You are viewing anime list of
A-list_96
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
2 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 10 |
4 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 10 | TV | 25 |
7 | Fate/Zero | 10 | TV | 13 | Ridiculously creative setting, beautiful animation, amazing story, and very well written characters clashing with each other. |
8 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | Haven't seen anything nail time travel apart from this. Had my mind racing throughout multiple rewatches, and had me in tears multiple times. A brilliant show. |
12 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 9 | TV | 10 |
14 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku | 9 | Movie | 1 |
17 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
18 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 9 | OVA | 2 | Brings what was brought up in the show about lefi full circle. A very well done prequel. |
21 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
22 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 9 | TV | 10 |
23 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
24 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 | There are soooo many things this show gets right, the writing is absolutely spectacular. Makes the characters feel real. |
28 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 |
30 | Bakuman. | 9 | TV | 25 | A unique premise, and very well rounded. Takagi and Mashiro's dynamic is one of the best I've seen. Sets things up beautifully. Quite surprising how addicting and exciting it is. |
32 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 9 | TV | 26 | A genuinely heart-felt show, with well done character arcs. The ending is very well executed and brings everything full circle. |
34 | Mushishi | 9 | TV | 26 |
35 | Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
36 | Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
37 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 8 | TV | 16 |
38 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 8 | TV | 12 |
39 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 8 | TV | 12 |
40 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 |
41 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 8 | TV | 10 |
42 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 8 | TV | 13 | Again quite fun to watch, and always anticipating the next episode. |
43 | Mob Psycho 100 | 8 | TV | 12 | Picks up after the third episode. The show has good comedy, and intentionally has a weak MC that bounces off of the supporting characters. An interesting approach. |
44 | One Punch Man Specials | 8 | Special | 6 |
45 | Gangsta. Recap | 8 | TV Special | 1 | This episode gave some pretty useful information about the world. |
46 | Joker Game | 8 | TV | 12 | Quite rare to find a good episodic show. Kept my mind working and in suspense. Plan on rewatching this in chronological order at some point. |
47 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Deai no Jikan | 8 | Special | 1 |
51 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
52 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 8 | TV | 11 | The MC grew on my by this stage, a solid sequel imo. |
53 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 24 | Show held the tension throughout, and provided good character development for the main characters. Might rewatch in the future. |
55 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 |
56 | Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock | 8 | Special | 1 |
57 | Kuroko no Basket | 8 | TV | 25 |
58 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 8 | Movie | 1 |
59 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison | 8 | Movie | 1 |
60 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | Story??? This has seven years of hand drawn animation. Let the eyegasms begim, nuff said. |
63 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | 8 | Movie | 1 |
66 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 8 | TV | 43 | A very funny, and heart warming show. Onizuka carries the show and is very likeable. Not to mention he is voiced by an extremely talented voice actor. |
67 | Hunter x Hunter | 8 | TV | 62 |
68 | Haikyuu!! To the Top | 7 | TV | 13 |
69 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 7 | TV | 13 |
70 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | 7 | TV | 12 |
71 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 7 | TV | 12 |
72 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | 7 | TV | 24 |
73 | 91 Days | 7 | TV | 12 | Really enjoyed the different setting in this. For the most part it's a typical gangster revenge story (not necessarily a bad thing). Its ending really does stand out. |
74 | Boruto: Naruto the Movie - Naruto ga Hokage ni Natta Hi | 7 | Special | 1 | Nostalgia overload, however the ending ruined a big moment depending on how you look at it. |
75 | Boku no Hero Academia | 7 | TV | 13 | Your typical shounen, what really sets this apart from the rest is the great chemistry between mentor and student. |
76 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 7 | OVA | 1 |
78 | Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing | 7 | ONA | 4 |
79 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 7 | TV | 24 |
80 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 | Setting seemed interesting at first, however it only picks up about halfway, really liked Mado. Soundtrack has a few great tracks. Nothing much else to say really. |
82 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Jump Festa 2013 Special | 7 | Special | 1 |
83 | Free! | 7 | TV | 12 | As a competitive swimmer, it was pretty cool to see this. In an alternate universe however where I'm not, I'd probably hate this. |
84 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 7 | Movie | 1 |
85 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 6 - Road to Ninja | 7 | Movie | 1 |
86 | Dragon Ball Kai: Mirai ni Heiwa wo! Goku no Tamashii yo Eien ni | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
87 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower | 7 | Movie | 1 |
88 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | 7 | Special | 4 |
89 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono | 7 | Movie | 1 |
90 | Batman: Gotham Knight | 7 | OVA | 6 |
91 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 7 | Movie | 1 |
92 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 7 | Movie | 1 |
93 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 | A classic, I really don't need to say anything else. |
94 | Dragon Ball | 7 | TV | 153 | The classic before the classic. |
95 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 7 | Movie | 1 | Ahead of its time, inevitably however during today's time it is dated and has some dull moments. |
96 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 |
97 | Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara | 6 | TV | 12 |
98 | 91 Days: Mijikai Rousoku | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Standard Recap episode. |
99 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day | 6 | Special | 1 |
100 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 6 | TV | 12 |
101 | Free! Eternal Summer | 6 | TV | 13 | To think that people were interested enough in swimming for this sequel to exist makes me want to get back into competing even more now. |
102 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 |
103 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 6 | TV | 24 | Starts off rather strong, but quickly the repetition and terrible pacing started to wear me down, and this is just the first half. |
104 | Hunter x Hunter Movie 2: The Last Mission | 6 | Movie | 1 |
105 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 6 | OVA | 3 |
106 | Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! | 6 | Movie | 1 |
107 | Highschool of the Dead | 6 | TV | 12 | Takes Boob physics to a whole new level. |
108 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna | 6 | Movie | 1 |
109 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | 6 | Movie | 1 |
111 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | 5 | TV | 25 |
112 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 5 | TV | 25 |
113 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi | 5 | TV | 4 |
116 | The Last: Naruto the Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | Quick cash grab from Kishimoto, felt very forced. |
117 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 5 | Movie | 1 | If you're going to reseruct a classic after a failed attempt. You better make sure it's phenomenal. |
118 | Hunter x Hunter Movie 1: Phantom Rouge | 5 | Movie | 1 |
119 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | 5 | Movie | 1 |
120 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 5 | TV | 25 | Discount Death Note. The show doesn't do anything to convince you that Lelouch is a genius simply states it as a fact. |
121 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | 5 | Movie | 1 |
122 | Black Lagoon | 5 | TV | 12 | A decent English dub, pretty cool to see swearing in this. Apart from that the story doesn't really progress or go anywhere, things just happen. Wasn't impressed tbh. |
123 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 5 | Movie | 1 |
124 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 25 |
125 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 13 |
126 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 4 | Movie | 1 | a mess. |
127 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 3 | TV | 12 | Very disjointed, incoherent and the tone is all over the place. Killed the series for me. |
128 | Kill la Kill | 3 | TV | 24 | This show is just a mess. |
129 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 2 | TV | 26 | Unoriginal mess. |
131 | Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero | - | Special | 1 |
TV: 80, OVA: 6, Movies: 27, Spcl.: 10, Eps: 0, Days: 50.54, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.64 |