You are viewing anime list of
Jubbz
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Amagami SS+ Plus | - | TV | 1/13 |
2 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | - | TV | -/12 |
3 | Another | - | TV | 1/12 |
4 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | - | TV | 14/25 |
5 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | 11/22 |
6 | Inu x Boku SS | - | TV | 1/12 |
7 | Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation | - | OVA | 2/2 |
8 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | - | TV | 12/26 |
9 | Nisemonogatari | - | TV | 1/11 |
10 | Persona 4 the Animation | - | TV | 12/25 |
11 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | - | TV | 14/25 |
12 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | - | TV | 12/24 |
13 | SKET Dance | - | TV | 39/77 |
TV: 12, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.03, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | .hack//Roots | 9 | TV | 26 | I really liked this .hack series the best. Too bad CN stopped showin it. At least i managed to finish the dub online. It was good. |
2 | .hack//Sign | 7 | TV | 26 |
3 | .hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu | 6 | TV | 12 | Didn't care for this series too much... |
4 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | 8 | TV | 24 | The story was great and all, but the WILL THEY OR WONT THEY bits of the relationship had me banging my head against a wall. |
5 | Aa! Megami-sama! Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 |
6 | Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa | 8 | TV | 22 |
7 | Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
8 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | 8 | TV | 13 | made no sense, yet oh so funny |
9 | Afro Samurai | 10 | TV | 5 | Hip hop + the RZA + Samuel L Jackson + samurai shet = WIN. Also KANYE BEAR. |
10 | Afro Samurai: Resurrection | 10 | Movie | 1 | epic movie to epic show |
11 | Air Gear | 7 | TV | 25 | The concept is awesome, but the ending sucked balls. |
12 | Air Gear Special | 6 | Special | 1 | bah. |
13 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 7 | TV | 12 |
14 | Akira | 7 | Movie | 1 | Classic. May rewatch. |
15 | Amagami SS | 10 | TV | 25 |
16 | Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto | 8 | Special | 1 |
17 | Angel Beats! | 7 | TV | 13 | It didn't make much sense and left many mysteries ambiguous. The shouw would've been better if it had more plot development and more episodes to help it. |
18 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 9 | TV | 11 | I'm not really sure what to say. |
19 | Astarotte no Omocha! | 8 | TV | 12 | The synopsis is misleading. |
20 | Asura Cryin' | 8 | TV | 13 |
21 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 9 | TV | 26 | very cute and funny series. |
22 | Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen | 7 | Special | 1 |
23 | Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 |
24 | Baccano! Specials | 10 | Special | 3 |
25 | Bakemonogatari | 7 | TV | 15 | hot girls. Interesting show all around and pretty entertaining |
26 | Bakuman. | 9 | TV | 25 |
27 | Batman: Gotham Knight | 7 | OVA | 6 | Bishie batman = total bleh. |
28 | Beck | 9 | TV | 26 | The songs were just Great. |
29 | Ben-To | 7 | TV | 12 |
30 | Black Lagoon | 10 | TV | 12 | action packed. I loved it. |
31 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 10 | TV | 12 | STILL action packed. |
32 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 7 | Movie | 1 | Senna is love |
33 | Bleach: Memories in the Rain | 5 | Special | 1 |
34 | Blood+ | 8 | TV | 50 | Much better than the movie IMO. |
35 | Blood: The Last Vampire | 5 | Movie | 1 | it's supposed to be a classic. Very un interesting. |
36 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | 8 | TV | 76 | Made no sense, yet so funny. Ended on a bad and stupid note though. |
37 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | - | TV | 12 |
38 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Yaminabe wa Bishoujo ga Zannen na Nioi | 6 | OVA | 1 |
39 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai | 5 | TV | 12 | Watched this shet on G4. Something that was supposed to be spooky got kinda boring. :| |
40 | Bounen no Xamdou | 7 | ONA | 26 | Started strong, but the pacing went terrible. |
41 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 8 | TV | 11 | Finance deals never looked this good. Just wish it would've expanded on the plot a bit more. |
42 | ChäoS;HEAd | 6 | TV | 12 | Thinking back on it now... it wasn't all that great.... |
43 | Chobits | 8 | TV | 26 | i loved this one. A great romcom. |
44 | Chobits Recap | 7 | Special | 1 |
45 | Chobits: Chibits | 5 | Special | 1 | waste of time. |
46 | Claymore | 10 | TV | 26 | Badass chicks with swords kickin' ass. And I actually liked Raki. Suck it, lesbo lovers. :| |
47 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 | 'twas a good show. overrated somehow... |
48 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | I'm a sucker for trainwrecks |
49 | Colorful | 7 | TV | 16 | i lol'd hard. |
50 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | great series that everyone else loves. I don't see what's so good about Spike though. |
51 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 9 | Movie | 1 | Movie was better. |
52 | D.N.Angel | 5 | TV | 26 | typial romance. bah. |
53 | Dead Leaves | 6 | Movie | 1 | Eh, it wasn't as good as FLCL. |
54 | Deadman Wonderland | - | TV | 12 |
55 | DearS | 3 | TV | 12 | I changed my mind. Now that I'm older, I regret watching this anime. |
56 | DearS: Kin no Tama desu no? | 1 | Special | 1 | Absolute... garbage... |
57 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | Great thriller, lotsa killing, and good pacing. |
58 | Death Note: Rewrite | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Light had epic insanity and gloating. |
59 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 6 | TV | 12 |
60 | Digimon Adventure | 8 | TV | 54 | Tai vs Matt moments were lolz |
61 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 8 | TV | 50 | I lov'd this season better than season one. |
62 | Digimon Frontier | 6 | TV | 50 | This wasn't all that great. |
63 | Digimon Tamers | 10 | TV | 51 | Thinking about it now, Season 3 is the best Digimon. The D-reaper was epic. |
64 | Dog Days | 7 | TV | 13 | The main male MC is a Ninja warrior contestant. And no, he aint perfect. He's alpha as fuck. |
65 | Dogs: Bullets & Carnage | 8 | OVA | 4 |
66 | Dragon Ball | 9 | TV | 153 |
67 | Dragon Ball GT | 8 | TV | 64 | It was good, but it just didn't have what DBZ had. |
68 | Dragon Ball Z | 10 | TV | 291 |
69 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 10 | Movie | 1 |
70 | Dragon Crisis! | 5 | TV | 12 | This started good, but then it just kept going downhill with each episode. I regret blogging this. |
71 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 |
72 | Elfen Lied | 8 | TV | 13 | Nude + Gore = win. Also nana makes me wanna be a lolicon. |
73 | Ergo Proxy | 8 | TV | 23 | It'd have a 9 if Radiohead didn't do a song for this animu... and i hate Radiohead. |
74 | Escaflowne | 5 | Movie | 1 |
75 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 |
76 | Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within | - | Movie | 1 |
77 | FLCL | 10 | OVA | 6 |
78 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku | 4 | TV | 12 | Boring. Absolutely boring. And no romance either. Just a total snooze fest no fanservice to back it up. Doesn't help that the plot is just pointless. |
79 | Fractale | 8 | TV | 11 | This show didn't deserve to be on Noitamina. But i'd be lying if i said i wasn't entertained the whole time... although, Yamakan could've done better. |
80 | Fruits Basket | 9 | TV | 26 | The lulz kept me around. Drama was gewd too. |
81 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | This show was addicting. |
82 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | SOOOOOOO MUCH BETTER THAN THE FIRST ANIME. |
83 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 5 | Movie | 1 | The movie was disappointing. |
84 | Gad Guard | 7 | TV | 26 |
85 | Gantz | 8 | TV | 13 | epic killing. The Manga is superior. |
86 | Gantz 2nd Stage | 5 | TV | 13 | Bah. Kurono Alien was stupid. |
87 | Gokusen | 8 | TV | 13 |
88 | Golden Boy | 10 | OVA | 6 | epic protagonist, epic journey. He's what i wanna be. lol |
89 | Gosick | - | TV | 24 | VICTORI-KAAAAAAAAAA!!! Kujo. Stop screaming. Otherwise this show would have a 10. |
90 | Groove Adventure Rave | 7 | TV | 51 | The Decaforce sword. DO WANT. sucks the show got cancelled though |
91 | Gungrave | 10 | TV | 26 |
92 | Gunslinger Girl | 10 | TV | 13 | Very sad... very action packed. |
93 | Hajime no Ippo | 8 | TV | 75 | Makes boxing look fucking epic. I'd keep the ten if This show wasn't associated with Zewz all the time... and i hate that guy. |
94 | Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
95 | Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura | 8 | OVA | 1 |
96 | Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger | 8 | TV | 26 | Not as good as season one. Date vs Martinez was the best fight next to Hawk vs Takamura |
97 | Hanasaku Iroha | 8 | TV | 26 | Overall enjoyable, but it felt sorta rushed towards the end, and the way the events happened could've been done much better. |
98 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | 9 | TV | 6 |
99 | Hatsukoi Limited. | 9 | TV | 12 | Haaaaaa... The better ecchi. |
100 | Heroman | 10 | TV | 26 | I loved the saturday morning cartoon feel of it. |
101 | Higashi no Eden | 9 | TV | 11 | I'm pissed that i have to wait a long time for 2 movies to come out... |
102 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 9 | Movie | 1 |
103 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 9 | Movie | 1 | FINALLY. IT's Over! |
104 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 12 | Calling this show ridiculous would be an understatement. I was entertained most of the time though at least. The EMP part of the show was just dumb. |
105 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 10 | TV | 26 | Epic thriller. Loved each and every chapter. |
106 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 10 | TV | 24 | I loved how everything was answered. |
107 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 8 | OVA | 5 | I only enjoyed the Rika tales. |
108 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 4 | Special | 1 | Waste of time. |
109 | IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2005) 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 |
110 | Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation | 8 | TV | 12 | If Alice didn't exist, i'd love this show. Alice's existence ducked 2 points. |
111 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | 7 | TV | 13 | Hamdo seemed to make things LOL'able for me. |
112 | InuYasha | 6 | TV | 167 | Overrated. Good story, but completely overrated. RIFs ruined it for me. |
113 | InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi | 9 | Movie | 1 |
114 | InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou | 8 | Movie | 1 |
115 | InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken | 6 | Movie | 1 |
116 | InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima | 10 | Movie | 1 |
117 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 6 | TV | 12 |
118 | Issho ni Training: Training with Hinako | 1 | OVA | 1 | Thanks to this, i made a bunch of Hinako jokes. |
119 | Jigoku Shoujo | 9 | TV | 26 | Slow and repetitive the first 7 eps, but picks up greatly from episode 8 and on. |
120 | Jikuu Tantei Genshi-kun | 6 | TV | 39 | I remembered this on Fox... |
121 | Jinzou Ningen Kikaider The Animation | 7 | TV | 13 |
122 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | Overrated show with the cute girls doing cute things shtick :| |
123 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 6 | TV | 26 | Misa-chan, y u so bitchy? |
124 | Kakurenbo | 5 | Movie | 1 | What. |
125 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | I love Keima and Elsee. I don't really give a crap what anyone says. This show's great. |
126 | Kamisama no Memochou | 6 | TV | 12 | This could've been WAY better with more character development. Character development was barely existant. I did love the OST though. Iwasaki Taku <33 |
127 | Kannagi | 9 | TV | 13 | THE most Hilarious show ever. ITS A SONY. |
128 | Kannagi: Moshimo Kannagi ga Attara... | - | Special | 1 |
129 | Kanokon | 8 | TV | 12 | Yosuga no Sora has this show beat. |
130 | Kidou Butouden G Gundam | 7 | TV | 49 |
131 | Kidou Senshi Gundam | 7 | TV | 43 | classic shet. Also WHITE BASE |
132 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 10 | TV | 25 | Jihad-kun! |
133 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 10 | TV | 25 | Jihad-kun's h4x is unexplainably h4x |
134 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory | 7 | OVA | 13 |
135 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 7 | TV | 50 | too much drama is too damn much. |
136 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai | 8 | OVA | 12 |
137 | Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer | 6 | TV | 26 | Megaman NT warrior rip-off that went pretty decently. |
138 | Kikaider 01 The Animation | 7 | OVA | 4 |
139 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 9 | TV | 14 | trainwreck great drama. Ayu and Mayu are win. |
140 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 |
141 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
142 | Kita e.: Diamond Dust Drops | 6 | TV | 12 | Romance and Drama. It got boring quite alot. I didn't even get it at times. |
143 | Kodomo no Jikan (TV) | 8 | TV | 12 | It tried to turn me into a lolicon. |
144 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 | I should've blogged this show instead of Dragon Crisis. |
145 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 9 | TV | 26 |
146 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
147 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 10 | TV | 26 | Gohda and Kuze. nuff said. |
148 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 8 | TV | 50 | too many rainbows. It'd have a 9 if Trunks group didn't treat that animu so highly. |
149 | Kyouran Kazoku Nikki | 8 | TV | 26 | I have no idea why i took so long to finish this... |
150 | Last Exile | 10 | TV | 26 | the first Steampunk animu that actually did good. |
151 | Love Hina | 5 | TV | 24 | Naru was a bitch and a cunt and a cunt bitch. |
152 | Lucky☆Star | - | TV | 24 |
153 | Mahou Senshi Louie | 10 | TV | 24 | This show was so entertaining, i was hooked from the first episode. LOUIE PUNCH |
154 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 |
155 | Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! | - | TV | 12 |
156 | Maria†Holic | 8 | TV | 12 | Sadistic trap perverted lezzeh epic comedy = WINsauce. |
157 | Mawaru Penguindrum | - | TV | 24 |
158 | Mayo Chiki! | 4 | TV | 13 | The show is sexy somewhat, but the female-on-male abuse is killing this making this show worse and worse. If only people like Kureha didn't exist. |
159 | Megami Kouhosei | 4 | TV | 12 |
160 | Midori no Hibi | 8 | TV | 13 | Oh, so many misleadings with "DEMON RIGHT HAND"... |
161 | Mitsudomoe | 10 | TV | 13 |
162 | Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu! | 9 | TV | 8 | It wasn't as funny as Season 1. |
163 | MM! | 7 | TV | 12 | Mio. Stop being a bitch. Yuuno. Stop hating men. Please. It's annoying. |
164 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | 7 | TV | 6 |
165 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 |
166 | Moshidora | 9 | TV | 10 | The very first time i enjoyed a baseball show. It'd have a ten if it didn't go downhill in terms of a certain character who *bleeps* |
167 | Mousou Dairinin | 8 | TV | 13 | Lil Slugger. nuff said. |
168 | Moyashimon | 9 | TV | 11 | Great light-hearted slice of life. |
170 | Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko | 8 | TV | 13 | Misleading opening and it took a while to get to the good shet. |
171 | Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo! | 2 | Special | 1 |
172 | Natsu no Arashi! | 8 | TV | 13 |
173 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 10 | TV | 24 | Loved it from start to finish. It'll teach life lessons. Also entertaining cast. |
174 | Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e | 8 | TV | 24 |
175 | Onegai☆Teacher | 6 | TV | 12 | At least the teacher was hawt... |
176 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! | 7 | TV | 12 | This show was actually pretty funny most of the time. The stalker tendencies got old fairly quickly though. |
177 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 5 | TV | 12 | Ryoushi is a pussy. Ryoko is a typical tsundere bitch. The character development was practically non-existent. |
178 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 7 | TV | 12 | I loathe Kirino. If she didn't exist, this show would actually have a 10. She ducked 3 points from it. She's just that bad. |
179 | Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky. | 7 | TV | 12 |
180 | Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru | 8 | TV | 12 | This is where Maria Holic was born. |
181 | Otome Youkai Zakuro | 10 | TV | 13 | This show was actually very enjoyable and i loved it. The strength is in the Character development. |
182 | Paniponi Dash! | 9 | TV | 26 |
183 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 9 | TV | 13 | WTF Gainax. |
184 | Peach Girl | 9 | TV | 25 | Epic Dramu. Every single character will piss you off. Guaranteed. |
185 | Pokemon | 7 | TV | 276 | first animu |
186 | Pokemon Advanced Generation | 7 | TV | 192 |
187 | Pokemon Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu | 5 | TV Special | 1 |
188 | Pokemon Fushigi no Dungeon: Shutsudou Pokemon Kyuujotai Ganbaruzu! | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
189 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 8 | Movie | 1 |
190 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 7 | Movie | 1 |
191 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 5 | Movie | 1 |
192 | Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | 7 | Movie | 1 |
193 | Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios | 6 | Movie | 1 |
194 | Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi | 7 | Movie | 1 |
195 | Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys | 9 | Movie | 1 | Deoxys is a beast. |
196 | Pokemon Side Stories | 6 | TV | 16 |
197 | Pokemon: Senritsu no Mirage Pokemon | 4 | ONA | 1 | No. |
198 | Puni Puni☆Poemii | 5 | OVA | 2 | What the fuck. |
200 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi | 10 | TV | 12 | Boobs. I need some ecchi anyway. |
201 | R.O.D: Read or Die | 7 | OVA | 3 | Yomiko was hot for a bookworm... otherwise, it didnt keep my interest |
202 | RahXephon | 9 | TV | 26 |
203 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 7 | TV | 26 | Looking back on it now... eh... I think i may have given this show a little TOO much praise. |
204 | Rec | 7 | TV | 9 | Shortest anime EVER. |
205 | Rozen Maiden | 8 | TV | 12 | great story and very entertaining. Shink being a bitch ducked a few points from it. |
206 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 10 | TV | 94 |
207 | s.CRY.ed | 9 | TV | 26 | SHINE BRIGHTER |
208 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 10 | TV | 26 | I loved the randomness. Very funny. |
209 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 | awesome beats along with awesome stuff |
210 | Samurai Deeper Kyou | 10 | TV | 26 |
211 | School Days | 10 | TV | 12 | I'm a sucker for Trainwrecks |
212 | School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan | - | OVA | 1 | Kokoro will turn you into a lolicon. Somehow. |
213 | School Rumble | 10 | TV | 26 | epic romcom |
214 | School Rumble: Ichi Gakki Hoshuu | 8 | OVA | 2 |
215 | SD Gundam Force | 5 | TV | 52 |
216 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | 7 | TV | 24 |
217 | Seikai no Monshou | 7 | TV | 13 |
218 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 |
219 | Sengoku Basara | 10 | TV | 12 | Awesome action all the time. LOVED IT. |
220 | Sengoku Basara Ni | 8 | TV | 12 | This season was more focused on PLOT and character development, but i wish it could've been as entertaining as Season 1. |
221 | Serial Experiments Lain | 5 | TV | 13 |
222 | Shakugan no Shana | 9 | TV | 24 | Really good shat. I'm surprised that Shana's a good lead. I really... REALLY wanted to kill Yoshida though. I swear, that scrappy needs to go fuck herself. |
223 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 10 | TV | 24 | So Yoshida STILL didn't kill herself. At least she was more tolerable than Fumina... HATE. Whatever. STILL good. Yuji is GAR. |
224 | Shakugan no Shana-tan | - | Special | 4 |
225 | Shakugan no Shana-tan II (Second) | - | Special | 3 |
226 | Shakugan no Shana: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! | - | OVA | 1 |
227 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | 7 | TV | 13 | Makina's a bitch. |
228 | Shikabane Hime: Kuro | 7 | TV | 12 | Makina's still a bitch. |
229 | Shiki | 10 | TV | 22 | Dr. House was the best character. HEll, he made the show for me. |
230 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing | 10 | TV | 49 |
231 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special | 10 | Movie | 1 |
232 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | 7 | TV | 39 |
233 | Shuffle! | 9 | TV | 24 | I don't see what's so bad about this show. Very unexpected and awesome twist. Great harem animu. Definitely surprised me. |
234 | Skip Beat! | 8 | TV | 25 | Kyoko makes this show awesome. |
235 | Sora wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | TV | 26 | It surprised me for a Sunrise show. MORE PEOPLE NEED TO SEE THIS. |
236 | Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru | 9 | TV | 12 | Great comedy by SHAFT. |
237 | Soul Eater | 9 | TV | 51 | This show is better than i thought it would be. also unique artstyle and hot soundtrack. The ending was fuckin' retardedly stupid. |
238 | Speed Grapher | 9 | TV | 24 | The camera exploding was epic. Pretty good story too |
239 | Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna | 6 | TV | 25 | Great story, but when it ended, i felt cheated. |
240 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | This show was really great and had an awesome plot from start to finish. |
241 | Street Fighter II V | 6 | TV | 29 | I lol'd hard. |
242 | Strike Witches | - | TV | 12 |
243 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | Looking back on it now, i'll subtract one point from the score. I still loved it though, but it doesn't deserve that 10. |
244 | Suzuka | 7 | TV | 26 | I found myself mad at the main characters. |
245 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | If it wasn't for Kyon, this show woulda sucked. And Haruhi is fucking annoying. |
246 | Tactics | 4 | TV | 25 | There's a lotta homolust in this one... |
247 | Tegamibachi: Hikari to Ao no Gensou Yawa | 8 | Special | 1 | This shit is too depressing for some reason. |
248 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | It'd have a ten if everyone didn't treat the show like GOD. |
249 | Tenjou Tenge | 6 | TV | 24 | Character designs were awesome, but spent too much time in the flashback arc. Also bad ending. |
250 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | - | Movie | 1 |
251 | The Big O | 7 | TV | 26 |
252 | The iDOLM@STER | - | TV | 25 |
253 | The Rapeman | - | OVA | 2 | WTF. |
254 | Tiger & Bunny | 10 | TV | 25 | Enjoyed every minute. SUPER HEROES. Ho-yay aside, This show is recommandable to anyone. |
255 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 | Sure. Mikoto as MC this time around. But this could've used more Touma and less Kuroko lez antics. |
256 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 10 | TV | 24 | I loved this show. And it's where i decided to start writing Waffles. |
257 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 9 | TV | 24 | I still love this franchise. I have no ideaa why. and Touma is still boss. |
258 | Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan | 9 | Special | 2 | so cute~ |
259 | Tokkou | 5 | TV | 13 | The show seemed so... blah. It's meh at best. |
260 | Tonagura! | 5 | TV | 13 | a meh ecchi. |
261 | Toradora! | 10 | TV | 25 | Great as a comedy and pretty good in the drama IMO |
262 | Trigun | 8 | TV | 26 |
263 | Trinity Blood | 7 | TV | 24 | A Good show that ended on an Inuyasha-like note. |
264 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | 10 | TV | 25 | this show was TOO CUTE with a good story to back it up. especially the opening. |
265 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase Special | 8 | Special | 1 |
266 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | 6 | TV | 26 | I take back what i said. This adaption was horrible. Thanks alot, Chiaki Kon. The show is entertaining as hell tho. Least the Sound Novel remains superior. |
267 | Un-Go | - | TV | 11 |
268 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | It's a pretty chill series. But I have mixed feelings on the REAL ending... >_> |
269 | Vandread | 9 | TV | 13 | It was good. |
270 | Vandread: The Second Stage | 8 | TV | 13 | I didn't see any sort of Kiss. |
271 | Versailles no Bara | 10 | TV | 40 | I lol'd at first, but Shit got real after episode 30. |
272 | Wagaya no Oinari-sama. | 8 | TV | 24 | Very enjoyable light-hearted series. |
273 | White Album | 9 | TV | 13 | Touya Fuji is not as bad as Makoto |
274 | White Album 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | I take back what i said about Touya. And yet... he... ah... this show was unconclusive. |
275 | Witch Hunter Robin | 6 | TV | 26 |
276 | Witchblade | 7 | TV | 24 | hawt MILF |
277 | Wolf's Rain | 9 | TV | 26 |
278 | Wolf's Rain OVA | 8 | OVA | 4 |
279 | Yosuga no Sora | 9 | TV | 12 | Why didn't this get the Hentai label? |
280 | Yotsunoha | 6 | OVA | 2 |
281 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 8 | TV | 224 |
282 | Yumekui Merry | 4 | TV | 13 | I came to realize that the manga is superior to this garbage. When the final episode aired... WTF did I just watch? |
283 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 10 | TV | 112 | Epic shonen was epic. I loved it. |
284 | Zettai Shougeki: Platonic Heart | 10 | OVA | 5 | I only gave it a ten because the Dub is excellent and superior |
TV: 209, OVA: 20, Movies: 30, Spcl.: 17, Eps: 0, Days: 105.07, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.35 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Asura Cryin' 2 | - | TV | 1/13 |
2 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | - | TV | 10/13 |
3 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 193/366 | Meh. I might pick this back up when the fillers end. |
4 | Cat Shit One | - | ONA | 1/1 |
5 | Coyote Ragtime Show | 7 | TV | 8/12 |
6 | Crayon Shin-chan Airing | 7 | TV | 54/- | The humor is hit or miss for me. :| |
7 | Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier | 7 | TV | 45/50 |
8 | D.C.: Da Capo | - | TV | 10/26 |
9 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | - | TV | 11/12 |
10 | Digimon Savers | - | TV | 5/48 |
11 | Freezing | - | TV | 9/12 |
12 | Gokujou Seitokai | 9 | TV | 11/26 |
13 | Hikaru no Go | 9 | TV | 49/75 |
14 | Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls | - | TV | 9/12 |
15 | Kaleido Star | 7 | TV | 30/51 |
16 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 8 | TV | 160/203 | It takes 20 episodes to get epic... |
17 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny | 8 | TV | 12/50 |
18 | Kiss x Sis | - | OVA | 1/12 | WINCEST. |
19 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! | 8 | TV | 86/150 |
20 | Le Chevalier D'Eon | 6 | TV | 8/24 |
21 | Level E | - | TV | 10/13 |
22 | MÄR | 7 | TV | 45/102 |
23 | Naruto | 6 | TV | 208/220 | rediculous fillers is REDICULOUS. |
24 | One Piece Airing | 8 | TV | 158/- |
25 | Pandora Hearts | - | TV | 16/25 |
26 | Papuwa | 8 | TV | 15/26 |
27 | Pokemon Diamond & Pearl | 8 | TV | 20/191 |
28 | Rozen Maiden: Träumend | 8 | TV | 4/12 |
29 | Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiou Shinwa | - | OVA | 1/13 |
30 | Samurai 7 | 8 | TV | 21/26 | Good stuffs. |
31 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | - | TV | 5/26 |
32 | Seikon no Qwaser | - | TV | 15/24 |
33 | Seirei no Moribito | 5 | TV | 12/26 |
34 | Shakugan no Shana S | - | OVA | 3/4 |
35 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 16/26 |
36 | Sora no Manimani | - | TV | 1/12 |
37 | Tennis no Oujisama | 5 | TV | 40/178 |
38 | To LOVE-Ru | 7 | TV | 16/26 |
39 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | - | OVA | 3/6 | fanservice every 5 seconds. |
40 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | - | Special | 1/4 | It's cute at least... lol |
TV: 34, OVA: 4, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 25.03, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -0.30 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 009-1 | 6 | TV | 1/12 | This autta be in my dropped list. |
2 | Alexander Senki | 1 | TV | 4/13 | men in thongs = no |
3 | Honoo no Mirage | 1 | TV | 5/13 | yaoi. No... just... no. |
4 | Sonic X | 6 | TV | 60/78 |
5 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's | 3 | TV | 10/154 | incredibly stupid concept, licensed by 4kids |
6 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX | 6 | TV | 140/180 |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.67, Mean Score: 3.8, Score Dev.: -2.81 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | B-gata H-kei | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | Basquash! | - | TV | -/26 |
3 | Devil May Cry | - | TV | -/12 |
4 | Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!! | - | TV | -/12 |
5 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer | - | Movie | -/1 |
6 | Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam | - | TV | -/50 |
7 | Kurozuka | - | TV | -/12 |
8 | Okusama wa Joshikousei (TV) | - | TV | -/13 |
9 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | -/26 |
10 | Princess Lover! | - | TV | -/12 | I'll wait for uncut DVDs before i watch this. :| |
11 | Senjou no Valkyria | - | TV | -/26 |
TV: 10, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |