You are viewing anime list of
AnimusPrime
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Rated |
1 |
Ajin
|
- | TV | 1/13 | R |
2 |
Bubuki Buranki
|
7 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
3 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
- | TV | 1/26 | R |
4 |
Gintama.: Porori-hen
|
- | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
5 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
9 | TV | 11/43 | R |
6 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
|
9 | TV | 25/39 | R |
7 |
Juuni Taisen
|
- | TV | 2/12 | R |
8 |
Kekkai Sensen & Beyond
|
- | TV | 2/12 | R |
9 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
9 | TV | 10/12 | PG-13 |
10 |
Orange
|
8 | TV | 11/13 | PG-13 |
11 |
Osomatsu-san 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 2/25 | R |
12 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
9 | TV | 24/25 | R |
13 |
Shirobako
|
8 | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
TV: 13, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.69, Mean Score: 8.4, Score Dev.: 0.42 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Rated |
1 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
8 | TV | 13 | R+ |
2 |
Afro Samurai
|
7 | TV | 5 | R+ |
3 |
Akira
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
4 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
5 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
6 | TV | 12 | R |
6 |
Anime de Wakaru Shinryounaika
|
8 | ONA | 20 | PG-13 |
7 |
Berserk
|
7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
8 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
9 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
10 |
Black Lagoon
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
11 |
Blood-C
Excrutiatingly boring at first, but there's a mystery to solve, with a big payoff at the end. Much better when watching for a second time.
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
12 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
13 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
14 |
Claymore
First four episodes were uninteresting, due to one-dimensional main characters. But starting at Episode 5 many new, more interesting characters were introduced, adding depth to the plot and complementing the growth of the heroine.
|
8 | TV | 26 | R+ |
15 |
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou
|
10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
16 |
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou - The Last Song
|
10 | TV | 11 | R+ |
17 |
Coppelion
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
18 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
19 |
Death Note
|
10 | TV | 37 | R |
20 |
Elf wo Karu Mono-tachi
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
21 |
Elfen Lied
|
9 | TV | 13 | R+ |
22 |
Ergo Proxy
I want to buy this.
|
10 | TV | 23 | R |
23 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
24 |
FLCL
|
10 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
25 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
9 | TV | 12 | R |
26 |
Gantz
|
4 | TV | 13 | R+ |
27 |
Gantz 2nd Stage
|
6 | TV | 13 | R+ |
28 |
Gintama
|
10 | TV | 201 | PG-13 |
29 |
Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
30 |
Gintama'
|
10 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
31 |
Gintama': Enchousen
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
32 |
Gintama°
|
9 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
33 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
8 | OVA | 10 | R |
34 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
35 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
36 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 24 | R |
37 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
10 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
38 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
39 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
10 | TV | 25 | R+ |
40 |
Kidou Senkan Nadesico
|
7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
41 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans
Had lots of promise, some very dark ideas and a near-psychopathic main character but never really followed through. Ending was a little bit anti-climactic and cliched.
|
7 | TV | 25 | R |
42 |
Kill la Kill
|
10 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
43 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
10 | TV | 24 | R |
44 |
Kiznaiver
Definitely cried a couple of times. This show deals with social isolation which is something I deal with. The supporting cast is great. But the male/female leads are sooooo boring! And the ending was anti-climactic
|
8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
45 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
9 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
46 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
10 | TV | 26 | R |
47 |
Macross Plus
|
10 | OVA | 4 | R |
48 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
8 | TV | 26 | R+ |
49 |
Monster
|
7 | TV | 74 | R+ |
50 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
9 | TV | 24 | R+ |
51 |
One Punch Man
|
10 | TV | 12 | R |
52 |
Osomatsu-san
|
9 | TV | 25 | R |
53 |
Plastic Neesan
|
6 | ONA | 12 | PG-13 |
54 |
Prison School
|
9 | TV | 12 | R+ |
55 |
Psycho-Pass
|
10 | TV | 22 | R |
56 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
7 | TV | 11 | R |
57 |
Psycho-Pass Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
58 |
Samurai Champloo
|
10 | TV | 26 | R |
59 |
Samurai Flamenco
|
8 | TV | 22 | R |
60 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
|
9 | TV | 24 | R+ |
61 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
9 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
62 |
Shigurui
|
10 | TV | 12 | R+ |
63 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
|
10 | TV | 12 | R+ |
64 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
10 | TV | 25 | R |
65 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
10 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
66 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
10 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
67 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
|
10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
68 |
Sidonia no Kishi
Loved the science fiction ideas in this show.
|
9 | TV | 12 | R+ |
69 |
Soukihei MD Geist
|
2 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
70 |
Steins;Gate
|
9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
71 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan Pilot
|
9 | Special | 1 | R |
72 |
Subete ga F ni Naru
|
8 | TV | 11 | R |
73 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
74 |
Sword Art Online
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
75 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
10 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
76 |
Terra Formars
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
77 |
Terra Formars: Revenge
Animation quality below average, tone far less inspired than Hiroshi Hamasaki's first season, and there are some comepletely bonkers plot twists. Despite all this, the show is a nail-biting good time.
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
78 |
Texhnolyze
|
9 | TV | 22 | R+ |
79 |
Tokyo Babylon
|
7 | OVA | 2 | R |
80 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
|
9 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
81 |
X
|
7 | TV | 24 | R+ |
TV: 64, OVA: 6, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 28.08, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 0.77 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Rated |
1 |
91 Days
|
9 | TV | 2/12 | R |
2 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
Reluctant wimp prince destined to grow up to be some sort of Legend. That much isn't terribly interesting, nor are the characters or setting. 6/10 = Fine.
But what I do like is the moral dilemma immediately apparent: Our hero Arslan will inherit a kingdom which practices slavery. This s criticized a boy from another kingdom, who also happens to be a religious zealot. This other character, religious and with with morals, is cast as a villian to our hero, and that's really interesting. This aspect alone is +1 to the score. 7/10 = Good. |
7 | TV | 1/25 | R |
3 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 5/13 | R |
4 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me
|
8 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
5 |
Dimension W
|
6 | TV | 6/12 | R |
6 |
Gangsta.
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | R |
7 |
Gatchaman Crowds
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
8 |
Joker Game
|
8 | TV | 3/12 | R |
9 |
Noragami
|
7 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
10 |
Oruchuban Ebichu
|
8 | TV | 20/24 | R+ |
11 |
Rolling☆Girls
|
6 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
12 |
Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R |
13 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
|
9 | TV | 2/99 | PG-13 |
14 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
7 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
15 |
xxxHOLiC
|
5 | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
TV: 15, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.65, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.39 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Rated |
1 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
4 | TV | 1/24 | R |
2 |
Blade & Soul
|
3 | TV | 3/13 | R |
3 |
Dance with Devils
|
7 | TV | 2/12 | R |
4 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
5 | TV | 5/13 | R+ |
5 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
6 | TV | 1/6 | R+ |
6 |
Mugen no Juunin
Absolutely loved the manga. But the anime falls flat. The action scenes are boring and don't have the visceral impact of the original work.
|
4 | TV | 6/13 | R |
7 |
Schwarzesmarken
|
5 | TV | 1/12 | R |
8 |
Sword Art Online II
|
5 | TV | 6/24 | PG-13 |
9 |
Youjuu Kyoushitsu
|
1 | OVA | 1/6 | Rx |
TV: 8, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.46, Mean Score: 4.4, Score Dev.: -2.13 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Rated | Priority |
1 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 | Low |
2 |
ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
3 |
Ajin Part 2
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
4 |
Ajin Part 2: Shoutotsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
5 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
6 |
Aoki Uru: Overture
|
- | Special | -/1 | Low |
7 |
Atom: The Beginning
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
8 |
Basilisk: Ouka Ninpouchou
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
9 |
Beatless
|
- | TV | -/20 | PG-13 | Low |
10 |
Berserk 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
11 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
12 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
- | OVA | -/5 | R+ | Low |
13 |
Blame!
|
- | ONA | -/6 | R+ | High |
14 |
Blame! Movie
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
15 |
Blood+
|
- | TV | -/50 | R | Medium |
16 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
17 |
Bubuki Buranki: Hoshi no Kyojin
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
18 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Medium |
19 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
- | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 | Low |
20 |
Casshern Sins
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
21 |
Charlotte
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
22 |
Citrus
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
23 |
ClassicaLoid
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
24 |
Clockwork Planet
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
25 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
- | TV | -/25 | R | High |
26 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
- | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
27 |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen
Check out 1 and 2 first
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
28 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
29 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
30 |
Darkside Blues
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
31 |
Darling in the FranXX
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
32 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
33 |
Dennou Coil
|
- | TV | -/26 | G | High |
34 |
dMatsu-san
|
- | ONA | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
35 |
Dragon Ball Super
|
- | TV | -/131 | PG-13 | Low |
36 |
Drifters
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
37 |
Fate/Extra: Last Encore
|
- | TV | -/10 | R | Low |
38 |
Fireball Humorous
|
- | TV | -/3 | G | Low |
39 |
FLCL Progressive
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
40 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
- | TV | -/64 | R | Low |
41 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
42 |
Gantz:O
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
43 |
Garo: Vanishing Line
|
- | TV | -/24 | R | Low |
44 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
45 |
Gintama.
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
46 |
Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
47 |
Gintama°: Aizome Kaori-hen
|
- | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 | High |
48 |
Godzilla 1: Kaijuu Wakusei
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
49 |
Gyakusatsu Kikan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
50 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | High |
51 |
Houseki no Kuni
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
52 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
- | TV | -/148 | PG-13 | Low |
53 |
Infini-T Force
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
54 |
Inuyashiki
|
- | TV | -/11 | R | Low |
55 |
Itou Junji: Collection
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
56 |
Kagerou Daze: In a Day's
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
57 |
Kakegurui
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
58 |
Kaumori
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
59 |
Kick-Heart
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
60 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
61 |
Killing Bites
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
62 |
Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
63 |
Kokkoku
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
64 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
- | TV | -/10 | PG-13 | Low |
65 |
Koroshiya 1 The Animation: Episode 0
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | Low |
66 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
67 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
68 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | High |
69 |
Kurozuka
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | High |
70 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
71 |
Made in Abyss
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
72 |
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
73 |
Mayoiga
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
74 |
Miyamoto Musashi: Souken ni Haseru Yume
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
75 |
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ | Low |
76 |
Mouryou no Hako
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
77 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
78 |
Mutsu Enmei Ryuu Gaiden: Shura no Toki
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
79 |
Nanbaka
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
80 |
Ninpuu Kamui Gaiden
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
81 |
Nobunaga no Shinobi
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
82 |
Nobunaga no Shinobi: Ise Kanegasaki-hen
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
83 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
84 |
Occultic;Nine
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
85 |
Onara Gorou
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG | Medium |
86 |
Onihei
|
- | TV | -/13 | R | Low |
87 |
Oretacha Youkai Ningen
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 | Low |
88 |
Osake wa Fuufu ni Natte kara
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
89 |
Ousama Game The Animation
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
90 |
Paprika
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
91 |
Peace Maker Kurogane Movie 1: Omou Michi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
92 |
Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume
|
- | ONA | -/5 | PG-13 | Low |
93 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
94 |
Rakuen Tsuihou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
95 |
RD Sennou Chousashitsu
|
- | TV | -/26 | R | Low |
96 |
Redline
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
97 |
ReLIFE
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
98 |
Samurai 7
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
99 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
100 |
Sengoku Choujuu Giga: Kou
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
101 |
Shiki
|
- | TV | -/22 | R | Medium |
102 |
Shin Evangelion Movie:||
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
103 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | High |
104 |
Shinsekai yori
|
- | TV | -/25 | R | Low |
105 |
Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
106 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
107 |
Soul Buster
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
108 |
Steins;Gate 0
|
- | TV | -/23 | PG-13 | Low |
109 |
Summer Wars
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
110 |
Sushi Police
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
111 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
112 |
Sword Gai The Animation
|
- | ONA | -/12 | R | Low |
113 |
Terra Formars: Earth-hen
|
- | OVA | -/2 | R | Low |
114 |
The Hakkenden
|
- | OVA | -/6 | R | Low |
115 |
Tiger Mask W
|
- | TV | -/38 | PG-13 | Low |
116 |
Time Bokan 24
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 | Low |
117 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
- | TV | -/12 | R | Low |
118 |
Top Secret: The Revelation
|
- | TV | -/26 | R+ | Low |
119 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
|
- | OVA | -/26 | PG-13 | Medium |
120 |
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2202: Ai no Senshi-tachi
|
- | OVA | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
121 |
Under the Dog
|
- | OVA | -/1 | R+ | High |
122 |
Warau Salesman New
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
123 |
Wolf's Rain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
124 |
X/1999
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
125 |
Young Black Jack
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
126 |
Zipang
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
TV: 90, OVA: 8, Movies: 23, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |