MyAnimeList.net

Kana Asumi Fanclub

Information
This club is dedicated to the one of the greatest voice actress Kana Asumi.
If you like her voice please join :3

Given name: Kana (佳奈)
Family name: Asumi (阿澄 )
Birthday: Aug 12, 1983
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan,
Blood type: A
Height: 161cm
Skills & Abilities: Kendo
Birth name: Kana (佳奈) Harada (原田)*

Her profile on myanimelist
Her blog
Her official Facebook - Yes, you can write to her ^^
Her fanpage on Facebook

CLUB OFFICIAL BANNER:

If you want to use it, delete spaces:
[url= http://myanimelist.net/clubs.php?cid=22682][IMG ]http://i55.tinypic.com/16lfus9.jpg[/IMG][/url]

*In October 2004 Kana moved to Tokyo and was surprised that there is another talented young girl named Kana Harada. To avoid confusion she changed her family name to Asumi and now she voice every anime as Kana Asumi.

This club is befriended with Popura Taneshima Fanclub :3


Club Members

Club Pictures
0 comments
0 comments
0 comments
0 comments
0 comments


Displaying 3 of 3 topics | See All
Club Discussion
Three of her voiced characters were involved in a body swap.
MysteryFan89 - Nov 25, 2013
0 replies by MysteryFan89 »»
Nov 25, 2013 10:23 PM
Favourite Kana's role?
AndyWorck - Aug 6, 2010
4 replies by Jinrou »»
Feb 29, 2012 12:52 PM
Member Cards [CLOSED FOREVER TAT]
MiniMimic - Jul 17, 2010
10 replies by LifesHeart »»
Sep 5, 2010 8:59 AM



Club Comments
TragicRomance | Dec 1, 2011 2:52 AM
I really like Chihiro.I loved how she voice-acted her.

IZUMI64 | Feb 14, 2011 5:35 PM
check this out :
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vAavGv-OzXY

zvuc | Sep 6, 2010 10:19 AM
There is a link for an english version of the site if you look on the bottom..
but oh well, time's already over, and Poplar lost to Yuki by some 300 votes... T_T
...not that it's your fault, I'm just tellin' ;)

AndyWorck | Sep 6, 2010 7:46 AM
Sorry but I can't. I don't understand anything.. >.<

zvuc | Sep 5, 2010 9:43 PM
Everyone please come and vote for Popura-chan in the Korean 2010 Best Moe Tournament!
Not much time left... hurry! :D

http://moet.anizone.net/?Phase=VoteStage

AndyWorck | Jul 13, 2010 2:34 AM
I love her for Poplar and Yuno ^^

rainstrife | Jul 12, 2010 10:19 PM
Poplar Taneshima has made her more mainstream which is good because I wanna hear more of her voice

Kohei26 | Jul 12, 2010 9:29 PM
omg im so glad this club was made i loove her voice!

Club Stats
Members: 71
Pictures: 6
Category: Actors & Artists
Created: Jul 11, 2010


Club Officers
AndyWorck (Creator)
MiniMimic (Admin)

Club Type
This is a public club. Anyone can join and invite others to join.

Anime Relations

Character Relations