Matsutoya, Yumi

Matsutoya, Yumi
seiyu awards
Given name: 由実
Family name: 松任谷
Birthday: Jan 19, 1954
Website: http://yuming.co.jp/
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Also known as: Yuming, Yumi Arai, Karuho Kureta
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Kaze Tachinu
add Theme Song Performance
Majo no Takkyuubin
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Nijiiro Hotaru: Eien no Natsuyasumi
add Theme Song Composition
Nijiiro Hotaru: Eien no Natsuyasumi
add Theme Song Performance
Tamayura
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Tamayura
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
yu3 | Feb 4, 2012 8:29 AM
Aw.. One of my favorite composer. I really really love your works, specially the opening theme of Tamayura, that song is really special to me, thank you. Keep up the good work and Godbless..


Write a Comment