem
Didn't have enough of a plot. Plus, the quality of the version I watched was horrible.
|
4 | OVA | 2 | 1 |
109 |
Freezing
would be better if they stuck to the plot and made it less ecchi
|
6 | TV | 12 | 3 |
110 |
Fruits Basket
|
10 | TV | 26 |
111 |
Fukigen na Mononokean
will be interesting to see where this show is headed, a lot of possibilities
|
7 | TV | 13 | 2 |
112 |
Fukigen na Mononokean Tsuzuki
|
8 | TV | 13 | 1871 |
113 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
10 | TV | 24 | 4 |
114 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
9 | TV | 13 | 1 |
115 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
6 | TV | 12 | 13 |
116 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite
|
10 | TV | 52 | 5 |
117 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite: Kawaii Kawaii Daibouken
|
2 | Special | 1 |
118 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
10 | TV | 51 |
119 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
even better than the first one, better drawings, and a better closure, the other one was too sad. don't like it that mustang got a mustache :P
|
10 | TV | 64 | 93 |
120 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection
|
8 | OVA | 3 |
121 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
122 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
animation was phenomenal, the best i've seen in a long time. that's what really brought the score up, i was very impressed
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
123 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
10 | TV | 52 | 4 |
124 |
Fushigi Yuugi OVA
|
9 | OVA | 3 |
125 |
Fushigi Yuugi: Dai Ni Bu
|
10 | OVA | 6 |
126 |
Fushigi Yuugi: Eikouden
|
10 | OVA | 4 |
127 |
Gakuen Alice
i wish theee endiiing was better cause hen i wotuld haaave given this an 8. needed to go moore into natsume's ppprobleeeeeem
|
7 | TV | 26 |
128 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
- | TV | 12 |
129 |
Gensoumaden Saiyuuki
animation was eh, cinematography was excellent, dialogue was good (for a dub). pretty funny. can't stand the piano song though.
|
7 | TV | 50 | 5 |
130 |
Ghost Hunt
|
8 | TV | 25 | 2 |
131 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
ehh, not much to say about this one
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
132 |
God Eater
pretty terrible but it did make me cry. also very predictable. protagonist does nothing but gets all the credit
|
6 | TV | 13 |
133 |
Green Green
|
1 | TV | 12 |
134 |
Groove Adventure Rave
|
9 | TV | 51 |
135 |
Guilty Crown
mix between gurren lagann and lelouch of the rebellion. really good though, even though it's a copycat anime. music and animation were AMAZING though!
|
10 | TV | 22 | 2 |
136 |
Guilty Crown: Kiseki - Reassortment
|
- | TV Special | 1 | 1 |
137 |
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town
Was confusing until I read the description about the premise. The artwork was pretty good, the character styles very similar to Guilty Crown, the music definitely similar. Wish there was more to this story and where it falls with the Guilty Crown story.
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 1 |
138 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
not my type of anime, but i gave it an 8 cause it's probably good in it's class
|
8 | TV | 24 | 2 |
139 |
Hachimitsu to Clover II
i didn't understand it, especially the ending. weird.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 5 |
140 |
Haikyuu!!
|
9 | TV | 25 |
141 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
|
9 | TV | 10 | 1 |
142 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season
|
10 | TV | 25 |
143 |
Haikyuu!! To the Top
|
7 | TV | 13 |
144 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun
the plot is a bit all over the place which is why it got a low rating but the drawings are nice. kinda unfair for the anime since this is only part 1 and it's not supposed to have a concrete ending. but the traditional buildup didn't occur which has left me confused
|
6 | TV | 13 | 2 |
145 |
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun 2nd Season
still some loopholes but hopefully there will be a third season to pick up where it left off. the tengu arc was definitely the best, a lot of character development for the last boy
|
8 | TV | 13 | 2 |
146 |
Hakuouki
2nd season is better.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 3 |
147 |
Hakuouki: Hekketsuroku
they all die...it's so sad. some corny parts which is why it got a 9 but good overall
|
9 | TV | 10 | 1 |
148 |
Hakushaku to Yousei
pretty good, i want there to be more though so that it can finish explaining itself
|
8 | TV | 12 | 1 |
149 |
Hanasakeru Seishounen
started off good, got a little slow, then really picked up the pace and got exciting. however, the end was a little rushed and not that great, they could have done a lot more and a lot better with it. i hope the sequel is a game with rumaty, that would be fun
|
8 | TV | 39 | 25 |
150 |
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku: Kinetograph
what is this? plot was random and was an attempt to be eye candy but that failed too. animation was horrible, lots of stills
|
3 | OVA | 2 | 1 |
151 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
cute little short film, the ending is pretty well done and the storyline has no holes which is great
|
8 | TV | 6 | 1 |
152 |
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryuu no Miko
|
5 | OVA | 3 |
153 |
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyou Shou
Started off pretty good but kinda wavered a bit. Plus the ending is pretty poor.
|
8 | TV | 26 | 2 |
154 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
meh, was fine. definitely funny. very light hearted show
|
7 | TV | 13 | 1 |
155 |
Heart no Kuni no Alice: Wonderful Wonder World
ok for a movie, especially an alice in wonderland one. managed to go somewhere but nowhere at the same time which is the essence of the story
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
156 |
Heroic Age
|
6 | TV | 26 | 2 |
157 |
Hiiro no Kakera
just a bunch of staring and poor movements, what good parts they did have was ruined by the classic sweep to everyone's faces. and what was up with the provocative crap at the end? weird
|
5 | TV | 13 | spring 2012 | 13 |
158 |
Hiiro no Kakera 2nd Season
still sucky. had a couple of decent moments but was an average anime
|
6 | TV | 13 | 1 |
159 |
Hikaru no Go
|
10 | TV | 75 |
160 |
Hikaru no Go: Hokuto Hai e no Michi
same continuation of the story with no deviations, i like the sai references
|
8 | Special | 1 | 1 |
161 |
Hoshizora Kiseki
too brief, couldn't get the complete story
|
6 | ONA | 1 | 1 |
162 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
a little bit too short but still managed to evoke emotions from the viewer. good animation
but what the hell? he's careful not to touch humamns the entire movie and he slips up at the end? i think he did that knowingly |
9 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
163 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
I love Howl! He's such an innocent character. The Which of the Waste provoked such a disgusting response. All in all, Miyazaki did not let me down.
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
164 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
the pacing was spot on and every arc was better than the last. one of the best character development pieces I have ever seen
|
10 | TV | 148 |
165 |
Innocent Venus
Awww, I get the title. Jo was innocent like the kids. At the end he actually smiled, he became more like a human. All I can say is awww.
|
9 | TV | 12 | 2 |
166 |
Inu x Boku SS
didn't really have a direction cause it tried to be too much- there should have been more fight scenes since this was a bodyguard anime...kagerou was probably the best character :P
|
6 | TV | 12 | 1 |
167 |
InuYasha
|
10 | TV | 167 |
168 |
InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
169 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
170 |
InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
171 |
InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
172 |
InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen
having read the manga ruined it but this followed it exactly
|
7 | TV | 26 |
173 |
Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara
decent, pretty easy to anticipate what would happen. but still a good average anime
|
7 | TV | 13 | 3 |
174 |
Itazura na Kiss
the only anime that went to completion :)
|
8 | TV | 25 | 164 |
175 |
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
ehhh, there will be a second season, but they didn't explain a lot. animation was good though. himea is annoying
|
6 | TV | 12 | 7 |
176 |
Izumo: Takeki Tsurugi no Senki
|
8 | TV | 12 |
177 |
Juu Ou Sei
Hard as hell to find subbed episodes. Would have given it a 10 but the ending wasn't good. Everything but the last 5 min deserves a 10.
|
9 | TV | 11 | 2 |
178 |
K
Good pacing for a short anime and the drawings were amazing. they even took some time to develop the side characters. only drawback was the music (too repetetive) and the fact that we only met 5 of the kings...
|
9 | TV | 13 | 2 |
179 |
K: Missing Kings
I probably would have scored it higher but it's been a while since I saw the prequel and I didn't remember much of it. The animation was good though the fanservice was a bit much. It was a continuation of the prequel which is nice
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
180 |
K: Return of Kings
wasn't very interesting and the amount of fanservice was disturbing. the soundtrack is what saved it but was definitely overplayed
|
6 | TV | 13 | 3 |
181 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
I would have scored it higher if they did end up together. Not sure if it's because they're holding out for a second season? But the war games started to get old
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2 |
182 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
they could have made the ending a lot better but usui definitely made the show. they also could have brought out the love triangle more, make usui work a little harder or get him upset, but oh well
|
9 | TV | 26 | 2 |
183 |
Kaikan Phrase
songs were annoying at first but grew on you. felt like a story than an anime, had a beginning, middle, and end which was the good part of it. didn't really have any climaxes which is why i didn't rate it higher
|
8 | TV | 44 | 6 |
184 |
Kakuriyo no Yadomeshi
pretty flat and not too much development but still pleasant and addicting to watch. very slow paced and i can't wait for a second season
|
7 | TV | 26 | 12 |
185 |
Kaleido Star
i would give it an 8 but it felt like it dragged at times
|
7 | TV | 51 | 23 |
186 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
i'd rate it higher but it lost track of the story and just became a wanderless series where the picking fun of anime and otakus really held it together
|
7 | TV | 12 | 4 |
187 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
really awesome start, ep 7 was the best, then got a bit slow but was still good. love tomoe, can't wait for the second season
|
8 | TV | 13 | 1 |
188 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita◎
I absolutely love this anime! I wish it was longer. Tomoe's character is weakening whihc is why this has been marked down to a 9 but otherwise it's awesome!
|
9 | TV | 12 | 2 |
189 |
Kamisama Kazoku
ehh...the drawings were mediocre and the storyline was good, but thry could have done so much more, made a lot of things better. but it did keep me interested
|
6 | TV | 13 | 2 |
190 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
this anime tries to do too much but still clings onto the idea that god grants wishes. the backstory needed more work and it really could have ended after ep 3, but the last arc made it better
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2 |
191 |
Kanon (2006)
not as confusing as clannad but did have some confusing parts. the out of world phenomena make this show really good otherwise it would have been boring
|
8 | TV | 24 | 3 |
192 |
Karas
high quality animation but poor storytelling
|
7 | OVA | 6 | 1 |
193 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
animation was good, the movie was a bit sluggishly paced
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
194 |
Karneval (TV)
no discernable plot that it followed, too shallow
|
4 | TV | 13 | 2 |
195 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
so i agree with everyone else that this show had a slow start and you have to bear with the first 20 eps but after that it's all good. there aren't any filler archs and and 3-4eps inbetween archs are tolerable and the recap eps are easy to skip. by far the best animation, plot following long ep shonen anime i have seen yet
|
9 | TV | 203 | 26 |
196 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
6 | TV | 24 |
197 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
198 |
Kekkaishi
they wrapped the series up without finishing what the main character was supposed to do. i don't know if they caught up to the manga or what. plus the really bad guy fight scenes were pretty pathetic
|
8 | TV | 52 | 6 |
199 |
Kiba
i love amil gaoul!! he's very pretty. i don't like the ambiguous ending, but i like how zed's eyes looked at the end
|
9 | TV | 51 | 3 |
200 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
10 | TV | 26 |
201 |
Kimi ni Todoke
first 15 eps were really good, then the rest was just really slow. at least there's a second season
|
8 | TV | 25 | 4 |
202 |
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season
there were some annoying parts, the ending was so-so, but it was good overall. love ryu's line, go quiet characters!
|
8 | TV | 12 | 1 |
203 |
Kimi no Iru Machi
really cliche storyline and actually i didn't like the storyline, the main girl was a bitch and the dude was a troublemaker. this is the biggest reason why i rated this show so low
|
6 | TV | 12 | 1 |
204 |
Kimi no Na wa.
it was a bit confusing and I felt that there were too many loose ends. but the animation was great and so was the music
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
205 |
Kingdom
so good!!! and no fillers. but the cg bothers me a lot which is why i didn't give it a 10. otherwise it definitely is
|
9 | TV | 38 | 5 |
206 |
Kingdom 2nd Season
I would have given it a 10 if it wasn't for all the eye stares. the arc about sei's past was amazing and the fights were super good. another good season
|
9 | TV | 39 | 8 |
207 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo
|
10 | TV | 25 | 2 |
208 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo - Hitonatsu no Encore
|
9 | Special | 1 | 1 |
209 |
Kiniro no Corda: Secondo Passo
there really was no point to this, they could have rounded out the characters more instead of having them be so flat
|
5 | TV Special | 2 | 1 |
210 |
Kobato.
i'd give it a 9 but the first 12 eps were so annoying, didn't really pick up till the last 6-8. the last 2 were amazing.
|
8 | TV | 24 | 3 |
211 |
Koisuru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki
I'd rate it higher but I didn't like the ending. I want her to be with Zephel!
|
8 | TV | 13 |
212 |
Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai
eh...didn't have that much of a rise and fall, was pretty rushed
|
6 | TV | 12 | 7 |
213 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
story was a bit unresolute and they focused to much on showing off their animation which to me got in the way of the story
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
214 |
Koukaku no Regios
i want a second season, this anime was a diamond in the stack, i'm glad i found it, haven't had anything this good since FMP and those other types
|
9 | TV | 24 | 2 |
215 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
9 | TV | 50 |
216 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri Movie 3: Unato Kessen
didn't realize this was the last show in the series. does work pretty well as a stand alone with good pacing and lovely visuals
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
217 |
Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau
fun animation style, really great plot (slightly predictable) and always leaving you curious as to the why
|
9 | TV | 12 | 3 |
218 |
Kurokami The Animation
it started off pretty good and was good, but the ending was a little blah and it did get confusing at times. and it was a stereotypical shonen where the male lead has to "die" a couple of times and make a miraculous comeback. but it was good
|
8 | TV | 23 | 6 |
219 |
Kuroko no Basket
can't wait for season 2, this had all the character development and tension you could ask for. drawing was a bit weird at times. loved kise- reminded me a lot of tamaki
|
9 | TV | 25 | 2 |
220 |
Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season
some really silly awkward moments but they managed to make this another season of intense matches and very kittle (1 ep) filler. season 3 is next!
|
8 | TV | 25 | 3 |
221 |
Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season
managed to still keep you on your toes despite the backstory. player power-ups started to get a little farfetched at the end
|
8 | TV | 25 | 7 |
222 |
Kuroshitsuji
I wish the ending wasn't so ambiguous. man, the kid lived a really hard life, wish something would ease it. and i didn't like how the ending was somehow yaoi
|
9 | TV | 24 | 17 |
223 |
Kuroshitsuji II
kinda confusing at times...can tell that there's plenty of fanservice not only in the characters, but in the end. The ambiguous end in the 1st one was what made it so great although they did manage to keep most of the character strife in this second one. I <3 Sebastian.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 9 |
224 |
Kurozuka
lot of blood and gore, storyline was ok, thought that kuromitsu was a b***h though
|
7 | TV | 12 | 1 |
225 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
so she dies, comes back, dies again, comes back...will they make up their mind? this show had some highlights but overall they tried to do too much in 12 eps
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2 |
226 |
Kyoushirou to Towa no Sora
it was sad and would have gotten a better rating if the music didn't suck and was a bit rushed
|
8 | TV | 12 | 5 |
227 |
Level E
what was the plot?
|
4 | TV | 13 | 1 |
228 |
Log Horizon
this show had a lot of boring moments but when they actually had to deal with strategy it got better. best part was shiroe turning blondie into an adventurer, had the most in depth segment
|
7 | TV | 25 |
229 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
better plot than last season though the animation took a hit
|
7 | TV | 25 |
230 |
Lost Song
wtf? generic characters and a show that throws in time loops in a renaissance themed show? it tried to do way too much and got way too confusing
|
2 | TV | 12 | 1 |
231 |
Lovely★Complex
ehh, had some hastily rushed/put together things. they could have worked up the triangles more and downplayed the female's stupidity. otani wasn't pretty bad though, loved his stupid but strong sense of responsibility character
|
7 | TV | 24 | 2 |
232 |
Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV)
started off really strong then just went to fanservice and was a big disappointment
|
6 | TV | 13 | 4 |
233 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
another awesome anime! they need to come up with a third season.
|
10 | TV | 25 | 2 |
234 |
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
i loved everything about this anime- the intriguing plot, the well developed characters, so good!! aladdin's voice is a little annoying. the main female is a super strong character. really good!
|
10 | TV | 25 | 3 |
235 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
got a little confusing as to what the witches turned into and how that affects the girls but it was all very good.
|
9 | TV | 12 | 1 |
236 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
a typical harem anime with minor character development. the only positive thing was that the animation was phenominal. the main guy tatsuya got a bit annoying and the way they all went to him for help without any reason besides being the protagonist got old as well
|
7 | TV | 26 | 8 |
237 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome
weird anime with many unsolved questions
|
6 | TV | 24 |
238 |
Majutsushi Orphen
It would be a better anime if they paid more attention to the drawings. Some of it was creepy though. Otherwise, good story.
|
8 | TV | 24 | 5 |
239 |
Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist
they tried to do too many things with this show- religion, science, yaoi...so they ended up not doing to well with any of them. a good pass the time anime though
|
6 | TV | 12 | 2 |
240 |
Mawaru Penguindrum
a little hard for me to follow at times, the end was a tear-jerker. this one grows on you
|
7 | TV | 24 | 2 |
241 |
Megami Kouhosei
there needs to be a second season. love the simplicity and innocence of it, but it does have a cliche theme
|
8 | TV | 12 | 3 |
242 |
Megami Kouhosei Special Curriculum
recap with some new footage (ep 12)
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 1 |
243 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
yuno is still a psycho and it's so messed up that yuki went with her. hell, i probably would have preferred for him to be with asuka (probably cause i like the seiyu). had some good twists but some weird moments as well. ending could have been better.
|
8 | TV | 26 | 2 |
244 |
Mononoke Hime
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
245 |
Nabari no Ou
...wow....::moved beyond words::
|
10 | TV | 26 | 6 |
246 |
Nagi no Asu kara
Really complex emotional drama with a lot of good marine lore in there. Animation is phenominal, good show. Only complaint is that the end isn't as romantic as it could have been
|
10 | TV | 26 |
247 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
great character development. -1 for pervy main character
|
9 | TV | 24 | 4 |
248 |
Nanatsu no Taizai Movie 1: Tenkuu no Torawarebito
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
249 |
Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu
couldn't stop watching it. resolution was a little lackluster as it ended abruptly, but the characters were all well developed
|
9 | TV | 24 | 4 |
250 |
Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi
filler masking the continuation of the story. wish there was no filler
|
6 | TV | 4 | 1 |
251 |
Naruto
|
10 | TV | 220 |
252 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
253 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
254 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
255 |
Naruto Narutimate Hero 3: Tsuini Gekitotsu! Jounin vs. Genin!! Musabetsu Dairansen Taikai Kaisai!!
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
256 |
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover wo Sagase
|
5 | Special | 1 |
257 |
Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai
|
8 | Special | 1 |
258 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
259 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna
just the same thing of naruto getting beat up until he reaches maximum power. they threw in sasuke for fanservice
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
260 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono
usual naruto stuff
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
261 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower
took some good characters and made them horrible and naruto was more stupid than usual
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
262 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison
average naruto movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
263 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja
really amazing for a naruto movie really enjoyed it (except having to listen to it in singaporese)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
264 |
Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo!
|
8 | Special | 1 |
265 |
Natsuyuki Rendezvous
the premise is a bit awkward but the themes are very deep and meaningful and brings a lot of thought about the show. very sad as well
|
9 | TV | 11 | summer 2012 | 2 |
266 |
Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin
standard run of the mill anime that leads up to a second season (if they decide to keep it)
|
7 | TV | 13 | 3 |
267 |
Neo Angelique Abyss
a lot of cheese, but it looks like the second season's going to be a lot better
|
7 | TV | 13 | 4 |
268 |
Neo Angelique Abyss: Second Age
it had a lot of potential, but there were always these 1 line awkward dialogues from the guys- that's the bad thing about being a bishie show...and i wish the redhead confessed to her and the purple guy kissed her
|
7 | TV | 13 | 2 |
269 |
Nerawareta Gakuen
i have no idea what happened here, i guess kenji lost his telepathy ability to stay in the past and give up his future? but why did he have to do that? and why did the future want to kill him? and who was moon boy's mother?
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
270 |
Nishi no Yoki Majo: Astraea Testament
Started off really strong, then after the first two episodes there was maybe one or two more that were good as well. Not too strong of an ending but enough of a closure.
|
8 | TV | 13 | 1 |
271 |
No Game No Life
Everything had a purpose, even crappy blatant fanservice. Everything is masterfully done, can't wait till the next season
|
9 | TV | 12 | 7 |
272 |
Nodame Cantabile
meh. the drawings constantly bothered me and it kind of lost steam at the end
|
7 | TV | 23 | 3 |
273 |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
kinda got bored with this anime, their relationship is moving so slowly it's painful
|
6 | TV | 11 |
274 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu
very cliche, could have made yuuto a stronger character. the sensei and sister are not needed
|
6 | TV | 12 | 2 |
275 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Purezza ♪
no plot, just fanservice
|
5 | TV | 12 | 5 |
276 |
Noragami
loved this anime, hope there's a second season! the main female is actually really good, very refreshing. sometimes the drawing was a bit meh for me which is why it got a 9. but it is an awesome anime
|
9 | TV | 12 | 7 |
277 |
Noragami Aragoto
another great season of Noragami. The main three weren't together much which is why I gave it a 9 instead of 10 but they did a heck of a job with character development!
|
9 | TV | 13 | 2 |
278 |
Nurarihyon no Mago
ehh, the animation could have been better and it was an average storyline...not as great as i'd hope it be
|
8 | TV | 24 | 2 |
279 |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou
good, there will be a season 3. very good artwork, good job developing the characters, and it was great that it focused more on the past instead of the present
|
9 | TV | 24 | 3 |
280 |
On Your Mark
|
8 | Music | 1 |
281 |
Onigamiden
eh...wimpy kid that was only cool at the end. ending was also mediocre.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
282 |
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji
|
5 | TV | 12 | 7 |
283 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
addicting, but definitely needs more so the final judgement will happen after watching the second season. hopefully holo will transform more to save his butt
|
8 | TV | 13 | 1 |
284 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
wow, they completely ruined this anime. holo becomes some useless girl, and lawrence turns into a hopeless character. they totally ruined this season and there were no holo transformations, hell, they never got back to her hometown...all this talk about the show bringing her to her hometown and she never gets there. what the heck.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2 |
285 |
Ore Monogatari!!
the show was all wrapped up in 3 eps that it seemed like it took it awhile to get back up on its feet. but the last 4 eps were pretty good. it was a funny, awkward show with some pretty decent character development
|
7 | TV | 24 |
286 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
the first two eps were a bit hard to swallow but then the show moved consistently and was nice. also was refreshing not to see 3D animation, just old school
|
7 | TV | 13 | 1 |
287 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
the ending got better, more of a plot appeared
|
8 | TV | 26 | 5 |
288 |
Over Drive
|
8 | TV | 26 |
289 |
Ozma
just finished watching the third and it had the same storyline as this one and the third did a better job of it. this one, even though only 6eps, felt like it took forever
|
6 | TV | 6 | 1 |
290 |
Pandora Hearts
|
- | TV | 25 | 16 |
291 |
Peach Girl
dude, i win! this anime had me guessing though! i am so glad she went with okayasu, never did like toji especially once okayasu came into the picture. and okayasu's voice actor is one of my favs. sweet, the male non-lead became the winner, can't stop talking about it
|
10 | TV | 25 | 1 |
292 |
Perfect Day
liked the song, didn't know what the story was about
|
7 | Music | 1 | 1 |
293 |
Persona 4 the Animation
pretty slow and the fights sucked. focused more on character development but it wasn't enough to draw you in. character shading was also a bit weird
|
6 | TV | 25 | 5 |
294 |
Persona 4 the Animation: No One is Alone
rushed until you realize it's an alternate ending. same weird things happen without enough of an explanation. fights poorly done
|
6 | Special | 1 | 1 |
295 |
Persona: Trinity Soul
i'd give it a 9 but i got confused a bit...it was wicked awesome though, just wish it didn't go over my head at times
|
8 | TV | 26 | 1 |
296 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
i liked it except for the last arc, didn't really go with the mood of the show and the cinematography got a bit weird. but there were a lot of good concepts and you could really see the characters develop
|
8 | TV | 26 | 7 |
297 |
Pokemon: The Origin
It was amazing because I got to relive the original pokemon game and they did a really good job with it. however, i cannot give them a higher score even though i want to because that wouldn't be fair to all the other animes. but this was really well done
|
8 | TV Special | 4 | 2 |
298 |
Princess Tutu
This turned out better than what I expected it to be. I actually really liked it.
|
10 | TV | 38 | 2 |
299 |
Psycho-Pass
not my type, but the ideas behind it were very good
|
7 | TV | 22 | 2 |
300 |
RahXephon
Confusing. Too many character names and they are all similar.
|
7 | TV | 26 | 1 |
301 |
RDG: Red Data Girl
the drawings are what really saved it from getting a lower score. it is very confusing and doesn't explain things to the point of frustration otherwise it would have been good
|
5 | TV | 12 |
302 |
Rekka no Honoo
|
8 | TV | 42 |
303 |
ReLIFE
refreshing to see h.s. life from a male perspective. music isn't great, but animation is nice and the characters are fun
|
9 | TV | 13 | 3 |
304 |
ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen
now that we know that the female protagonist is also relife, it makes falling in love with her easier. I wished they stayed in the male perspective but it was nice to see a male and female approach to the same problem. very realistically done
|
9 | Special | 4 | 1 |
305 |
RideBack
they mixed fighting and dancing very well and gave a new outlook to dancing. the drawing was really well done once you got used to it
|
8 | TV | 12 | 6 |
306 |
Romeo x Juliet
The last 2 eps were the best! They made up for the rest of the show. Love Willy.
|
8 | TV | 24 | 241 |
307 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
10 | TV | 94 |
308 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Ishinshishi e no Chinkonka
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
309 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Seisou-hen
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
310 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
8 | OVA | 4 |
311 |
s.CRY.ed
wow, the whole thing about fighting each other to the death and the girls watching was so stupid, it made me rate this show less than i would have. really, really stupid ending
|
7 | TV | 26 | 1 |
312 |
Sacred Seven
still confused about the power of the stones but it was ok
|
7 | TV | 12 | 5 |
313 |
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa
Story could have been good but essentially a character dies every episode instead of comrades banding together. It get redundant and pointless
|
6 | OVA | 13 |
314 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari
|
10 | TV | 39 |
315 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari 2nd Season
it took sooooo long for this series to get subbed, you end up losing the beauty of it....and he still hasn't gotten anywhere with her..so frustrating!!
|
10 | TV | 39 |
316 |
Saiyuuki Reload
it is all fillers. but the drawings are 10x better. i think we might have gone back to the original storyline by ep 18 or so
|
6 | TV | 25 | 3 |
317 |
Samurai Deeper Kyou
I DO NOT like the ending!
|
7 | TV | 26 | 3 |
318 |
Scrapped Princess
Starting from ep 18, this anime got intense! I love Fulle and I love the interplay between Shannon and Pacifica.
|
10 | TV | 24 | 2 |
319 |
Seirei no Moribito
some people may say that the plot was slow, but i thought it was good and the aniation definitely made up for it, it's the best animation i've seen since howl's moving castle. good anime, great drawings
|
10 | TV | 26 | 2 |
320 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
321 |
Sengoku Basara
|
6 | TV | 12 | 93 |
322 |
Sengoku Basara Ni
better than the 2nd series...there needed to be a little more character development on date's part, especially with all the character development effort put into yukimura's character. but the drawings and colors and animation was very good.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2 |
323 |
Senjou no Valkyria
totally went on a rampage, this show really picked up at ep 15, i couldn't put it down after that. faldio is an unsung hero though, wish they did him more justice at the end. kinda reminds me of that Fulle dude from Scrapped Princess. Loved the characters, loved the blend of comedy, action, and romance, good anime. finally.
|
10 | TV | 26 | 3 |
324 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
10 | TV | 24 |
325 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
Anti- climactic ending. The first series was a lot better.
|
8 | TV | 24 |
326 |
Shakugan no Shana: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu!
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
327 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
you knew what was going to happen but they still made it deeply enjoyable with a lot of character depth. good anime
|
9 | TV | 22 | 5 |
328 |
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
|
9 | TV | 50 |
329 |
Shikabane Hime: Aka
didn't really have a hook to it, took a while to get the plot going. second season might be better though
|
6 | TV | 13 | 2 |
330 |
Shikabane Hime: Kuro
???? so, the series went to fanservice and didn't go to completion nor is there a sequel. never really got into this series
|
5 | TV | 12 | 2 |
331 |
Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear
The last two episodes are the best. So touching.
|
10 | TV | 13 | 2 |
332 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
show got very disappointing in the middle until the last ep. it was all dialogue and no action and lost the purpose which is unfortunate. but they made up for it in the last ep
|
8 | TV | 25 | 107 |
333 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
9 | TV | 12 |
334 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
different type of thriller, more on the background, few titan fights. but season 4 looks like it's going to be epic!
|
8 | TV | 12 | 14 |
335 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
constantly keeps you on your toes, finally got to learn what's in the basement to reveal...a larger plot!
|
9 | TV | 10 | 12 |
336 |
Shining Tears X Wind
|
8 | TV | 13 |
337 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
cluster fuck
|
6 | TV | 26 | 2 |
338 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
followed by mind rape
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
339 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
i don't know what happened but it definitely didn't take the turn that i expected nor a turn that i liked. and there was too much character development that it dragged on the plot. didn't really understand this series
|
6 | TV | 39 | 2 |
340 |
Shounen Onmyouji
since the huge time gap is due to the fact that there were NO subs, i can't really remember how I felt about it except that I kept rocking backing and forth murmuring "Guren..."
|
10 | TV | 26 | 205 |
341 |
Shugo Chara!
It probably would have gotten a higher rating of not for the fact that there are a lot of fillers and the relationship between Amu and Ikuto should have brought out more.
|
8 | TV | 51 | 37 |
342 |
Sidonia no Kishi
i got over the animation and actually started to like it. the storyline was amazing though it ended too early so they still have unresolved questions. otherwise i would have given it a 9
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2 |
343 |
Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki
it holds your attention but is not as good as the first season in terms of pacing
|
7 | TV | 12 |
344 |
Skip Beat!
good character development and the storyline was sound...it's nice to have a strong female character boss all the males around for a change
|
8 | TV | 25 | 3 |
345 |
Sora wo Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai
uh...wish it wasn't as short and that the animation was better?
|
7 | TV | 9 | 2 |
346 |
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii
got really boring and they followed all the classic tropes. the grandmother did make me cry when she sang though
|
6 | TV | 12 | 6 |
347 |
Soul Eater
there were some "why"s left at the end but it got summed up adequately
|
8 | TV | 51 | 8 |
348 |
Sousei no Aquarion
lots of questions left unanswered and hard to get involved with it
|
7 | TV | 26 | 24 |
349 |
Sousei no Onmyouji
music was great, animation style a bit game like at times, but character development and real life instances were refreshing. fillers were slightly bad but had enough real content in them to not make them horrible
|
8 | TV | 50 |
350 |
Special A
the last 4 eps make this whole series although it was predictable the entire time
|
8 | TV | 24 | 165 |
351 |
Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna
it started off strong but lost it's juice after the blade children tests and left the viewer with more questions than answers. plus you can tell it was low on budget cause the animation wasn't that great. op and ed sucked, especially the op, never want to listen to it again
|
7 | TV | 25 | 7 |
352 |
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto
i agree, they squished too much into 25 eps, and if you realize that the point is not in the battles, it's a really good anime. they make fun of everything
|
9 | TV | 25 | 5 |
353 |
Steins;Gate
very good. it took a long time for me to get through it so i probably would have given it a 9 had i remembered all the details
|
8 | TV | 24 | 47 |
354 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
solid ending for the series
|
7 | Special | 1 | 1 |
355 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
So here's the big question: did he die or not? I think he did.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
356 |
Suisei no Gargantia
really great, lots of interesting concepts. could do without the fanservice and they could have developed amy's character a bit more, but ledo and chamber's development was great. animation was awesome as well (except for the shiny spots on the girls)
|
9 | TV | 13 | 2 |
357 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
the whole show is about saying the words "i love you" and yet she never does. in her head doesn't count. otherwise it was very refreshing to see the cliche scenarios not fall down the spiral that they normally do for shojo mangas. would have been an 8 if the ending was better.
|
7 | TV | 13 | 3 |
358 |
Suzuka
|
8 | TV | 26 |
359 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Hilarious!! Ending was ok, didn't have to be so rushed.
|
8 | TV | 14 | 5 |
360 |
Sweat Punch
|
6 | OVA | 5 | 1 |
361 |
Switch
it didn't finish...i still need to know who the other redhead is...
|
6 | OVA | 2 | 3 |
362 |
Sword Art Online
kirito was a mix between irritating and cool, SAO took a turn for fanservice in the second half which was disappointing. it was a relief to see female characters not being sakuras. music was amazing
|
7 | TV | 25 | 3 |
363 |
Sword Art Online II
the first arc was very good. the second arc was good as well but seems misplaced for the series, as it gets to be more of a shojo than shonen and focuses on different life issues
|
7 | TV | 24 | 4 |
364 |
Sword Art Online: Alicization
the show went back to it's roots and the homage to the best parts of sao aincrad was lovely. can't wait for season 2!
|
9 | TV | 24 |
365 |
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld
|
8 | TV | 12 |
366 |
Tactics
was pretty unbearable until the last 3-4 episodes. The last one made me cry. although the story was really patchy and they didn't really explain anything so you're like "what?!" when something important happens and "why did that happen?" is followed soonafter.
|
5 | TV | 25 | 5 |
367 |
Tales of Phantasia The Animation
|
8 | OVA | 4 | 1 |
368 |
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen
Would be a lot better if the anime didn't move so fast. Hard to follow with no background knowledge on the game.
|
8 | OVA | 4 | 1 |
369 |
Tales of the Abyss
the last ep ruined it for me since it was horrible quality and skipped all the important stuff
|
6 | TV | 26 | 85 |
370 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
series didn't end but was perfectly balanced with plenty dark themes. lots of intrigue but also stupid sillyness
|
9 | TV | 25 | 8 |
371 |
Tears to Tiara
a lot of time was spent on fanservice and therefore the plot suffered but it all could have been there. on to the next
|
7 | TV | 26 | 2 |
372 |
Tegamibachi
could have done without eps 12-22 otherwise it would have gotten an 8. plus they totallly ruined gauche's character- he was awesome then he turned into this sappy guy
|
7 | TV | 25 | 5 |
373 |
Tegamibachi Reverse
gauche's character went out the window, there were a lot of open questions, the main thing wasn't even resolved, this show had so much potential and they threw it out the window. disappointing
|
7 | TV | 25 | 14 |
374 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
AWESOME!!! This anime definitely makes my top 10. Every little detail is saved and reused and there's science that makes sense in here, it's not just " the good guys are good guys so they'll automatically win", no, they have to fight with logic and some human luck to win. I love Kamina.
|
10 | TV | 27 | 3 |
375 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
8 | TV | 24 |
376 |
Tenjou Tenge: The Ultimate Fight
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
377 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
9 | TV | 26 | 1 |
378 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
379 |
Tennis no Oujisama
|
10 | TV | 178 |
380 |
Tennis no Oujisama Movie 1: Futari no Samurai - The First Game
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
381 |
Tennis no Oujisama: Sonzoku Yama no Hi
|
9 | OVA | 1 |
382 |
Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen
|
9 | OVA | 13 |
383 |
Terra e... (TV)
Oh
My GOD!! Definitely an eye opener anime! I had to watch the last episode twice out of sheer shock! I love this anime; it's so sad, but true. |
10 | TV | 24 | 5 |
384 |
The Last: Naruto the Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
385 |
The Third: Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo
left too many questions unanswered. i can see where there were going but they left everything unresolved and made it such that the viewer had to work to understand what's going on. refreshing to see a strong female protagonist though
|
7 | TV | 24 | 6 |
386 |
Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta
this had no idea what it wanted and left so many loose ends. and the animation was terrible at times. best part was when fatty and the snob died surprisingly
|
4 | TV | 13 | 7 |
387 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
first 9 eps- 9/10, everything else- filler...what the hell...on to second season
|
7 | TV | 24 | 5 |
388 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
what the hell happened to the plot? and why did this show revert to fanservice? lame! horrible! i expected much more from this show.
|
6 | TV | 24 | 2 |
389 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
good little movie, a little ambiguous but good
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
390 |
Tokyo Babylon
uhh...yah...sorry about the time
|
7 | OVA | 2 | 12 |
391 |
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuuchou: Tou
i have no idea what happened in this show...and the animation wasn't that good...
|
5 | TV | 14 | 4 |
392 |
Tokyo Ravens
left too many questions open, the ending was unsatisfactory, and there was a weird disconnect between the 3d and 2d animation
|
6 | TV | 24 | 9 |
393 |
Tokyo Underground
God this was horrible! The drawings were bad and the plot was shallow. I had to force myself to watch this.
|
4 | TV | 26 | 7 |
394 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
not detailed animation, lots of staring, slightly predictable, not too many fillers, still developing the plot. haru is an unexpected character, didn't fit the stereotype. shizuku is boring
|
7 | TV | 13 | 3 |
395 |
Toshokan Sensou
i hope there's a second season cause this was pretty good
|
10 | TV | 12 | 1 |
396 |
Toshokan Sensou: Kakumei no Tsubasa
probably would have gotten a higher score but i don't remember the drama of the anime that well so the movie was pretty flat to me. at least they concluded nicely
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
397 |
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
great potential, can't wait to see more, just like towards the terra
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
398 |
Towa no Quon 2: Konton no Ranbu
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
399 |
Towa no Quon 3: Mugen no Renza
the next episode looks even better
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
400 |
Towa no Quon 4: Guren no Shoushin
holy crap, next ep!
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
401 |
Towa no Quon 5: Souzetsu no Raifuku
i don't remember what happened in this one
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
402 |
Towa no Quon 6: Towa no Quon
lots of holes in the story and i'm not sure what it wanted to be at the end- lots of shonen elements but it didn't pick one. good animation though
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
403 |
True Tears
it was confusing and there were a lot of empty parts- like what does the dad do? but the character development was good, at first i wanted him to end up with hiromi but by the last 3 eps i wanted him with noe, she's just more truthful and less deceptive
|
7 | TV | 13 | 11 |
404 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
10 | TV | 26 |
405 |
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 26 |
406 |
Tsubasa Chronicle: Tori Kago no Kuni no Himegimi
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
407 |
Tsubasa: Shunraiki
they really need to stop these and just make season 3, it'd make so much more sense
|
7 | OVA | 2 | 60 |
408 |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations
OMG!! They are doing such a good job with this anime!! It lives up to the manga.
|
10 | OVA | 3 |
409 |
Tytania
they need to make a season 2 to finish off the story
|
8 | TV | 26 | 10 |
410 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000%
definitely a bishie show but they did try to throw a plot in there so the effort is appreciated. the girl is cliche but at least they try to give her some character
|
7 | TV | 13 | 2 |
411 |
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 2000%
lighthearted, not a big plot again. did very little with developing hayato, probably because the first season was focused on him
|
7 | TV | 13 | 1 |
412 |
Utawarerumono
Wow! This is one of the few animes that was unpredictable! I loved it and would recommend it to audiences that can tolerate the blood, if you look past it, it's truly a great anime.
|
10 | TV | 26 | 2 |
413 |
Utawarerumono Specials
|
7 | Special | 6 | 1 |
414 |
Vampire Knight
I'm so confused, but can't wait for the next series!
|
10 | TV | 13 | 161 |
415 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
the ending sucked and therefore it got a lower rating. why was rido so important if he was so easy to kill? and why didn't they finish the story?
|
7 | TV | 13 | 72 |
416 |
Violet Evergarden
really good and a big tear jerker. sometimes the main character's attitude gets annoying
|
9 | TV | 13 |
417 |
Wagaya no Oinari-sama.
...fillers.....
|
6 | TV | 24 | 207 |
418 |
Wolf's Rain
|
9 | TV | 26 |
419 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
|
9 | OVA | 4 |
420 |
World Trigger
|
9 | TV | 73 |
421 |
X
God, it was soooo depressing, and they spent too much time on character development and sacrificed the plot
|
6 | TV | 24 | 4 |
422 |
X/1999
wth? i had no idea what was going on with that movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 1 |
423 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
i liked the main character, very unique in both appearance and personality. animation was very good. wish the story was a bit more conclusive
|
8 | TV | 13 | 1 |
424 |
Yi Ren Zhi Xia
|
8 | TV | 12 |
425 |
Yi Ren Zhi Xia 2
|
7 | ONA | 24 |
426 |
Yoake Mae yori Ruriiro na: Crescent Love
It was alright, the first fight scene was ok but then the last one was good. The father coming in with the aliens was an unexpected twist. The red carpet and ring between the two worlds was a little cheesy though.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 1 |
427 |
Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
a lot of questions and confusion remain about the story but it had a lot of potential
|
7 | TV | 12 | 3 |
428 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
8 | TV | 13 | 3 |
429 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
Although the ending made me cry, it was a little perverted. I would give it a 9 but the pervertedness made me give it an 8.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 1 |
430 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2 |
431 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
it was good but predictable and the end was pretty shitty. besides the predictability it was pretty good
|
7 | TV | 24 | 1 |
TV: 314, OVA: 30, Movies: 62, Spcl.: 14, Eps: 0, Days: 147.38, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.23 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 |
Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto
|
- | ONA | 12/26 | 5880 |
2 |
Deltora Quest
|
- | TV | 3/65 | 5689 |
3 |
GetBackers
|
5 | TV | 40/49 |
4 |
Koisuru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita
|
- | TV | 7/12 | 5845 |
5 |
MÄR
|
8 | TV | 73/102 |
6 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | 5/13 | 5584 |
7 |
Night Wizard
|
- | TV | 3/13 |
8 |
Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen - Semifinal
|
- | OVA | 5/6 |
TV: 6, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.48, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -0.93 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
- | TV | 5/13 | 4650 |
2 |
Bleach
it was a 9 for the 1st arch, maybe the 2nd, but then it got pointless with the fillers
|
6 | TV | 260/366 |
3 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | 10/23 |
4 |
Fantastic Children
|
- | TV | -/26 |
5 |
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
|
- | TV | -/12 |
6 |
Kage kara Mamoru!
|
- | TV | 2/12 | 5864 |
7 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
- | TV | 9/26 | 4303 |
8 |
Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer
|
5 | TV | 13/26 |
9 |
Kyou kara Maou!
|
- | TV | -/78 |
10 |
Last Exile
|
- | TV | 1/26 | 5991 |
11 |
Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch
|
7 | TV | 40/52 |
12 |
Nagasarete Airantou
|
- | TV | 1/26 |
13 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
lots of staring
|
8 | TV | 178/500 |
14 |
RG Veda
|
- | OVA | -/2 |
15 |
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan
|
- | TV | -/13 |
16 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
- | TV | -/26 |
17 |
So Ra No Wo To
not really a storyline that i'm interested in
|
6 | TV | 7/12 | 4489 |
18 |
Touka Gettan
|
- | TV | 1/26 | 1 |
19 |
Tsuyokiss
too much fan service
|
- | TV | 3/12 | 4188 |
20 |
World Destruction: Sekai Bokumetsu no Rokunin
|
- | TV | -/13 |
TV: 19, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.76, Mean Score: 6.4, Score Dev.: -1.25 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Days |
1 |
Ai Yori Aoshi
|
- | TV | -/24 | shojo, hard to find eps |
2 |
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka
|
- | TV | -/12 | dumb shojo |
3 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
- | TV | -/25 |
4 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
5 |
Black Clover
|
- | TV | -/170 |
6 |
BlazBlue: Alter Memory
|
- | TV | -/12 |
7 |
Blood+
|
- | TV | -/50 |
8 |
Canaan
|
- | TV | -/13 |
9 |
Chain Chronicle: Haecceitas no Hikari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
10 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
11 |
Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
12 |
Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Saikai
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
13 |
Dragon Crisis!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
14 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
|
- | TV | -/12 |
15 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | -/24 |
16 |
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe
|
- | TV | -/13 |
17 |
Guin Saga
|
- | TV | -/26 |
18 |
Hal
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
19 |
Hamatora The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 |
20 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
- | TV | -/52 |
21 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
- | TV | -/12 |
22 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
23 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
- | TV | -/62 |
24 |
Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de
|
- | TV | -/12 |
25 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave
|
- | TV | -/12 |
26 |
Kamichama Karin
|
- | TV | -/26 |
27 |
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
|
- | TV | -/44 |
28 |
Karin
|
- | TV | -/24 |
29 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
- | TV | -/25 |
30 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
|
- | TV | -/50 |
31 |
Kill la Kill
|
- | TV | -/24 |
32 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
- | TV | -/24 |
33 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
34 |
Kurau Phantom Memory
|
- | TV | -/24 |
35 |
Kyoukai no Rinne
|
- | TV | -/25 |
36 |
Legend of Basara
|
- | TV | -/13 |
37 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
- | OVA | -/13 |
38 |
Macross Zero
|
- | OVA | -/5 |
39 |
Magi: Sinbad no Bouken
|
- | OVA | -/5 |
40 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
- | TV | -/13 |
41 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
42 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
43 |
Majutsushi Orphen: Revenge
|
- | TV | -/23 |
44 |
Marmalade Boy
|
- | TV | -/76 |
45 |
Marmalade Boy Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
46 |
Meitantei Conan
Airing
|
- | TV | -/- |
47 |
Moyashimon
|
- | TV | -/11 |
48 |
Mutsu Enmei Ryuu Gaiden: Shura no Toki
|
- | TV | -/26 |
49 |
Narue no Sekai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
50 |
No.6
|
- | TV | -/11 |
51 |
Piano no Mori
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
52 |
Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream
|
- | TV | -/51 |
53 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
- | TV | -/11 |
54 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
- | TV | -/12 |
55 |
Saint Luminous Jogakuin
|
- | TV | -/13 |
56 |
Samurai 7
|
- | TV | -/26 |
57 |
Samurai Flamenco
|
- | TV | -/22 |
58 |
Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
59 |
Seikai no Monshou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
60 |
Shugo Chara!! Doki
|
- | TV | -/51 |
61 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor
|
- | TV | -/25 |
62 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Right of Left
|
- | TV Special | -/1 |
63 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
64 |
Strike the Blood
|
- | TV | -/24 |
65 |
Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
66 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 2
|
- | TV | -/13 |
67 |
Toaru Kagaku no Accelerator
|
- | TV | -/12 |
68 |
Tokyo Mew Mew
|
- | TV | -/52 |
69 |
Trickster: Edogawa Ranpo "Shounen Tanteidan" yori
|
- | TV | -/24 |
70 |
Ueki no Housoku
|
- | TV | -/51 |
71 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | -/26 |
72 |
Utawarerumono OVA
|
- | OVA | -/3 |
73 |
White Album 2
|
- | TV | -/13 |
74 |
Yuki no Joou (TV)
|
- | TV | -/36 |
75 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
- | TV | -/112 |
TV: 57, OVA: 5, Movies: 12, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |